2014 - Warrior Romp XC 5K 5K


2014 - Warrior Romp XC 5K

Age Group Results

May 31, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Hans Watkinsville GA 714 16 1 18:51.7 6:05/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 762 46 6 21:45.9 7:01/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 770 46 3 19:50.7 6:24/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 741 69 21 26:11.0 8:27/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Terpin Watkinsville GA 739 10 30 27:36.5 8:54/M
2 Connor O'Mara Bethlehem GA 726 6 48 32:57.6 10:38/M
3 Jacob Beckstead Watkinsville GA 702 10 54 34:54.9 11:15/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harris Harrison Bishop GA 771 14 12 22:52.9 7:23/M
2 Tyler Burke Watkinsville GA 758 14 18 25:01.1 8:04/M
3 Sam Hunt Watkinsville GA 769 13 34 28:51.1 9:18/M
4 Logan Krueger Dacula GA 721 12 40 32:14.2 10:24/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessie Chambers Watkinsville GA 706 12 59 36:23.8 11:44/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Hans Watkinsville GA 714 16 1 18:51.7 6:05/M
2 Cam Mallett Bishop GA 723 16 9 22:35.8 7:17/M
3 Caleb King Watkinsville GA 719 17 10 22:36.5 7:17/M
4 Isaac Krumm Watkinsville GA 756 16 13 22:55.6 7:24/M
5 Jake Hadden Bishop GA 749 15 14 23:39.7 7:38/M
6 Wyatt Perkins Bishop GA 728 16 15 23:45.3 7:40/M
7 Garrison Taylor Watkinsville GA 750 15 16 23:59.7 7:44/M
8 Joseph Wallace Winterville GA 777 15 17 24:15.7 7:49/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Beckstead Watkinsville GA 701 16 8 22:29.4 7:15/M
2 Megan Crozier Watkinsville GA 709 15 22 26:13.2 8:27/M
3 Jocelyn Carver Watkinsville GA 705 17 24 26:47.7 8:38/M
4 Bethany Terpin Watkinsville GA 738 17 29 27:32.4 8:53/M
5 Amanda Ramirez Athens GA 731 16 33 28:43.8 9:16/M
6 Sara Sturges Watkinsville GA 736 16 39 32:10.4 10:23/M
7 Taylor Greenway Watkinsville GA 713 16 43 32:28.4 10:28/M
8 Bailey Lord Watkinsville GA 745 17 44 32:40.8 10:32/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 776 30 4 21:08.4 6:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Reeves Covington GA 732 33 50 34:03.2 10:59/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Brodrick Watkinsville GA 772 39 2 19:10.4 6:11/M
2 C J O'Mara Colbert GA 725 37 11 22:47.8 7:21/M
3 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 720 36 42 32:22.7 10:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Billy Crozier Watkinsville GA 775 42 20 25:51.4 8:20/M
2 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 711 43 32 28:40.0 9:15/M
3 Jim Scheu Alpharetta GA 734 43 52 34:29.8 11:07/M
4 Robert Beckstead Watkinsville GA 703 43 55 35:09.4 11:20/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deborah Hadden Bishop GA 748 42 37 29:44.9 9:35/M
2 Shannon Bernales Watkinsville GA 704 44 60 36:44.2 11:51/M
3 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 764 43 64 39:19.2 12:41/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 770 46 3 19:50.7 6:24/M
2 Troy Potts Watkinsville GA 760 46 5 21:43.5 7:00/M
3 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 715 47 7 21:50.0 7:03/M
4 Nick Filipov Watkinsville GA 747 49 23 26:17.5 8:29/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 762 46 6 21:45.9 7:01/M
2 Mindy Burke Watkinsville GA 759 45 26 27:11.9 8:46/M
3 Angela Filipova Watkinsville GA 767 46 36 29:37.4 9:33/M
4 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 755 49 41 32:18.1 10:25/M
5 Melissa Cummings Social Circle GA 768 45 47 32:52.2 10:36/M
6 Sherri Price Athens GA 729 48 56 35:09.9 11:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Cowick Bogart GA 708 50 28 27:31.1 8:53/M
2 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 778 51 31 28:01.7 9:02/M
3 Eddie Van Giesen Watkinsville GA 765 53 46 32:48.3 10:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 773 50 27 27:26.7 8:51/M
2 Brenda Pryor Bethlehem GA 730 52 45 32:44.5 10:34/M
3 Viviane Van Giesen Watkinsville GA 766 54 61 37:20.1 12:03/M
4 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 724 50 62 37:49.0 12:12/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Taylor Flowery Branch GA 737 59 49 33:22.1 10:46/M
2 Keith Lester Athens GA 722 56 57 35:15.7 11:22/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 718 60 19 25:36.0 8:15/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 754 63 25 27:02.5 8:43/M
3 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 746 61 70 50:37.1 16:20/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 752 61 63 38:20.2 12:22/M
2 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 742 62 65 40:09.0 12:57/M
3 Janice Duncan Auburn GA 753 62 68 48:04.6 15:30/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Davis Athens GA 774 65 35 29:22.2 9:28/M
2 William Tweedell Hull GA 763 69 38 31:11.2 10:04/M
3 George Roberson Statham GA 761 65 53 34:38.6 11:10/M
4 Chris Scammon Rex GA 733 68 66 45:28.3 14:40/M
5 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 735 69 67 48:02.3 15:30/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 741 69 21 26:11.0 8:27/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 712 65 58 35:49.8 11:33/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 757 72 51 34:15.0 11:03/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 743 82 69 49:38.1 16:01/M