2015 - Warrior Romp XC 5K XC5K - WARRIOR ROMP

2015 - Warrior Romp XC 5K

Overall Finish List

May 30, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

XC5K - WARRIOR ROMP

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Ian Van Giesen Watkinsville GA 880 18 M 1 15-19 18:56.4 6:06/M
2 Con Gosal Bishop GA 681 18 M 2 15-19 19:08.2 6:10/M
3 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 592 47 M 1 45-49 20:16.3 6:32/M
4 Colin O'Neal Bishop GA 696 16 M 3 15-19 20:50.1 6:43/M
5 Harrison Morris Bishop GA 593 15 M 4 15-19 20:51.0 6:44/M
6 Cam Mallett Bishop GA 878 17 M 5 15-19 21:06.3 6:48/M
7 Marshall Rut Watkinsville GA 881 18 M 6 15-19 21:34.8 6:57/M
8 Jake Hadden Bishop GA 976 16 M 7 15-19 21:37.4 6:58/M
9 Aidan Landrum Bogart GA 599 11 M 1 11-14 21:41.3 7:00/M
10 Isaac Krumm Watkinsville GA 594 17 M 8 15-19 21:41.5 7:00/M
11 Maric Boudreau Watkinsville GA 693 48 F 1 45-49 22:02.2 7:06/M
12 Shelby Robison Athens GA 698 23 F 1 20-24 22:23.2 7:13/M
13 Wyatt Perkins Bishop GA 688 17 M 9 15-19 22:37.3 7:18/M
14 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 972 33 M 1 30-34 22:48.7 7:21/M
15 Garrison Taylor Watkinsville GA 680 16 M 10 15-19 23:04.5 7:26/M
16 Jack Hayes Watkinsville GA 981 12 M 2 11-14 23:12.7 7:29/M
17 Kendra Houghton Athens GA 699 33 F 1 30-34 23:14.9 7:30/M
18 Bethany Terpin Watkinsville GA 995 18 F 1 15-19 23:16.3 7:30/M
19 Gene Green Monroe GA 684 46 M 2 45-49 23:25.2 7:33/M
20 Kelton McConnell Watkinsville GA 597 16 M 11 15-19 23:39.7 7:38/M
21 Jack Shurtleff Watkinsville GA 686 9 M 1 0-10 23:44.5 7:39/M
22 Caroline Duncan Athens GA 969 11 F 1 11-14 23:44.7 7:39/M
23 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 683 44 M 1 40-44 23:46.9 7:40/M
24 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 984 9 M 2 0-10 23:56.7 7:43/M
25 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 985 37 M 1 35-39 23:57.5 7:44/M
26 Tom Porter Watkinsville GA 679 59 M 1 55-59 24:10.1 7:48/M
27 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 596 47 M 3 45-49 24:34.5 7:55/M
28 Jeff Miller Hoschton GA 600 57 M 2 55-59 24:58.7 8:03/M
29 Sam Hunt Watkinsville GA 591 14 M 3 11-14 25:49.1 8:20/M
30 Robert Terpin Watkinsville GA 996 11 M 4 11-14 25:51.3 8:20/M
31 David Andrew Duncan Bogart GA 970 9 M 3 0-10 25:52.0 8:21/M
32 Anna Cobb Bogart GA 690 15 F 2 15-19 25:57.2 8:22/M
33 Evie Bielen Watkinsville GA 877 17 F 3 15-19 26:01.7 8:24/M
34 John Hale Jefferson GA 977 48 M 4 45-49 26:28.1 8:32/M
35 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 691 52 M 1 50-54 26:35.4 8:35/M
36 Eddie Van Giesen Watkinsville GA 879 54 M 2 50-54 26:48.3 8:39/M
37 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 595 64 M 1 60-64 27:30.3 8:52/M
38 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 971 51 F 1 50-54 28:34.0 9:13/M
39 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 989 49 M 5 45-49 28:36.0 9:14/M
40 Deborah Hadden Bishop GA 975 42 F 1 40-44 28:55.1 9:20/M
41 Julien Ward Watkinsville GA 692 13 M 5 11-14 29:52.4 9:38/M
42 George Southgate Calhoun GA 676 68 M 1 65-69 29:58.7 9:40/M
43 Chuck Hadden Bishop GA 974 44 M 2 40-44 30:09.9 9:44/M
44 Ben Shurtleff Watkinsville GA 685 10 M 4 0-10 30:20.0 9:47/M
45 Adelle Hayes Watkinsville GA 979 10 F 1 0-10 30:44.9 9:55/M
46 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 991 54 M 3 50-54 30:53.9 9:58/M
47 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 988 49 F 2 45-49 31:21.8 10:07/M
48 Annie Whatley Bishop GA 997 15 F 4 15-19 31:55.3 10:18/M
49 Nicholas Silva Watkinsville GA 993 10 M 5 0-10 32:09.9 10:22/M
50 Isaac Hayes Watkinsville GA 980 8 M 6 0-10 32:35.4 10:31/M
51 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 687 70 M 1 70-74 33:06.9 10:41/M
52 Amber Reeves Covington GA 992 34 F 2 30-34 33:29.6 10:48/M
53 Michael Taylor Flowery Branch GA 598 60 M 2 60-64 33:58.7 10:57/M
54 William Tweedell Hull GA 695 70 M 2 70-74 34:05.7 11:00/M
55 Michele Wiesner Colbert GA 1000 27 F 1 25-29 34:14.8 11:03/M
56 Josh Hawkins Colbert GA 978 34 M 2 30-34 34:15.0 11:03/M
57 Leslie Whithead-O'Neal Winterville GA 697 50 F 2 50-54 34:59.3 11:17/M
58 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 986 73 M 3 70-74 35:38.9 11:30/M
59 Simon Casey Athens GA 897 10 M 7 0-10 36:37.5 11:49/M
60 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 675 59 M 3 55-59 36:51.5 11:53/M
61 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 674 64 F 1 60-64 37:33.6 12:07/M
62 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 968 71 M 4 70-74 37:59.0 12:15/M
63 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 694 51 F 3 50-54 38:22.0 12:23/M
64 Kathleen Wiltse Bishop GA 682 45 F 3 45-49 39:03.8 12:36/M
65 Carole Black Watkinsville GA 590 57 F 1 55-59 43:32.1 14:03/M
66 Jeannine Kent Winder GA 983 51 F 4 50-54 43:38.4 14:05/M
67 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 994 44 F 2 40-44 44:09.6 14:15/M
68 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 990 45 F 4 45-49 45:05.2 14:33/M
69 Barbara Porter Watkinsville GA 678 58 F 2 55-59 55:04.9 17:46/M
70 Kathryn Hughes Wake Forest NC 677 27 F 2 25-29 55:05.2 17:46/M