TTW 5K 5K


TTW 5K

Age Group Results

January 19, 2015


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 1 54 1 26:15 8:28/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 3 25 3 29:00 9:21/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Le Gibson Winder GA 2 45 2 27:41 8:56/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Nasworthy Pine Mountain GA 24 65 24 47:46 15:25/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 15 8 15 40:08 12:57/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 12 13 12 37:49 12:12/M
2 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 18 11 18 41:51 13:30/M
3 Kyli Brock 23 14 23 47:16 15:15/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 6 17 6 30:45 9:55/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chandler Lopez 22 15 22 47:15 15:15/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 3 25 3 29:00 9:21/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 4 33 4 29:57 9:40/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 40 30 40 1:01:23 19:48/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Reeves Covington GA 10 34 10 36:30 11:46/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Eckles Athens GA 39 39 39 1:01:22 19:48/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Hall Stone Mountain GA 7 39 7 32:51 10:36/M
2 Kasey Hall Monticello GA 13 39 13 39:42 12:48/M
3 Kristy Lopez Gainesville GA 17 38 17 40:51 13:11/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 14 43 14 39:42 12:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eva Allbritton Woodstock GA 41 44 41 1:01:24 19:48/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Le Gibson Winder GA 2 45 2 27:41 8:56/M
2 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 19 45 19 42:11 13:36/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacy Rhoden 27 48 27 50:00 16:08/M
2 Dusty Brock 28 46 28 50:01 16:08/M
3 Darlene Nuss Warner Robins GA 29 48 29 50:08 16:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 1 54 1 26:15 8:28/M
2 Timothy Bagley Woodstock GA 42 52 42 1:01:25 19:49/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 5 56 5 30:22 9:48/M
2 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 9 58 9 35:00 11:17/M
3 Shawn Crawley 26 58 26 48:10 15:32/M
4 Billy Lashley Douglasville GA 31 58 31 56:45 18:18/M
5 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 43 56 43 1:01:26 19:49/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 32 61 32 59:00 19:02/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 34 64 34 1:01:17 19:46/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 38 62 38 1:01:21 19:47/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Davis Athens GA 8 65 8 34:09 11:01/M
2 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 20 66 20 42:30 13:43/M
3 Chris Scammon Rex GA 36 68 36 1:01:19 19:47/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Nasworthy Pine Mountain GA 24 65 24 47:46 15:25/M
2 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 30 65 30 56:45 18:18/M
3 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 35 66 35 1:01:18 19:46/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Lascody Alpharetta GA 11 71 11 37:22 12:03/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 16 73 16 40:46 13:09/M
3 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 21 70 21 43:58 14:11/M
4 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 25 71 25 47:47 15:25/M
5 Richard Marshall Macon GA 33 72 33 1:01:16 19:46/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 37 70 37 1:01:20 19:47/M