2015 - Walton County Half Marathon & 5K Half Mar

2015 - Walton County Half Marathon & 5K

Age Group Results

December 05, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Half Mar

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Tromp Sugar Hill GA 131 18 1 1:24:02.3 6:25/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Baxter Athens GA 907 31 7 1:41:45.3 7:46/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 104 42 4 1:31:13.9 6:58/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Eisele Eatonton GA 177 49 14 1:47:10.5 8:11/M
Top

Male GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Adkins Snellville GA 162 53 5 1:33:29.4 7:08/M
Top

Female GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Hildebrandt Athens GA 178 50 22 1:52:23.9 8:35/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Dickinson Monroe GA 19 62 29 1:56:04.4 8:52/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 180 62 80 2:36:26.3 11:56/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Max Shasteen Sugar Hill GA 110 14 52 2:16:09.7 10:24/M
2 Charles Jackson Tucker GA 49 12 81 2:38:06.7 12:04/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Tromp Sugar Hill GA 131 18 1 1:24:02.3 6:25/M
2 Matthew Arrowood Buford GA 4 16 2 1:26:32.1 6:36/M
3 Aarsh Patel Buford GA 89 16 20 1:49:43.3 8:23/M
4 Gabe Cranor Sugar Hill GA 18 15 24 1:52:52.0 8:37/M
5 Jay Shasteen Sugar Hill GA 109 17 26 1:55:09.1 8:47/M
6 Nathan Walter Sugar Hill GA 133 17 42 2:07:23.9 9:43/M
7 A J Moss Flowery Branch GA 82 15 70 2:29:21.6 11:24/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie Kirkwood Gray GA 56 19 38 2:04:05.3 9:28/M
2 Alyssa Sullivan Sugar Hill GA 121 17 43 2:07:43.2 9:45/M
3 Morgan Wood Sugar Hill GA 146 15 44 2:08:41.4 9:49/M
4 Mikayla Murphy Sugar Hill GA 83 15 46 2:09:15.8 9:52/M
5 Gabrielle Burlison Buford GA 12 15 78 2:34:32.1 11:48/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Nix Athens GA 86 20 90 2:44:57.0 12:35/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Henry Sugar Hill GA 43 25 15 1:48:44.2 8:18/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Teaster Flowery Branch GA 124 27 73 2:29:46.7 11:26/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Peacock Gray GA 91 34 3 1:30:16.1 6:53/M
2 John Carden Macon GA 15 32 8 1:42:44.9 7:51/M
3 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 32 33 11 1:43:58.6 7:56/M
4 Tom McCullers Monroe GA 77 33 21 1:50:54.1 8:28/M
5 Stephen Butler Winder GA 13 34 30 1:56:38.6 8:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Baxter Athens GA 907 31 7 1:41:45.3 7:46/M
2 Whitney Spillers Demorest GA 115 30 16 1:48:58.5 8:19/M
3 Grace Lindberg Loganville GA 66 30 57 2:19:40.3 10:40/M
4 Mandie Garrett Flowery Branch Ga 36 31 60 2:21:10.3 10:47/M
5 Danica Pruitt Flowery Branch Ga GA 95 34 68 2:25:10.1 11:05/M
6 Mandy Abercrombie 901 34 71 2:29:22.0 11:24/M
7 Mindy Watkins Flowery Branch GA 138 33 72 2:29:43.9 11:26/M
8 Sarah Spillers Cleveland GA 114 30 79 2:35:52.7 11:54/M
9 Jennifer Taylor Covngton GA 123 33 82 2:38:55.8 12:08/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 65 38 25 1:53:41.4 8:41/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mandy Scoggins Monroe GA 179 38 10 1:43:41.7 7:55/M
2 Michelle Wingard Oxford GA 143 35 23 1:52:41.3 8:36/M
3 Becky Oliveros Gray GA 88 35 31 1:57:00.1 8:56/M
4 Kristi Greco Social Circle GA 40 38 36 2:00:57.2 9:14/M
5 Shari King 955 36 48 2:14:09.9 10:14/M
6 Amanda Reding Sugar Hill GA 100 36 55 2:17:46.3 10:31/M
7 Julie Sams Loganville GA 105 36 59 2:19:55.3 10:41/M
8 Kim Krava Winder GA 59 36 92 2:51:16.0 13:04/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 104 42 4 1:31:13.9 6:58/M
2 Sidney Benton Social Circle GA 9 41 6 1:39:13.1 7:34/M
3 Tony Shasteen Sugar Hill GA 112 40 12 1:44:31.7 7:59/M
4 Shawn Reagan Loganville GA 99 43 17 1:49:13.1 8:20/M
5 William Wise Athens GA 144 42 19 1:49:37.0 8:22/M
6 Dwayne Ward Gray GA 134 42 33 1:57:30.6 8:58/M
7 Jeff Dobski Monroe GA 20 44 63 2:22:41.5 10:54/M
8 Stephen Kayode Rogers AR 52 44 77 2:33:13.9 11:42/M
9 David Matson Lawrenceville GA 75 42 91 2:49:09.1 12:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarena Shasteen Sugar Hill GA 111 40 27 1:55:16.7 8:48/M
2 Caren Matson Lawrenceville GA 74 40 35 1:58:00.0 9:00/M
3 Chris Wood Sugar Hill GA 145 44 45 2:08:46.7 9:50/M
4 Chris Booz Bogart GA 10 40 49 2:14:12.3 10:15/M
5 Samantha Thompson Bogart GA 126 40 56 2:18:28.7 10:34/M
6 Fiona Huff Grayson GA 46 43 58 2:19:51.6 10:41/M
7 Charlene Reagan Loganville GA 98 41 61 2:21:15.1 10:47/M
8 Lavern Arnold Loganville GA 3 41 65 2:23:26.2 10:57/M
9 Melanie Winstanley Monroe GA 176 41 66 2:23:30.2 10:57/M
10 Batinna Thornhill Flowery Branch GA 127 43 74 2:30:04.9 11:27/M
11 Dea McFarland Braselton GA 78 41 75 2:31:13.2 11:33/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Le Gibson Winder GA 37 46 32 1:57:17.8 8:57/M
2 Alton Fowler Gray GA 26 48 34 1:57:48.5 9:00/M
3 Jeff Krosner Watkinsville GA 62 46 47 2:14:01.9 10:14/M
4 John Hale Jefferson GA 157 48 67 2:23:33.6 10:57/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Eisele Eatonton GA 177 49 14 1:47:10.5 8:11/M
2 Leslie Miles Carrollton GA 183 45 28 1:55:58.1 8:51/M
3 Cindy Dziwura Suwanee GA 21 46 40 2:04:43.5 9:31/M
4 Jeannie Moreira Lawrenceville GA 81 48 51 2:15:18.3 10:20/M
5 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 7 47 53 2:16:25.0 10:25/M
6 Jeanne-Marie Bailey Grayson GA 6 49 64 2:22:41.8 10:54/M
7 Kris Helke Charleston SC 42 46 76 2:31:55.7 11:36/M
8 Lorie Price Bogart GA 94 47 84 2:39:58.5 12:13/M
9 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 149 48 89 2:44:09.6 12:32/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Adkins Snellville GA 162 53 5 1:33:29.4 7:08/M
2 Evan Hobbs Carrollton GA 184 51 13 1:46:22.5 8:07/M
3 Chet Fuller Social Circle GA 33 53 18 1:49:27.6 8:21/M
4 Mick Kirkwood Gray GA 58 53 39 2:04:06.4 9:28/M
5 Mark Logan Marietta GA 69 51 85 2:41:09.8 12:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Hildebrandt Athens GA 178 50 22 1:52:23.9 8:35/M
2 Angie Link Atlanta GA 67 50 62 2:22:23.3 10:52/M
3 Cindy Thornton Bishop GA 128 51 83 2:39:58.3 12:13/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Thompson Gray GA 125 57 9 1:43:30.8 7:54/M
2 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 97 55 50 2:14:15.4 10:15/M
3 Stan Gantt Watkinsville GA 34 57 86 2:41:10.5 12:18/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Muse Athens GA 181 55 41 2:05:42.2 9:36/M
2 Liz Jochum Buford GA 50 57 69 2:29:10.6 11:23/M
3 Teresa Jordan Eatonton GA 182 59 95 3:00:15.6 13:46/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Dickinson Monroe GA 19 62 29 1:56:04.4 8:52/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 54 62 37 2:03:55.3 9:28/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 180 62 80 2:36:26.3 11:56/M
2 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 139 62 88 2:41:36.4 12:20/M
3 Pam Stancil Dacula GA 117 60 93 2:51:18.1 13:05/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Cato Covington GA 16 65 54 2:17:24.5 10:29/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 38 67 94 2:56:36.0 13:29/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Watkins Tucker GA 136 70 87 2:41:23.4 12:19/M