TURKEY TROT 5K Turkey Trot 5K

TURKEY TROT 5K

Overall Finish List

November 14, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Turkey Trot 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Turner Ball Ground GA 155 30 M 1 30-39 18:34.4 5:59/M
2 Will Jobe Canton GA 67 13 M 1 11-19 20:35.3 6:38/M
3 Jake Kenney Canton GA 72 14 M 2 11-19 20:52.6 6:44/M
4 Bryan Garriques Canton GA 39 16 M 3 11-19 21:45.8 7:01/M
5 Bill Hays Canton GA 56 44 M 1 40-49 22:44.6 7:20/M
6 Matthew Bowker Canton GA 182 14 M 4 11-19 23:32.0 7:35/M
7 Todd Bowker Canton GA 181 46 M 2 40-49 23:32.3 7:35/M
8 Braeden Garriques Canton GA 38 12 M 5 11-19 23:33.2 7:36/M
9 John Turner Canton GA 154 58 M 1 50-99 24:18.4 7:50/M
10 Andrew Kenney Canton GA 71 12 M 6 11-19 25:04.1 8:05/M
11 Trent Jackson Canton GA 64 12 M 7 11-19 25:52.7 8:21/M
12 Jennifer Gourley Canton GA 183 39 F 1 30-39 25:55.0 8:22/M
13 Anna Robinson Alpharetta GA 129 13 F 1 11-19 25:58.1 8:23/M
14 Tamara Kitchen Alpharetta GA 75 45 F 1 40-49 26:00.0 8:23/M
15 Suzanne Broussard Woodstock GA 175 51 F 1 50-99 26:41.2 8:36/M
16 Teal Sanders Ball Ground GA 139 31 F 2 30-39 26:44.7 8:37/M
17 Chelle Hays Canton GA 58 44 F 2 40-49 27:01.1 8:43/M
18 Megan Johnson Canton GA 186 11 F 2 11-19 27:54.5 9:00/M
19 Emily Jobe Canton GA 66 42 F 3 40-49 27:55.3 9:00/M
20 Jamie Bobo Canton GA 12 41 F 4 40-49 28:01.7 9:02/M
21 Cameron Lewallen Canton GA 84 11 M 8 11-19 28:19.1 9:08/M
22 Nola Kenney Canton GA 73 44 F 5 40-49 28:52.8 9:19/M
23 Amy Chase Canton GA 23 34 F 3 30-39 28:56.1 9:20/M
24 Erin Thomas Ball Ground GA 150 38 F 4 30-39 29:36.4 9:33/M
25 Aylin Lewallen Canton GA 83 42 F 6 40-49 29:55.2 9:39/M
26 Kim Johnson Ball Ground GA 69 35 F 5 30-39 30:14.3 9:45/M
27 Linda Payne Canton GA 121 42 F 7 40-49 30:14.9 9:45/M
28 Lisa Payne Canton GA 122 46 F 8 40-49 30:48.2 9:56/M
29 Adrienne Jocke Canton GA 170 10 F 1 0-10 30:48.5 9:56/M
30 Dean Ross Canton GA 136 12 M 9 11-19 30:52.2 9:57/M
31 Reagan Pastor Canton GA 120 11 F 3 11-19 30:54.1 9:58/M
32 Leigh Griffeth Canton GA 41 36 F 6 30-39 31:09.1 10:03/M
33 Sally Bradshaw Canton GA 13 52 F 2 50-99 31:09.8 10:03/M
34 Ellen Jocke Canton GA 171 54 F 3 50-99 31:25.0 10:08/M
35 Kristie McGough Canton GA 102 41 F 9 40-49 31:38.9 10:12/M
36 John Minozzi Canton GA 106 50 M 2 50-99 32:03.8 10:20/M
37 Christine Hedmann Ball Ground GA 61 24 F 1 20-29 32:04.1 10:21/M
38 Kelly Wayland Canton GA 162 44 F 10 40-49 32:04.4 10:21/M
39 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 55 66 F 4 50-99 32:21.2 10:26/M
40 Mary Solano Canton GA 142 51 F 5 50-99 32:45.2 10:34/M
41 Emilie Sullivan Canton GA 148 10 F 2 0-10 32:52.7 10:36/M
42 Scott Sullivan Canton GA 149 52 M 3 50-99 32:54.6 10:37/M
43 David Hammock Canton GA 48 11 M 10 11-19 33:38.6 10:51/M
44 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 54 67 M 4 50-99 33:43.1 10:53/M
45 Kathleen Morris Canton GA 108 47 F 11 40-49 33:53.6 10:56/M
46 Lynn Bruffy Ball Ground GA 18 69 F 6 50-99 33:56.0 10:57/M
47 Carole Haley Canton GA 47 52 F 7 50-99 34:22.9 11:05/M
48 Delia Guy Canton GA 45 12 F 4 11-19 34:39.0 11:11/M
49 Luis Escamilla Canton GA 36 9 M 1 0-10 34:55.5 11:16/M
50 Ryan Meade Canton GA 104 11 M 11 11-19 35:04.3 11:19/M
51 Ryan Cox Canton GA 30 14 M 12 11-19 35:28.7 11:26/M
52 Carolyn Lawrence Canton GA 81 40 F 12 40-49 35:30.1 11:27/M
53 Tanya Pastor Canton GA 184 43 F 13 40-49 35:30.9 11:27/M
54 Greg Martinez Atlanta GA 180 64 M 5 50-99 35:36.5 11:29/M
55 Levi Crowe Canton GA 32 8 M 2 0-10 36:00.4 11:37/M
56 Angela Hirschy Ball Ground GA 174 38 F 7 30-39 36:00.7 11:37/M
57 Christy Chapman Ball Ground GA 22 40 F 14 40-49 36:02.5 11:37/M
58 Ashlee Pendley Ball Ground GA 123 17 F 5 11-19 36:03.1 11:38/M
59 Kevin Meade Canton GA 103 9 M 3 0-10 36:05.5 11:38/M
60 Kelly Niles Canton GA 118 37 F 8 30-39 37:11.2 12:00/M
61 Aaron Cutlip Ball Ground GA 33 41 M 3 40-49 37:54.4 12:14/M
62 Gina Ross Canton GA 137 9 F 3 0-10 38:05.2 12:17/M
63 Owen Massey Canton GA 101 12 M 13 11-19 38:15.3 12:20/M
64 Ava Owen Canton GA 176 10 F 4 0-10 38:40.6 12:28/M
65 Lei Guy Canton GA 46 45 F 15 40-49 39:03.7 12:36/M
66 Missi Kennedy Canton GA 179 42 F 16 40-49 39:04.0 12:36/M
67 Mike Robinson Alpharetta GA 130 55 M 6 50-99 39:16.8 12:40/M
68 Mackenzie Brown Canton GA 15 11 F 6 11-19 39:44.8 12:49/M
69 Abby Martin Canton GA 98 11 F 7 11-19 39:45.0 12:49/M
70 Nicolas Griffin Kennesaw GA 44 9 M 4 0-10 39:51.2 12:51/M
71 Noah Nielsen Canton GA 117 11 M 14 11-19 39:56.4 12:53/M
72 Tamara Markham Canton GA 97 45 F 17 40-49 40:36.6 13:06/M
73 Andrea Lewandowski Canton GA 85 39 F 9 30-39 40:36.8 13:06/M
74 Logan Cox Canton GA 28 13 M 15 11-19 41:31.9 13:24/M
75 Krisanne Phillips Dahlonega GA 177 11 F 8 11-19 44:07.7 14:14/M
76 Shannon Shotz Canton GA 178 12 F 9 11-19 44:28.3 14:21/M
77 Macyn Brown Canton GA 16 8 F 5 0-10 44:36.3 14:23/M
78 Adam Leath Ballground GA 82 39 M 2 30-39 44:42.1 14:25/M
79 Barry Alhadeff Canton GA 1 67 M 7 50-99 44:45.8 14:26/M
80 Riley Rich Ballground GA 126 13 F 10 11-19 45:33.5 14:42/M
81 Nicholas Nielsen Canton GA 116 12 M 16 11-19 45:50.6 14:47/M
82 Brian Nielsen Canton GA 115 41 M 4 40-49 45:50.9 14:47/M
83 Alyssa Martin Canton GA 99 14 F 11 11-19 45:58.0 14:50/M
84 Taylor Gallimore Waleska GA 37 25 M 1 20-29 46:42.2 15:04/M
85 Alli Wilkins Canton GA 163 22 F 2 20-29 46:42.4 15:04/M
86 Karla Tipton Ball Ground GA 151 44 F 18 40-49 47:19.1 15:16/M
87 Kristie Sikes Canton GA 141 40 F 19 40-49 47:23.9 15:17/M
88 Jamie Martin Canton GA 100 40 F 20 40-49 47:35.3 15:21/M
89 Carson Cox Canton GA 27 10 M 5 0-10 47:47.9 15:25/M
90 Samantha Buchberger Canton GA 173 12 F 12 11-19 47:55.0 15:27/M
91 Yvonne Buchberger Canton GA 172 40 F 21 40-49 47:55.3 15:27/M
92 Robin Cox Canton GA 29 45 F 22 40-49 50:01.4 16:08/M
93 Ron Hammock Canton GA 51 44 M 5 40-49 50:34.7 16:19/M
94 Stephanie Harmelin Woodstock GA 53 25 F 3 20-29 50:37.4 16:20/M
95 Shari Alhadeff Canton GA 2 56 F 8 50-99 50:37.8 16:20/M
96 Meredith Dotson Canton GA 35 39 F 10 30-39 50:38.1 16:20/M
97 Jennifer Walker Canton GA 158 26 F 4 20-29 52:04.0 16:48/M
98 Carla Miles Ball Ground GA 105 52 F 9 50-99 52:05.9 16:48/M
99 Tammy Castleberry Canton GA 21 50 F 10 50-99 52:15.0 16:51/M
100 Mark Belangee Canton GA 7 48 M 6 40-49 53:06.7 17:08/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Susan Belangee Canton GA 8 42 F 23 40-49 53:07.2 17:08/M
102 Laura Bailey Woodstock GA 3 27 F 5 20-29 53:50.6 17:22/M
103 Mark Bailey Woodstock GA 4 58 M 8 50-99 53:51.0 17:22/M
104 Katelyn Mardis 153 9 F 6 0-10 55:15.0 17:49/M
105 Megan Travers Ball Ground GA 152 9 F 7 0-10 55:15.3 17:49/M
106 Maria Travers 187 50 F 11 50-99 56:20.7 18:10/M
107 Michael Travers 188 50 M 9 50-99 56:21.1 18:11/M
108 Jeri Brown Canton GA 14 37 F 11 30-39 56:52.0 18:21/M
109 Carolyn Hedmann Ball Ground GA 60 54 F 12 50-99 57:03.7 18:24/M