2014 - Walton County Half Marathon & 5K 5K


2014 - Walton County Half Marathon & 5K

Age Group Results

December 06, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabe Finger Conyers GA 637 14 1 22:45.8 7:20/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 643 25 2 23:20.6 7:32/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 646 52 4 25:05.8 8:05/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Hybinette Suwanee GA 644 50 15 27:16.9 8:48/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Donoghue Monroe GA 632 75 6 25:12.3 8:08/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 584 52 18 27:55.6 9:00/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mac Gay Covington GA 633 66 12 26:25.2 8:31/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deborah Payton Grayson GA 585 62 59 49:49.5 16:04/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Finger Conyers GA 638 9 8 25:27.4 8:13/M
2 Will Bowick Monroe GA 512 10 16 27:32.3 8:53/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabe Finger Conyers GA 637 14 1 22:45.8 7:20/M
2 Kevin Martinez Bethlehem GA 570 13 7 25:17.1 8:09/M
3 Logan Laske Winder GA 560 11 43 37:30.1 12:06/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Cobb Bogart GA 645 14 20 28:04.4 9:03/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alix Dial Oxford GA 523 22 50 40:31.7 13:04/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Baker Monroe GA 507 27 13 26:45.9 8:38/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 643 25 2 23:20.6 7:32/M
2 Erin Richardson Snellville GA 596 29 32 30:50.2 9:57/M
3 April Combs Covington GA 520 28 36 32:18.1 10:25/M
4 Kaitlin Garcia Monroe GA 537 27 37 32:18.3 10:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Peace Monroe GA 587 32 9 25:58.7 8:23/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 595 34 29 30:04.1 9:42/M
3 Brook Hawkins Rutledge GA 548 30 34 31:22.9 10:07/M
4 Shannon Robertson Loganville GA 597 31 49 39:51.8 12:51/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Fitzpatrick Conyers GA 630 35 14 26:56.4 8:41/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 513 35 3 23:38.2 7:37/M
2 Kristi Greco Social Circle GA 543 37 5 25:10.7 8:07/M
3 Deborah Ragland Bethlehem GA 592 37 11 26:08.0 8:26/M
4 Lisa Niedling Winder GA 580 38 48 38:58.2 12:34/M
5 Ashlie Franklin Bethlehem GA 534 38 54 44:45.2 14:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Winstanley Monroe GA 634 44 10 26:01.1 8:24/M
2 Lee Garrett Monroe GA 538 44 30 30:44.3 9:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 550 43 19 27:55.8 9:00/M
2 Leslie Bowick Monroe GA 511 42 55 44:49.8 14:27/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 526 45 17 27:43.1 8:56/M
2 Keith Prather Good Hope GA 590 49 31 30:47.3 9:56/M
3 David Vandiver Mcdonough GA 613 47 45 37:41.1 12:09/M
4 Jerry Resh Lawrenceville GA 626 46 51 40:52.2 13:11/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri Price Athens GA 591 48 25 28:40.0 9:15/M
2 Michelle Kelly Mansfield GA 555 46 35 32:11.7 10:23/M
3 Monica Y Walker Monroe GA 614 47 39 34:28.3 11:07/M
4 Leigh Reed Atlanta GA 594 48 41 37:23.2 12:04/M
5 Juliet Malcom Monroe GA 566 45 47 37:47.8 12:11/M
6 Jennifer Morgan Monroe GA 575 45 52 42:13.3 13:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 646 52 4 25:05.8 8:05/M
2 Scott Johnson Milledgeville GA 631 52 21 28:15.7 9:07/M
3 Randy Starrett Monroe GA 603 52 23 28:23.1 9:09/M
4 Scott Neely Social Circle GA 579 52 28 29:51.2 9:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Hybinette Suwanee GA 644 50 15 27:16.9 8:48/M
2 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 584 52 18 27:55.6 9:00/M
3 Lerea Neely Social Circle GA 578 51 22 28:21.2 9:09/M
4 Beth Starrett Monroe GA 602 52 27 29:16.6 9:26/M
5 Carla Pfirman Conyers GA 589 50 40 35:05.7 11:19/M
6 Elena Lamar Thomson GA 559 54 44 37:32.6 12:06/M
7 Kim Beckworth Social Circle GA 508 54 46 37:44.4 12:10/M
8 Ronda Holloway Monroe GA 551 53 53 42:20.3 13:39/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daryl Kelly Mansfield GA 554 58 24 28:28.3 9:11/M
2 Keith Lester Athens GA 562 56 26 28:41.0 9:15/M
3 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 642 56 33 31:11.1 10:04/M
4 Jay Bailey Monroe GA 505 55 57 49:28.3 15:57/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doris Morris Atlanta GA 576 57 42 37:24.3 12:04/M
2 Vicki Bailey Monroe GA 506 56 58 49:28.6 15:57/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deborah Payton Grayson GA 585 62 59 49:49.5 16:04/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mac Gay Covington GA 633 66 12 26:25.2 8:31/M
2 Chris Scammon Rex GA 599 68 56 45:44.7 14:45/M
3 Ron Payton Loganville GA 586 67 60 49:50.0 16:05/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Holmes Loganville GA 552 72 38 33:26.0 10:47/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Donoghue Monroe GA 632 75 6 25:12.3 8:08/M