2015 - Dash to the Vineyards 5K & 10K 10K Vineyard Dash

2015 - Dash to the Vineyards 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

August 22, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 20-24 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74

10K Vineyard Dash

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Anderson Hayesville NC 1167 25 1 44:05.9 7:07/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belinda Young Chatsworth GA 1164 46 9 49:36.5 8:00/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Lachance Murphy NC 1143 51 5 47:52.0 7:43/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Lachance Murphy NC 1144 46 14 52:57.3 8:32/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Manato Arndall Suwanee GA 1102 10 15 53:20.6 8:36/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Jacobs Marietta GA 1137 12 58 1:14:12.3 11:58/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Calhoun Young Harris GA 1110 24 34 59:07.4 9:32/M
2 Nathan Hughes Young Harris GA 1132 24 35 59:11.1 9:33/M
3 Justin Castleberry Hoschton GA 1166 24 61 1:23:19.6 13:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chenoa Stuart East Ellijay GA 1157 22 33 58:49.1 9:29/M
2 Katlyn Rigdon Ellijay GA 1150 22 38 1:00:48.8 9:48/M
3 Arianna Church Atlanta GA 1112 22 46 1:06:29.5 10:43/M
4 Nastasia Humphries Atlanta GA 1133 22 47 1:06:30.2 10:44/M
5 Ashley Lauderdale Statham GA 1174 23 49 1:07:37.7 10:54/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Anderson Hayesville NC 1167 25 1 44:05.9 7:07/M
2 Curtis Travers Atlanta GA 1160 26 11 51:20.6 8:17/M
3 Reece Sanford Ellijay GA 1155 25 13 52:32.0 8:28/M
4 Nicholas Steinhoff Smyrna GA 1156 27 53 1:10:57.7 11:27/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Shelton Hiawassee GA 1170 28 12 51:25.8 8:18/M
2 Julia Interrante Atlanta GA 1136 28 22 56:13.3 9:04/M
3 Crystal McClure Hayesville NC 1178 29 30 58:26.7 9:25/M
4 Kerri Ann Sanford Ellijay GA 1154 25 31 58:27.2 9:26/M
5 Emily Teeter Roswell GA 1158 27 52 1:10:57.4 11:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Davenport Blairsville GA 1116 34 2 44:20.7 7:09/M
2 Chad Brooks Andrews NC 1109 33 3 46:31.5 7:30/M
3 Sam Harvey Mareitta GA 1129 32 4 47:29.1 7:40/M
4 Jim May Young Harris GA 1152 33 6 48:10.7 7:46/M
5 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 1125 33 7 48:15.1 7:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandi Barrett Hiawassee GA 1105 32 16 54:16.7 8:45/M
2 Jennifer Eller Murphy NC 1122 30 44 1:05:28.2 10:34/M
3 Amanda Hearn Alpharetta GA 1130 34 67 1:39:04.5 15:59/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Dockery Murphy NC 1121 35 20 55:53.8 9:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Karisny Young Harris GA 1171 43 21 55:54.1 9:01/M
2 Chris Crawford Young Harris GA 1169 43 27 57:13.8 9:14/M
3 Heath Lee 1168 40 29 57:46.1 9:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Winn Hiawassee GA 1175 43 17 54:17.2 8:45/M
2 Karen Johnston Canton GA 1139 44 50 1:08:13.5 11:00/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Krone Smyrna GA 1142 47 36 1:00:09.8 9:42/M
2 Dave Hughes Young Harris GA 1131 47 57 1:13:32.4 11:52/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belinda Young Chatsworth GA 1164 46 9 49:36.5 8:00/M
2 Laura Lachance Murphy NC 1144 46 14 52:57.3 8:32/M
3 Sharon Thelen Statham GA 1172 49 28 57:25.9 9:16/M
4 Leslie Krone Smyrna GA 1141 47 37 1:00:10.2 9:42/M
5 Ginger Rizoti Jasper GA 1151 49 41 1:04:53.3 10:28/M
6 Lisa Barker Atlanta GA 1104 48 62 1:23:25.9 13:27/M
7 Mary Castleberry Hoschton GA 1165 49 63 1:23:44.6 13:30/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Lachance Murphy NC 1143 51 5 47:52.0 7:43/M
2 Jim Lauderdale Statham GA 1173 51 19 55:28.0 8:57/M
3 Neal Turner Blue Ridge GA 1161 53 24 56:41.6 9:09/M
4 Shannon Coker Dalton GA 1113 54 54 1:11:07.3 11:28/M
5 Don Ward Buford GA 1162 53 55 1:11:26.2 11:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Damstetter Etowah TN 1115 51 26 57:03.1 9:12/M
2 Cathy Hyde Dalton GA 1134 53 39 1:01:15.7 9:53/M
3 Mary Jacobs Marietta GA 1138 50 64 1:25:06.5 13:44/M
4 Jenny Bloom Atlanta GA 1106 50 66 1:26:23.6 13:56/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cecil Hyde Dalton GA 1135 56 10 50:18.2 8:07/M
2 Roger Peterson Young Harris GA 1149 58 23 56:25.5 9:06/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joanna Atkisson Hayesville NC 1103 58 18 55:18.6 8:55/M
2 Michele Peterson Marietta GA 1148 59 45 1:05:31.7 10:34/M
3 Susan Deneve Bartow FL 1119 59 48 1:06:33.0 10:44/M
4 Carol Morris Jasper GA 1146 55 51 1:08:28.3 11:03/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 1145 63 8 48:35.5 7:50/M
2 Mike Deneve Bartow FL 1118 61 32 58:45.5 9:29/M
3 Gordon Riddoch Blue Ridge GA 1176 64 42 1:04:53.6 10:28/M
4 Murphy Miller Dahlonega GA 1177 60 43 1:05:05.6 10:30/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alvan Graves Hiawassee GA 1127 68 40 1:02:55.6 10:09/M
2 David Farrall Melbourne Beach FL 1124 66 56 1:13:11.0 11:48/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Williams Blue Ridge GA 1163 65 65 1:25:51.7 13:51/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Blue Young Harris GA 1107 73 25 57:02.7 9:12/M
2 Chief Ten Bears Hayesville NC 1159 71 60 1:20:45.9 13:01/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Ely Young Harris GA 1123 71 59 1:18:20.0 12:38/M