2014 - 36th Annual Torture Trail 10K


2014 - 36th Annual Torture Trail 10K

Age Group Results

June 07, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaleb McLeod Soperton GA 102 16 1 1 34:16.6 5:32/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosey Glidewell Jackson GA 266 26 2 35 48:21.4 7:48/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Black Hillsboro GA 15 40 1 2 35:20.2 5:42/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Adams Athens GA 272 54 2 39 48:39.1 7:51/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob McLeod Soperton GA 101 14 1 4 38:06.8 6:09/M
2 Quillian Holland East Dublin GA 77 14 1 23 45:02.2 7:16/M
3 Byron Yoder Monticello GA 155 14 1 45 50:00.1 8:04/M
4 Elijah Bowden Watkinsville GA 170 12 1 49 50:48.9 8:12/M
5 Treg Corner Eatonton GA 39 12 1 94 57:00.5 9:12/M
6 Jack Johnston Mansfield GA 195 14 1 115 59:00.6 9:31/M
7 Peyton Bowden Watkinsville GA 172 14 1 144 1:02:25.6 10:04/M
8 Daniel O'Steen Lawrenceville GA 286 13 1 146 1:02:28.6 10:05/M
9 Jackson Embry Eatonton GA 57 13 1 232 1:17:40.2 12:32/M
10 D J Ladd-Thomas Grayson GA 246 14 1 269 1:39:30.5 16:03/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Makenzie Kittrell Macon GA 88 12 2 177 1:07:53.2 10:57/M
2 Emma Ladd-Thomas Grayson GA 247 12 2 270 1:39:30.6 16:03/M
3 Madelyn Ladd-Thomas Grayson GA 248 10 2 272 1:53:39.2 18:20/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaleb McLeod Soperton GA 102 16 1 1 34:16.6 5:32/M
2 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 206 15 1 7 40:06.6 6:28/M
3 Kenneth Adams Athens GA 273 18 1 18 43:08.3 6:57/M
4 David Hill Douglasville GA 288 16 1 34 48:18.8 7:47/M
5 Ben Peters Milledgeville GA 304 18 1 76 54:49.1 8:50/M
6 Chenyucency Zhon Eatonton GA 157 17 1 83 55:44.7 8:59/M
7 Jaden Carnes Eatonton GA 258 15 1 125 1:00:13.8 9:43/M
8 Jacob Buck Sandy Springs GA 22 15 1 215 1:13:08.5 11:48/M
9 Jonathan Mitts Eatonton GA 104 18 1 235 1:17:52.0 12:34/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Boland Gray GA 235 15 2 75 54:32.2 8:48/M
2 Morgan Turnipseed Marietta GA 233 19 2 126 1:00:26.8 9:45/M
3 Nicolle Crespo Mcdonough GA 40 19 2 141 1:02:05.2 10:01/M
4 Madison Sutton Alpharetta GA 308 15 2 148 1:02:40.7 10:06/M
5 Cayla Brantley Milledgeville GA 310 19 2 158 1:04:37.4 10:25/M
6 Stephanie Sanchez Eatonton GA 254 15 2 174 1:07:09.9 10:50/M
7 Angela Denning Bonaire GA 51 19 2 255 1:27:42.5 14:09/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gregory Lancaster Athens GA 299 22 1 8 40:17.7 6:30/M
2 Brian Gregoire Atlanta GA 276 24 1 21 44:53.5 7:14/M
3 Matthew Kennedy Eatonton GA 85 20 1 22 44:54.9 7:15/M
4 Johathan Applegate Bonaire GA 3 24 1 157 1:04:24.2 10:23/M
5 Erik Winkel Athens GA 152 22 1 224 1:15:00.0 12:06/M
6 Daniel Loudermilk Dacula GA 95 20 1 247 1:24:00.6 13:33/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Hill Zebulon GA 191 24 2 80 55:22.9 8:56/M
2 Melanie Picha Athens GA 311 24 2 86 56:11.4 9:04/M
3 Ansley Faulk Milledgeville GA 312 23 2 88 56:17.4 9:05/M
4 Kate Croswell Eatonton GA 42 24 2 97 57:28.6 9:16/M
5 Rachael Walsh Athens GA 141 24 2 166 1:05:37.6 10:35/M
6 Maggie Uhler Eatonton GA 138 21 2 181 1:08:33.9 11:03/M
7 Sarah Pickett Eatonton GA 280 22 2 213 1:13:04.4 11:47/M
8 Cailey Stevens Dacula GA 131 20 2 251 1:25:11.4 13:44/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carl Boles Jr Eatonton GA 300 28 1 9 40:26.3 6:31/M
2 Andrew Huggins Fayetteville GA 160 25 1 27 45:57.2 7:25/M
3 Dustin Gandee Rutledge GA 62 26 1 33 48:16.3 7:47/M
4 Jeremy Cash Milledgeville GA 32 26 1 53 51:18.9 8:16/M
5 David Bruce Madison GA 309 26 1 73 54:14.7 8:45/M
6 Jose Sanchez Eatonton GA 126 28 1 112 58:44.2 9:28/M
7 John Condon Memphis TN 37 28 1 117 59:07.2 9:32/M
8 Omar Hasan Atlanta GA 69 29 1 169 1:05:48.6 10:37/M
9 Scott Deloach Eatonton GA 50 29 1 230 1:16:23.4 12:19/M
10 Chris Denton Commerce GA 55 29 1 233 1:17:48.0 12:33/M
11 Bradley Hall Mitchell GA 185 27 1 262 1:31:49.6 14:49/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosey Glidewell Jackson GA 266 26 2 35 48:21.4 7:48/M
2 Hallie Cash Milledgeville GA 31 25 2 57 51:30.7 8:18/M
3 Phillips Kristie Eatonton GA 239 27 2 89 56:21.7 9:05/M
4 Joni Reynolds Eatonton GA 227 25 2 103 58:06.7 9:22/M
5 Jennifer Codding Eatonton GA 301 28 2 118 59:12.3 9:33/M
6 Bailey Smith Milledgeville GA 209 25 2 124 1:00:11.8 9:42/M
7 Camille Walton Atlanta GA 142 28 2 168 1:05:46.5 10:36/M
8 Kenneshia Smith Eatonton GA 262 25 2 178 1:07:56.9 10:57/M
9 Jaclyn Wilson Milledgeville GA 151 27 2 197 1:11:06.1 11:28/M
10 Maggie Maxey Gordon GA 97 25 2 198 1:11:12.7 11:29/M
11 Marie Uhler Athens GA 139 25 2 211 1:13:00.5 11:46/M
12 Sarah Batchelor Milledgeville GA 9 28 2 218 1:13:56.7 11:55/M
13 Kathryn Lindstrom Macon GA 94 27 2 219 1:14:07.3 11:57/M
14 Amanda Davis Memphis TN 47 28 2 221 1:14:37.7 12:02/M
15 Cassie Denton Commerce GA 54 26 2 234 1:17:48.3 12:33/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Wood Commerce GA 275 31 1 6 39:52.2 6:26/M
2 Jared Hammond Bonaire GA 244 33 1 17 43:01.9 6:56/M
3 Kirk Armstrong Milledgeville GA 158 34 1 20 44:45.9 7:13/M
4 Joseph Deloach Eatonton GA 49 31 1 26 45:44.3 7:23/M
5 Clay Benfield Eatonton GA 12 32 1 30 47:17.3 7:38/M
6 Daniel Moody Macon GA 105 34 1 54 51:20.2 8:17/M
7 Bo Kilby Milledgeville GA 256 31 1 55 51:21.4 8:17/M
8 Walker Ralston Dahlonega GA 284 31 1 59 52:31.1 8:28/M
9 Donny Hartman Covington GA 237 32 1 71 54:10.5 8:44/M
10 Shane Codding Eatonton GA 302 33 1 119 59:12.4 9:33/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzanne Hill Savannah GA 73 31 2 40 48:49.0 7:52/M
2 Helen Davenport Milledgeville GA 178 30 2 50 50:55.4 8:13/M
3 Ana Corina Bancila Eatonton GA 228 34 2 66 53:04.8 8:34/M
4 Faye Black Athens GA 16 31 2 96 57:15.3 9:14/M
5 Tracy Askew Greensboro GA 5 32 2 106 58:20.2 9:25/M
6 Erin Garrett Eatonton GA 63 30 2 140 1:01:58.1 10:00/M
7 Sherry Lawrence Eatonton GA 92 34 2 143 1:02:10.9 10:02/M
8 Crystal Smith Eatonton GA 130 31 2 153 1:04:08.9 10:21/M
9 Florrie Cunningham Columbus GA 218 30 2 176 1:07:37.5 10:54/M
10 Daisy Escobar Eatonton GA 58 30 2 193 1:10:16.9 11:20/M
11 Tara Rocker Savannah GA 123 34 2 203 1:11:46.9 11:35/M
12 Kimberly Williamson Knoxville TN 150 31 2 214 1:13:06.6 11:47/M
13 April Purcell Mc Intyre GA 202 32 2 231 1:16:37.3 12:21/M
14 Cassi McLean Dublin GA 100 34 2 249 1:24:44.7 13:40/M
15 Patricia Ladd-Thomas Grayson GA 245 34 2 271 1:39:31.2 16:03/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Dietrich Eatonton GA 298 37 1 5 39:08.2 6:19/M
2 Joseph Siskey Jefferson GA 208 35 1 41 49:03.3 7:55/M
3 Doug Toney Atlanta GA 220 39 1 68 53:42.4 8:40/M
4 Lee Abney Madison GA 167 38 1 77 54:53.4 8:51/M
5 Jim Baston Washington GA 169 39 1 81 55:33.7 8:58/M
6 Gabe Stone Eatonton GA 265 39 1 84 55:46.3 9:00/M
7 Shannon Johnston Eatonton GA 196 39 1 87 56:17.1 9:05/M
8 Taylor Tumlin Eatonton GA 297 35 1 138 1:01:52.2 9:59/M
9 Michael Hall Covington GA 186 39 1 142 1:02:09.1 10:01/M
10 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 270 35 1 156 1:04:20.6 10:23/M
11 Albert Brown Jr Atlanta GA 817 36 1 194 1:10:25.4 11:21/M
12 Ryan Greene Eatonton GA 263 37 1 195 1:10:41.2 11:24/M
13 Robert Harbin Monticello GA 68 38 1 220 1:14:35.8 12:02/M
14 Marcus Robinson Milledgeville GA 205 38 1 263 1:31:49.7 14:49/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacy Paine Madison GA 229 38 2 37 48:28.9 7:49/M
2 Susan Stone Eatonton GA 264 38 2 42 49:15.4 7:57/M
3 Melissa Ross Gray GA 163 35 2 61 52:33.6 8:29/M
4 Kristi Greco Social Circle GA 183 37 2 67 53:28.3 8:37/M
5 Jenny Lane Bowman GA 251 39 2 101 57:58.5 9:21/M
6 Erin Mulder Barnesville GA 278 35 2 147 1:02:29.5 10:05/M
7 Melissa Rogers Eatonton GA 305 37 2 151 1:03:51.7 10:18/M
8 Leeann Robinson Milledgeville GA 204 36 2 237 1:18:22.9 12:38/M
9 Angela Reynolds Eatonton GA 120 38 2 241 1:19:02.2 12:45/M
10 Laurel Grimes Dudley GA 221 35 2 250 1:24:48.5 13:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Black Hillsboro GA 15 40 1 2 35:20.2 5:42/M
2 Brent Fields Covington GA 289 42 1 3 36:09.7 5:50/M
3 Rusty Boland Gray GA 234 43 1 10 40:33.9 6:32/M
4 Michael Blackburn Jefferson GA 17 41 1 14 42:10.5 6:48/M
5 Trey Brush Jefferson GA 21 43 1 16 43:00.6 6:56/M
6 Scott McCall Jefferson GA 98 40 1 25 45:38.1 7:22/M
7 Jake Kiser Athens GA 87 43 1 29 47:03.1 7:35/M
8 Wade Levering Atlanta GA 197 40 1 32 48:14.0 7:47/M
9 Greg Morin Bishop GA 201 44 1 46 50:26.8 8:08/M
10 Shurn Chatman Milledgeville GA 174 43 1 47 50:33.5 8:09/M
11 Byron Ray Wren Grovetown GA 154 43 1 62 52:37.5 8:29/M
12 Kevin O'Shea Greensboro GA 107 42 1 64 52:58.8 8:33/M
13 Artis Williamson Milledgeville GA 148 44 1 70 53:54.8 8:42/M
14 Mike Kittrell Macon GA 89 42 1 74 54:22.2 8:46/M
15 Eugene Smith Columbus GA 238 40 1 90 56:22.0 9:05/M
16 Bill Waters Eatonton GA 291 43 1 105 58:14.4 9:24/M
17 Marty Phillips Eatonton GA 113 42 1 108 58:28.1 9:26/M
18 Troy Tumlin Loganville GA 212 44 1 109 58:32.7 9:26/M
19 Jay Gregory Eatonton GA 66 44 1 136 1:01:35.8 9:56/M
20 Ham Abney Madison GA 166 42 1 173 1:06:46.3 10:46/M
21 David Thompson Milledgeville GA 135 41 1 248 1:24:11.9 13:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Cummins Niwot CO 43 40 2 48 50:47.1 8:11/M
2 Christine Mango Milledgeville GA 271 40 2 93 56:59.9 9:11/M
3 Beth Braddy Macon GA 18 44 2 102 58:03.9 9:22/M
4 Kelly Gates Eatonton GA 182 41 2 133 1:01:27.0 9:55/M
5 Jennifer Williamson Milledgeville GA 149 44 2 134 1:01:29.1 9:55/M
6 Jennifer Wolford Alpharetta GA 257 41 2 155 1:04:15.6 10:22/M
7 Amy Pulliam Monroe GA 116 43 2 162 1:04:55.3 10:28/M
8 Dawn Wicker Eatonton GA 147 44 2 180 1:08:27.1 11:02/M
9 Cindy Gregory Eatonton GA 65 42 2 199 1:11:15.3 11:30/M
10 Teresa Doster Eatonton GA 303 44 2 228 1:15:46.9 12:13/M
11 Jennifer Manning Atlanta GA 285 42 2 229 1:16:11.0 12:17/M
12 Jennifer McKinley Hampton GA 99 43 2 240 1:19:00.3 12:45/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Locke Monroe GA 269 49 1 11 40:55.5 6:36/M
2 Sherman Banks Dunwoody GA 8 49 1 36 48:27.0 7:49/M
3 Mackie Sides Spring Garden AL 207 48 1 82 55:37.6 8:58/M
4 Andy Woodring Mcdonough GA 165 48 1 91 56:51.4 9:10/M
5 Colin Duke Eatonton GA 56 47 1 111 58:42.1 9:28/M
6 David Calvert Eatonton GA 26 49 1 121 59:44.0 9:38/M
7 Gary Usry Greensboro GA 140 49 1 128 1:00:32.2 9:46/M
8 Bert Tony Ellerslie GA 219 45 1 131 1:01:23.9 9:54/M
9 Todd Cofer Eatonton GA 230 49 1 149 1:02:45.7 10:07/M
10 Bryan Pulliam Monroe GA 117 49 1 154 1:04:09.7 10:21/M
11 Grady Jones Eatonton GA 83 47 1 161 1:04:47.8 10:27/M
12 Ernest Warren Sparta GA 213 48 1 165 1:05:34.6 10:35/M
13 Duke McNary Oxford GA 198 49 1 179 1:07:59.3 10:58/M
14 Ross Waller Milledgeville GA 217 45 1 185 1:09:21.2 11:11/M
15 Timothy Jones Eatonton GA 241 47 1 186 1:09:29.8 11:12/M
16 Greg Arnold Marietta GA 307 48 1 196 1:10:57.2 11:27/M
17 Doug Cassiday Maysville GA 34 48 1 256 1:28:31.7 14:17/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Eisele Eatonton GA 214 47 2 63 52:43.8 8:30/M
2 Susie Schmink Atlanta GA 128 46 2 78 54:53.8 8:51/M
3 Li Merges Milledgeville GA 103 47 2 116 59:01.5 9:31/M
4 Sheryl Murphy Powder Springs GA 287 48 2 123 59:54.9 9:40/M
5 Emily Adams Kennesaw GA 1 47 2 137 1:01:40.3 9:57/M
6 Beth Griffith Eatonton GA 67 49 2 150 1:03:15.9 10:12/M
7 Kim McNary Oxford GA 199 47 2 152 1:03:58.2 10:19/M
8 Kim Herrin Milledgeville GA 72 47 2 167 1:05:39.8 10:35/M
9 Gwen Roberts Monroe GA 122 48 2 171 1:06:08.6 10:40/M
10 Lynnette Bowden Watkinsville GA 171 45 2 200 1:11:16.5 11:30/M
11 Sherri Price Athens GA 115 48 2 207 1:12:16.4 11:39/M
12 Rana Callaway Eatonton GA 25 47 2 236 1:18:09.0 12:36/M
13 Janet Cassiday Maysville GA 35 49 2 257 1:28:31.7 14:17/M
14 Joanna Schmink Atlanta GA 127 49 2 259 1:29:43.7 14:28/M
15 Mary Banks Dunwoody GA 7 49 2 260 1:29:44.8 14:28/M
16 Keela Brownlee Eatonton GA 259 47 2 264 1:32:33.7 14:56/M
17 Melissa Rainey Eatonton GA 260 47 2 265 1:32:35.1 14:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Herrin Milledgeville GA 71 52 1 12 41:01.9 6:37/M
2 Keith Griffin Milledgeville GA 226 51 1 13 42:02.8 6:47/M
3 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 240 53 1 19 44:13.7 7:08/M
4 Arthur Schwartz Macon GA 129 50 1 28 46:22.4 7:29/M
5 Rodney Whitaker Rutledge GA 164 50 1 38 48:35.9 7:50/M
6 Steve Buck Sandy Springs GA 24 53 1 52 51:16.3 8:16/M
7 Steve Canova Macon GA 29 54 1 56 51:26.8 8:18/M
8 Steve Chasteen Watkinsville GA 36 54 1 65 53:01.4 8:33/M
9 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 279 51 1 85 55:58.5 9:02/M
10 Bobby Murray Eatonton GA 295 50 1 95 57:10.3 9:13/M
11 Robbie McNeill Eatonton GA 261 53 1 114 58:58.4 9:31/M
12 David Denning Bonaire GA 52 51 1 122 59:52.2 9:39/M
13 Mike Rowland Eatonton GA 124 54 1 258 1:28:46.4 14:19/M
14 James Humphries Eatonton GA 293 50 1 261 1:30:14.9 14:33/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Adams Athens GA 272 54 2 39 48:39.1 7:51/M
2 Gayle Cofer Eatonton GA 231 54 2 72 54:10.6 8:44/M
3 Denise Horton Athens GA 193 52 2 145 1:02:25.7 10:04/M
4 Laura Miller Griffin GA 200 54 2 163 1:05:04.6 10:30/M
5 Cindy Beck Gray GA 11 53 2 172 1:06:34.5 10:44/M
6 Kathy Darden Culloden GA 177 52 2 191 1:09:49.4 11:16/M
7 Cristina Aurrecoechea Athens GA 283 53 2 201 1:11:32.4 11:32/M
8 Caryl Deems Byron GA 48 51 2 206 1:12:07.8 11:38/M
9 Barbara Danson Grayson GA 46 52 2 223 1:14:44.5 12:03/M
10 Rene Allan Milledgeville GA 2 52 2 238 1:18:45.0 12:42/M
11 Marsha Denning Bonaire GA 53 50 2 254 1:27:41.1 14:09/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Brawner Martinez GA 173 59 1 15 42:55.2 6:55/M
2 Malcolm Adams Athens GA 274 58 1 31 47:31.0 7:40/M
3 Larry Strange Eatonton GA 132 57 1 107 58:27.1 9:26/M
4 Keith Lester Athens GA 93 56 1 208 1:12:16.4 11:39/M
5 Robert Goggin Roswell GA 64 59 1 209 1:12:21.3 11:40/M
6 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 45 57 1 222 1:14:37.9 12:02/M
7 Tom Barfield Rock Hill SC 290 58 1 242 1:19:33.7 12:50/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Ezell Milledgeville GA 181 55 2 43 49:24.4 7:58/M
2 Sherri Hintz Villa Rica GA 75 59 2 69 53:50.7 8:41/M
3 Mara Nance Augusta GA 222 55 2 98 57:32.9 9:17/M
4 Cindy Hensley Covington GA 70 57 2 110 58:40.8 9:28/M
5 Nancy Buck Sandy Springs Ga GA 23 56 2 164 1:05:17.1 10:32/M
6 Delois Brown Eatonton GA 20 58 2 183 1:08:43.6 11:05/M
7 Cindy Canova Macon GA 28 55 2 187 1:09:36.0 11:14/M
8 Susan Pennington Milledgeville GA 109 57 2 190 1:09:42.9 11:15/M
9 Mary Greene Lawrenceville GA 184 57 2 225 1:15:12.4 12:08/M
10 Joann Battle Haddock GA 10 57 2 239 1:18:47.1 12:42/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Ash Gray GA 4 61 1 24 45:21.2 7:19/M
2 Ronnie Kittrell Gray GA 90 61 1 44 49:36.3 8:00/M
3 Vaughn Calvert Eatonton GA 27 62 1 51 50:56.0 8:13/M
4 Tom Weitzel Griffin GA 146 64 1 58 52:15.7 8:26/M
5 Jimmy Ward Dexter GA 281 63 1 79 55:06.9 8:53/M
6 Kenneth Ray Wood Commerce GA 282 60 1 92 56:57.8 9:11/M
7 Kim Davidson Evans GA 224 63 1 188 1:09:36.8 11:14/M
8 Ed Kercado Eatonton GA 86 61 1 202 1:11:39.7 11:33/M
9 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 187 63 1 210 1:12:37.5 11:43/M
10 Harold Cunningham Lawrenceville GA 44 64 1 243 1:19:59.7 12:54/M
11 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 223 61 1 253 1:27:26.9 14:06/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl McMichael Eatonton GA 60 60 2 127 1:00:28.1 9:45/M
2 Diane Glidewell Jackson GA 267 60 2 132 1:01:25.9 9:54/M
3 Sally Weitzel Griffin GA 145 63 2 160 1:04:44.4 10:26/M
4 Linda Romero Snellville GA 162 62 2 170 1:05:58.5 10:38/M
5 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 144 61 2 175 1:07:14.1 10:51/M
6 Kathy Perry Watkinsville GA 277 61 2 216 1:13:22.8 11:50/M
7 Diane Chapman Greensboro GA 159 61 2 246 1:23:01.9 13:23/M
Top

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bennie Cullens Sandersville GA 255 67 1 60 52:33.0 8:29/M
2 Joe Waters Covington GA 672 72 1 99 57:46.1 9:19/M
3 Johnny Hinman Gray GA 74 66 1 100 57:58.4 9:21/M
4 William Davis Athens GA 179 65 1 104 58:10.3 9:23/M
5 Mac Gay Covington GA 306 65 1 113 58:49.4 9:29/M
6 Walter Harvey Jefferson GA 188 70 1 120 59:42.9 9:38/M
7 Jesus Romero Snellville GA 161 75 1 129 1:01:00.0 9:50/M
8 George Verklin Peach Tree City GA 242 67 1 130 1:01:01.7 9:50/M
9 Joe Hudson Eatonton GA 80 67 1 135 1:01:31.2 9:55/M
10 Sonny Abney Cadwell GA 168 69 1 139 1:01:55.4 9:59/M
11 David Watkins Tucker GA 143 68 1 159 1:04:41.0 10:26/M
12 Hoyt Baker Covington GA 6 66 1 192 1:10:09.5 11:19/M
13 Larry Lancaster Milledgeville GA 91 69 1 204 1:11:47.6 11:35/M
14 Charles Harris Sr Covington GA 243 66 1 205 1:11:49.4 11:35/M
15 Sha' Ron Hurt Milledgeville GA 194 66 1 212 1:13:01.9 11:47/M
16 Jacob Cooter Grovetown GA 176 77 1 217 1:13:31.8 11:51/M
17 Ted Brooke Cumming GA 19 71 1 226 1:15:40.4 12:12/M
18 Larry Robbins Kennesaw GA 203 70 1 227 1:15:45.0 12:13/M
19 Bill Adams Decatur GA 250 65 1 244 1:20:08.2 12:55/M
20 Ralph Tyner Warner Robins GA 137 73 1 252 1:25:12.3 13:45/M
21 David Perry Milledgeville GA 111 67 1 266 1:34:21.8 15:13/M
22 James Powell Lawrenceville GA 249 80 1 273 1:54:24.7 18:27/M
Top

Female 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Cardenaz Evans GA 225 69 2 182 1:08:37.8 11:04/M
2 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 38 67 2 184 1:09:11.6 11:10/M
3 Autumn Perry Milledgeville GA 110 66 2 189 1:09:38.4 11:14/M
4 Ann Murphy Monticello GA 106 70 2 245 1:22:02.1 13:14/M
5 Diane Rainey Watkinsville GA 118 65 2 267 1:37:07.8 15:40/M
6 Janet Kelhoffer Eatonton GA 84 71 2 268 1:38:31.8 15:53/M