TURKEY TROT 5K Turkey Trot 5K

TURKEY TROT 5K

Age Group Results

November 14, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

Turkey Trot 5K

Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luis Escamilla Canton GA 36 9 49 34:55.5 11:16/M
2 Levi Crowe Canton GA 32 8 55 36:00.4 11:37/M
3 Kevin Meade Canton GA 103 9 59 36:05.5 11:38/M
4 Nicolas Griffin Kennesaw GA 44 9 70 39:51.2 12:51/M
5 Carson Cox Canton GA 27 10 89 47:47.9 15:25/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adrienne Jocke Canton GA 170 10 29 30:48.5 9:56/M
2 Emilie Sullivan Canton GA 148 10 41 32:52.7 10:36/M
3 Gina Ross Canton GA 137 9 62 38:05.2 12:17/M
4 Ava Owen Canton GA 176 10 64 38:40.6 12:28/M
5 Macyn Brown Canton GA 16 8 77 44:36.3 14:23/M
6 Katelyn Mardis 153 9 104 55:15.0 17:49/M
7 Megan Travers Ball Ground GA 152 9 105 55:15.3 17:49/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Jobe Canton GA 67 13 2 20:35.3 6:38/M
2 Jake Kenney Canton GA 72 14 3 20:52.6 6:44/M
3 Bryan Garriques Canton GA 39 16 4 21:45.8 7:01/M
4 Matthew Bowker Canton GA 182 14 6 23:32.0 7:35/M
5 Braeden Garriques Canton GA 38 12 8 23:33.2 7:36/M
6 Andrew Kenney Canton GA 71 12 10 25:04.1 8:05/M
7 Trent Jackson Canton GA 64 12 11 25:52.7 8:21/M
8 Cameron Lewallen Canton GA 84 11 21 28:19.1 9:08/M
9 Dean Ross Canton GA 136 12 30 30:52.2 9:57/M
10 David Hammock Canton GA 48 11 43 33:38.6 10:51/M
11 Ryan Meade Canton GA 104 11 50 35:04.3 11:19/M
12 Ryan Cox Canton GA 30 14 51 35:28.7 11:26/M
13 Owen Massey Canton GA 101 12 63 38:15.3 12:20/M
14 Noah Nielsen Canton GA 117 11 71 39:56.4 12:53/M
15 Logan Cox Canton GA 28 13 74 41:31.9 13:24/M
16 Nicholas Nielsen Canton GA 116 12 81 45:50.6 14:47/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Robinson Alpharetta GA 129 13 13 25:58.1 8:23/M
2 Megan Johnson Canton GA 186 11 18 27:54.5 9:00/M
3 Reagan Pastor Canton GA 120 11 31 30:54.1 9:58/M
4 Delia Guy Canton GA 45 12 48 34:39.0 11:11/M
5 Ashlee Pendley Ball Ground GA 123 17 58 36:03.1 11:38/M
6 Mackenzie Brown Canton GA 15 11 68 39:44.8 12:49/M
7 Abby Martin Canton GA 98 11 69 39:45.0 12:49/M
8 Krisanne Phillips Dahlonega GA 177 11 75 44:07.7 14:14/M
9 Shannon Shotz Canton GA 178 12 76 44:28.3 14:21/M
10 Riley Rich Ballground GA 126 13 80 45:33.5 14:42/M
11 Alyssa Martin Canton GA 99 14 83 45:58.0 14:50/M
12 Samantha Buchberger Canton GA 173 12 90 47:55.0 15:27/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Gallimore Waleska GA 37 25 84 46:42.2 15:04/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Hedmann Ball Ground GA 61 24 37 32:04.1 10:21/M
2 Alli Wilkins Canton GA 163 22 85 46:42.4 15:04/M
3 Stephanie Harmelin Woodstock GA 53 25 94 50:37.4 16:20/M
4 Jennifer Walker Canton GA 158 26 97 52:04.0 16:48/M
5 Laura Bailey Woodstock GA 3 27 102 53:50.6 17:22/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Turner Ball Ground GA 155 30 1 18:34.4 5:59/M
2 Adam Leath Ballground GA 82 39 78 44:42.1 14:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Gourley Canton GA 183 39 12 25:55.0 8:22/M
2 Teal Sanders Ball Ground GA 139 31 16 26:44.7 8:37/M
3 Amy Chase Canton GA 23 34 23 28:56.1 9:20/M
4 Erin Thomas Ball Ground GA 150 38 24 29:36.4 9:33/M
5 Kim Johnson Ball Ground GA 69 35 26 30:14.3 9:45/M
6 Leigh Griffeth Canton GA 41 36 32 31:09.1 10:03/M
7 Angela Hirschy Ball Ground GA 174 38 56 36:00.7 11:37/M
8 Kelly Niles Canton GA 118 37 60 37:11.2 12:00/M
9 Andrea Lewandowski Canton GA 85 39 73 40:36.8 13:06/M
10 Meredith Dotson Canton GA 35 39 96 50:38.1 16:20/M
11 Jeri Brown Canton GA 14 37 108 56:52.0 18:21/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hays Canton GA 56 44 5 22:44.6 7:20/M
2 Todd Bowker Canton GA 181 46 7 23:32.3 7:35/M
3 Aaron Cutlip Ball Ground GA 33 41 61 37:54.4 12:14/M
4 Brian Nielsen Canton GA 115 41 82 45:50.9 14:47/M
5 Ron Hammock Canton GA 51 44 93 50:34.7 16:19/M
6 Mark Belangee Canton GA 7 48 100 53:06.7 17:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tamara Kitchen Alpharetta GA 75 45 14 26:00.0 8:23/M
2 Chelle Hays Canton GA 58 44 17 27:01.1 8:43/M
3 Emily Jobe Canton GA 66 42 19 27:55.3 9:00/M
4 Jamie Bobo Canton GA 12 41 20 28:01.7 9:02/M
5 Nola Kenney Canton GA 73 44 22 28:52.8 9:19/M
6 Aylin Lewallen Canton GA 83 42 25 29:55.2 9:39/M
7 Linda Payne Canton GA 121 42 27 30:14.9 9:45/M
8 Lisa Payne Canton GA 122 46 28 30:48.2 9:56/M
9 Kristie McGough Canton GA 102 41 35 31:38.9 10:12/M
10 Kelly Wayland Canton GA 162 44 38 32:04.4 10:21/M
11 Kathleen Morris Canton GA 108 47 45 33:53.6 10:56/M
12 Carolyn Lawrence Canton GA 81 40 52 35:30.1 11:27/M
13 Tanya Pastor Canton GA 184 43 53 35:30.9 11:27/M
14 Christy Chapman Ball Ground GA 22 40 57 36:02.5 11:37/M
15 Lei Guy Canton GA 46 45 65 39:03.7 12:36/M
16 Missi Kennedy Canton GA 179 42 66 39:04.0 12:36/M
17 Tamara Markham Canton GA 97 45 72 40:36.6 13:06/M
18 Karla Tipton Ball Ground GA 151 44 86 47:19.1 15:16/M
19 Kristie Sikes Canton GA 141 40 87 47:23.9 15:17/M
20 Jamie Martin Canton GA 100 40 88 47:35.3 15:21/M
21 Yvonne Buchberger Canton GA 172 40 91 47:55.3 15:27/M
22 Robin Cox Canton GA 29 45 92 50:01.4 16:08/M
23 Susan Belangee Canton GA 8 42 101 53:07.2 17:08/M
Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Turner Canton GA 154 58 9 24:18.4 7:50/M
2 John Minozzi Canton GA 106 50 36 32:03.8 10:20/M
3 Scott Sullivan Canton GA 149 52 42 32:54.6 10:37/M
4 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 54 67 44 33:43.1 10:53/M
5 Greg Martinez Atlanta GA 180 64 54 35:36.5 11:29/M
6 Mike Robinson Alpharetta GA 130 55 67 39:16.8 12:40/M
7 Barry Alhadeff Canton GA 1 67 79 44:45.8 14:26/M
8 Mark Bailey Woodstock GA 4 58 103 53:51.0 17:22/M
9 Michael Travers 188 50 107 56:21.1 18:11/M
Top

Female 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzanne Broussard Woodstock GA 175 51 15 26:41.2 8:36/M
2 Sally Bradshaw Canton GA 13 52 33 31:09.8 10:03/M
3 Ellen Jocke Canton GA 171 54 34 31:25.0 10:08/M
4 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 55 66 39 32:21.2 10:26/M
5 Mary Solano Canton GA 142 51 40 32:45.2 10:34/M
6 Lynn Bruffy Ball Ground GA 18 69 46 33:56.0 10:57/M
7 Carole Haley Canton GA 47 52 47 34:22.9 11:05/M
8 Shari Alhadeff Canton GA 2 56 95 50:37.8 16:20/M
9 Carla Miles Ball Ground GA 105 52 98 52:05.9 16:48/M
10 Tammy Castleberry Canton GA 21 50 99 52:15.0 16:51/M
11 Maria Travers 187 50 106 56:20.7 18:10/M
12 Carolyn Hedmann Ball Ground GA 60 54 109 57:03.7 18:24/M