2013 - Walton County Stretch Series Half Marathon Half Marathon


2013 - Walton County Stretch Series Half Marathon

Age Group Results

December 07, 2013


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Half Marathon

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Locke Monroe GA 759 49 1 1:25:51.6 6:33/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Stone Monroe GA 796 18 9 1:41:29.4 7:45/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Sunta Bogart GA 797 52 5 1:32:58.1 7:06/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kerry Haertel Dunwoody GA 842 43 14 1:44:46.8 8:00/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Kandzierski Chamblee GA 748 53 10 1:41:46.4 7:46/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gayle Cofer Eatonton GA 721 53 29 1:53:01.3 8:38/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Jackson Tucker GA 745 10 37 1:57:18.4 8:57/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Tromp Sugar Hill GA 832 16 6 1:34:05.5 7:11/M
2 Johnathan Spathelf Sugar Hill GA 794 16 7 1:38:37.6 7:32/M
3 Austin Vonkutzleben Monroe GA 834 15 13 1:44:27.9 7:58/M
4 Greyson Lyons Smyrna GA 763 15 16 1:45:25.0 8:03/M
5 German Botello Monroe GA 711 19 20 1:47:15.5 8:11/M
6 Mitchell Douglas Sugar Hill GA 727 15 43 2:00:39.3 9:13/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Stone Monroe GA 796 18 9 1:41:29.4 7:45/M
2 Molly Kunkle Buford GA 752 17 39 1:58:47.7 9:04/M
3 Brittney Mosley Sugar Hill GA 772 18 77 2:14:38.8 10:17/M
4 Blanca Garcia Suwanee GA 737 16 78 2:14:46.2 10:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Thornton Bishop GA 800 24 67 2:10:00.4 9:55/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Mah Acworth GA 764 25 22 1:49:11.4 8:20/M
2 Patrick Harvey Springville AL 742 25 93 2:23:31.4 10:57/M
3 Nathan Tinsley Loganville GA 852 26 103 2:33:51.7 11:45/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Naomi Kirchner Buford GA 750 29 40 1:58:51.4 9:04/M
2 Laura Harrell Good Hope GA 740 28 48 2:03:00.4 9:23/M
3 Ashley Frederick Danielsville GA 733 28 83 2:17:25.4 10:29/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Lisbon Decatur GA 758 32 4 1:32:33.0 7:04/M
2 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 854 31 12 1:43:17.1 7:53/M
3 Jeff Ford Dacula GA 731 33 52 2:05:21.0 9:34/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colleen Butler Monroe GA 716 34 30 1:53:26.7 8:40/M
2 Faye Black Athens GA 710 31 41 1:59:51.2 9:09/M
3 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 732 34 46 2:01:41.7 9:17/M
4 Tiffany Duvall Madison GA 729 31 70 2:12:51.4 10:08/M
5 Tracy Askew Greensboro GA 704 32 71 2:12:51.7 10:08/M
6 Sara Rigsby Warner Robbins GA 786 33 99 2:29:35.2 11:25/M
7 Lisa Leavell Monroe GA 754 32 106 2:47:50.4 12:49/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Flynn Cartersville GA 839 36 2 1:31:36.7 7:00/M
2 Wiley Wilson Albany GA 849 37 3 1:32:15.5 7:03/M
3 Sidney Benton Social Circle GA 709 39 8 1:39:58.5 7:38/M
4 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 751 36 11 1:42:14.1 7:48/M
5 Micah Redden Monroe GA 785 36 35 1:56:35.1 8:54/M
6 Jeff Collins Monroe GA 723 38 47 2:01:49.2 9:18/M
7 Matt Meeks Statham GA 768 36 62 2:08:37.1 9:49/M
8 Wes Peters Monroe GA 776 37 81 2:16:42.5 10:26/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mandy Scoggins Monroe GA 850 36 15 1:44:53.6 8:00/M
2 Jessica Peterson Monroe GA 777 35 23 1:49:56.7 8:24/M
3 Courtney Sewell Mcdonough GA 789 38 33 1:54:45.0 8:46/M
4 Tricia Brown Monroe GA 715 39 34 1:56:02.7 8:51/M
5 Lisa Chatigny Dunwoody GA 719 36 54 2:06:12.5 9:38/M
6 Angie Pettus Monroe GA 778 38 57 2:07:47.5 9:45/M
7 Mary Smith Monroe GA 793 36 58 2:07:53.6 9:46/M
8 Sunni Thompson Atlanta GA 844 39 59 2:08:25.5 9:48/M
9 Lisa Leavell Monroe GA 755 39 60 2:08:28.0 9:48/M
10 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 836 37 66 2:09:29.8 9:53/M
11 Laurie Miller Dunwoody GA 770 39 68 2:10:12.6 9:56/M
12 Tara Phelps Monroe GA 779 37 73 2:14:18.4 10:15/M
13 Brandi Duke Bethlehem GA 728 38 74 2:14:21.8 10:15/M
14 Jenni Mallory Lawrenceville GA 765 35 85 2:19:21.9 10:38/M
15 Sarah Bankson Covington GA 707 36 107 2:48:04.8 12:50/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Ashley Winder GA 703 42 28 1:52:55.9 8:37/M
2 Chris Thomas Hull GA 799 40 38 1:58:42.0 9:04/M
3 Jeff Dobski Monroe GA 726 42 44 2:00:45.7 9:13/M
4 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 738 42 55 2:07:13.9 9:43/M
5 Bill Bowen Athens GA 712 42 90 2:22:17.2 10:52/M
6 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 771 43 91 2:22:42.3 10:54/M
7 John Mallory Lawrenceville GA 766 44 92 2:23:16.6 10:56/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kerry Haertel Dunwoody GA 842 43 14 1:44:46.8 8:00/M
2 Missy Norwood Winder GA 773 44 36 1:56:48.0 8:55/M
3 Cari Bailey Monroe GA 705 41 82 2:16:43.2 10:26/M
4 Colette Clineff Cumming GA 720 40 84 2:17:49.7 10:31/M
5 Donna Smith Lovejoy GA 792 44 89 2:21:13.5 10:47/M
6 Marylyn Brooks Monroe GA 714 40 94 2:26:14.5 11:10/M
7 Michelle Robinson Loganville GA 787 42 104 2:40:50.2 12:17/M
8 Janet Ballard Madison GA 706 42 109 2:49:40.9 12:57/M
9 Onyeka Shakur Fairburn GA 790 40 110 2:50:11.5 12:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Locke Monroe GA 759 49 1 1:25:51.6 6:33/M
2 Nelson Pavao Watkinsville GA 775 47 17 1:45:38.3 8:04/M
3 Paul Pirillo Lawrenceville GA 848 48 18 1:46:29.0 8:08/M
4 Dale Estes Sharpsburg GA 730 45 19 1:46:36.3 8:08/M
5 Jeff Hood Watkinsville GA 847 48 24 1:50:26.7 8:26/M
6 Brian Lugenbeel Evans GA 761 46 26 1:51:29.1 8:31/M
7 David Graham Gainesville GA 846 45 49 2:03:19.0 9:25/M
8 Andrew Lyons Smyrna GA 762 46 50 2:04:33.3 9:30/M
9 Steve Faber Watkinsville GA 853 46 61 2:08:35.9 9:49/M
10 Tom Stark Loganville GA 795 45 64 2:08:55.0 9:50/M
11 Mark Logan Marietta GA 760 49 75 2:14:27.0 10:16/M
12 Todd Cofer Eatonton GA 722 49 79 2:14:53.5 10:18/M
13 Dean Warren Monroe GA 843 45 97 2:28:26.0 11:20/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Hybinette Suwanee GA 855 49 56 2:07:30.6 9:44/M
2 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 831 49 72 2:13:44.3 10:13/M
3 Mary Hoelscher Lawrenceville GA 743 46 88 2:20:45.6 10:45/M
4 Lori Price Bogart GA 781 45 95 2:27:22.5 11:15/M
5 Cindy Thornton Bishop GA 830 49 96 2:28:03.4 11:18/M
6 Sherri Price Athens GA 782 47 98 2:29:00.6 11:22/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Sunta Bogart GA 797 52 5 1:32:58.1 7:06/M
2 Chuck Kandzierski Chamblee GA 748 53 10 1:41:46.4 7:46/M
3 Ty Fulghum Athens GA 735 54 21 1:48:36.7 8:17/M
4 David Jensen Cartersville GA 746 50 63 2:08:39.4 9:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gayle Cofer Eatonton GA 721 53 29 1:53:01.3 8:38/M
2 Karen Ray Dacula GA 784 54 86 2:20:07.7 10:42/M
3 Lisa Harvey Springville AL 741 50 87 2:20:33.3 10:44/M
4 Teresa Tinsley Loganville GA 851 50 102 2:33:51.4 11:45/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 838 55 27 1:52:49.6 8:37/M
2 Rob Boice Cartersville GA 840 58 65 2:09:21.6 9:52/M
3 Stan Gantt Watkinsville GA 736 55 76 2:14:38.6 10:17/M
4 Keith Lester Athens GA 757 55 100 2:30:50.6 11:31/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cary Leonard Mansfield GA 756 56 32 1:54:14.9 8:43/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 749 60 25 1:50:57.3 8:28/M
2 David Dickinson Monroe GA 725 60 31 1:53:43.1 8:41/M
3 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 774 63 53 2:05:35.8 9:35/M
4 Roger Cato Covington GA 717 63 69 2:12:38.2 10:07/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Char Davidson Tamarac FL 841 60 42 2:00:18.7 9:11/M
2 Deborah Schulte Snellville GA 788 60 51 2:04:51.2 9:32/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Sherman Atlanta GA 791 69 45 2:00:58.6 9:14/M
2 Twiggs Tanner Milledgeville GA 798 68 80 2:15:01.6 10:18/M
3 Ron Landen Columbus GA 753 69 105 2:44:35.4 12:34/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 739 65 108 2:48:59.9 12:54/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 845 72 101 2:32:07.0 11:37/M