TURKEY DAY 5K 5K

TURKEY DAY 5K

Age Group Results

November 26, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Corey Champion Woodstock GA 759 17 1 17:25.8 5:37/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meghan Connor Milton FL 549 24 7 20:28.6 6:36/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Sewczwicz Woodstock GA 711 9 13 22:47.0 7:21/M
2 Nathan Willoughby Canton GA 757 9 17 24:01.6 7:45/M
3 Josiah Geist Canton GA 770 7 33 25:58.1 8:23/M
4 Decator Dunagan III Commerce GA 570 10 73 30:23.8 9:48/M
5 Colton Dobbs Canton GA 564 10 75 30:29.5 9:50/M
6 Matthew Russo Naperville IL 701 6 101 32:50.6 10:35/M
7 Wyatt Dunagan Commerce GA 569 6 108 33:15.2 10:44/M
8 Carter Kimpe Canton GA 618 9 112 33:20.6 10:45/M
9 Braden Burtzlaff Woodstock GA 792 9 174 39:37.3 12:47/M
10 Kyle Sewczwicz Woodstock GA 709 4 176 40:43.0 13:08/M
11 Colin Parker Canton GA 661 9 178 40:58.6 13:13/M
12 Brady Crosby Canton GA 556 8 213 51:38.8 16:39/M
13 Dylan Rudd Woodstock GA 690 4 220 55:02.1 17:45/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alayna Cobb Canton GA 764 8 82 30:58.3 9:59/M
2 Victoria Koster Woodstock GA 794 10 84 31:05.9 10:02/M
3 Lily Conkell Canton GA 548 8 88 31:38.1 10:12/M
4 Katherine Dunagan Commerce GA 568 8 124 34:14.6 11:03/M
5 Cora Rampley Canton GA 677 9 182 41:23.1 13:21/M
6 Alex Russo Canton GA 694 10 185 41:53.5 13:31/M
7 Annika Gay Canton GA 767 10 193 43:29.9 14:02/M
8 Alex Tomsey Woodstock GA 729 8 201 47:46.5 15:25/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gregory Carroll Woodstock GA 788 14 4 19:54.8 6:25/M
2 Lucien Michelin Marietta GA 645 12 20 24:56.2 8:03/M
3 Michael Frazier Canton GA 784 14 31 25:50.4 8:20/M
4 Vincent Palmese Canton GA 782 13 32 25:52.6 8:21/M
5 Adam Hall Woodstock GA 600 13 45 27:12.0 8:46/M
6 Brayden Callahan Canton GA 530 11 50 27:24.0 8:50/M
7 Dean Braxton 799 14 56 28:07.4 9:04/M
8 Jackson Baker Woodstock GA 510 12 90 31:44.6 10:14/M
9 Jack Tomsey Woodstock GA 559 13 134 34:52.6 11:15/M
10 Nic Goodwin Canton GA 585 12 189 42:07.7 13:35/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Farrier Woodstock GA 573 13 55 27:54.3 9:00/M
2 Milli Jones Woodstock GA 769 13 63 29:10.3 9:25/M
3 Jenna Bumiller Milton GA 523 14 65 29:32.1 9:32/M
4 Katy Krumrey Canton GA 625 11 74 30:26.0 9:49/M
5 Jessica Goodwin Canton GA 807 14 119 34:06.7 11:00/M
6 Megan Dumond Woodstock GA 808 14 120 34:07.1 11:00/M
7 Reagan Reed Canton GA 682 11 122 34:13.0 11:02/M
8 Lauren Orick Canton GA 659 11 127 34:35.9 11:09/M
9 Jocelyn Helsby Woodstock GA 780 14 143 35:28.4 11:26/M
10 Sophie Williams Canton GA 754 11 147 36:33.8 11:47/M
11 Leigha Pettway Woodstock GA 812 14 149 36:44.1 11:51/M
12 Caitlin Kempe Canton GA 617 11 150 36:56.6 11:55/M
13 Faith Gilbert Woodstock GA 813 14 152 37:09.9 11:59/M
14 Maricia Winzer Woodstock GA 814 14 153 37:10.4 11:59/M
15 Caroline Dobbs Canton GA 562 11 155 37:24.1 12:04/M
16 Bella Russo Naperville IL 696 13 158 38:09.1 12:18/M
17 Skylar Russo Naperville IL 705 11 163 38:22.0 12:23/M
18 Kaleigh Cotton Canton GA 554 14 165 38:34.6 12:26/M
19 Ashlyne Griffis Springfield OH 778 14 171 39:08.3 12:37/M
20 Libby Reece 815 12 199 46:57.3 15:09/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Corey Champion Woodstock GA 759 17 1 17:25.8 5:37/M
2 Jack Collins Woodstock GA 547 18 2 18:20.8 5:55/M
3 Rigoberto Villeda Woodstock GA 731 18 3 19:40.9 6:21/M
4 Evan Cowart Jasper GA 772 15 6 20:25.3 6:35/M
5 Austen Arnold Woodstock GA 503 18 8 20:43.7 6:41/M
6 Jake Krumrey Canton GA 624 15 14 22:58.4 7:25/M
7 Jack Warren Canton GA 737 16 15 23:16.5 7:30/M
8 Braden Greenbaum Marietta GA 597 16 21 25:04.5 8:05/M
9 Daniel Galagarza Woodstock GA 796 16 38 26:37.3 8:35/M
10 Jacob Lasoni Woodstock GA 797 16 39 26:37.7 8:35/M
11 Luke Wiggin Canton GA 745 15 40 26:44.9 8:37/M
12 Sid Mesumbe Woodstock GA 798 15 44 27:06.8 8:45/M
13 Bryson Beard 800 16 57 28:10.4 9:05/M
14 Spencer Reed Canton GA 683 18 60 28:46.9 9:17/M
15 Chandler Warren Canton GA 736 16 102 32:51.3 10:36/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittney Castona Powder Springs GA 536 18 36 26:22.7 8:30/M
2 Brenda Vasquez Woodstock GA 730 17 48 27:21.9 8:49/M
3 Brittany Williams Woodstock GA 801 15 64 29:15.0 9:26/M
4 Brittany Burnett Canton GA 802 16 70 30:15.2 9:45/M
5 Taylor Reed Canton GA 803 16 71 30:15.6 9:45/M
6 Erin Braxton Canton GA 804 17 72 30:16.0 9:46/M
7 Ivana George Woodstock GA 805 15 97 32:30.6 10:29/M
8 Madison Rudd Canton GA 806 15 118 34:06.3 11:00/M
9 Maci Jones Woodstock GA 809 17 121 34:10.7 11:01/M
10 Kasey Lawton Woodstock GA 630 18 123 34:13.5 11:02/M
11 Laura Bishop Woodstock GA 810 15 125 34:30.3 11:08/M
12 Bailea Blanton Woodstock GA 811 15 148 36:43.6 11:51/M
13 Samantha Russo Canton GA 703 15 162 38:20.6 12:22/M
14 Kyouth Largeie Wiggin Canton GA 744 19 188 42:03.1 13:34/M
15 Caitlyn Diaz Acworth GA 561 16 206 48:43.6 15:43/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Stapleton Canton GA 724 23 9 21:54.1 7:04/M
2 Jared Stapleton Canton GA 722 24 10 22:24.5 7:14/M
3 Jonathan Martin Roswell GA 640 25 19 24:50.9 8:01/M
4 Sean Anderson Woodstock GA 502 27 25 25:22.8 8:11/M
5 Hunter Perrot Jacksonville FL 670 24 35 26:17.7 8:29/M
6 Wesley Cooper Canton GA 550 28 46 27:18.7 8:48/M
7 Ian Lamont Angleton TX 628 26 79 30:42.5 9:54/M
8 David Hall Woodstock GA 601 21 161 38:17.3 12:21/M
9 Brad Stapleton Canton GA 719 26 184 41:38.9 13:26/M
10 Khary Chang Kennesaw GA 538 24 194 44:12.5 14:15/M
11 Braxton Harris Dallas GA 607 25 205 48:40.3 15:42/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meghan Connor Milton FL 549 24 7 20:28.6 6:36/M
2 Karen Perrot Jacksonville FL 671 24 12 22:40.2 7:19/M
3 Ashley Wallace Canton GA 733 22 26 25:32.1 8:14/M
4 Keaton Wallace Canton GA 734 21 28 25:34.4 8:15/M
5 Kaylee Seufert Canton GA 707 25 47 27:19.9 8:49/M
6 Shannon Mikszan Canton GA 648 23 69 29:50.2 9:37/M
7 Jessica Carroll Canton GA 533 22 85 31:17.5 10:05/M
8 Dom Guerrero Woodstock GA 599 26 93 32:05.5 10:21/M
9 Katie Wilke Canton GA 749 24 95 32:22.4 10:26/M
10 Danielle Logan Canton GA 632 21 104 32:55.8 10:37/M
11 Rachel Cordle Canton GA 551 29 109 33:17.8 10:44/M
12 Angela Branigan Acworth GA 518 29 116 33:50.9 10:55/M
13 Jennifer Arnot Acworth GA 504 24 130 34:47.7 11:13/M
14 Lauren Preston Woodstock GA 779 29 139 35:18.0 11:23/M
15 Blake Pettway Woodstock GA 673 23 142 35:26.3 11:26/M
16 Rebecca Hendrix Cartersville GA 608 29 167 38:48.5 12:31/M
17 Natalie Cornwell Woodstock GA 553 29 173 39:31.5 12:45/M
18 Linda Vu Acworth GA 732 25 187 42:00.6 13:33/M
19 Amanda Maroney Carrollton GA 639 29 198 45:57.6 14:49/M
20 Taylor Pinckard Acworth GA 676 24 204 48:24.9 15:37/M
21 Kelsey Stapleton Canton GA 723 24 207 49:01.2 15:49/M
22 Rachel Newberry Acworth GA 653 25 208 49:40.8 16:01/M
23 Carrie Harper Canton GA 606 22 217 54:00.3 17:25/M
24 Laura Bailey Woodstock GA 507 27 222 55:04.5 17:46/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julio Silva Woodstock GA 713 39 18 24:19.8 7:51/M
2 Jon Koleski Acworth GA 622 35 22 25:13.1 8:08/M
3 Thomas MacAlpine Lithia Springs GA 637 35 43 26:47.2 8:38/M
4 Chad Geist Canton GA 771 39 54 27:36.0 8:54/M
5 Dustin Cornwell Woodstock GA 552 31 76 30:37.5 9:53/M
6 Joel Dobbs Canton GA 565 38 89 31:41.0 10:13/M
7 Gil Candia Woodstock GA 532 35 100 32:46.8 10:34/M
8 Anthony Peek Carrollton GA 668 32 144 35:40.2 11:30/M
9 Bryan Russo Canton GA 697 37 145 35:44.3 11:32/M
10 Brian Burtzlaff Woodstock GA 791 39 175 39:39.4 12:47/M
11 Matthew Parker Canton GA 663 38 195 44:32.6 14:22/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adilka White Woodstock GA 741 37 41 26:45.9 8:38/M
2 Capri Wilbanks Stockbridge GA 747 36 62 28:53.2 9:19/M
3 Lauren Hughes Woodstock GA 613 31 94 32:07.1 10:22/M
4 Brooke Anderson Athens GA 501 37 99 32:38.1 10:32/M
5 Trish Monahan Canton GA 649 39 106 33:00.9 10:39/M
6 Heather Maughon Woodstock GA 641 30 110 33:18.2 10:45/M
7 April Busby Cumming GA 527 37 126 34:33.1 11:09/M
8 Katie Smith Canton GA 714 35 131 34:49.0 11:14/M
9 Alexis Hammond Marietta GA 604 34 160 38:15.6 12:20/M
10 Kathleen Ernst Kennesaw GA 572 38 164 38:27.6 12:24/M
11 Elizabeth Soling Libertyville IL 717 39 166 38:39.5 12:28/M
12 Virginia Starr Woodstock GA 787 33 170 39:06.7 12:37/M
13 Carmen Michea Woodstock GA 644 33 172 39:09.7 12:38/M
14 Nicole Parker Canton GA 664 34 179 41:06.4 13:15/M
15 Gaetana Rampley Canton GA 678 39 181 41:22.6 13:21/M
16 Janis Navarro Lawrenceville GA 650 34 191 43:21.6 13:59/M
17 Amanda Parker Canton GA 816 37 200 47:00.7 15:10/M
18 Xochil Fernandez Woodstock GA 576 39 211 49:57.6 16:07/M
19 Kathleen Crosby Canton GA 557 36 214 51:39.4 16:40/M
20 Meghan Rudd Marietta GA 692 32 221 55:03.6 17:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dock Rigsby Woodstock GA 684 45 16 23:52.9 7:42/M
2 Jason Wilbanks Stockbridge GA 748 40 29 25:36.6 8:15/M
3 David Gavin Kennesaw GA 773 44 59 28:38.9 9:14/M
4 Duane Willoughby Canton GA 756 47 68 29:48.2 9:37/M
5 Andrew Greenbaum Marietta GA 596 49 80 30:44.7 9:55/M
6 Doug Hammond Marietta GA 605 42 98 32:33.3 10:30/M
7 April Watson Kansas City MO 739 46 105 32:57.7 10:38/M
8 Steve Carroll Williamsburg VA 783 47 107 33:03.9 10:40/M
9 Rob Logan Canton GA 634 48 135 34:53.1 11:15/M
10 David Callanhan Canton GA 531 48 136 34:54.2 11:15/M
11 Steve Kimpe Canton GA 620 46 151 36:57.0 11:55/M
12 Kevin Williams Canton GA 752 40 156 37:32.7 12:06/M
13 Pete Sewczwicz Woodstock GA 710 41 177 40:44.5 13:08/M
14 Rob Ghawi Kennesaw GA 579 49 209 49:45.0 16:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolina Ayerbe Woodstock GA 506 43 11 22:38.0 7:18/M
2 Jennifer Gourley Canton GA 790 40 27 25:33.9 8:15/M
3 Amy Krumrey Canton GA 623 43 42 26:46.6 8:38/M
4 Karin Baust Boston MA 514 47 52 27:33.0 8:53/M
5 Mindy Zaubi Woodstock GA 758 40 53 27:35.7 8:54/M
6 Terri Carroll Canton GA 534 48 61 28:50.6 9:18/M
7 Linda Payne Ball Ground GA 665 42 66 29:43.1 9:35/M
8 Lisa Payne Canton GA 666 46 67 29:43.7 9:35/M
9 Jenna Orick Canton GA 658 41 78 30:39.6 9:53/M
10 Jenny Spain Canton GA 718 42 81 30:49.0 9:56/M
11 Melissa Madigan Woodstock GA 638 43 87 31:23.4 10:07/M
12 Michele Stevens Cumming GA 727 48 111 33:18.7 10:45/M
13 Nancy Kimpe Canton GA 619 46 113 33:22.2 10:46/M
14 Jennifer Gramza White GA 595 47 114 33:23.7 10:46/M
15 Renae Oldham Marietta GA 655 47 117 33:57.5 10:57/M
16 Amanda Baluch Woodstock GA 512 40 128 34:38.9 11:10/M
17 Sharon Greenbaum Marietta GA 598 48 137 35:11.9 11:21/M
18 Kelly Frasor Woodstock GA 577 44 138 35:15.9 11:22/M
19 Caroline Gomez Cary IL 581 45 140 35:22.5 11:25/M
20 Tracy Logue Powder Springs GA 635 41 141 35:24.6 11:25/M
21 Stephanie Williams Canton GA 755 44 146 36:18.7 11:43/M
22 Jennifer Shaull Woodstock GA 712 44 154 37:19.5 12:02/M
23 Karen Rigsby Woodstock GA 685 46 157 38:08.4 12:18/M
24 Kim Warren Canton GA 738 45 159 38:10.3 12:19/M
25 Donna Schwartz Villa Rica GA 706 48 180 41:19.9 13:20/M
26 Kelly Sewczwicz Woodstock GA 708 40 183 41:26.8 13:22/M
27 Tisha Yoder Woodstock GA 789 48 186 41:59.9 13:33/M
28 Maria Michelin Marietta GA 646 47 197 45:42.0 14:45/M
29 Patricia Tansey Woodstock GA 777 45 202 47:47.3 15:25/M
30 Dawnie Pinckard Acworth GA 675 48 203 48:22.9 15:36/M
31 Helena Rivera Holly Springs GA 686 48 212 50:27.0 16:16/M
32 Priscilla Peters Kennesaw GA 672 45 216 53:53.3 17:23/M
33 Pam Logan Canton GA 633 48 218 54:05.5 17:27/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Peardon Anderson SC 667 51 5 19:59.4 6:27/M
2 Tom Stapleton Canton GA 725 53 23 25:16.3 8:09/M
3 Glenn Lamont Angleton TX 627 52 30 25:39.0 8:16/M
4 George Bumiller Milton GA 522 50 34 25:58.5 8:23/M
5 Mark George Cartersville GA 578 53 37 26:24.0 8:31/M
6 Charles Cagle Jr Milton GA 528 59 51 27:31.4 8:53/M
7 Mark Farrington Smyrna GA 574 56 77 30:37.8 9:53/M
8 Steven Johnson Lawrenceville GA 616 55 83 31:03.0 10:01/M
9 Jeff Burnett Canton GA 525 51 86 31:21.2 10:07/M
10 Jeff Cobb Canton GA 763 50 91 31:50.7 10:16/M
11 Doug Stapleton Canton GA 721 56 96 32:23.6 10:27/M
12 Dave Wiggin Canton GA 742 50 190 42:09.4 13:36/M
13 Mark Bailey Woodstock GA 508 58 219 55:01.6 17:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzanne Broussard Woodstock GA 781 51 24 25:18.6 8:10/M
2 Jeanne Rottner Acworth GA 689 54 49 27:23.6 8:50/M
3 Laura Mikszan Canton GA 647 55 92 31:56.6 10:18/M
4 Mary Solano Canton GA 716 51 103 32:53.6 10:36/M
5 Deanna Castona Powder Springs GA 537 50 115 33:28.2 10:48/M
6 Shannon Meadows Marietta GA 643 55 129 34:42.4 11:12/M
7 Gloria Langford Alpharetta GA 629 56 132 34:49.6 11:14/M
8 Joan Dellinger Woodstock GA 560 55 133 34:49.8 11:14/M
9 Susan Rose Canton GA 687 53 168 38:51.8 12:32/M
10 Elizabeth Dunbar Woodstock GA 571 53 192 43:25.1 14:00/M
11 Tracey Stapleton Canton GA 726 54 210 49:54.9 16:06/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vince Smith Atlanta GA 715 65 58 28:23.4 9:09/M
2 Jaime Fernandez Woodstock GA 575 71 169 38:59.6 12:35/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elaine Strickland Woodstock GA 768 61 196 45:13.7 14:35/M
2 Alyce Braxton Marietta GA 519 71 215 51:59.9 16:46/M