2014 - Walton County Half Marathon & 5K Half Mar


2014 - Walton County Half Marathon & 5K

Age Group Results

December 06, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Half Mar

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jared Hanson Peachtree City GA 546 39 1 1:26:28.1 6:36/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Stone Monroe GA 605 19 6 1:35:59.4 7:20/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 598 41 4 1:32:48.5 7:05/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Roy Duluth GA 593 51 17 1:47:47.6 8:14/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlos Tabilo Milledgeville GA 606 51 11 1:44:16.4 7:58/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 533 51 25 2:05:05.8 9:33/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Cato Covington GA 517 64 34 2:12:03.8 10:05/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 616 61 48 2:21:35.1 10:48/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Jackson Tucker GA 553 11 43 2:16:37.9 10:26/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Tromp Sugar Hill GA 612 18 3 1:28:58.7 6:47/M
2 Noah Zimmer Acworth GA 621 16 5 1:34:54.6 7:15/M
3 Alec Lyons Smyrna GA 627 16 7 1:38:04.8 7:29/M
4 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 527 16 9 1:41:41.8 7:46/M
5 Matthew Arrowood Sugar Hill GA 504 15 13 1:45:33.0 8:03/M
6 Corey Douglas Sugar Hill GA 528 16 65 2:41:16.1 12:19/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Stone Monroe GA 605 19 6 1:35:59.4 7:20/M
2 Molly Kunkle Buford GA 558 18 27 2:06:03.6 9:37/M
3 Kate Noah Sugar Hill GA 581 16 38 2:13:14.6 10:10/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Stephenson Hoschton GA 622 20 33 2:11:44.2 10:03/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Stewart Gainesville GA 604 24 64 2:37:17.0 12:00/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Linthicum Athens GA 563 27 10 1:41:56.3 7:47/M
2 Lucas Ziller Columbus GA 620 27 15 1:47:25.3 8:12/M
3 Sara Blankenship Hoschton GA 510 29 69 2:53:11.3 13:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Louis Kirchner Sugar Hill GA 623 32 2 1:28:54.3 6:47/M
2 Stephen Butler Winder GA 516 33 22 2:01:18.2 9:16/M
3 Kenny Dove Hoschton GA 529 34 36 2:12:53.8 10:09/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Caceres Lawrenceville GA 625 34 20 1:52:03.8 8:33/M
2 Naomi Kirchner Sugar Hill GA 556 30 28 2:06:03.8 9:37/M
3 Jennifer Dixon Smyrna GA 524 34 30 2:08:15.8 9:47/M
4 Erin Adamson Athens GA 501 31 42 2:16:13.4 10:24/M
5 Amanda Stallings Braselton GA 601 34 63 2:36:26.0 11:56/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jared Hanson Peachtree City GA 546 39 1 1:26:28.1 6:36/M
2 Ned Butler Monroe GA 515 35 16 1:47:40.3 8:13/M
3 Gavin Matesich Athens GA 572 37 41 2:16:13.2 10:24/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mandy Scoggins Monroe GA 640 37 14 1:45:42.2 8:04/M
2 Colleen Butler Monroe GA 514 35 18 1:48:21.4 8:16/M
3 Adela Drobny Snellville GA 624 36 19 1:48:28.8 8:17/M
4 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 535 35 24 2:01:55.6 9:18/M
5 Caren Matson Lawrenceville GA 573 39 26 2:05:40.2 9:36/M
6 Janet Donnelly Lawrencevile GA 525 38 49 2:22:35.8 10:53/M
7 Brenda Celis Buford GA 518 36 57 2:31:56.0 11:36/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 598 41 4 1:32:48.5 7:05/M
2 Sidney Benton Social Circle GA 509 40 8 1:38:16.5 7:30/M
3 Armando Martinez Bethlehem GA 569 43 23 2:01:21.7 9:16/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Batinna Thornhill Flowerybranch GA 610 42 32 2:10:38.5 9:58/M
2 Gina Schultz Winder GA 600 40 39 2:14:00.9 10:14/M
3 Dea McFarland Braselton GA 574 40 45 2:19:23.0 10:38/M
4 Dawn Wicker Eatonton GA 618 44 52 2:26:57.7 11:13/M
5 Lavern Arnold Loganville GA 503 40 54 2:29:45.4 11:26/M
6 Melanie Winstanley Monroe GA 619 40 55 2:29:45.6 11:26/M
7 Shannon Marciano Jefferson GA 567 40 56 2:30:18.3 11:28/M
8 Anisa Omar Braselton GA 583 40 58 2:31:56.3 11:36/M
9 Christa Allgood Springfield MO 628 41 66 2:44:20.0 12:33/M
10 Maria Marino Atlanta GA 568 41 67 2:45:45.4 12:39/M
11 Krista Massi Powder Springs GA 571 44 68 2:51:31.0 13:06/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Hood Watkinsville GA 641 49 21 1:54:24.7 8:44/M
2 Wade Cotton Appling GA 521 45 29 2:06:57.4 9:41/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Tabilo Milledgeville GA 607 49 44 2:18:02.7 10:32/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlos Tabilo Milledgeville GA 606 51 11 1:44:16.4 7:58/M
2 Mark Logan Marietta GA 565 50 61 2:36:00.9 11:55/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Roy Duluth GA 593 51 17 1:47:47.6 8:14/M
2 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 533 51 25 2:05:05.8 9:33/M
3 Terese Giles Smyrna GA 540 52 31 2:08:50.9 9:50/M
4 Leeanne Leathers Lawrenceville GA 561 52 35 2:12:30.3 10:07/M
5 Anna Gast Winder GA 539 53 50 2:23:15.0 10:56/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ty Fulghum Athens GA 536 55 12 1:45:19.1 8:02/M
2 Stan Gantt Watkinsville GA 639 56 62 2:36:02.2 11:55/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Tolbert Monroe GA 611 58 70 3:00:03.5 13:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Cato Covington GA 517 64 34 2:12:03.8 10:05/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 629 64 60 2:35:52.6 11:54/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 616 61 48 2:21:35.1 10:48/M
2 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 609 61 59 2:34:59.4 11:50/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Twiggs Tanner Milledgeville GA 608 69 37 2:13:04.3 10:09/M
2 William Davis Athens GA 522 65 40 2:16:04.1 10:23/M
3 David Watkins Tucker GA 615 69 46 2:20:01.8 10:41/M
4 Gary Galloway Monroe GA 647 66 53 2:28:30.7 11:20/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Tweedell Hull GA 636 70 51 2:25:23.0 11:06/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesus Romero Snellville GA 635 76 47 2:20:35.2 10:44/M