2014 - Walton County Half Marathon & 5K Half Mar


2014 - Walton County Half Marathon & 5K

Overall Finish List

December 06, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Half Mar

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jared Hanson Peachtree City GA 546 39 M 1 35-39 1:26:28.1 6:36/M
2 Louis Kirchner Sugar Hill GA 623 32 M 1 30-34 1:28:54.3 6:47/M
3 Chris Tromp Sugar Hill GA 612 18 M 1 15-19 1:28:58.7 6:47/M
4 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 598 41 M 1 40-44 1:32:48.5 7:05/M
5 Noah Zimmer Acworth GA 621 16 M 2 15-19 1:34:54.6 7:15/M
6 Nicole Stone Monroe GA 605 19 F 1 15-19 1:35:59.4 7:20/M
7 Alec Lyons Smyrna GA 627 16 M 3 15-19 1:38:04.8 7:29/M
8 Sidney Benton Social Circle GA 509 40 M 2 40-44 1:38:16.5 7:30/M
9 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 527 16 M 4 15-19 1:41:41.8 7:46/M
10 Will Linthicum Athens GA 563 27 M 1 25-29 1:41:56.3 7:47/M
11 Carlos Tabilo Milledgeville GA 606 51 M 1 50-54 1:44:16.4 7:58/M
12 Ty Fulghum Athens GA 536 55 M 1 55-59 1:45:19.1 8:02/M
13 Matthew Arrowood Sugar Hill GA 504 15 M 5 15-19 1:45:33.0 8:03/M
14 Mandy Scoggins Monroe GA 640 37 F 1 35-39 1:45:42.2 8:04/M
15 Lucas Ziller Columbus GA 620 27 M 2 25-29 1:47:25.3 8:12/M
16 Ned Butler Monroe GA 515 35 M 2 35-39 1:47:40.3 8:13/M
17 Rebecca Roy Duluth GA 593 51 F 1 50-54 1:47:47.6 8:14/M
18 Colleen Butler Monroe GA 514 35 F 2 35-39 1:48:21.4 8:16/M
19 Adela Drobny Snellville GA 624 36 F 3 35-39 1:48:28.8 8:17/M
20 Melanie Caceres Lawrenceville GA 625 34 F 1 30-34 1:52:03.8 8:33/M
21 Jeff Hood Watkinsville GA 641 49 M 1 45-49 1:54:24.7 8:44/M
22 Stephen Butler Winder GA 516 33 M 2 30-34 2:01:18.2 9:16/M
23 Armando Martinez Bethlehem GA 569 43 M 3 40-44 2:01:21.7 9:16/M
24 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 535 35 F 4 35-39 2:01:55.6 9:18/M
25 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 533 51 F 2 50-54 2:05:05.8 9:33/M
26 Caren Matson Lawrenceville GA 573 39 F 5 35-39 2:05:40.2 9:36/M
27 Molly Kunkle Buford GA 558 18 F 2 15-19 2:06:03.6 9:37/M
28 Naomi Kirchner Sugar Hill GA 556 30 F 2 30-34 2:06:03.8 9:37/M
29 Wade Cotton Appling GA 521 45 M 2 45-49 2:06:57.4 9:41/M
30 Jennifer Dixon Smyrna GA 524 34 F 3 30-34 2:08:15.8 9:47/M
31 Terese Giles Smyrna GA 540 52 F 3 50-54 2:08:50.9 9:50/M
32 Batinna Thornhill Flowerybranch GA 610 42 F 1 40-44 2:10:38.5 9:58/M
33 Michael Stephenson Hoschton GA 622 20 M 1 20-24 2:11:44.2 10:03/M
34 Roger Cato Covington GA 517 64 M 1 60-64 2:12:03.8 10:05/M
35 Leeanne Leathers Lawrenceville GA 561 52 F 4 50-54 2:12:30.3 10:07/M
36 Kenny Dove Hoschton GA 529 34 M 3 30-34 2:12:53.8 10:09/M
37 Twiggs Tanner Milledgeville GA 608 69 M 1 65-69 2:13:04.3 10:09/M
38 Kate Noah Sugar Hill GA 581 16 F 3 15-19 2:13:14.6 10:10/M
39 Gina Schultz Winder GA 600 40 F 2 40-44 2:14:00.9 10:14/M
40 William Davis Athens GA 522 65 M 2 65-69 2:16:04.1 10:23/M
41 Gavin Matesich Athens GA 572 37 M 3 35-39 2:16:13.2 10:24/M
42 Erin Adamson Athens GA 501 31 F 4 30-34 2:16:13.4 10:24/M
43 Charles Jackson Tucker GA 553 11 M 1 11-14 2:16:37.9 10:26/M
44 Laura Tabilo Milledgeville GA 607 49 F 1 45-49 2:18:02.7 10:32/M
45 Dea McFarland Braselton GA 574 40 F 3 40-44 2:19:23.0 10:38/M
46 David Watkins Tucker GA 615 69 M 3 65-69 2:20:01.8 10:41/M
47 Jesus Romero Snellville GA 635 76 M 1 75-99 2:20:35.2 10:44/M
48 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 616 61 F 1 60-64 2:21:35.1 10:48/M
49 Janet Donnelly Lawrencevile GA 525 38 F 6 35-39 2:22:35.8 10:53/M
50 Anna Gast Winder GA 539 53 F 5 50-54 2:23:15.0 10:56/M
51 William Tweedell Hull GA 636 70 M 1 70-74 2:25:23.0 11:06/M
52 Dawn Wicker Eatonton GA 618 44 F 4 40-44 2:26:57.7 11:13/M
53 Gary Galloway Monroe GA 647 66 M 4 65-69 2:28:30.7 11:20/M
54 Lavern Arnold Loganville GA 503 40 F 5 40-44 2:29:45.4 11:26/M
55 Melanie Winstanley Monroe GA 619 40 F 6 40-44 2:29:45.6 11:26/M
56 Shannon Marciano Jefferson GA 567 40 F 7 40-44 2:30:18.3 11:28/M
57 Brenda Celis Buford GA 518 36 F 7 35-39 2:31:56.0 11:36/M
58 Anisa Omar Braselton GA 583 40 F 8 40-44 2:31:56.3 11:36/M
59 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 609 61 F 2 60-64 2:34:59.4 11:50/M
60 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 629 64 M 2 60-64 2:35:52.6 11:54/M
61 Mark Logan Marietta GA 565 50 M 2 50-54 2:36:00.9 11:55/M
62 Stan Gantt Watkinsville GA 639 56 M 2 55-59 2:36:02.2 11:55/M
63 Amanda Stallings Braselton GA 601 34 F 5 30-34 2:36:26.0 11:56/M
64 Emily Stewart Gainesville GA 604 24 F 1 20-24 2:37:17.0 12:00/M
65 Corey Douglas Sugar Hill GA 528 16 M 6 15-19 2:41:16.1 12:19/M
66 Christa Allgood Springfield MO 628 41 F 9 40-44 2:44:20.0 12:33/M
67 Maria Marino Atlanta GA 568 41 F 10 40-44 2:45:45.4 12:39/M
68 Krista Massi Powder Springs GA 571 44 F 11 40-44 2:51:31.0 13:06/M
69 Sara Blankenship Hoschton GA 510 29 M 3 25-29 2:53:11.3 13:13/M
70 Cheryl Tolbert Monroe GA 611 58 F 1 55-59 3:00:03.5 13:45/M