2015 Toy Trot 5K 5K/FunRun

2015 Toy Trot 5K

Age Group Results

November 21, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99

5K/FunRun

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry White Bogart GA 887 45 1 19:10.3 6:11/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Duncan Bogart GA 828 12 4 21:52.5 7:03/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Duncan Bogart GA 829 40 2 20:04.0 6:28/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 839 44 23 27:17.4 8:48/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 845 10 7 22:37.0 7:18/M
2 David Andrew Duncan Bogart GA 830 9 10 22:44.8 7:20/M
3 Judah Hall Athens GA 448 5 36 30:55.4 9:58/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Duncan Bogart GA 828 12 4 21:52.5 7:03/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stayce Guzman Winder GA 836 19 18 26:37.1 8:35/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arthur Simmons Winder GA 873 21 19 26:44.6 8:37/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lydia Campbell Watkinsville GA 821 23 31 29:08.8 9:24/M
2 Mindy Mangrum Lawrenceville GA 898 21 58 37:50.2 12:12/M
3 Caitlin Patrick Winder GA 858 24 70 52:32.6 16:57/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Colley Bishop GA 442 27 3 21:52.2 7:03/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jena Sims Sherman Oaks CA 874 26 56 36:48.7 11:52/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Thomas Mount Pleasant SC 880 31 22 27:07.8 8:45/M
2 Jason Smith Elberton GA 677 33 61 39:45.8 12:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Shepley Winder GA 870 30 32 29:18.0 9:27/M
2 Katelyn Mulroney Auburn GA 854 31 34 30:28.7 9:50/M
3 Emily Bailey Winder GA 812 33 37 31:04.0 10:01/M
4 Emily Perkins Gainesville GA 862 34 42 31:58.2 10:19/M
5 Kelly Bettis Auburn GA 816 34 52 35:05.5 11:19/M
6 Kimberly Miller Monroe GA 895 31 53 35:53.7 11:35/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 846 38 8 22:38.2 7:18/M
2 T C Riscile Winder GA 866 39 12 22:56.3 7:24/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deborah Ragland Bethlehem GA 865 38 20 26:53.0 8:40/M
2 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 833 36 28 28:32.1 9:12/M
3 Amanda Stephens Gainesville GA 877 38 43 32:21.2 10:26/M
4 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 882 39 54 35:58.2 11:36/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Duncan Bogart GA 829 40 2 20:04.0 6:28/M
2 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 443 42 5 22:04.7 7:07/M
3 Garth Hixson Bogart GA 838 42 26 27:23.8 8:50/M
4 Jody Woodall Pendergrass GA 885 43 27 27:44.0 8:57/M
5 Jeff Hall Athens GA 447 40 35 30:52.9 9:57/M
6 Steve Rider Dacula GA 900 44 39 31:08.4 10:03/M
7 Jason Bramblett Winder GA 818 42 44 32:56.5 10:37/M
8 Nathan Morrow Colbert GA 899 44 60 39:40.7 12:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 839 44 23 27:17.4 8:48/M
2 Dawn Polk Hoschton GA 676 41 48 34:03.7 10:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry White Bogart GA 887 45 1 19:10.3 6:11/M
2 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 894 48 6 22:25.7 7:14/M
3 Le Gibson Winder GA 834 46 15 23:41.1 7:38/M
4 David Beeland Hoschton GA 815 47 16 24:44.0 7:59/M
5 Scott Aldred Winder GA 811 46 17 26:26.7 8:32/M
6 Dave Eveland Athens GA 891 47 21 27:00.1 8:43/M
7 Mark Polson Monroe GA 889 46 57 36:55.0 11:55/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Ferguson Jefferson GA 832 47 29 28:37.9 9:14/M
2 Amy Everett Braselton GA 450 47 49 34:06.1 11:00/M
3 Mary Castleberry Hoschton GA 822 49 51 35:01.4 11:18/M
4 Bobbie Morrow Colbert GA 897 45 59 38:45.5 12:30/M
5 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 876 45 66 42:12.3 13:37/M
6 Kimberly McCord Madison GA 850 46 73 57:47.4 18:38/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 881 53 14 23:14.3 7:30/M
2 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 445 53 30 28:59.2 9:21/M
3 Tim Terilli Statham GA 893 50 38 31:06.2 10:02/M
4 Brian Polk Hoschton GA 675 52 45 33:12.3 10:43/M
5 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 842 52 64 40:20.0 13:01/M
6 Mark Still Winder GA 878 52 65 41:51.8 13:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Williams Winder GA 864 53 33 29:26.0 9:30/M
2 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 861 53 46 33:25.5 10:47/M
3 Debbie Jones Monroe GA 843 52 68 43:52.6 14:09/M
4 Robin Bates Loganville GA 813 52 74 57:48.0 18:39/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Patrick Winder GA 860 56 11 22:56.0 7:24/M
2 David Moore Watkinsville GA 449 57 13 22:58.9 7:25/M
3 Mike Kelly Clarkesville GA 844 59 25 27:19.3 8:49/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cameron Meredith Winder GA 853 56 24 27:18.9 8:48/M
2 Jeannie Rodriquez Winder GA 868 56 62 39:50.5 12:51/M
3 Sheila Grizzle Jefferson GA 896 58 63 40:07.1 12:56/M
4 Carole Queen 835 59 72 54:31.8 17:35/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 888 62 9 22:38.5 7:18/M
2 Stephen Horrocks Comer GA 444 63 55 36:24.1 11:45/M
3 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 886 60 71 53:02.0 17:06/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diana Carrier Lawrenceville GA 892 60 47 33:59.5 10:58/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 823 68 50 34:16.7 11:03/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 400 65 41 31:35.1 10:11/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Tweedell Hull GA 446 71 40 31:21.5 10:07/M
2 Wilson Page Athens GA 857 73 69 46:19.0 14:56/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Scott Winder GA 869 75 67 43:16.2 13:57/M