2013 - Walton County Stretch Series Half Marathon Half Marathon


2013 - Walton County Stretch Series Half Marathon

Overall Finish List

December 07, 2013


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Tim Locke Monroe GA 759 49 M 1 45-49 1:25:51.6 6:33/M
2 Scott Flynn Cartersville GA 839 36 M 1 35-39 1:31:36.7 7:00/M
3 Wiley Wilson Albany GA 849 37 M 2 35-39 1:32:15.5 7:03/M
4 Scott Lisbon Decatur GA 758 32 M 1 30-34 1:32:33.0 7:04/M
5 Jim Sunta Bogart GA 797 52 M 1 50-54 1:32:58.1 7:06/M
6 Christopher Tromp Sugar Hill GA 832 16 M 1 15-19 1:34:05.5 7:11/M
7 Johnathan Spathelf Sugar Hill GA 794 16 M 2 15-19 1:38:37.6 7:32/M
8 Sidney Benton Social Circle GA 709 39 M 3 35-39 1:39:58.5 7:38/M
9 Nicole Stone Monroe GA 796 18 F 1 15-19 1:41:29.4 7:45/M
10 Chuck Kandzierski Chamblee GA 748 53 M 2 50-54 1:41:46.4 7:46/M
11 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 751 36 M 4 35-39 1:42:14.1 7:48/M
12 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 854 31 M 2 30-34 1:43:17.1 7:53/M
13 Austin Vonkutzleben Monroe GA 834 15 M 3 15-19 1:44:27.9 7:58/M
14 Kerry Haertel Dunwoody GA 842 43 F 1 40-44 1:44:46.8 8:00/M
15 Mandy Scoggins Monroe GA 850 36 F 1 35-39 1:44:53.6 8:00/M
16 Greyson Lyons Smyrna GA 763 15 M 4 15-19 1:45:25.0 8:03/M
17 Nelson Pavao Watkinsville GA 775 47 M 2 45-49 1:45:38.3 8:04/M
18 Paul Pirillo Lawrenceville GA 848 48 M 3 45-49 1:46:29.0 8:08/M
19 Dale Estes Sharpsburg GA 730 45 M 4 45-49 1:46:36.3 8:08/M
20 German Botello Monroe GA 711 19 M 5 15-19 1:47:15.5 8:11/M
21 Ty Fulghum Athens GA 735 54 M 3 50-54 1:48:36.7 8:17/M
22 Justin Mah Acworth GA 764 25 M 1 25-29 1:49:11.4 8:20/M
23 Jessica Peterson Monroe GA 777 35 F 2 35-39 1:49:56.7 8:24/M
24 Jeff Hood Watkinsville GA 847 48 M 5 45-49 1:50:26.7 8:26/M
25 Roger Keel Valley AL 749 60 M 1 60-64 1:50:57.3 8:28/M
26 Brian Lugenbeel Evans GA 761 46 M 6 45-49 1:51:29.1 8:31/M
27 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 838 55 M 1 55-59 1:52:49.6 8:37/M
28 Alan Ashley Winder GA 703 42 M 1 40-44 1:52:55.9 8:37/M
29 Gayle Cofer Eatonton GA 721 53 F 1 50-54 1:53:01.3 8:38/M
30 Colleen Butler Monroe GA 716 34 F 1 30-34 1:53:26.7 8:40/M
31 David Dickinson Monroe GA 725 60 M 2 60-64 1:53:43.1 8:41/M
32 Cary Leonard Mansfield GA 756 56 F 1 55-59 1:54:14.9 8:43/M
33 Courtney Sewell Mcdonough GA 789 38 F 3 35-39 1:54:45.0 8:46/M
34 Tricia Brown Monroe GA 715 39 F 4 35-39 1:56:02.7 8:51/M
35 Micah Redden Monroe GA 785 36 M 5 35-39 1:56:35.1 8:54/M
36 Missy Norwood Winder GA 773 44 F 2 40-44 1:56:48.0 8:55/M
37 Charles Jackson Tucker GA 745 10 M 1 0-10 1:57:18.4 8:57/M
38 Chris Thomas Hull GA 799 40 M 2 40-44 1:58:42.0 9:04/M
39 Molly Kunkle Buford GA 752 17 F 2 15-19 1:58:47.7 9:04/M
40 Naomi Kirchner Buford GA 750 29 F 1 25-29 1:58:51.4 9:04/M
41 Faye Black Athens GA 710 31 F 2 30-34 1:59:51.2 9:09/M
42 Char Davidson Tamarac FL 841 60 F 1 60-64 2:00:18.7 9:11/M
43 Mitchell Douglas Sugar Hill GA 727 15 M 6 15-19 2:00:39.3 9:13/M
44 Jeff Dobski Monroe GA 726 42 M 3 40-44 2:00:45.7 9:13/M
45 Tom Sherman Atlanta GA 791 69 M 1 65-69 2:00:58.6 9:14/M
46 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 732 34 F 3 30-34 2:01:41.7 9:17/M
47 Jeff Collins Monroe GA 723 38 M 6 35-39 2:01:49.2 9:18/M
48 Laura Harrell Good Hope GA 740 28 F 2 25-29 2:03:00.4 9:23/M
49 David Graham Gainesville GA 846 45 M 7 45-49 2:03:19.0 9:25/M
50 Andrew Lyons Smyrna GA 762 46 M 8 45-49 2:04:33.3 9:30/M
51 Deborah Schulte Snellville GA 788 60 F 2 60-64 2:04:51.2 9:32/M
52 Jeff Ford Dacula GA 731 33 M 3 30-34 2:05:21.0 9:34/M
53 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 774 63 M 3 60-64 2:05:35.8 9:35/M
54 Lisa Chatigny Dunwoody GA 719 36 F 5 35-39 2:06:12.5 9:38/M
55 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 738 42 M 4 40-44 2:07:13.9 9:43/M
56 Maria Hybinette Suwanee GA 855 49 F 1 45-49 2:07:30.6 9:44/M
57 Angie Pettus Monroe GA 778 38 F 6 35-39 2:07:47.5 9:45/M
58 Mary Smith Monroe GA 793 36 F 7 35-39 2:07:53.6 9:46/M
59 Sunni Thompson Atlanta GA 844 39 F 8 35-39 2:08:25.5 9:48/M
60 Lisa Leavell Monroe GA 755 39 F 9 35-39 2:08:28.0 9:48/M
61 Steve Faber Watkinsville GA 853 46 M 9 45-49 2:08:35.9 9:49/M
62 Matt Meeks Statham GA 768 36 M 7 35-39 2:08:37.1 9:49/M
63 David Jensen Cartersville GA 746 50 M 4 50-54 2:08:39.4 9:49/M
64 Tom Stark Loganville GA 795 45 M 10 45-49 2:08:55.0 9:50/M
65 Rob Boice Cartersville GA 840 58 M 2 55-59 2:09:21.6 9:52/M
66 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 836 37 F 10 35-39 2:09:29.8 9:53/M
67 Lindsey Thornton Bishop GA 800 24 F 1 20-24 2:10:00.4 9:55/M
68 Laurie Miller Dunwoody GA 770 39 F 11 35-39 2:10:12.6 9:56/M
69 Roger Cato Covington GA 717 63 M 4 60-64 2:12:38.2 10:07/M
70 Tiffany Duvall Madison GA 729 31 F 4 30-34 2:12:51.4 10:08/M
71 Tracy Askew Greensboro GA 704 32 F 5 30-34 2:12:51.7 10:08/M
72 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 831 49 F 2 45-49 2:13:44.3 10:13/M
73 Tara Phelps Monroe GA 779 37 F 12 35-39 2:14:18.4 10:15/M
74 Brandi Duke Bethlehem GA 728 38 F 13 35-39 2:14:21.8 10:15/M
75 Mark Logan Marietta GA 760 49 M 11 45-49 2:14:27.0 10:16/M
76 Stan Gantt Watkinsville GA 736 55 M 3 55-59 2:14:38.6 10:17/M
77 Brittney Mosley Sugar Hill GA 772 18 F 3 15-19 2:14:38.8 10:17/M
78 Blanca Garcia Suwanee GA 737 16 F 4 15-19 2:14:46.2 10:17/M
79 Todd Cofer Eatonton GA 722 49 M 12 45-49 2:14:53.5 10:18/M
80 Twiggs Tanner Milledgeville GA 798 68 M 2 65-69 2:15:01.6 10:18/M
81 Wes Peters Monroe GA 776 37 M 8 35-39 2:16:42.5 10:26/M
82 Cari Bailey Monroe GA 705 41 F 3 40-44 2:16:43.2 10:26/M
83 Ashley Frederick Danielsville GA 733 28 F 3 25-29 2:17:25.4 10:29/M
84 Colette Clineff Cumming GA 720 40 F 4 40-44 2:17:49.7 10:31/M
85 Jenni Mallory Lawrenceville GA 765 35 F 14 35-39 2:19:21.9 10:38/M
86 Karen Ray Dacula GA 784 54 F 2 50-54 2:20:07.7 10:42/M
87 Lisa Harvey Springville AL 741 50 F 3 50-54 2:20:33.3 10:44/M
88 Mary Hoelscher Lawrenceville GA 743 46 F 3 45-49 2:20:45.6 10:45/M
89 Donna Smith Lovejoy GA 792 44 F 5 40-44 2:21:13.5 10:47/M
90 Bill Bowen Athens GA 712 42 M 5 40-44 2:22:17.2 10:52/M
91 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 771 43 M 6 40-44 2:22:42.3 10:54/M
92 John Mallory Lawrenceville GA 766 44 M 7 40-44 2:23:16.6 10:56/M
93 Patrick Harvey Springville AL 742 25 M 2 25-29 2:23:31.4 10:57/M
94 Marylyn Brooks Monroe GA 714 40 F 6 40-44 2:26:14.5 11:10/M
95 Lori Price Bogart GA 781 45 F 4 45-49 2:27:22.5 11:15/M
96 Cindy Thornton Bishop GA 830 49 F 5 45-49 2:28:03.4 11:18/M
97 Dean Warren Monroe GA 843 45 M 13 45-49 2:28:26.0 11:20/M
98 Sherri Price Athens GA 782 47 F 6 45-49 2:29:00.6 11:22/M
99 Sara Rigsby Warner Robbins GA 786 33 F 6 30-34 2:29:35.2 11:25/M
100 Keith Lester Athens GA 757 55 M 4 55-59 2:30:50.6 11:31/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 845 72 M 1 70-74 2:32:07.0 11:37/M
102 Teresa Tinsley Loganville GA 851 50 F 4 50-54 2:33:51.4 11:45/M
103 Nathan Tinsley Loganville GA 852 26 M 3 25-29 2:33:51.7 11:45/M
104 Michelle Robinson Loganville GA 787 42 F 7 40-44 2:40:50.2 12:17/M
105 Ron Landen Columbus GA 753 69 M 3 65-69 2:44:35.4 12:34/M
106 Lisa Leavell Monroe GA 754 32 F 7 30-34 2:47:50.4 12:49/M
107 Sarah Bankson Covington GA 707 36 F 15 35-39 2:48:04.8 12:50/M
108 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 739 65 F 1 65-69 2:48:59.9 12:54/M
109 Janet Ballard Madison GA 706 42 F 8 40-44 2:49:40.9 12:57/M
110 Onyeka Shakur Fairburn GA 790 40 F 9 40-44 2:50:11.5 12:59/M