TURKEY TROT 5K Turkey Trot 5K


TURKEY TROT 5K

Age Group Results

November 15, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: 0-10 11-19 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

Turkey Trot 5K

Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cameron Lewallen Canton GA 992 10 13 25:51.1 8:20/M
2 Wilson Hurdle Canton GA 970 10 35 29:13.3 9:25/M
3 Ian Davis Canton GA 334 10 39 29:40.4 9:34/M
4 Tyson Hurdle Canton GA 969 8 44 30:53.4 9:58/M
5 Ryan Doyle Canton GA 336 9 45 30:58.4 9:59/M
6 Luis Escamilla Canton GA 935 8 46 31:04.8 10:01/M
7 Cole Massey Canton GA 1355 9 78 38:33.6 12:26/M
8 Andres Klementzos Canton GA 982 9 110 58:52.4 18:59/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reagan Pastor Canton GA 353 10 30 28:45.2 9:16/M
2 Kara Simons Canton GA 1395 10 42 30:32.7 9:51/M
3 Emilie Sullivan Canton GA 1400 9 81 39:18.3 12:41/M
4 Brayden Fuentes Canton GA 939 10 82 39:20.5 12:41/M
5 Caroline Dayoub Canton GA 1898 9 85 40:38.6 13:06/M
6 Marin Faulkner Canton GA 937 9 95 46:01.9 14:51/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Kenney Canton GA 333 13 3 21:02.4 6:47/M
2 Colin Thomas Canton GA 1871 12 6 23:29.1 7:35/M
3 Wade Whitfield Ball Ground GA 1878 13 7 23:33.5 7:36/M
4 Braeden Garriques Canton GA 942 11 14 25:52.8 8:21/M
5 Seth Beasley Alpharetta GA 908 13 18 26:56.4 8:41/M
6 Andrew Kenney Canton GA 332 11 26 28:20.1 9:08/M
7 Carson Brown Canton GA 1894 13 31 28:55.9 9:20/M
8 Alexandria Renfro Woodstock GA 1372 12 61 33:57.6 10:57/M
9 Owen Massey Canton GA 1356 11 63 34:31.7 11:08/M
10 Owen Beasley Alpharetta GA 907 11 65 34:48.3 11:14/M
11 Cole Czekala Alpharetta GA 1845 13 71 37:39.7 12:09/M
12 Andrew Zubrowski Brunswick GA 1890 19 100 49:22.7 15:55/M
13 Nicholas Klementzos Canton GA 985 11 107 56:56.3 18:22/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Molly Morris Canton GA 1367 16 2 21:00.3 6:46/M
2 Izzy Hurdle Canton GA 967 13 9 24:23.0 7:52/M
3 Katiana Barbosa Ball Ground GA 903 16 29 28:40.3 9:15/M
4 Zoie Hart Canton GA 954 15 32 29:01.7 9:22/M
5 Mori Garcia Canton GA 941 13 51 32:11.3 10:23/M
6 Cynda Tate Canton GA 1869 18 57 32:45.6 10:34/M
7 Jacklyn Guess Canton GA 946 11 64 34:35.9 11:09/M
8 Gabriella Ross Canton GA 1376 14 70 37:21.2 12:03/M
9 Phoebe Hart Canton GA 953 11 75 37:53.6 12:13/M
10 Natalie Martin Ball Ground GA 1899 17 77 38:17.4 12:21/M
11 Samantha Buchberger Canton GA 921 11 88 42:39.2 13:45/M
12 Caity McFarland Canton GA 1360 15 93 44:28.9 14:21/M
13 Shannon Shotz Canton GA 1393 11 97 47:00.0 15:10/M
14 Riley Rich Ballground GA 1373 12 98 47:00.3 15:10/M
15 Alaina Zubrowski Brunswick GA 1887 19 105 50:34.1 16:19/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arika Zubrowski Kennesaw GA 1891 23 58 33:00.7 10:39/M
2 Amanda Zubrowski Kennesaw GA 1889 27 60 33:48.1 10:54/M
3 Christine Hedmann Ballground GA 960 23 68 35:58.2 11:36/M
4 Alli Wilkins Canton GA 1879 22 87 41:11.1 13:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Troy Hudson Canton GA 965 36 12 25:26.1 8:12/M
2 J D Hurdle Canton GA 968 39 47 31:16.8 10:05/M
3 Jonathan Thomas Canton GA 1872 39 55 32:30.8 10:29/M
4 Nicholas Barozzini Canton GA 904 37 62 34:01.9 10:58/M
5 Jason Pastor Canton GA 338 39 73 37:44.0 12:10/M
6 Adam Leath Ballground GA 990 38 76 38:05.7 12:17/M
7 Alex Zubrowski Atlanta GA 1888 30 99 47:56.9 15:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon McGahee Canton GA 1363 37 5 22:56.7 7:24/M
2 Shannon Hansen Alpharetta GA 951 36 19 27:09.8 8:45/M
3 Teal Sanders Canton GA 1382 30 22 27:44.6 8:57/M
4 Kim Johnson Ballground GA 976 34 24 27:59.7 9:02/M
5 Rachel Hefner Canton GA 961 34 34 29:07.2 9:24/M
6 Charlyce Hurdle Canton GA 966 39 36 29:15.0 9:26/M
7 Michelle Bailey Canton GA 902 37 38 29:35.3 9:33/M
8 Cami Zieg Canton GA 1885 37 40 30:19.9 9:47/M
9 Andrea Lewandowski Canton GA 993 38 53 32:22.8 10:26/M
10 Carla Malecki Canton GA 1347 37 59 33:41.2 10:52/M
11 Brooke Hopkins Woodstock GA 963 33 74 37:48.5 12:12/M
12 Yvonne Buchberger Canton GA 922 39 89 42:39.5 13:45/M
13 Meagan Biello Ball Ground GA 909 32 92 44:28.6 14:21/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Simon Peter Gomez Canton GA 116 47 1 19:22.0 6:15/M
2 Bill Hays Canton GA 955 43 4 22:42.5 7:19/M
3 Chuck Esan Hiram GA 1900 47 10 24:45.4 7:59/M
4 Ken Jarrard Canton GA 1896 47 11 25:05.1 8:05/M
5 Jim Brown Canton GA 1893 43 15 26:06.1 8:25/M
6 Brian Beasley Alpharetta GA 906 42 21 27:40.6 8:55/M
7 Nate Hayward Canton GA 959 49 41 30:29.3 9:50/M
8 Ken Shear Canton GA 1387 43 43 30:35.0 9:52/M
9 Brian Fuentes Canton GA 940 43 83 39:22.4 12:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Garriques Canton GA 943 48 16 26:21.3 8:30/M
2 Tamara Kitchen Alpharetta GA 981 44 17 26:51.3 8:40/M
3 Jenny Howard Canton GA 964 40 20 27:39.8 8:55/M
4 Kim Jeffries Ball Ground GA 973 45 23 27:53.0 9:00/M
5 Miriam Gibson Canton GA 944 43 28 28:34.1 9:13/M
6 Nikki Kenney Canton GA 117 43 33 29:04.2 9:23/M
7 Aylin Lewallen Canton GA 991 41 48 31:44.2 10:14/M
8 Lynnette Guess Canton GA 947 45 49 31:53.5 10:17/M
9 Kathleen Morris Canton GA 1366 46 54 32:25.7 10:27/M
10 Julie Simons Canton GA 1394 45 56 32:43.8 10:33/M
11 Brenda Beasley Alpharetta GA 905 45 66 34:57.4 11:16/M
12 Mary K Zayas Canton GA 1886 40 67 35:30.4 11:27/M
13 Tamara Markham Canton GA 1353 44 72 37:42.1 12:10/M
14 Faren Hart Canton GA 952 42 94 45:08.7 14:34/M
15 Courtney Faulkner Canton GA 936 41 96 46:03.2 14:51/M
16 Kelly Spell Ballground GA 1398 41 101 50:18.4 16:14/M
17 Stacy Rich Ballground GA 1374 44 102 50:19.7 16:14/M
18 Tammy Castleberry Canton GA 923 49 104 50:21.3 16:15/M
19 Denise Shaw Woodstock GA 1386 43 109 57:58.8 18:42/M
20 Maria Klementzos Canton GA 984 49 111 59:00.0 19:02/M
Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Leahy Canton GA 989 58 8 23:51.9 7:42/M
2 Skip Thompson Canton GA 1873 51 25 28:04.0 9:03/M
3 Carl Mayo Canton GA 1357 53 27 28:27.8 9:11/M
4 Roy Taylor Canton GA 1870 62 52 32:16.3 10:25/M
5 Scott Sullivan Canton GA 1865 52 69 36:58.4 11:55/M
6 David Guess Canton GA 945 55 86 40:58.7 13:13/M
7 Barry Alhadeff Canton GA 62 66 90 43:23.8 14:00/M
8 Les Conley Canton GA 931 59 91 44:04.2 14:13/M
9 Tony Klementzos Canton GA 983 54 108 56:56.7 18:22/M
Top

Female 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Bradshaw Canton GA 913 51 37 29:29.4 9:31/M
2 Cindy Conley Canton GA 930 52 50 32:05.1 10:21/M
3 Tammi Mayo Canton GA 1358 53 79 38:38.2 12:28/M
4 Kim Leahy Canton GA 988 53 80 39:02.5 12:35/M
5 Shari Alhadeff Canton GA 3 55 84 40:31.9 13:04/M
6 Deborah Wiseman Cumming GA 1880 52 103 50:21.0 16:15/M
7 Carla Miles Ballground GA 1364 51 106 53:37.0 17:18/M