2015 - Warrior Romp XC 5K XC5K - WARRIOR ROMP

2015 - Warrior Romp XC 5K

Age Group Results

May 30, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

XC5K - WARRIOR ROMP

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Van Giesen Watkinsville GA 880 18 1 18:56.4 6:06/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maric Boudreau Watkinsville GA 693 48 11 22:02.2 7:06/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 592 47 3 20:16.3 6:32/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 971 51 38 28:34.0 9:13/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Shurtleff Watkinsville GA 686 9 21 23:44.5 7:39/M
2 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 984 9 24 23:56.7 7:43/M
3 David Andrew Duncan Bogart GA 970 9 31 25:52.0 8:21/M
4 Ben Shurtleff Watkinsville GA 685 10 44 30:20.0 9:47/M
5 Nicholas Silva Watkinsville GA 993 10 49 32:09.9 10:22/M
6 Isaac Hayes Watkinsville GA 980 8 50 32:35.4 10:31/M
7 Simon Casey Athens GA 897 10 59 36:37.5 11:49/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adelle Hayes Watkinsville GA 979 10 45 30:44.9 9:55/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aidan Landrum Bogart GA 599 11 9 21:41.3 7:00/M
2 Jack Hayes Watkinsville GA 981 12 16 23:12.7 7:29/M
3 Sam Hunt Watkinsville GA 591 14 29 25:49.1 8:20/M
4 Robert Terpin Watkinsville GA 996 11 30 25:51.3 8:20/M
5 Julien Ward Watkinsville GA 692 13 41 29:52.4 9:38/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Duncan Athens GA 969 11 22 23:44.7 7:39/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Van Giesen Watkinsville GA 880 18 1 18:56.4 6:06/M
2 Con Gosal Bishop GA 681 18 2 19:08.2 6:10/M
3 Colin O'Neal Bishop GA 696 16 4 20:50.1 6:43/M
4 Harrison Morris Bishop GA 593 15 5 20:51.0 6:44/M
5 Cam Mallett Bishop GA 878 17 6 21:06.3 6:48/M
6 Marshall Rut Watkinsville GA 881 18 7 21:34.8 6:57/M
7 Jake Hadden Bishop GA 976 16 8 21:37.4 6:58/M
8 Isaac Krumm Watkinsville GA 594 17 10 21:41.5 7:00/M
9 Wyatt Perkins Bishop GA 688 17 13 22:37.3 7:18/M
10 Garrison Taylor Watkinsville GA 680 16 15 23:04.5 7:26/M
11 Kelton McConnell Watkinsville GA 597 16 20 23:39.7 7:38/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bethany Terpin Watkinsville GA 995 18 18 23:16.3 7:30/M
2 Anna Cobb Bogart GA 690 15 32 25:57.2 8:22/M
3 Evie Bielen Watkinsville GA 877 17 33 26:01.7 8:24/M
4 Annie Whatley Bishop GA 997 15 48 31:55.3 10:18/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelby Robison Athens GA 698 23 12 22:23.2 7:13/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michele Wiesner Colbert GA 1000 27 55 34:14.8 11:03/M
2 Kathryn Hughes Wake Forest NC 677 27 70 55:05.2 17:46/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 972 33 14 22:48.7 7:21/M
2 Josh Hawkins Colbert GA 978 34 56 34:15.0 11:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kendra Houghton Athens GA 699 33 17 23:14.9 7:30/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 992 34 52 33:29.6 10:48/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 985 37 25 23:57.5 7:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 683 44 23 23:46.9 7:40/M
2 Chuck Hadden Bishop GA 974 44 43 30:09.9 9:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deborah Hadden Bishop GA 975 42 40 28:55.1 9:20/M
2 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 994 44 67 44:09.6 14:15/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 592 47 3 20:16.3 6:32/M
2 Gene Green Monroe GA 684 46 19 23:25.2 7:33/M
3 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 596 47 27 24:34.5 7:55/M
4 John Hale Jefferson GA 977 48 34 26:28.1 8:32/M
5 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 989 49 39 28:36.0 9:14/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maric Boudreau Watkinsville GA 693 48 11 22:02.2 7:06/M
2 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 988 49 47 31:21.8 10:07/M
3 Kathleen Wiltse Bishop GA 682 45 64 39:03.8 12:36/M
4 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 990 45 68 45:05.2 14:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 691 52 35 26:35.4 8:35/M
2 Eddie Van Giesen Watkinsville GA 879 54 36 26:48.3 8:39/M
3 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 991 54 46 30:53.9 9:58/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 971 51 38 28:34.0 9:13/M
2 Leslie Whithead-O'Neal Winterville GA 697 50 57 34:59.3 11:17/M
3 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 694 51 63 38:22.0 12:23/M
4 Jeannine Kent Winder GA 983 51 66 43:38.4 14:05/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Porter Watkinsville GA 679 59 26 24:10.1 7:48/M
2 Jeff Miller Hoschton GA 600 57 28 24:58.7 8:03/M
3 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 675 59 60 36:51.5 11:53/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carole Black Watkinsville GA 590 57 65 43:32.1 14:03/M
2 Barbara Porter Watkinsville GA 678 58 69 55:04.9 17:46/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 595 64 37 27:30.3 8:52/M
2 Michael Taylor Flowery Branch GA 598 60 53 33:58.7 10:57/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 674 64 61 37:33.6 12:07/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 676 68 42 29:58.7 9:40/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 687 70 51 33:06.9 10:41/M
2 William Tweedell Hull GA 695 70 54 34:05.7 11:00/M
3 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 986 73 58 35:38.9 11:30/M
4 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 968 71 62 37:59.0 12:15/M

Hello, World!