2015 - Dash to the Vineyards 5K & 10K 5K Vineyard Dash

2015 - Dash to the Vineyards 5K & 10K

Overall Finish List

August 22, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K Vineyard Dash

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Ben Pendarvis Murphy NC 574 32 M 1 30-34 20:07.6 6:29/M
2 Kameron Brown Murphy NC 572 15 M 1 15-19 20:08.7 6:30/M
3 Nolan McRae Murphy NC 571 15 M 2 15-19 21:33.8 6:57/M
4 Will Harkins Blairsville GA 573 13 M 1 11-14 22:21.6 7:13/M
5 Steven Jarrard Blairsville GA 578 43 M 1 40-44 24:03.9 7:45/M
6 Ronnie Abernathy Blairsville GA 501 52 M 1 50-54 24:31.4 7:55/M
7 Kaine Hoffman Hiawassee GA 526 15 M 3 15-19 24:45.4 7:59/M
8 Ron Mallory Blairsville GA 534 67 M 1 65-69 24:54.8 8:02/M
9 Caleb Ledford 575 14 M 2 11-14 25:29.9 8:13/M
10 Zachary Perkins Marble NC 570 14 M 3 11-14 26:56.7 8:41/M
11 Courtney Beaudin Newnan GA 503 28 F 1 25-29 27:20.5 8:49/M
12 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 521 51 F 1 50-54 27:34.1 8:54/M
13 Scott Mildenhall Dawsonville GA 539 38 M 1 35-39 28:19.2 9:08/M
14 Casey Conrad Young Harris GA 512 33 M 2 30-34 28:30.5 9:12/M
15 Pam Abernathy Blairsville GA 565 51 F 2 50-54 28:47.9 9:17/M
16 Corinne Conrad Young Harris GA 513 30 F 1 30-34 29:07.7 9:24/M
17 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 569 49 M 1 45-49 29:10.1 9:25/M
18 Don Burkett Mineral Bluff GA 507 66 M 2 65-69 29:27.3 9:30/M
19 Robert Barnable Franklin NC 566 63 M 1 60-64 29:29.7 9:31/M
20 Rebecca Stewart Hayesville NC 556 52 F 3 50-54 29:54.1 9:39/M
21 Allison Dow Johns Creek GA 516 23 F 1 20-24 30:21.6 9:47/M
22 Sharon Williams Winder GA 562 53 F 4 50-54 30:55.9 9:58/M
23 Emma Ledford 576 16 F 1 15-19 32:06.6 10:21/M
24 Gedgit Davis Blairsville GA 515 39 F 1 35-39 33:36.3 10:50/M
25 Emily Richardson Hiawassee GA 552 24 F 2 20-24 33:49.1 10:55/M
26 Deanna Jorgensen Blairsville GA 531 43 F 1 40-44 33:53.5 10:56/M
27 Jennifer Parr Young Harris GA 551 30 F 2 30-34 34:24.3 11:06/M
28 Samantha Olson Atlanta GA 544 22 F 3 20-24 34:27.8 11:07/M
29 Katie Hawkins Atlanta GA 523 23 F 4 20-24 34:28.8 11:07/M
30 Dawn Brookshire Blairsville GA 506 44 F 2 40-44 35:01.9 11:18/M
31 Tracy Nichols Hiawassee GA 542 43 F 3 40-44 35:09.8 11:20/M
32 Ilke Lander Blairsville GA 533 42 F 4 40-44 35:43.6 11:31/M
33 Kerry Tressler Scottsdale AZ 558 36 F 2 35-39 36:54.2 11:54/M
34 Marijke Noens Blairsville GA 543 32 F 3 30-34 37:06.1 11:58/M
35 Abby Tippens Blairsville GA 557 32 F 4 30-34 37:18.8 12:02/M
36 Sue Astley Young Harris GA 502 70 F 1 70-74 38:02.4 12:16/M
37 Anne Owensby Nicholson GA 546 59 F 1 55-59 38:37.5 12:27/M
38 Donna Ward Buford GA 561 50 F 5 50-54 39:46.9 12:50/M
39 David Snell Blairsville GA 564 67 M 3 65-69 41:52.7 13:30/M
40 Susan Burkett Mineral Bluff GA 508 66 F 1 65-69 41:54.6 13:31/M
41 Lisa Farrall Melbourne Beach FL 520 61 F 1 60-64 42:05.9 13:35/M
42 Rick Tumlin Atlanta GA 559 57 M 1 55-59 42:08.4 13:35/M
43 Gene Gilreath 567 77 M 1 75-99 42:32.6 13:43/M
44 Lauren Walters Hiawassee GA 560 22 F 5 20-24 42:54.7 13:50/M
45 Rebekah Mildenhall Dawsonville GA 540 39 F 3 35-39 43:49.6 14:08/M
46 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 568 46 F 1 45-49 45:37.4 14:43/M
47 Debbie Palmieri Hiawassee GA 549 46 F 2 45-49 47:46.2 15:25/M
48 Gayle Coker Dalton GA 511 56 F 2 55-59 48:17.7 15:35/M
49 Candice Shook Young Harris GA 554 26 F 2 25-29 48:58.6 15:48/M
50 Cathy Shook Young Harris GA 555 52 F 6 50-54 48:59.2 15:48/M
51 Betty Lane Owensby Nicholson GA 547 59 F 3 55-59 49:14.3 15:53/M
52 Carol Hayes Hiawassee GA 524 71 F 2 70-74 49:40.6 16:01/M
53 Liz Jordet Smyrna GA 529 56 F 4 55-59 53:14.7 17:10/M
54 Gena Maughan Turtletown TN 536 40 F 5 40-44 53:19.4 17:12/M
55 Norman Young Chatsworth GA 563 62 M 2 60-64 53:36.8 17:17/M
56 Steve Jordet Smyrna GA 530 44 M 2 40-44 54:42.9 17:39/M
57 Mikayla Fairless Hiawassee GA 519 10 F 1 0-10 56:17.6 18:09/M
58 Crystal Fairless Hiawassee GA 518 34 F 5 30-34 57:52.3 18:40/M
59 Austin Fairless Hiawassee GA 517 11 M 4 11-14 58:02.4 18:43/M
60 Bobbie Parker Hiawassee GA 550 42 F 6 40-44 58:20.3 18:49/M
61 Linda Jones Young Harris GA 528 61 F 2 60-64 59:58.5 19:21/M
62 Jane Monchunski Young Harris GA 541 63 F 3 60-64 59:59.4 19:21/M
63 Pat Page Young Harris GA 548 66 F 2 65-69 1:00:00.5 19:21/M
64 Lisa Richardson Tyrone GA 553 63 F 4 60-64 1:05:41.8 21:11/M
65 Brenda Brannock Hiawassee GA 505 62 F 5 60-64 1:05:50.6 21:14/M