2014 - Dash to the Vineyards 10K 10K


2014 - Dash to the Vineyards 10K

Overall Finish List

August 23, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

10K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Scott Gove Atlanta GA 35 55 M 1 55-59 43:37.2 7:02/M
2 Nathan Gray Hayesville NC 36 41 M 1 40-44 43:59.1 7:06/M
3 Paul Anderson Hayesville NC 103 24 M 1 20-24 44:43.5 7:13/M
4 Joshua Holladay Milton FL 43 28 M 1 25-29 45:15.9 7:18/M
5 Chad Brooks Andrews NC 10 32 M 1 30-34 45:29.1 7:20/M
6 Don Cummings Blairsville GA 22 53 M 1 50-54 46:21.5 7:29/M
7 Justin Davenport Blairsville GA 23 33 M 2 30-34 46:28.5 7:30/M
8 Sam Harvey Marietta GA 40 31 M 3 30-34 49:28.1 7:59/M
9 Rachel Sadlack Mableton GA 110 33 F 1 30-34 49:38.4 8:00/M
10 Jim May Young Harris GA 59 32 M 4 30-34 49:41.9 8:01/M
11 Kim Feather Dunwoody GA 108 45 F 1 45-49 50:06.1 8:05/M
12 Amy Shelton Hiawassee GA 100 27 F 1 25-29 51:48.4 8:21/M
13 Curtis Travers Atlanta GA 84 25 M 2 25-29 51:55.8 8:22/M
14 Melissa Conrad Young Harris GA 20 22 F 1 20-24 52:18.8 8:26/M
15 Gray Williams Blairsville GA 93 62 M 1 60-64 53:17.2 8:36/M
16 Sean Spade Young Harris GA 81 26 M 3 25-29 53:24.4 8:37/M
17 Brandi Barrett Hiawassee GA 5 31 F 2 30-34 53:48.9 8:41/M
18 Ben Newell Blairsville GA 63 26 M 4 25-29 53:52.3 8:41/M
19 Jason Hall Andrews NC 38 36 M 1 35-39 53:54.2 8:42/M
20 Becky Dyer Blairsville GA 19 36 F 1 35-39 54:06.5 8:44/M
21 Seth Weinburger Alexandria VA 92 36 M 2 35-39 54:09.7 8:44/M
22 Douglas Fox Atlanta GA 30 44 M 2 40-44 54:21.0 8:46/M
23 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 97 63 M 2 60-64 54:36.8 8:48/M
24 Matthey Bruen Young Harris GA 98 29 M 5 25-29 55:39.9 8:59/M
25 Robert Aulet Sr Morganton GA 4 58 M 2 55-59 55:44.3 8:59/M
26 Pamela Hayes Decatur GA 41 51 F 1 50-54 55:51.4 9:00/M
27 Katie Anderson Bishop GA 102 17 F 1 15-19 55:53.9 9:01/M
28 Joanna Atkisson Hayesville NC 3 57 F 1 55-59 56:16.4 9:05/M
29 George Southgate Calhoun GA 101 67 M 1 65-69 56:34.3 9:07/M
30 Julia Interrante Atlanta GA 46 27 F 2 25-29 56:54.8 9:11/M
31 Mark Rollins Helen GA 72 42 M 3 40-44 57:02.0 9:12/M
32 Dustin Burch Hiawassee GA 15 27 M 6 25-29 57:34.7 9:17/M
33 Kristin Fuhs Young Harris GA 31 21 F 2 20-24 57:51.9 9:20/M
34 Crystal McClure Hayesville NC 95 28 F 3 25-29 58:06.8 9:22/M
35 Brian Blue Young Harris GA 7 72 M 1 70-74 58:45.7 9:29/M
36 Roger Peterson Marietta GA 67 57 M 3 55-59 58:54.7 9:30/M
37 Mike Deneve Bartow FL 105 60 M 3 60-64 58:55.8 9:30/M
38 Allen Brown Blue Ridge GA 11 36 M 3 35-39 59:14.5 9:33/M
39 Jeannie Sutton Gainesville GA 82 48 F 2 45-49 59:40.4 9:37/M
40 Matt Crowder Dublin GA 21 40 M 4 40-44 59:47.5 9:39/M
41 Jayme Holcombe Castle Rock CO 109 34 M 5 30-34 1:00:15.6 9:43/M
42 Carolyn Mather Morganton GA 58 65 F 1 65-69 1:00:39.7 9:47/M
43 Hoyt Brown Murphy NC 12 66 M 2 65-69 1:01:28.6 9:55/M
44 Wayne Giglia Cumming GA 107 58 M 4 55-59 1:01:56.2 9:59/M
45 Sarah Kaiser Blue Ridge GA 50 35 F 2 35-39 1:02:01.0 10:00/M
46 Anna Gdovin Young Harris GA 32 25 F 4 25-29 1:02:13.1 10:02/M
47 Paula Hall Andrews NC 39 34 F 3 30-34 1:02:55.3 10:09/M
48 Caitlin Gibson Young Harris GA 34 30 F 4 30-34 1:03:23.4 10:13/M
49 W Blair Burch Hiawassee GA 16 27 F 5 25-29 1:03:48.8 10:17/M
50 Michael Chase Decatur GA 17 63 M 4 60-64 1:04:18.8 10:22/M
51 Joe Powell Hayesville NC 68 49 M 1 45-49 1:04:31.2 10:24/M
52 Gordon Riddoch Blue Ridge GA 69 63 M 5 60-64 1:04:33.6 10:25/M
53 Erin Weinburger Alexandria VA 88 36 F 3 35-39 1:05:39.1 10:35/M
54 Michele Peterson Marietta GA 66 58 F 2 55-59 1:05:40.7 10:35/M
55 Rhonda Brunner Ranger GA 14 35 F 4 35-39 1:05:46.8 10:36/M
56 William Tweedell Hull GA 85 70 M 2 70-74 1:08:06.0 10:59/M
57 Bethany Lowe Hayesville NC 56 28 F 6 25-29 1:08:18.3 11:01/M
58 Erica Dobbins Augusta GA 26 25 F 7 25-29 1:08:40.1 11:05/M
59 Jaclyn Fleming Brasstown NC 29 27 F 8 25-29 1:09:10.4 11:09/M
60 Susan Deneve Bartow FL 104 58 F 3 55-59 1:10:29.3 11:22/M
61 Mark Brunner Young Harris GA 13 63 M 6 60-64 1:11:03.8 11:28/M
62 Peter Herrmann Young Harris GA 42 65 M 3 65-69 1:11:17.3 11:30/M
63 Connie Huff Morganton GA 44 42 F 1 40-44 1:12:22.5 11:40/M
64 Adrian Owenby Mineral Bluff GA 64 27 F 9 25-29 1:12:23.3 11:40/M
65 Kristy Justis Blairsville GA 49 63 F 1 60-64 1:13:26.5 11:51/M
66 Susan Wyman Hayesville NC 94 54 F 2 50-54 1:13:48.1 11:54/M
67 Kimberly Spade Young Harris GA 80 26 F 10 25-29 1:14:12.8 11:58/M
68 Sharon Ely Young Harris GA 28 70 F 1 70-74 1:14:46.7 12:04/M
69 Marah Weinburger Chicago IL 90 32 F 5 30-34 1:18:07.9 12:36/M
70 Jason Tobias Lagrange GA 83 31 M 6 30-34 1:20:39.6 13:00/M
71 Jennifer Schroeder Young Harris GA 76 37 F 5 35-39 1:20:50.9 13:02/M
72 Roy Lamm Suches GA 99 77 M 1 75-99 1:22:01.2 13:14/M
73 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 77 44 F 2 40-44 1:23:00.9 13:23/M
74 Amanda Lawrence Blairsville GA 55 41 F 3 40-44 1:23:05.2 13:24/M
75 Abby Kiker Young Harris GA 51 36 F 6 35-39 1:23:39.1 13:30/M
76 Angela Repp Hayesville NC 96 27 F 11 25-29 1:24:12.4 13:35/M
77 Jenny Bloom Atlanta GA 106 49 F 3 45-49 1:26:19.4 13:55/M
78 Karen Solana Blue Ridge GA 79 65 F 2 65-69 1:27:29.0 14:07/M
79 Jamie Rollins Canton GA 71 42 F 4 40-44 1:29:47.4 14:29/M
80 Phoebe Donohue Murphy NC 27 33 F 6 30-34 1:29:49.0 14:29/M
81 Rocky Weinburger Denver CO 91 65 M 4 65-69 1:30:19.1 14:34/M
82 Angela Jones Epworth GA 47 37 F 7 35-39 1:32:02.6 14:51/M
83 Vicki Collis Blue Ridge GA 18 32 F 7 30-34 1:35:13.1 15:21/M
84 Karynne Kleine Hiawassee GA 53 59 F 4 55-59 1:38:21.4 15:52/M
85 Amber Meadows-Dillard Marietta GA 61 28 F 12 25-29 1:38:42.9 15:55/M