2014 - 4th Annual Washington Optimist 5K Washington Optimist 5K


2014 - 4th Annual Washington Optimist 5K

Age Group Results

November 01, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

Washington Optimist 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darrius Tompkins Stephens GA 958 44 1 18:01.4 5:49/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Hall Washington GA 930 44 13 26:56.1 8:41/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Lukich Washington GA 961 48 2 20:44.7 6:41/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 944 55 15 27:25.7 8:51/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophie Hill Washington GA 933 10 32 37:12.6 12:00/M
2 Ruthie Nash Jupiter FL 945 10 36 40:37.1 13:06/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grier Carter Washington GA 925 13 4 23:22.7 7:32/M
2 Wesley Pope Washington GA 947 11 6 24:16.7 7:50/M
3 Ford Walker Tignall GA 952 14 17 28:15.1 9:07/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Lester Warrenton GA 939 12 18 28:43.1 9:16/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Taylor Rayle GA 951 15 5 23:38.3 7:37/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mikayla Broome Washington GA 924 15 14 27:24.1 8:50/M
2 Callie Hill Washington GA 931 16 16 27:47.9 8:58/M
3 Abby Lester Warrenton GA 938 16 30 32:19.5 10:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Fincher Tignall GA 929 32 22 30:17.6 9:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Crystal Wheatley Washington GA 953 34 20 29:46.0 9:36/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Jackson Tignall GA 936 38 3 22:14.1 7:10/M
2 Brian Young Winder GA 954 39 33 38:35.6 12:27/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Eubank Washington GA 965 39 25 30:30.4 9:50/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darrius Tompkins Stephens GA 958 44 1 18:01.4 5:49/M
2 Matt Crowder Atlanta GA 928 40 9 25:54.2 8:21/M
3 Robbie Eubank Washington GA 964 40 10 25:57.3 8:22/M
4 Jim Baston Washington GA 923 40 11 26:05.8 8:25/M
5 Ed Pope Washington GA 946 42 21 29:50.7 9:37/M
6 Shane Hill Washington GA 932 42 24 30:29.0 9:50/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Hall Washington GA 930 44 13 26:56.1 8:41/M
2 Kimberly Clements Jupiter FL 926 41 29 32:14.6 10:24/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Lukich Washington GA 961 48 2 20:44.7 6:41/M
2 Jimmy Harrison Tignall GA 956 47 31 36:01.5 11:37/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Carani Crawfordville GA 963 47 19 28:50.7 9:18/M
2 Sherri Price Athens GA 948 48 26 30:32.8 9:51/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Saggus Washington GA 955 50 7 24:28.8 7:54/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 934 53 28 30:44.0 9:55/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Strange Eatonton GA 959 58 12 26:52.8 8:40/M
2 Keith Lester Athens GA 940 56 27 30:33.1 9:51/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 944 55 15 27:25.7 8:51/M
2 Teresa Jordan Tignall GA 960 58 35 40:15.0 12:59/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 962 63 23 30:26.8 9:49/M
2 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 950 62 34 40:06.6 12:56/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Godfrey Crawford GA 957 68 8 25:35.1 8:15/M
2 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 949 69 38 45:20.2 14:37/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Clements Washington GA 927 65 37 42:29.9 13:42/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 941 75 39 55:42.9 17:58/M