2014 - Dash to the Vineyards 10K 10K


2014 - Dash to the Vineyards 10K

Age Group Results

August 23, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

10K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Gove Atlanta GA 35 55 1 43:37.2 7:02/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Sadlack Mableton GA 110 33 9 49:38.4 8:00/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Gray Hayesville NC 36 41 2 43:59.1 7:06/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Feather Dunwoody GA 108 45 11 50:06.1 8:05/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Anderson Bishop GA 102 17 27 55:53.9 9:01/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Anderson Hayesville NC 103 24 3 44:43.5 7:13/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Conrad Young Harris GA 20 22 14 52:18.8 8:26/M
2 Kristin Fuhs Young Harris GA 31 21 33 57:51.9 9:20/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Holladay Milton FL 43 28 4 45:15.9 7:18/M
2 Curtis Travers Atlanta GA 84 25 13 51:55.8 8:22/M
3 Sean Spade Young Harris GA 81 26 16 53:24.4 8:37/M
4 Ben Newell Blairsville GA 63 26 18 53:52.3 8:41/M
5 Matthey Bruen Young Harris GA 98 29 24 55:39.9 8:59/M
6 Dustin Burch Hiawassee GA 15 27 32 57:34.7 9:17/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Shelton Hiawassee GA 100 27 12 51:48.4 8:21/M
2 Julia Interrante Atlanta GA 46 27 30 56:54.8 9:11/M
3 Crystal McClure Hayesville NC 95 28 34 58:06.8 9:22/M
4 Anna Gdovin Young Harris GA 32 25 46 1:02:13.1 10:02/M
5 W Blair Burch Hiawassee GA 16 27 49 1:03:48.8 10:17/M
6 Bethany Lowe Hayesville NC 56 28 57 1:08:18.3 11:01/M
7 Erica Dobbins Augusta GA 26 25 58 1:08:40.1 11:05/M
8 Jaclyn Fleming Brasstown NC 29 27 59 1:09:10.4 11:09/M
9 Adrian Owenby Mineral Bluff GA 64 27 64 1:12:23.3 11:40/M
10 Kimberly Spade Young Harris GA 80 26 67 1:14:12.8 11:58/M
11 Angela Repp Hayesville NC 96 27 76 1:24:12.4 13:35/M
12 Amber Meadows-Dillard Marietta GA 61 28 85 1:38:42.9 15:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chad Brooks Andrews NC 10 32 5 45:29.1 7:20/M
2 Justin Davenport Blairsville GA 23 33 7 46:28.5 7:30/M
3 Sam Harvey Marietta GA 40 31 8 49:28.1 7:59/M
4 Jim May Young Harris GA 59 32 10 49:41.9 8:01/M
5 Jayme Holcombe Castle Rock CO 109 34 41 1:00:15.6 9:43/M
6 Jason Tobias Lagrange GA 83 31 70 1:20:39.6 13:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Sadlack Mableton GA 110 33 9 49:38.4 8:00/M
2 Brandi Barrett Hiawassee GA 5 31 17 53:48.9 8:41/M
3 Paula Hall Andrews NC 39 34 47 1:02:55.3 10:09/M
4 Caitlin Gibson Young Harris GA 34 30 48 1:03:23.4 10:13/M
5 Marah Weinburger Chicago IL 90 32 69 1:18:07.9 12:36/M
6 Phoebe Donohue Murphy NC 27 33 80 1:29:49.0 14:29/M
7 Vicki Collis Blue Ridge GA 18 32 83 1:35:13.1 15:21/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Hall Andrews NC 38 36 19 53:54.2 8:42/M
2 Seth Weinburger Alexandria VA 92 36 21 54:09.7 8:44/M
3 Allen Brown Blue Ridge GA 11 36 38 59:14.5 9:33/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Dyer Blairsville GA 19 36 20 54:06.5 8:44/M
2 Sarah Kaiser Blue Ridge GA 50 35 45 1:02:01.0 10:00/M
3 Erin Weinburger Alexandria VA 88 36 53 1:05:39.1 10:35/M
4 Rhonda Brunner Ranger GA 14 35 55 1:05:46.8 10:36/M
5 Jennifer Schroeder Young Harris GA 76 37 71 1:20:50.9 13:02/M
6 Abby Kiker Young Harris GA 51 36 75 1:23:39.1 13:30/M
7 Angela Jones Epworth GA 47 37 82 1:32:02.6 14:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Gray Hayesville NC 36 41 2 43:59.1 7:06/M
2 Douglas Fox Atlanta GA 30 44 22 54:21.0 8:46/M
3 Mark Rollins Helen GA 72 42 31 57:02.0 9:12/M
4 Matt Crowder Dublin GA 21 40 40 59:47.5 9:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connie Huff Morganton GA 44 42 63 1:12:22.5 11:40/M
2 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 77 44 73 1:23:00.9 13:23/M
3 Amanda Lawrence Blairsville GA 55 41 74 1:23:05.2 13:24/M
4 Jamie Rollins Canton GA 71 42 79 1:29:47.4 14:29/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Powell Hayesville NC 68 49 51 1:04:31.2 10:24/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Feather Dunwoody GA 108 45 11 50:06.1 8:05/M
2 Jeannie Sutton Gainesville GA 82 48 39 59:40.4 9:37/M
3 Jenny Bloom Atlanta GA 106 49 77 1:26:19.4 13:55/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Cummings Blairsville GA 22 53 6 46:21.5 7:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pamela Hayes Decatur GA 41 51 26 55:51.4 9:00/M
2 Susan Wyman Hayesville NC 94 54 66 1:13:48.1 11:54/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Gove Atlanta GA 35 55 1 43:37.2 7:02/M
2 Robert Aulet Sr Morganton GA 4 58 25 55:44.3 8:59/M
3 Roger Peterson Marietta GA 67 57 36 58:54.7 9:30/M
4 Wayne Giglia Cumming GA 107 58 44 1:01:56.2 9:59/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joanna Atkisson Hayesville NC 3 57 28 56:16.4 9:05/M
2 Michele Peterson Marietta GA 66 58 54 1:05:40.7 10:35/M
3 Susan Deneve Bartow FL 104 58 60 1:10:29.3 11:22/M
4 Karynne Kleine Hiawassee GA 53 59 84 1:38:21.4 15:52/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gray Williams Blairsville GA 93 62 15 53:17.2 8:36/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 97 63 23 54:36.8 8:48/M
3 Mike Deneve Bartow FL 105 60 37 58:55.8 9:30/M
4 Michael Chase Decatur GA 17 63 50 1:04:18.8 10:22/M
5 Gordon Riddoch Blue Ridge GA 69 63 52 1:04:33.6 10:25/M
6 Mark Brunner Young Harris GA 13 63 61 1:11:03.8 11:28/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristy Justis Blairsville GA 49 63 65 1:13:26.5 11:51/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 101 67 29 56:34.3 9:07/M
2 Hoyt Brown Murphy NC 12 66 43 1:01:28.6 9:55/M
3 Peter Herrmann Young Harris GA 42 65 62 1:11:17.3 11:30/M
4 Rocky Weinburger Denver CO 91 65 81 1:30:19.1 14:34/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Mather Morganton GA 58 65 42 1:00:39.7 9:47/M
2 Karen Solana Blue Ridge GA 79 65 78 1:27:29.0 14:07/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Blue Young Harris GA 7 72 35 58:45.7 9:29/M
2 William Tweedell Hull GA 85 70 56 1:08:06.0 10:59/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Ely Young Harris GA 28 70 68 1:14:46.7 12:04/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roy Lamm Suches GA 99 77 72 1:22:01.2 13:14/M