TURKEY DAY 5K 5K

TURKEY DAY 5K

Overall Finish List

November 26, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Corey Champion Woodstock GA 759 17 M 1 15-19 17:25.8 5:37/M
2 Jack Collins Woodstock GA 547 18 M 2 15-19 18:20.8 5:55/M
3 Rigoberto Villeda Woodstock GA 731 18 M 3 15-19 19:40.9 6:21/M
4 Gregory Carroll Woodstock GA 788 14 M 1 11-14 19:54.8 6:25/M
5 Chris Peardon Anderson SC 667 51 M 1 50-59 19:59.4 6:27/M
6 Evan Cowart Jasper GA 772 15 M 4 15-19 20:25.3 6:35/M
7 Meghan Connor Milton FL 549 24 F 1 20-29 20:28.6 6:36/M
8 Austen Arnold Woodstock GA 503 18 M 5 15-19 20:43.7 6:41/M
9 Michael Stapleton Canton GA 724 23 M 1 20-29 21:54.1 7:04/M
10 Jared Stapleton Canton GA 722 24 M 2 20-29 22:24.5 7:14/M
11 Carolina Ayerbe Woodstock GA 506 43 F 1 40-49 22:38.0 7:18/M
12 Karen Perrot Jacksonville FL 671 24 F 2 20-29 22:40.2 7:19/M
13 Ryan Sewczwicz Woodstock GA 711 9 M 1 0-10 22:47.0 7:21/M
14 Jake Krumrey Canton GA 624 15 M 6 15-19 22:58.4 7:25/M
15 Jack Warren Canton GA 737 16 M 7 15-19 23:16.5 7:30/M
16 Dock Rigsby Woodstock GA 684 45 M 1 40-49 23:52.9 7:42/M
17 Nathan Willoughby Canton GA 757 9 M 2 0-10 24:01.6 7:45/M
18 Julio Silva Woodstock GA 713 39 M 1 30-39 24:19.8 7:51/M
19 Jonathan Martin Roswell GA 640 25 M 3 20-29 24:50.9 8:01/M
20 Lucien Michelin Marietta GA 645 12 M 2 11-14 24:56.2 8:03/M
21 Braden Greenbaum Marietta GA 597 16 M 8 15-19 25:04.5 8:05/M
22 Jon Koleski Acworth GA 622 35 M 2 30-39 25:13.1 8:08/M
23 Tom Stapleton Canton GA 725 53 M 2 50-59 25:16.3 8:09/M
24 Suzanne Broussard Woodstock GA 781 51 F 1 50-59 25:18.6 8:10/M
25 Sean Anderson Woodstock GA 502 27 M 4 20-29 25:22.8 8:11/M
26 Ashley Wallace Canton GA 733 22 F 3 20-29 25:32.1 8:14/M
27 Jennifer Gourley Canton GA 790 40 F 2 40-49 25:33.9 8:15/M
28 Keaton Wallace Canton GA 734 21 F 4 20-29 25:34.4 8:15/M
29 Jason Wilbanks Stockbridge GA 748 40 M 2 40-49 25:36.6 8:15/M
30 Glenn Lamont Angleton TX 627 52 M 3 50-59 25:39.0 8:16/M
31 Michael Frazier Canton GA 784 14 M 3 11-14 25:50.4 8:20/M
32 Vincent Palmese Canton GA 782 13 M 4 11-14 25:52.6 8:21/M
33 Josiah Geist Canton GA 770 7 M 3 0-10 25:58.1 8:23/M
34 George Bumiller Milton GA 522 50 M 4 50-59 25:58.5 8:23/M
35 Hunter Perrot Jacksonville FL 670 24 M 5 20-29 26:17.7 8:29/M
36 Brittney Castona Powder Springs GA 536 18 F 1 15-19 26:22.7 8:30/M
37 Mark George Cartersville GA 578 53 M 5 50-59 26:24.0 8:31/M
38 Daniel Galagarza Woodstock GA 796 16 M 9 15-19 26:37.3 8:35/M
39 Jacob Lasoni Woodstock GA 797 16 M 10 15-19 26:37.7 8:35/M
40 Luke Wiggin Canton GA 745 15 M 11 15-19 26:44.9 8:37/M
41 Adilka White Woodstock GA 741 37 F 1 30-39 26:45.9 8:38/M
42 Amy Krumrey Canton GA 623 43 F 3 40-49 26:46.6 8:38/M
43 Thomas MacAlpine Lithia Springs GA 637 35 M 3 30-39 26:47.2 8:38/M
44 Sid Mesumbe Woodstock GA 798 15 M 12 15-19 27:06.8 8:45/M
45 Adam Hall Woodstock GA 600 13 M 5 11-14 27:12.0 8:46/M
46 Wesley Cooper Canton GA 550 28 M 6 20-29 27:18.7 8:48/M
47 Kaylee Seufert Canton GA 707 25 F 5 20-29 27:19.9 8:49/M
48 Brenda Vasquez Woodstock GA 730 17 F 2 15-19 27:21.9 8:49/M
49 Jeanne Rottner Acworth GA 689 54 F 2 50-59 27:23.6 8:50/M
50 Brayden Callahan Canton GA 530 11 M 6 11-14 27:24.0 8:50/M
51 Charles Cagle Jr Milton GA 528 59 M 6 50-59 27:31.4 8:53/M
52 Karin Baust Boston MA 514 47 F 4 40-49 27:33.0 8:53/M
53 Mindy Zaubi Woodstock GA 758 40 F 5 40-49 27:35.7 8:54/M
54 Chad Geist Canton GA 771 39 M 4 30-39 27:36.0 8:54/M
55 Julia Farrier Woodstock GA 573 13 F 1 11-14 27:54.3 9:00/M
56 Dean Braxton 799 14 M 7 11-14 28:07.4 9:04/M
57 Bryson Beard 800 16 M 13 15-19 28:10.4 9:05/M
58 Vince Smith Atlanta GA 715 65 M 1 60-99 28:23.4 9:09/M
59 David Gavin Kennesaw GA 773 44 M 3 40-49 28:38.9 9:14/M
60 Spencer Reed Canton GA 683 18 M 14 15-19 28:46.9 9:17/M
61 Terri Carroll Canton GA 534 48 F 6 40-49 28:50.6 9:18/M
62 Capri Wilbanks Stockbridge GA 747 36 F 2 30-39 28:53.2 9:19/M
63 Milli Jones Woodstock GA 769 13 F 2 11-14 29:10.3 9:25/M
64 Brittany Williams Woodstock GA 801 15 F 3 15-19 29:15.0 9:26/M
65 Jenna Bumiller Milton GA 523 14 F 3 11-14 29:32.1 9:32/M
66 Linda Payne Ball Ground GA 665 42 F 7 40-49 29:43.1 9:35/M
67 Lisa Payne Canton GA 666 46 F 8 40-49 29:43.7 9:35/M
68 Duane Willoughby Canton GA 756 47 M 4 40-49 29:48.2 9:37/M
69 Shannon Mikszan Canton GA 648 23 F 6 20-29 29:50.2 9:37/M
70 Brittany Burnett Canton GA 802 16 F 4 15-19 30:15.2 9:45/M
71 Taylor Reed Canton GA 803 16 F 5 15-19 30:15.6 9:45/M
72 Erin Braxton Canton GA 804 17 F 6 15-19 30:16.0 9:46/M
73 Decator Dunagan III Commerce GA 570 10 M 4 0-10 30:23.8 9:48/M
74 Katy Krumrey Canton GA 625 11 F 4 11-14 30:26.0 9:49/M
75 Colton Dobbs Canton GA 564 10 M 5 0-10 30:29.5 9:50/M
76 Dustin Cornwell Woodstock GA 552 31 M 5 30-39 30:37.5 9:53/M
77 Mark Farrington Smyrna GA 574 56 M 7 50-59 30:37.8 9:53/M
78 Jenna Orick Canton GA 658 41 F 9 40-49 30:39.6 9:53/M
79 Ian Lamont Angleton TX 628 26 M 7 20-29 30:42.5 9:54/M
80 Andrew Greenbaum Marietta GA 596 49 M 5 40-49 30:44.7 9:55/M
81 Jenny Spain Canton GA 718 42 F 10 40-49 30:49.0 9:56/M
82 Alayna Cobb Canton GA 764 8 F 1 0-10 30:58.3 9:59/M
83 Steven Johnson Lawrenceville GA 616 55 M 8 50-59 31:03.0 10:01/M
84 Victoria Koster Woodstock GA 794 10 F 2 0-10 31:05.9 10:02/M
85 Jessica Carroll Canton GA 533 22 F 7 20-29 31:17.5 10:05/M
86 Jeff Burnett Canton GA 525 51 M 9 50-59 31:21.2 10:07/M
87 Melissa Madigan Woodstock GA 638 43 F 11 40-49 31:23.4 10:07/M
88 Lily Conkell Canton GA 548 8 F 3 0-10 31:38.1 10:12/M
89 Joel Dobbs Canton GA 565 38 M 6 30-39 31:41.0 10:13/M
90 Jackson Baker Woodstock GA 510 12 M 8 11-14 31:44.6 10:14/M
91 Jeff Cobb Canton GA 763 50 M 10 50-59 31:50.7 10:16/M
92 Laura Mikszan Canton GA 647 55 F 3 50-59 31:56.6 10:18/M
93 Dom Guerrero Woodstock GA 599 26 F 8 20-29 32:05.5 10:21/M
94 Lauren Hughes Woodstock GA 613 31 F 3 30-39 32:07.1 10:22/M
95 Katie Wilke Canton GA 749 24 F 9 20-29 32:22.4 10:26/M
96 Doug Stapleton Canton GA 721 56 M 11 50-59 32:23.6 10:27/M
97 Ivana George Woodstock GA 805 15 F 7 15-19 32:30.6 10:29/M
98 Doug Hammond Marietta GA 605 42 M 6 40-49 32:33.3 10:30/M
99 Brooke Anderson Athens GA 501 37 F 4 30-39 32:38.1 10:32/M
100 Gil Candia Woodstock GA 532 35 M 7 30-39 32:46.8 10:34/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Matthew Russo Naperville IL 701 6 M 6 0-10 32:50.6 10:35/M
102 Chandler Warren Canton GA 736 16 M 15 15-19 32:51.3 10:36/M
103 Mary Solano Canton GA 716 51 F 4 50-59 32:53.6 10:36/M
104 Danielle Logan Canton GA 632 21 F 10 20-29 32:55.8 10:37/M
105 April Watson Kansas City MO 739 46 M 7 40-49 32:57.7 10:38/M
106 Trish Monahan Canton GA 649 39 F 5 30-39 33:00.9 10:39/M
107 Steve Carroll Williamsburg VA 783 47 M 8 40-49 33:03.9 10:40/M
108 Wyatt Dunagan Commerce GA 569 6 M 7 0-10 33:15.2 10:44/M
109 Rachel Cordle Canton GA 551 29 F 11 20-29 33:17.8 10:44/M
110 Heather Maughon Woodstock GA 641 30 F 6 30-39 33:18.2 10:45/M
111 Michele Stevens Cumming GA 727 48 F 12 40-49 33:18.7 10:45/M
112 Carter Kimpe Canton GA 618 9 M 8 0-10 33:20.6 10:45/M
113 Nancy Kimpe Canton GA 619 46 F 13 40-49 33:22.2 10:46/M
114 Jennifer Gramza White GA 595 47 F 14 40-49 33:23.7 10:46/M
115 Deanna Castona Powder Springs GA 537 50 F 5 50-59 33:28.2 10:48/M
116 Angela Branigan Acworth GA 518 29 F 12 20-29 33:50.9 10:55/M
117 Renae Oldham Marietta GA 655 47 F 15 40-49 33:57.5 10:57/M
118 Madison Rudd Canton GA 806 15 F 8 15-19 34:06.3 11:00/M
119 Jessica Goodwin Canton GA 807 14 F 5 11-14 34:06.7 11:00/M
120 Megan Dumond Woodstock GA 808 14 F 6 11-14 34:07.1 11:00/M
121 Maci Jones Woodstock GA 809 17 F 9 15-19 34:10.7 11:01/M
122 Reagan Reed Canton GA 682 11 F 7 11-14 34:13.0 11:02/M
123 Kasey Lawton Woodstock GA 630 18 F 10 15-19 34:13.5 11:02/M
124 Katherine Dunagan Commerce GA 568 8 F 4 0-10 34:14.6 11:03/M
125 Laura Bishop Woodstock GA 810 15 F 11 15-19 34:30.3 11:08/M
126 April Busby Cumming GA 527 37 F 7 30-39 34:33.1 11:09/M
127 Lauren Orick Canton GA 659 11 F 8 11-14 34:35.9 11:09/M
128 Amanda Baluch Woodstock GA 512 40 F 16 40-49 34:38.9 11:10/M
129 Shannon Meadows Marietta GA 643 55 F 6 50-59 34:42.4 11:12/M
130 Jennifer Arnot Acworth GA 504 24 F 13 20-29 34:47.7 11:13/M
131 Katie Smith Canton GA 714 35 F 8 30-39 34:49.0 11:14/M
132 Gloria Langford Alpharetta GA 629 56 F 7 50-59 34:49.6 11:14/M
133 Joan Dellinger Woodstock GA 560 55 F 8 50-59 34:49.8 11:14/M
134 Jack Tomsey Woodstock GA 559 13 M 9 11-14 34:52.6 11:15/M
135 Rob Logan Canton GA 634 48 M 9 40-49 34:53.1 11:15/M
136 David Callanhan Canton GA 531 48 M 10 40-49 34:54.2 11:15/M
137 Sharon Greenbaum Marietta GA 598 48 F 17 40-49 35:11.9 11:21/M
138 Kelly Frasor Woodstock GA 577 44 F 18 40-49 35:15.9 11:22/M
139 Lauren Preston Woodstock GA 779 29 F 14 20-29 35:18.0 11:23/M
140 Caroline Gomez Cary IL 581 45 F 19 40-49 35:22.5 11:25/M
141 Tracy Logue Powder Springs GA 635 41 F 20 40-49 35:24.6 11:25/M
142 Blake Pettway Woodstock GA 673 23 F 15 20-29 35:26.3 11:26/M
143 Jocelyn Helsby Woodstock GA 780 14 F 9 11-14 35:28.4 11:26/M
144 Anthony Peek Carrollton GA 668 32 M 8 30-39 35:40.2 11:30/M
145 Bryan Russo Canton GA 697 37 M 9 30-39 35:44.3 11:32/M
146 Stephanie Williams Canton GA 755 44 F 21 40-49 36:18.7 11:43/M
147 Sophie Williams Canton GA 754 11 F 10 11-14 36:33.8 11:47/M
148 Bailea Blanton Woodstock GA 811 15 F 12 15-19 36:43.6 11:51/M
149 Leigha Pettway Woodstock GA 812 14 F 11 11-14 36:44.1 11:51/M
150 Caitlin Kempe Canton GA 617 11 F 12 11-14 36:56.6 11:55/M
151 Steve Kimpe Canton GA 620 46 M 11 40-49 36:57.0 11:55/M
152 Faith Gilbert Woodstock GA 813 14 F 13 11-14 37:09.9 11:59/M
153 Maricia Winzer Woodstock GA 814 14 F 14 11-14 37:10.4 11:59/M
154 Jennifer Shaull Woodstock GA 712 44 F 22 40-49 37:19.5 12:02/M
155 Caroline Dobbs Canton GA 562 11 F 15 11-14 37:24.1 12:04/M
156 Kevin Williams Canton GA 752 40 M 12 40-49 37:32.7 12:06/M
157 Karen Rigsby Woodstock GA 685 46 F 23 40-49 38:08.4 12:18/M
158 Bella Russo Naperville IL 696 13 F 16 11-14 38:09.1 12:18/M
159 Kim Warren Canton GA 738 45 F 24 40-49 38:10.3 12:19/M
160 Alexis Hammond Marietta GA 604 34 F 9 30-39 38:15.6 12:20/M
161 David Hall Woodstock GA 601 21 M 8 20-29 38:17.3 12:21/M
162 Samantha Russo Canton GA 703 15 F 13 15-19 38:20.6 12:22/M
163 Skylar Russo Naperville IL 705 11 F 17 11-14 38:22.0 12:23/M
164 Kathleen Ernst Kennesaw GA 572 38 F 10 30-39 38:27.6 12:24/M
165 Kaleigh Cotton Canton GA 554 14 F 18 11-14 38:34.6 12:26/M
166 Elizabeth Soling Libertyville IL 717 39 F 11 30-39 38:39.5 12:28/M
167 Rebecca Hendrix Cartersville GA 608 29 F 16 20-29 38:48.5 12:31/M
168 Susan Rose Canton GA 687 53 F 9 50-59 38:51.8 12:32/M
169 Jaime Fernandez Woodstock GA 575 71 M 2 60-99 38:59.6 12:35/M
170 Virginia Starr Woodstock GA 787 33 F 12 30-39 39:06.7 12:37/M
171 Ashlyne Griffis Springfield OH 778 14 F 19 11-14 39:08.3 12:37/M
172 Carmen Michea Woodstock GA 644 33 F 13 30-39 39:09.7 12:38/M
173 Natalie Cornwell Woodstock GA 553 29 F 17 20-29 39:31.5 12:45/M
174 Braden Burtzlaff Woodstock GA 792 9 M 9 0-10 39:37.3 12:47/M
175 Brian Burtzlaff Woodstock GA 791 39 M 10 30-39 39:39.4 12:47/M
176 Kyle Sewczwicz Woodstock GA 709 4 M 10 0-10 40:43.0 13:08/M
177 Pete Sewczwicz Woodstock GA 710 41 M 13 40-49 40:44.5 13:08/M
178 Colin Parker Canton GA 661 9 M 11 0-10 40:58.6 13:13/M
179 Nicole Parker Canton GA 664 34 F 14 30-39 41:06.4 13:15/M
180 Donna Schwartz Villa Rica GA 706 48 F 25 40-49 41:19.9 13:20/M
181 Gaetana Rampley Canton GA 678 39 F 15 30-39 41:22.6 13:21/M
182 Cora Rampley Canton GA 677 9 F 5 0-10 41:23.1 13:21/M
183 Kelly Sewczwicz Woodstock GA 708 40 F 26 40-49 41:26.8 13:22/M
184 Brad Stapleton Canton GA 719 26 M 9 20-29 41:38.9 13:26/M
185 Alex Russo Canton GA 694 10 F 6 0-10 41:53.5 13:31/M
186 Tisha Yoder Woodstock GA 789 48 F 27 40-49 41:59.9 13:33/M
187 Linda Vu Acworth GA 732 25 F 18 20-29 42:00.6 13:33/M
188 Kyouth Largeie Wiggin Canton GA 744 19 F 14 15-19 42:03.1 13:34/M
189 Nic Goodwin Canton GA 585 12 M 10 11-14 42:07.7 13:35/M
190 Dave Wiggin Canton GA 742 50 M 12 50-59 42:09.4 13:36/M
191 Janis Navarro Lawrenceville GA 650 34 F 16 30-39 43:21.6 13:59/M
192 Elizabeth Dunbar Woodstock GA 571 53 F 10 50-59 43:25.1 14:00/M
193 Annika Gay Canton GA 767 10 F 7 0-10 43:29.9 14:02/M
194 Khary Chang Kennesaw GA 538 24 M 10 20-29 44:12.5 14:15/M
195 Matthew Parker Canton GA 663 38 M 11 30-39 44:32.6 14:22/M
196 Elaine Strickland Woodstock GA 768 61 F 1 60-99 45:13.7 14:35/M
197 Maria Michelin Marietta GA 646 47 F 28 40-49 45:42.0 14:45/M
198 Amanda Maroney Carrollton GA 639 29 F 19 20-29 45:57.6 14:49/M
199 Libby Reece 815 12 F 20 11-14 46:57.3 15:09/M
200 Amanda Parker Canton GA 816 37 F 17 30-39 47:00.7 15:10/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Alex Tomsey Woodstock GA 729 8 F 8 0-10 47:46.5 15:25/M
202 Patricia Tansey Woodstock GA 777 45 F 29 40-49 47:47.3 15:25/M
203 Dawnie Pinckard Acworth GA 675 48 F 30 40-49 48:22.9 15:36/M
204 Taylor Pinckard Acworth GA 676 24 F 20 20-29 48:24.9 15:37/M
205 Braxton Harris Dallas GA 607 25 M 11 20-29 48:40.3 15:42/M
206 Caitlyn Diaz Acworth GA 561 16 F 15 15-19 48:43.6 15:43/M
207 Kelsey Stapleton Canton GA 723 24 F 21 20-29 49:01.2 15:49/M
208 Rachel Newberry Acworth GA 653 25 F 22 20-29 49:40.8 16:01/M
209 Rob Ghawi Kennesaw GA 579 49 M 14 40-49 49:45.0 16:03/M
210 Tracey Stapleton Canton GA 726 54 F 11 50-59 49:54.9 16:06/M
211 Xochil Fernandez Woodstock GA 576 39 F 18 30-39 49:57.6 16:07/M
212 Helena Rivera Holly Springs GA 686 48 F 31 40-49 50:27.0 16:16/M
213 Brady Crosby Canton GA 556 8 M 12 0-10 51:38.8 16:39/M
214 Kathleen Crosby Canton GA 557 36 F 19 30-39 51:39.4 16:40/M
215 Alyce Braxton Marietta GA 519 71 F 2 60-99 51:59.9 16:46/M
216 Priscilla Peters Kennesaw GA 672 45 F 32 40-49 53:53.3 17:23/M
217 Carrie Harper Canton GA 606 22 F 23 20-29 54:00.3 17:25/M
218 Pam Logan Canton GA 633 48 F 33 40-49 54:05.5 17:27/M
219 Mark Bailey Woodstock GA 508 58 M 13 50-59 55:01.6 17:45/M
220 Dylan Rudd Woodstock GA 690 4 M 13 0-10 55:02.1 17:45/M
221 Meghan Rudd Marietta GA 692 32 F 20 30-39 55:03.6 17:45/M
222 Laura Bailey Woodstock GA 507 27 F 24 20-29 55:04.5 17:46/M