2014 WCA 5K WCA 5K


2014 WCA 5K

Age Group Results

November 22, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

WCA 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 371 15 1 19:22.8 6:15/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Brown Watkinsville GA 213 17 7 21:26.3 6:55/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Johnny Frantz Bishop GA 239 48 9 22:00.6 7:06/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maric Boudreau Watkinsville GA 355 48 10 22:04.5 7:07/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle McCullough Watkinsville GA 265 10 17 23:09.5 7:28/M
2 Timmy Reed Crawfordville GA 294 7 21 23:58.5 7:44/M
3 David A Duncan Bogart GA 234 8 29 25:49.1 8:20/M
4 James Reed Crawfordville GA 291 6 59 30:08.0 9:43/M
5 David Durling Athens GA 353 8 78 32:10.8 10:23/M
6 Daniel Arzabe Athens GA 204 7 95 36:20.3 11:43/M
7 Daniel Durling Athens GA 354 8 123 43:51.9 14:09/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Reed Crawfordville GA 292 9 15 22:51.7 7:22/M
2 Hannah Reed Crawfordville GA 290 10 18 23:20.5 7:32/M
3 Marisa Vazquez Monroe GA 321 10 65 30:30.0 9:50/M
4 Melissa Coffey Athens GA 343 8 96 36:35.9 11:48/M
5 Buckley Grace Tomlin Watkinsville GA 314 10 117 42:08.9 13:35/M
6 Maggie Joy Tomlin Watkinsville GA 316 8 118 42:34.0 13:44/M
7 Ella Barkdoll Athens GA 681 9 122 43:51.0 14:09/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Barkdoll Athens GA 208 14 8 21:40.2 6:59/M
2 Lucas Vazquez Monroe GA 320 12 14 22:50.8 7:22/M
3 Julien Ward Watkinsville GA 356 12 16 23:03.5 7:26/M
4 Peyton Deep Monroe GA 229 11 28 25:43.8 8:18/M
5 Peyton Sanders Bishop GA 367 11 30 26:15.0 8:28/M
6 Pace Barkdoll Athens GA 209 12 34 27:21.6 8:49/M
7 Chase Piotrowski Athens GA 286 14 36 27:24.1 8:50/M
8 Mark Smith Watkinsville GA 370 11 45 28:27.1 9:11/M
9 Luke Cullom Athens GA 227 12 48 28:55.2 9:20/M
10 Jacob Garcia Good Hope GA 375 12 50 29:00.2 9:21/M
11 Kole Frantz Statham GA 346 12 51 29:04.0 9:23/M
12 Josiah Arzabe Athens GA 205 12 52 29:09.6 9:24/M
13 J T Tomlin Watkinsville GA 315 12 72 31:14.6 10:05/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Snyder Watkinsville GA 304 14 11 22:32.0 7:16/M
2 Hadley Kirsche 678 14 19 23:48.7 7:41/M
3 Caroline Duncan Bogart GA 232 11 26 25:28.6 8:13/M
4 Elizabeth Adams Bishop GA 201 12 33 26:55.7 8:41/M
5 Peyton Turner Athens GA 366 14 39 27:53.6 9:00/M
6 Lauren Costello Athens GA 224 11 40 27:59.0 9:02/M
7 Elise Piotrowski Athens GA 287 12 42 28:08.2 9:05/M
8 Hannie Lanclos Bishop GA 259 12 44 28:23.3 9:09/M
9 Caroline Weatherly Bishop GA 325 11 73 31:14.7 10:05/M
10 E A Lanclos Bishop GA 258 13 81 32:57.0 10:38/M
11 Emily Lacount Watkinsville GA 682 13 82 32:57.4 10:38/M
12 Sara Frantz Bishop GA 240 12 90 34:51.1 11:15/M
13 Samantha Weatherly Bishop GA 327 11 93 35:27.0 11:26/M
14 Laine Aullom Watkinsville GA 358 12 121 43:16.7 13:57/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 371 15 1 19:22.8 6:15/M
2 Ryan Cullom Athens GA 228 15 5 21:17.9 6:52/M
3 David Lanclos Bishop GA 257 15 6 21:24.8 6:54/M
4 Jake Cullom Athens GA 225 16 70 30:52.2 9:57/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Brown Watkinsville GA 213 17 7 21:26.3 6:55/M
2 Abigail Snyder Watkinsville GA 302 15 13 22:46.9 7:21/M
3 Yakira Chapman Madison GA 340 16 23 24:25.1 7:53/M
4 Madi McCullough Watkinsville GA 268 17 25 25:06.7 8:06/M
5 Lauren McCullough Watkinsville GA 266 15 49 28:56.7 9:20/M
6 Amber Richardson Athens GA 297 18 66 30:34.9 9:52/M
7 Taylor Ford Athens GA 237 18 67 30:35.2 9:52/M
8 Sierra Kirsche 675 16 114 41:48.3 13:29/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie Kimmel Atlanta GA 252 24 38 27:40.7 8:55/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan North Watkinsville GA 277 29 113 41:29.7 13:23/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aimee Cheek Athens GA 352 29 85 33:49.3 10:55/M
2 Keri Gibbs Watkinsville GA 242 29 99 37:02.8 11:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 J Tingle Lookout Mountain GA 313 31 3 20:45.4 6:42/M
2 Dusty Sweat Bishop GA 308 33 22 24:21.0 7:51/M
3 Ben Hubbard Lookout Mountain GA 248 30 27 25:36.4 8:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 373 33 41 28:04.7 9:03/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 295 34 77 31:56.9 10:18/M
3 Beth Woods Athens GA 337 33 108 39:26.8 12:43/M
4 Kelly Jones Watkinsville GA 251 34 126 45:27.6 14:40/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Duncan Bogart GA 233 39 2 20:02.5 6:28/M
2 Tim Reed Crawfordville GA 293 37 4 21:00.4 6:46/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Cleveland Winterville GA 680 35 24 24:49.4 8:00/M
2 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 336 38 62 30:17.6 9:46/M
3 Alison Hale Athens GA 665 38 74 31:31.1 10:10/M
4 Rachel Smith Bishop GA 301 37 76 31:48.7 10:15/M
5 Elizabeth Clement Athens GA 216 39 97 36:38.8 11:49/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Lanclos Bishop GA 260 44 31 26:44.4 8:37/M
2 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 372 42 47 28:35.9 9:13/M
3 Zack Lester Watkinsville GA 262 40 58 30:07.4 9:43/M
4 John Gilliam Watkinsville GA 243 42 71 31:05.5 10:02/M
5 Brent Weatherly Bishop GA 324 44 105 38:10.0 12:19/M
6 Kevin Kirsche 677 40 115 41:48.6 13:29/M
7 Lee Cullom Athens GA 226 40 120 43:16.4 13:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Toni McNeal Bishop GA 272 40 55 29:46.2 9:36/M
2 Tiffany Haymore Athens GA 246 44 69 30:47.7 9:56/M
3 Tanya Phillips Watkinsville GA 285 40 75 31:43.0 10:14/M
4 Laurie Traill Bishop GA 319 40 79 32:15.4 10:24/M
5 Heather Watson Watkinsville GA 323 40 83 32:57.7 10:38/M
6 Joanne Frantz Bishop GA 238 44 92 34:54.7 11:15/M
7 Jackie Kirsche 676 43 116 41:58.7 13:32/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Johnny Frantz Bishop GA 239 48 9 22:00.6 7:06/M
2 Todd McNeal Bishop GA 271 47 32 26:45.9 8:38/M
3 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 365 46 46 28:28.2 9:11/M
4 Mark Polson Monroe GA 664 45 101 37:10.5 11:59/M
5 Jason Wise Winder GA 335 45 109 40:04.8 12:55/M
6 Scott Tomlin Watkinsville GA 317 45 119 42:39.0 13:45/M
7 William Martin Watkinsville GA 376 46 130 54:35.6 17:36/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maric Boudreau Watkinsville GA 355 48 10 22:04.5 7:07/M
2 Amy Lanclos Bishop GA 255 45 56 29:53.9 9:38/M
3 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 211 49 57 29:59.1 9:40/M
4 Sherri Price Athens GA 288 48 63 30:18.2 9:46/M
5 Lisa Storey Winterville GA 673 49 68 30:38.4 9:53/M
6 Leslie McCullough Watkinsville GA 267 45 91 34:54.5 11:15/M
7 Monica Y Walker Monroe GA 322 46 102 37:28.6 12:05/M
8 Jackie Elder Athens GA 236 46 103 38:00.8 12:15/M
9 Tammy Chandler Bethlehem GA 215 47 112 41:11.5 13:17/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 318 52 20 23:53.0 7:42/M
2 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 674 52 60 30:12.7 9:45/M
3 Kenneth Starey Winterville GA 374 54 89 34:32.4 11:08/M
4 Brett McCullough Watkinsville GA 263 50 94 35:37.2 11:29/M
5 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 250 51 100 37:07.6 11:58/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 249 53 80 32:50.1 10:35/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Weaver Athens GA 351 56 12 22:34.4 7:17/M
2 Keith Lester Athens GA 261 56 64 30:18.5 9:46/M
3 Tommy Gilstrap Mcdonough GA 357 58 87 34:11.0 11:02/M
4 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 338 59 129 54:01.8 17:25/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 274 55 53 29:13.9 9:25/M
2 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 668 59 54 29:29.5 9:31/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 231 63 110 40:43.3 13:08/M
2 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 306 62 111 40:49.1 13:10/M
3 Craig Pascoe Athens GA 279 61 124 44:11.3 14:15/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 328 62 104 38:04.1 12:17/M
2 Nancy Becker Suwanee GA 210 60 128 47:01.8 15:10/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mac Gay Covington GA 350 66 37 27:40.2 8:55/M
2 Gary Hansford Athens GA 245 67 43 28:09.1 9:05/M
3 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 214 67 84 33:13.7 10:43/M
4 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 244 67 88 34:18.1 11:04/M
5 Dayton Kort Social Circle GA 669 66 98 36:45.7 11:51/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Martin Ladysmith WI 377 66 131 55:58.2 18:03/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Waters Covington GA 672 72 61 30:16.8 9:46/M
2 Robert Holmes Loganville GA 671 72 86 33:54.7 10:56/M
3 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 223 71 107 38:41.9 12:29/M
4 Wilson Page Athens GA 278 72 127 45:44.9 14:45/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 679 72 125 44:17.0 14:17/M
2 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 254 71 134 1:25:43.6 27:39/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Donoghue Monroe GA 345 75 35 27:22.9 8:50/M
2 Gene Nicklas Bishop GA 275 79 106 38:32.2 12:26/M
3 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 339 82 132 1:25:42.4 27:39/M
4 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 253 75 133 1:25:43.4 27:39/M