2014 - WCA Stephen Floyd Memorial 5K WCA 5K


2014 - WCA Stephen Floyd Memorial 5K

Age Group Results

February 01, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

WCA 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 784 14 1 20:11.1 6:31/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maric Boudreau Watkinsville GA 799 47 7 22:17.7 7:11/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Olvin Canton GA 708 48 8 22:29.6 7:15/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 617 48 31 26:24.3 8:31/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samuel Snyder Watkinsville GA 746 10 19 24:54.4 8:02/M
2 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 669 8 20 24:56.4 8:03/M
3 Kyle McCollough Watkinsville GA 683 9 26 25:29.2 8:13/M
4 Timmy Reed Crawfordville GA 730 6 32 26:25.8 8:31/M
5 Peyton Deep Monroe GA 635 10 37 26:59.3 8:42/M
6 Andrew Benoff Bethlehem GA 613 10 41 27:38.6 8:55/M
7 Andrew Mulkey Athens GA 699 9 52 28:48.2 9:17/M
8 Peyton Sanders Bishop GA 712 10 55 29:01.3 9:22/M
9 Jackson Bates Bishop GA 608 10 79 32:12.8 10:23/M
10 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 640 7 112 42:54.4 13:50/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Reed Crawfordville GA 728 8 27 25:32.4 8:14/M
2 Hannah Reed Crawfordville GA 725 9 35 26:41.7 8:36/M
3 Lauren Costello Athens GA 632 10 56 29:14.0 9:26/M
4 Owen Weatherly Bishop GA 71 9 70 30:42.4 9:54/M
5 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 707 9 87 33:20.6 10:45/M
6 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 638 10 101 37:10.5 11:59/M
7 Veronica Olvin Canton GA 710 10 108 41:12.6 13:17/M
8 Buckley Grace Tomlin Watkinsville GA 755 9 109 41:13.4 13:18/M
9 Lanie Bauer Watkinsville GA 611 8 115 43:55.7 14:10/M
10 Maggie Joy Tomlin Watkinsville GA 757 7 116 44:12.0 14:15/M
11 Emily Waldrop 760 8 124 51:55.5 16:45/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 784 14 1 20:11.1 6:31/M
2 Jake Martinez Statham GA 681 13 3 21:47.2 7:02/M
3 Rachel Snyder Watkinsville GA 745 13 17 24:40.5 7:57/M
4 Henry Sampson Athens GA 796 13 22 25:03.6 8:05/M
5 Sean Mulkey Athens GA 702 12 49 28:35.5 9:13/M
6 Jackson Mulkey Athens GA 701 13 51 28:47.1 9:17/M
7 Aron Bauer Watkinsville GA 609 11 62 29:48.6 9:37/M
8 James Stephen Tomlin Watkinsville GA 756 11 64 30:00.7 9:41/M
9 Noel Dehring Bishop GA 637 13 65 30:02.9 9:41/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hadley Kirsche Watkinsville GA 665 13 30 26:20.2 8:30/M
2 Chase Piotrowski Athens GA 713 12 33 26:30.9 8:33/M
3 Lauren McCollough Watkinsville GA 684 14 34 26:34.1 8:34/M
4 Elise Piotrowski Athens GA 714 12 58 29:25.8 9:29/M
5 Elizabeth Adams Watkinsville GA 601 11 61 29:40.9 9:34/M
6 Mary Caroline McCormack Bishop GA 686 11 63 29:51.4 9:38/M
7 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 641 12 93 34:18.1 11:04/M
8 Sarah Adams Watkinsville GA 602 12 122 48:35.3 15:40/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Daniell Bishop GA 633 19 11 22:48.5 7:21/M
2 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 642 16 16 24:37.4 7:56/M
3 Joe Zehna Watkinsville GA 791 18 29 26:15.1 8:28/M
4 James Armistead Athens GA 604 17 119 44:24.3 14:19/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kierstin MacKay Bethlehem GA 676 15 86 33:17.9 10:44/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie Kimmel Social Circle GA 664 23 74 30:56.5 9:59/M
2 Kasey Knight Watkinsville GA 667 24 81 32:37.4 10:31/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 703 29 4 21:54.9 7:04/M
2 Alex Moore Winder GA 696 25 71 30:43.8 9:55/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlyn Scaffe Watkinsville GA 782 27 59 29:27.7 9:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 J Tingle Lookout Mountain GA 753 30 2 20:36.4 6:39/M
2 Thomas Logan Watkinsville GA 781 31 9 22:41.6 7:19/M
3 Chris Pitts Lavonia GA 789 31 25 25:26.5 8:12/M
4 Dusty Sweat Bishop GA 749 32 48 28:24.2 9:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Rivers Athens GA 737 34 43 27:45.8 8:57/M
2 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 765 32 69 30:35.1 9:52/M
3 Michelle Benoff Bethlehem GA 614 33 84 33:10.1 10:42/M
4 Beth Woods Athens GA 767 32 110 41:33.8 13:24/M
5 Jocelyn Davis Athens GA 634 34 111 41:40.6 13:26/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Clement Athens GA 628 36 5 22:01.7 7:06/M
2 Tim Reed Crawfordville GA 729 36 6 22:07.9 7:08/M
3 Marc Lamotte Athens GA 671 38 10 22:45.1 7:20/M
4 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 800 35 15 24:25.3 7:53/M
5 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 670 36 21 24:58.4 8:03/M
6 Kevin Kirsche Watkinsville GA 666 39 72 30:50.7 9:57/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Sanders Bishop GA 603 39 23 25:08.5 8:06/M
2 Deborah Ragland Bethlehem GA 723 36 46 28:03.9 9:03/M
3 Toni McNeal Bishop GA 692 39 47 28:23.0 9:09/M
4 Alison Hall Athens GA 786 37 78 32:10.4 10:23/M
5 Izabela Bray Bethlehem GA 620 37 88 33:39.2 10:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 797 41 12 22:55.1 7:24/M
2 Le Gibson Winder GA 648 44 39 27:23.2 8:50/M
3 David Mulkey Watkinsville GA 700 43 54 28:52.6 9:19/M
4 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 663 41 75 30:57.6 9:59/M
5 John Gilliam Watkinsville GA 649 41 76 30:58.8 9:59/M
6 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 771 43 91 33:57.7 10:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelli Smith Watkinsville GA 741 40 82 32:37.7 10:31/M
2 Denise Brown Watkinsville GA 621 42 85 33:13.2 10:43/M
3 Jennifer Morley Watkinsville GA 698 43 99 35:32.7 11:28/M
4 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 740 43 107 40:56.8 13:12/M
5 Christie Marsh Watkinsville GA 680 44 125 52:22.4 16:54/M
6 Karen Waldrop Watkinsville GA 761 42 126 52:22.8 16:54/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Olvin Canton GA 708 48 8 22:29.6 7:15/M
2 Brian Murphy Watkinsville GA 770 46 18 24:51.6 8:01/M
3 Todd McNeal Bishop GA 691 46 24 25:23.7 8:11/M
4 Susan Snyder Watkinsville GA 747 49 57 29:15.5 9:26/M
5 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 639 45 113 42:55.2 13:51/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maric Boudreau Watkinsville GA 799 47 7 22:17.7 7:11/M
2 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 617 48 31 26:24.3 8:31/M
3 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 774 49 42 27:40.2 8:55/M
4 Beth Betz Watkinsville GA 792 48 45 27:50.0 8:59/M
5 Page Meadow Athens GA 693 47 67 30:18.6 9:46/M
6 Barbara Moore Lawrenceville GA 697 46 89 33:39.7 10:51/M
7 Shirley Bush Commerce GA 622 45 92 34:14.7 11:03/M
8 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 615 48 95 34:43.1 11:12/M
9 Sherri Price Athens GA 719 47 97 35:21.5 11:24/M
10 Kellie Bauer Watkinsville GA 119 45 118 44:23.4 14:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 772 52 73 30:52.5 9:57/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 646 50 44 27:48.5 8:58/M
2 Sharon Williams Winder, Ga GA 766 51 68 30:34.7 9:52/M
3 Thayer Tucker Watkinsville GA 783 51 80 32:34.6 10:30/M
4 Terri Rideout 735 53 103 37:32.3 12:06/M
5 Patti Armistead Athens GA 605 53 117 44:22.4 14:19/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Weaver Athens GA 763 55 13 23:36.0 7:37/M
2 Tom Porter Watkinsville GA 777 57 14 23:54.8 7:43/M
3 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 773 55 28 25:44.0 8:18/M
4 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 801 59 38 27:16.6 8:48/M
5 Cottrell Barnes Elberton GA 802 57 53 28:48.5 9:17/M
6 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 793 55 77 32:09.2 10:22/M
7 Keith Lester Athens GA 674 56 98 35:21.9 11:24/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 780 58 50 28:46.7 9:17/M
2 Mara Nance Augusta GA 705 55 60 29:38.5 9:34/M
3 Cynthia Cook Monroe GA 630 58 121 46:56.8 15:08/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 787 63 40 27:33.8 8:53/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 798 62 96 34:47.3 11:13/M
3 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 748 61 105 38:10.0 12:19/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 779 60 94 34:39.5 11:11/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Hansford Athens GA 656 66 66 30:14.6 9:45/M
2 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 651 67 83 32:54.7 10:37/M
3 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 739 68 102 37:30.9 12:06/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 758 68 36 26:45.0 8:38/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 778 72 90 33:44.1 10:53/M
2 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 759 70 100 35:38.1 11:30/M
3 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 629 70 106 39:21.7 12:42/M
4 Wilson Page Athens GA 711 71 120 44:33.2 14:22/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Geri Whitaker Toccoa GA 764 70 104 37:53.0 12:13/M
2 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 788 71 114 43:42.9 14:06/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 768 82 123 49:40.5 16:01/M