Twilight Run F.O.R. Cherokee Twilight 5K


Twilight Run F.O.R. Cherokee

Age Group Results

October 25, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

Twilight 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Matthews Alpharetta GA 494 48 1 19:39.8 6:20/M
2 Ethan Fisher Canton GA 284 14 2 20:15.6 6:32/M
3 David Cox Canton GA 924 47 3 21:39.0 6:59/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ebony Jenkins Marietta GA 964 39 10 24:49.8 8:00/M
2 Hillary Groover Woodstock GA 948 26 11 25:17.8 8:09/M
3 Kara Kreutzer Lilburn GA 972 26 13 26:05.5 8:25/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Martin Woodstock GA 981 10 50 36:30.4 11:46/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Hite Woodstock GA 1057 10 71 41:03.4 13:15/M
2 Amanda Schenck Woodstock GA 293 7 92 49:55.2 16:06/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Fisher Canton GA 284 14 2 20:15.6 6:32/M
2 Micah Towns Canton GA 289 11 30 31:09.2 10:03/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlotte Sturgeon White GA 1027 13 25 29:46.5 9:36/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Cox Canton GA 925 15 28 30:29.4 9:50/M
2 Alana Rase Canton GA 1005 17 59 39:40.0 12:48/M
3 Halee McElroy Canton GA 986 17 62 39:58.0 12:54/M
4 Amber Brown Woodstock GA 911 19 87 48:17.3 15:35/M
5 Alexis Brown Woodstock GA 288 19 88 48:17.5 15:35/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 922 24 6 23:53.9 7:42/M
2 Travis Galloway Alpharetta GA 940 23 8 24:25.8 7:53/M
3 Morgan Pace Acworth GA 996 24 72 41:52.2 13:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kellie Aaron Atlanta GA 902 20 45 35:26.0 11:26/M
2 Mallory Cronic Canton GA 926 20 61 39:45.0 12:49/M
3 Stephanie Hightower 495 21 81 46:16.2 14:55/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Foster Acworth GA 281 27 16 26:52.0 8:40/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hillary Groover Woodstock GA 948 26 11 25:17.8 8:09/M
2 Kara Kreutzer Lilburn GA 972 26 13 26:05.5 8:25/M
3 Julie West Woodstock GA 1037 27 37 33:40.1 10:52/M
4 Jessica Bruce Canton GA 914 29 44 35:19.1 11:24/M
5 Adrienne Kattner Marietta GA 969 27 66 40:15.7 12:59/M
6 Brandi Carver Woodstock GA 919 28 67 40:18.6 13:00/M
7 Lauren Polley Woodstock GA 1001 26 73 41:52.5 13:30/M
8 Jenny Reaves Acworth GA 1008 29 77 45:57.6 14:49/M
9 Danielle McCarthy Powder Springs GA 983 28 96 51:02.5 16:28/M
10 Jennifer Pavlick Dallas GA 998 27 104 54:52.2 17:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derrick Voss Woodstock GA 1034 32 29 30:32.8 9:51/M
2 Andrew Rizzo Woodstock GA 1011 32 83 46:30.8 15:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Crystal Eyrich Canton GA 1038 34 18 26:57.5 8:42/M
2 Jessica Lusk Canton GA 979 31 33 31:58.2 10:19/M
3 Katie St Onge Canton GA 1021 31 40 34:36.6 11:10/M
4 Katrina Williamson Woodstock GA 1042 31 48 36:27.0 11:45/M
5 Amanda Locke Canton GA 977 33 64 40:01.7 12:55/M
6 Tina Voss Woodstock GA 1035 30 74 42:47.9 13:48/M
7 Jessica Stewart Aragon GA 1023 33 79 46:06.9 14:52/M
8 Jennifer Stair Acworth GA 1022 32 84 47:21.1 15:16/M
9 Whitney Donald Kennesaw GA 933 30 89 49:36.4 16:00/M
10 Misty Davis Dallas GA 931 34 103 54:39.9 17:38/M
11 Lynn Seagle Marietta GA 1016 33 105 54:55.7 17:43/M
12 Jessica Samanie Dallas GA 1013 31 106 54:56.4 17:43/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Higgins Canton GA 954 39 4 22:13.6 7:10/M
2 John Johnson Woodstock GA 965 38 7 24:25.5 7:53/M
3 Shannon Golden Atlanta GA 944 37 9 24:47.0 8:00/M
4 Troy Hudson Canton GA 960 36 12 25:56.7 8:22/M
5 Joshua Watkins Canton GA 1036 35 23 29:30.1 9:31/M
6 Willilam Vanschuyver Cartersville GA 1033 37 70 40:37.8 13:06/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ebony Jenkins Marietta GA 964 39 10 24:49.8 8:00/M
2 Jennifer Frantz Canton GA 938 39 42 34:54.8 11:15/M
3 Susan Reagan Woodstock GA 1007 35 49 36:27.4 11:45/M
4 Jennifer Vanschuyver Cartersville GA 1032 35 69 40:37.5 13:06/M
5 Angela Rizzo Woodstock GA 1012 36 82 46:30.6 15:00/M
6 Caroline Bethune Roswell GA 909 35 97 51:04.0 16:28/M
7 Dawn Martin Canton GA 980 37 98 51:04.8 16:28/M
8 Amy Little Dallas GA 975 38 102 52:19.1 16:53/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David McElyea Waleska GA 987 43 34 32:56.8 10:37/M
2 Mike McGowan Waleska GA 989 44 52 37:30.8 12:06/M
3 Charles Brown Woodstock GA 912 44 55 38:47.2 12:31/M
4 Donald Hite Woodstock GA 957 44 56 39:24.8 12:43/M
5 Thomas Pinyan Ball Ground GA 1000 42 57 39:27.8 12:44/M
6 Buster Cushing Woodstock GA 928 43 58 39:28.2 12:44/M
7 Shane Daniel Woodstock GA 930 44 101 51:11.2 16:31/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Mastroserio Canton GA 982 44 17 26:56.1 8:41/M
2 Erica Nix Canton GA 285 41 22 29:12.9 9:25/M
3 Michelle Van Kints Canton GA 1031 43 24 29:44.9 9:35/M
4 Wind Horsley Canton GA 959 42 51 36:43.0 11:51/M
5 Kristin Towns Canton GA 290 42 75 43:30.3 14:02/M
6 Jan Lloyd Canton GA 976 44 80 46:12.8 14:54/M
7 Beth Kuhn Calhoun GA 973 42 90 49:43.7 16:02/M
8 Melissa Schenck Woodstock GA 1015 40 93 49:56.9 16:06/M
9 Heidi Stierle Acworth GA 1024 43 95 50:45.9 16:22/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Matthews Alpharetta GA 494 48 1 19:39.8 6:20/M
2 David Cox Canton GA 924 47 3 21:39.0 6:59/M
3 Keith Wood Woodstock GA 1044 46 20 28:02.7 9:03/M
4 Jim Stierle Acworth GA 1025 46 63 40:00.0 12:54/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimber Carlon Alpharetta GA 493 47 14 26:19.2 8:29/M
2 Tina Goss Ball Ground GA 945 47 21 28:23.7 9:09/M
3 Lily Zuniga Kennesaw GA 1045 46 43 34:56.5 11:16/M
4 Chris Regensburger Acworth GA 1010 47 53 37:46.4 12:11/M
5 Carrie McGowan Waleska GA 988 47 54 38:30.4 12:25/M
6 Theresa Rase Canton GA 1006 48 60 39:40.2 12:48/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 921 54 5 23:01.6 7:25/M
2 Roy Reboucas Canton GA 298 50 15 26:21.9 8:30/M
3 Dave Gamberoni Marietta GA 941 51 26 29:48.5 9:37/M
4 Brian Hightower Canton GA 955 51 31 31:28.6 10:09/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Hightower Canton GA 956 51 76 44:49.9 14:27/M
2 Penny Carver Jasper GA 920 51 86 47:33.5 15:20/M
3 Joyce Holbert Calhoun GA 958 53 91 49:44.5 16:03/M
4 Jennifer Eidenire Canton GA 934 50 94 50:23.0 16:15/M
5 Kimberly Haney Cartersville GA 952 54 99 51:08.0 16:30/M
6 Margaret Kurcsak Woodstock GA 974 54 100 51:09.5 16:30/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Peat Woodstock GA 291 56 68 40:32.4 13:05/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcia Feisler Woodstock GA 296 56 27 29:56.0 9:39/M
2 Janet Hall White GA 949 58 32 31:45.3 10:15/M
3 Cynthia Kreutzer Lilburn GA 971 56 35 33:12.5 10:43/M
4 Lynn Cushing Woodstock GA 929 56 36 33:38.7 10:51/M
5 Kathy Hall Woodstock GA 950 58 41 34:51.4 11:15/M
6 Dale Morrissey Canton GA 992 58 65 40:10.4 12:57/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Hall Woodstock GA 951 64 19 27:53.0 9:00/M
2 Todd Morrissey Canton GA 993 60 38 33:49.2 10:55/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Scammon Rex GA 1014 68 78 46:04.9 14:52/M
2 George Williams Woodstock GA 1041 67 85 47:24.8 15:17/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Doouglasville GA 943 66 47 35:38.8 11:30/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kells Conway Atlanta GA 410 70 39 33:59.6 10:58/M
2 Junior Aaron Acworth GA 901 71 46 35:34.1 11:28/M