2014 - 4th Annual Washington Optimist 5K Washington Optimist 5K


2014 - 4th Annual Washington Optimist 5K

Overall Finish List

November 01, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Washington Optimist 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Darrius Tompkins Stephens GA 958 44 M 1 40-44 18:01.4 5:49/M
2 Jeff Lukich Washington GA 961 48 M 1 45-49 20:44.7 6:41/M
3 Casey Jackson Tignall GA 936 38 M 1 35-39 22:14.1 7:10/M
4 Grier Carter Washington GA 925 13 M 1 11-14 23:22.7 7:32/M
5 Andrew Taylor Rayle GA 951 15 M 1 15-19 23:38.3 7:37/M
6 Wesley Pope Washington GA 947 11 M 2 11-14 24:16.7 7:50/M
7 Thomas Saggus Washington GA 955 50 M 1 50-54 24:28.8 7:54/M
8 Gary Godfrey Crawford GA 957 68 M 1 65-69 25:35.1 8:15/M
9 Matt Crowder Atlanta GA 928 40 M 2 40-44 25:54.2 8:21/M
10 Robbie Eubank Washington GA 964 40 M 3 40-44 25:57.3 8:22/M
11 Jim Baston Washington GA 923 40 M 4 40-44 26:05.8 8:25/M
12 Larry Strange Eatonton GA 959 58 M 1 55-59 26:52.8 8:40/M
13 Christine Hall Washington GA 930 44 F 1 40-44 26:56.1 8:41/M
14 Mikayla Broome Washington GA 924 15 F 1 15-19 27:24.1 8:50/M
15 Mara Nance Augusta GA 944 55 F 1 55-59 27:25.7 8:51/M
16 Callie Hill Washington GA 931 16 F 2 15-19 27:47.9 8:58/M
17 Ford Walker Tignall GA 952 14 M 3 11-14 28:15.1 9:07/M
18 Jamie Lester Warrenton GA 939 12 F 1 11-14 28:43.1 9:16/M
19 Angie Carani Crawfordville GA 963 47 F 1 45-49 28:50.7 9:18/M
20 Crystal Wheatley Washington GA 953 34 F 1 30-34 29:46.0 9:36/M
21 Ed Pope Washington GA 946 42 M 5 40-44 29:50.7 9:37/M
22 Josh Fincher Tignall GA 929 32 M 1 30-34 30:17.6 9:46/M
23 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 962 63 M 1 60-64 30:26.8 9:49/M
24 Shane Hill Washington GA 932 42 M 6 40-44 30:29.0 9:50/M
25 Jessica Eubank Washington GA 965 39 F 1 35-39 30:30.4 9:50/M
26 Sherri Price Athens GA 948 48 F 2 45-49 30:32.8 9:51/M
27 Keith Lester Athens GA 940 56 M 2 55-59 30:33.1 9:51/M
28 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 934 53 F 1 50-54 30:44.0 9:55/M
29 Kimberly Clements Jupiter FL 926 41 F 2 40-44 32:14.6 10:24/M
30 Abby Lester Warrenton GA 938 16 F 3 15-19 32:19.5 10:25/M
31 Jimmy Harrison Tignall GA 956 47 M 2 45-49 36:01.5 11:37/M
32 Sophie Hill Washington GA 933 10 F 1 0-10 37:12.6 12:00/M
33 Brian Young Winder GA 954 39 M 2 35-39 38:35.6 12:27/M
34 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 950 62 M 2 60-64 40:06.6 12:56/M
35 Teresa Jordan Tignall GA 960 58 F 2 55-59 40:15.0 12:59/M
36 Ruthie Nash Jupiter FL 945 10 F 2 0-10 40:37.1 13:06/M
37 Ruth Clements Washington GA 927 65 F 1 65-69 42:29.9 13:42/M
38 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 949 69 M 2 65-69 45:20.2 14:37/M
39 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 941 75 M 1 75-99 55:42.9 17:58/M