TURKEY TROT 5K Turkey Trot 5K


TURKEY TROT 5K

Overall Finish List

November 15, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Turkey Trot 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Simon Peter Gomez Canton GA 116 47 M 1 40-49 19:22.0 6:15/M
2 Molly Morris Canton GA 1367 16 F 1 11-19 21:00.3 6:46/M
3 Jake Kenney Canton GA 333 13 M 1 11-19 21:02.4 6:47/M
4 Bill Hays Canton GA 955 43 M 2 40-49 22:42.5 7:19/M
5 Shannon McGahee Canton GA 1363 37 F 1 30-39 22:56.7 7:24/M
6 Colin Thomas Canton GA 1871 12 M 2 11-19 23:29.1 7:35/M
7 Wade Whitfield Ball Ground GA 1878 13 M 3 11-19 23:33.5 7:36/M
8 Mike Leahy Canton GA 989 58 M 1 50-99 23:51.9 7:42/M
9 Izzy Hurdle Canton GA 967 13 F 2 11-19 24:23.0 7:52/M
10 Chuck Esan Hiram GA 1900 47 M 3 40-49 24:45.4 7:59/M
11 Ken Jarrard Canton GA 1896 47 M 4 40-49 25:05.1 8:05/M
12 Troy Hudson Canton GA 965 36 M 1 30-39 25:26.1 8:12/M
13 Cameron Lewallen Canton GA 992 10 M 1 0-10 25:51.1 8:20/M
14 Braeden Garriques Canton GA 942 11 M 4 11-19 25:52.8 8:21/M
15 Jim Brown Canton GA 1893 43 M 5 40-49 26:06.1 8:25/M
16 Beth Garriques Canton GA 943 48 F 1 40-49 26:21.3 8:30/M
17 Tamara Kitchen Alpharetta GA 981 44 F 2 40-49 26:51.3 8:40/M
18 Seth Beasley Alpharetta GA 908 13 M 5 11-19 26:56.4 8:41/M
19 Shannon Hansen Alpharetta GA 951 36 F 2 30-39 27:09.8 8:45/M
20 Jenny Howard Canton GA 964 40 F 3 40-49 27:39.8 8:55/M
21 Brian Beasley Alpharetta GA 906 42 M 6 40-49 27:40.6 8:55/M
22 Teal Sanders Canton GA 1382 30 F 3 30-39 27:44.6 8:57/M
23 Kim Jeffries Ball Ground GA 973 45 F 4 40-49 27:53.0 9:00/M
24 Kim Johnson Ballground GA 976 34 F 4 30-39 27:59.7 9:02/M
25 Skip Thompson Canton GA 1873 51 M 2 50-99 28:04.0 9:03/M
26 Andrew Kenney Canton GA 332 11 M 6 11-19 28:20.1 9:08/M
27 Carl Mayo Canton GA 1357 53 M 3 50-99 28:27.8 9:11/M
28 Miriam Gibson Canton GA 944 43 F 5 40-49 28:34.1 9:13/M
29 Katiana Barbosa Ball Ground GA 903 16 F 3 11-19 28:40.3 9:15/M
30 Reagan Pastor Canton GA 353 10 F 1 0-10 28:45.2 9:16/M
31 Carson Brown Canton GA 1894 13 M 7 11-19 28:55.9 9:20/M
32 Zoie Hart Canton GA 954 15 F 4 11-19 29:01.7 9:22/M
33 Nikki Kenney Canton GA 117 43 F 6 40-49 29:04.2 9:23/M
34 Rachel Hefner Canton GA 961 34 F 5 30-39 29:07.2 9:24/M
35 Wilson Hurdle Canton GA 970 10 M 2 0-10 29:13.3 9:25/M
36 Charlyce Hurdle Canton GA 966 39 F 6 30-39 29:15.0 9:26/M
37 Sally Bradshaw Canton GA 913 51 F 1 50-99 29:29.4 9:31/M
38 Michelle Bailey Canton GA 902 37 F 7 30-39 29:35.3 9:33/M
39 Ian Davis Canton GA 334 10 M 3 0-10 29:40.4 9:34/M
40 Cami Zieg Canton GA 1885 37 F 8 30-39 30:19.9 9:47/M
41 Nate Hayward Canton GA 959 49 M 7 40-49 30:29.3 9:50/M
42 Kara Simons Canton GA 1395 10 F 2 0-10 30:32.7 9:51/M
43 Ken Shear Canton GA 1387 43 M 8 40-49 30:35.0 9:52/M
44 Tyson Hurdle Canton GA 969 8 M 4 0-10 30:53.4 9:58/M
45 Ryan Doyle Canton GA 336 9 M 5 0-10 30:58.4 9:59/M
46 Luis Escamilla Canton GA 935 8 M 6 0-10 31:04.8 10:01/M
47 J D Hurdle Canton GA 968 39 M 2 30-39 31:16.8 10:05/M
48 Aylin Lewallen Canton GA 991 41 F 7 40-49 31:44.2 10:14/M
49 Lynnette Guess Canton GA 947 45 F 8 40-49 31:53.5 10:17/M
50 Cindy Conley Canton GA 930 52 F 2 50-99 32:05.1 10:21/M
51 Mori Garcia Canton GA 941 13 F 5 11-19 32:11.3 10:23/M
52 Roy Taylor Canton GA 1870 62 M 4 50-99 32:16.3 10:25/M
53 Andrea Lewandowski Canton GA 993 38 F 9 30-39 32:22.8 10:26/M
54 Kathleen Morris Canton GA 1366 46 F 9 40-49 32:25.7 10:27/M
55 Jonathan Thomas Canton GA 1872 39 M 3 30-39 32:30.8 10:29/M
56 Julie Simons Canton GA 1394 45 F 10 40-49 32:43.8 10:33/M
57 Cynda Tate Canton GA 1869 18 F 6 11-19 32:45.6 10:34/M
58 Arika Zubrowski Kennesaw GA 1891 23 F 1 20-29 33:00.7 10:39/M
59 Carla Malecki Canton GA 1347 37 F 10 30-39 33:41.2 10:52/M
60 Amanda Zubrowski Kennesaw GA 1889 27 F 2 20-29 33:48.1 10:54/M
61 Alexandria Renfro Woodstock GA 1372 12 M 8 11-19 33:57.6 10:57/M
62 Nicholas Barozzini Canton GA 904 37 M 4 30-39 34:01.9 10:58/M
63 Owen Massey Canton GA 1356 11 M 9 11-19 34:31.7 11:08/M
64 Jacklyn Guess Canton GA 946 11 F 7 11-19 34:35.9 11:09/M
65 Owen Beasley Alpharetta GA 907 11 M 10 11-19 34:48.3 11:14/M
66 Brenda Beasley Alpharetta GA 905 45 F 11 40-49 34:57.4 11:16/M
67 Mary K Zayas Canton GA 1886 40 F 12 40-49 35:30.4 11:27/M
68 Christine Hedmann Ballground GA 960 23 F 3 20-29 35:58.2 11:36/M
69 Scott Sullivan Canton GA 1865 52 M 5 50-99 36:58.4 11:55/M
70 Gabriella Ross Canton GA 1376 14 F 8 11-19 37:21.2 12:03/M
71 Cole Czekala Alpharetta GA 1845 13 M 11 11-19 37:39.7 12:09/M
72 Tamara Markham Canton GA 1353 44 F 13 40-49 37:42.1 12:10/M
73 Jason Pastor Canton GA 338 39 M 5 30-39 37:44.0 12:10/M
74 Brooke Hopkins Woodstock GA 963 33 F 11 30-39 37:48.5 12:12/M
75 Phoebe Hart Canton GA 953 11 F 9 11-19 37:53.6 12:13/M
76 Adam Leath Ballground GA 990 38 M 6 30-39 38:05.7 12:17/M
77 Natalie Martin Ball Ground GA 1899 17 F 10 11-19 38:17.4 12:21/M
78 Cole Massey Canton GA 1355 9 M 7 0-10 38:33.6 12:26/M
79 Tammi Mayo Canton GA 1358 53 F 3 50-99 38:38.2 12:28/M
80 Kim Leahy Canton GA 988 53 F 4 50-99 39:02.5 12:35/M
81 Emilie Sullivan Canton GA 1400 9 F 3 0-10 39:18.3 12:41/M
82 Brayden Fuentes Canton GA 939 10 F 4 0-10 39:20.5 12:41/M
83 Brian Fuentes Canton GA 940 43 M 9 40-49 39:22.4 12:42/M
84 Shari Alhadeff Canton GA 3 55 F 5 50-99 40:31.9 13:04/M
85 Caroline Dayoub Canton GA 1898 9 F 5 0-10 40:38.6 13:06/M
86 David Guess Canton GA 945 55 M 6 50-99 40:58.7 13:13/M
87 Alli Wilkins Canton GA 1879 22 F 4 20-29 41:11.1 13:17/M
88 Samantha Buchberger Canton GA 921 11 F 11 11-19 42:39.2 13:45/M
89 Yvonne Buchberger Canton GA 922 39 F 12 30-39 42:39.5 13:45/M
90 Barry Alhadeff Canton GA 62 66 M 7 50-99 43:23.8 14:00/M
91 Les Conley Canton GA 931 59 M 8 50-99 44:04.2 14:13/M
92 Meagan Biello Ball Ground GA 909 32 F 13 30-39 44:28.6 14:21/M
93 Caity McFarland Canton GA 1360 15 F 12 11-19 44:28.9 14:21/M
94 Faren Hart Canton GA 952 42 F 14 40-49 45:08.7 14:34/M
95 Marin Faulkner Canton GA 937 9 F 6 0-10 46:01.9 14:51/M
96 Courtney Faulkner Canton GA 936 41 F 15 40-49 46:03.2 14:51/M
97 Shannon Shotz Canton GA 1393 11 F 13 11-19 47:00.0 15:10/M
98 Riley Rich Ballground GA 1373 12 F 14 11-19 47:00.3 15:10/M
99 Alex Zubrowski Atlanta GA 1888 30 M 7 30-39 47:56.9 15:28/M
100 Andrew Zubrowski Brunswick GA 1890 19 M 12 11-19 49:22.7 15:55/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Kelly Spell Ballground GA 1398 41 F 16 40-49 50:18.4 16:14/M
102 Stacy Rich Ballground GA 1374 44 F 17 40-49 50:19.7 16:14/M
103 Deborah Wiseman Cumming GA 1880 52 F 6 50-99 50:21.0 16:15/M
104 Tammy Castleberry Canton GA 923 49 F 18 40-49 50:21.3 16:15/M
105 Alaina Zubrowski Brunswick GA 1887 19 F 15 11-19 50:34.1 16:19/M
106 Carla Miles Ballground GA 1364 51 F 7 50-99 53:37.0 17:18/M
107 Nicholas Klementzos Canton GA 985 11 M 13 11-19 56:56.3 18:22/M
108 Tony Klementzos Canton GA 983 54 M 9 50-99 56:56.7 18:22/M
109 Denise Shaw Woodstock GA 1386 43 F 19 40-49 57:58.8 18:42/M
110 Andres Klementzos Canton GA 982 9 M 8 0-10 58:52.4 18:59/M
111 Maria Klementzos Canton GA 984 49 F 20 40-49 59:00.0 19:02/M