2015 - Walton County Half Marathon & 5K 5K

2015 - Walton County Half Marathon & 5K

Age Group Results

December 05, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 87 46 1 18:00.1 5:48/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 11 36 4 21:36.4 6:58/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 151 62 5 21:48.1 7:02/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Starrett Monroe GA 118 53 16 25:09.3 8:07/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 129 53 7 22:13.0 7:10/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 84 56 22 26:15.8 8:28/M
Top

Male SR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 53 62 19 25:37.7 8:16/M
Top

Female SR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna McDaniel Covington GA 167 68 37 32:49.9 10:35/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 63 10 12 23:41.6 7:38/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jolie Krawczyk Monroe GA 60 9 56 38:18.2 12:21/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Graham Lucas Monroe GA 70 12 31 27:53.6 9:00/M
2 Emma Swider Social Circle GA 122 12 61 41:27.8 13:22/M
3 Alexa Wykoff Loganville GA 148 12 62 41:28.1 13:23/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 158 16 2 19:09.1 6:11/M
2 Henry Sampson Athens GA 103 15 10 23:20.0 7:32/M
3 Tony Masiello Loganville GA 73 18 21 26:14.0 8:28/M
4 Timothy Elliott Loganville GA 25 18 51 36:45.0 11:51/M
5 Glayne Gillen 175 18 54 37:03.0 11:57/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Lusk Loganville GA 71 17 49 36:23.8 11:44/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Warren Good Hope GA 135 22 20 25:38.2 8:16/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Armistead Monroe GA 174 23 59 40:02.2 12:55/M
2 Kara Collins Social Circle GA 169 22 60 41:07.0 13:16/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Whitney Cannon Social Circle GA 14 28 15 25:01.2 8:04/M
2 April Combs Covington GA 17 29 34 30:56.4 9:59/M
3 Kaitlin Garcia Monroe GA 35 28 35 30:58.6 9:59/M
4 Rebecca Little Monroe GA 68 28 40 33:53.8 10:56/M
5 Courtney Wray Monroe GA 147 27 69 44:12.6 14:15/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 31 33 3 21:33.8 6:57/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mandy Abercrombie Flowery Branch Ga 1 34 25 26:28.4 8:32/M
2 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 165 34 29 27:37.3 8:55/M
3 Erica Shepley Winder GA 113 30 33 28:26.0 9:10/M
4 Erin Richardson Snellville GA 101 30 36 32:29.2 10:29/M
5 Katherine Trice Monroe GA 130 34 38 33:00.4 10:39/M
6 Heather Minton Loganville GA 80 34 39 33:00.7 10:39/M
7 Kim Camp Bethlehem GA 153 34 43 35:08.1 11:20/M
8 Shannon Robertson Loganville GA 172 32 58 38:38.6 12:28/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 64 38 13 23:43.6 7:39/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 11 36 4 21:36.4 6:58/M
2 Shari King Bogart GA 55 36 55 37:03.3 11:57/M
3 Sadie Krawczyk Monroe GA 61 35 57 38:20.1 12:22/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Sanders Spartanburg SC 106 40 26 26:30.8 8:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 170 44 28 27:29.0 8:52/M
2 Michelle Autry Loganville GA 5 44 42 34:44.7 11:12/M
3 Heather Edmondson Loganville GA 22 43 47 35:56.8 11:35/M
4 Melissa Jersawitz Athens GA 163 43 66 42:21.0 13:40/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 87 46 1 18:00.1 5:48/M
2 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 156 48 6 22:02.0 7:06/M
3 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 152 47 8 22:16.8 7:11/M
4 Carl Fuller Winder GA 150 46 9 22:39.7 7:18/M
5 David Beeland Hoschton GA 8 47 11 23:22.1 7:32/M
6 Dave Eveland Athens GA 160 47 14 25:00.6 8:04/M
7 Aubie Knight Madison GA 159 47 18 25:30.0 8:14/M
8 John Hale Jefferson GA 41 48 24 26:26.0 8:32/M
9 Mark Polson Monroe GA 155 46 44 35:11.8 11:21/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhonda Armistead Monroe GA 2 49 46 35:53.1 11:35/M
2 Monica Walker Monroe GA 132 48 48 36:00.6 11:37/M
3 Lisa Humphries Loganville GA 47 45 64 41:53.7 13:31/M
4 Stephanie Rackard Loganville GA 96 45 65 42:07.5 13:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 129 53 7 22:13.0 7:10/M
2 Randy Starrett Monroe GA 119 53 17 25:19.6 8:10/M
3 Michael Masiello Loganville GA 72 54 27 26:47.6 8:38/M
4 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 164 54 32 28:17.9 9:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Starrett Monroe GA 118 53 16 25:09.3 8:07/M
2 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 90 53 30 27:42.1 8:56/M
3 Jeannine Kent Winder GA 171 51 53 36:53.5 11:54/M
4 Sherry Gray Grayson GA 39 50 70 44:33.5 14:22/M
5 Diane Kirkwood Gray GA 57 53 73 46:57.9 15:09/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 84 56 22 26:15.8 8:28/M
2 Georgia Hill Athens GA 44 59 67 42:35.1 13:44/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 151 62 5 21:48.1 7:02/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 53 62 19 25:37.7 8:16/M
3 Tom Skafidas Stone Mountain GA 168 63 23 26:20.6 8:30/M
4 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 166 64 41 34:19.8 11:04/M
5 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 120 63 68 43:07.8 13:55/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 141 63 52 36:47.9 11:52/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Scammon Rex GA 108 69 71 45:24.9 14:39/M
2 Mel Hill Athens GA 45 68 74 48:21.7 15:36/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna McDaniel Covington GA 167 68 37 32:49.9 10:35/M
2 Deborah Franklin Monroe GA 28 65 45 35:32.5 11:28/M
3 Carolyn Weeks Social Circle GA 173 66 50 36:39.7 11:49/M
4 Maggie Watkins Monroe GA 137 68 72 45:36.7 14:43/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don McClellan Smyrna GA 154 84 63 41:53.4 13:31/M