2014 - WCA Stephen Floyd Memorial 5K WCA 5K


2014 - WCA Stephen Floyd Memorial 5K

Overall Finish List

February 01, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

WCA 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 784 14 M 1 11-14 20:11.1 6:31/M
2 J Tingle Lookout Mountain GA 753 30 M 1 30-34 20:36.4 6:39/M
3 Jake Martinez Statham GA 681 13 M 2 11-14 21:47.2 7:02/M
4 Casey Mull Athens GA 703 29 M 1 25-29 21:54.9 7:04/M
5 Justin Clement Athens GA 628 36 M 1 35-39 22:01.7 7:06/M
6 Tim Reed Crawfordville GA 729 36 M 2 35-39 22:07.9 7:08/M
7 Maric Boudreau Watkinsville GA 799 47 F 1 45-49 22:17.7 7:11/M
8 Jeff Olvin Canton GA 708 48 M 1 45-49 22:29.6 7:15/M
9 Thomas Logan Watkinsville GA 781 31 M 2 30-34 22:41.6 7:19/M
10 Marc Lamotte Athens GA 671 38 M 3 35-39 22:45.1 7:20/M
11 Zachary Daniell Bishop GA 633 19 M 1 15-19 22:48.5 7:21/M
12 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 797 41 M 1 40-44 22:55.1 7:24/M
13 Blair Weaver Athens GA 763 55 M 1 55-59 23:36.0 7:37/M
14 Tom Porter Watkinsville GA 777 57 M 2 55-59 23:54.8 7:43/M
15 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 800 35 M 4 35-39 24:25.3 7:53/M
16 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 642 16 M 2 15-19 24:37.4 7:56/M
17 Rachel Snyder Watkinsville GA 745 13 M 3 11-14 24:40.5 7:57/M
18 Brian Murphy Watkinsville GA 770 46 M 2 45-49 24:51.6 8:01/M
19 Samuel Snyder Watkinsville GA 746 10 M 1 0-10 24:54.4 8:02/M
20 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 669 8 M 2 0-10 24:56.4 8:03/M
21 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 670 36 M 5 35-39 24:58.4 8:03/M
22 Henry Sampson Athens GA 796 13 M 4 11-14 25:03.6 8:05/M
23 Angie Sanders Bishop GA 603 39 F 1 35-39 25:08.5 8:06/M
24 Todd McNeal Bishop GA 691 46 M 3 45-49 25:23.7 8:11/M
25 Chris Pitts Lavonia GA 789 31 M 3 30-34 25:26.5 8:12/M
26 Kyle McCollough Watkinsville GA 683 9 M 3 0-10 25:29.2 8:13/M
27 Lauren Reed Crawfordville GA 728 8 F 1 0-10 25:32.4 8:14/M
28 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 773 55 M 3 55-59 25:44.0 8:18/M
29 Joe Zehna Watkinsville GA 791 18 M 3 15-19 26:15.1 8:28/M
30 Hadley Kirsche Watkinsville GA 665 13 F 1 11-14 26:20.2 8:30/M
31 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 617 48 F 2 45-49 26:24.3 8:31/M
32 Timmy Reed Crawfordville GA 730 6 M 4 0-10 26:25.8 8:31/M
33 Chase Piotrowski Athens GA 713 12 F 2 11-14 26:30.9 8:33/M
34 Lauren McCollough Watkinsville GA 684 14 F 3 11-14 26:34.1 8:34/M
35 Hannah Reed Crawfordville GA 725 9 F 2 0-10 26:41.7 8:36/M
36 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 758 68 F 1 65-69 26:45.0 8:38/M
37 Peyton Deep Monroe GA 635 10 M 5 0-10 26:59.3 8:42/M
38 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 801 59 M 4 55-59 27:16.6 8:48/M
39 Le Gibson Winder GA 648 44 M 2 40-44 27:23.2 8:50/M
40 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 787 63 M 1 60-64 27:33.8 8:53/M
41 Andrew Benoff Bethlehem GA 613 10 M 6 0-10 27:38.6 8:55/M
42 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 774 49 F 3 45-49 27:40.2 8:55/M
43 Jennifer Rivers Athens GA 737 34 F 1 30-34 27:45.8 8:57/M
44 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 646 50 F 1 50-54 27:48.5 8:58/M
45 Beth Betz Watkinsville GA 792 48 F 4 45-49 27:50.0 8:59/M
46 Deborah Ragland Bethlehem GA 723 36 F 2 35-39 28:03.9 9:03/M
47 Toni McNeal Bishop GA 692 39 F 3 35-39 28:23.0 9:09/M
48 Dusty Sweat Bishop GA 749 32 M 4 30-34 28:24.2 9:10/M
49 Sean Mulkey Athens GA 702 12 M 5 11-14 28:35.5 9:13/M
50 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 780 58 F 1 55-59 28:46.7 9:17/M
51 Jackson Mulkey Athens GA 701 13 M 6 11-14 28:47.1 9:17/M
52 Andrew Mulkey Athens GA 699 9 M 7 0-10 28:48.2 9:17/M
53 Cottrell Barnes Elberton GA 802 57 M 5 55-59 28:48.5 9:17/M
54 David Mulkey Watkinsville GA 700 43 M 3 40-44 28:52.6 9:19/M
55 Peyton Sanders Bishop GA 712 10 M 8 0-10 29:01.3 9:22/M
56 Lauren Costello Athens GA 632 10 F 3 0-10 29:14.0 9:26/M
57 Susan Snyder Watkinsville GA 747 49 M 4 45-49 29:15.5 9:26/M
58 Elise Piotrowski Athens GA 714 12 F 4 11-14 29:25.8 9:29/M
59 Carlyn Scaffe Watkinsville GA 782 27 F 1 25-29 29:27.7 9:30/M
60 Mara Nance Augusta GA 705 55 F 2 55-59 29:38.5 9:34/M
61 Elizabeth Adams Watkinsville GA 601 11 F 5 11-14 29:40.9 9:34/M
62 Aron Bauer Watkinsville GA 609 11 M 7 11-14 29:48.6 9:37/M
63 Mary Caroline McCormack Bishop GA 686 11 F 6 11-14 29:51.4 9:38/M
64 James Stephen Tomlin Watkinsville GA 756 11 M 8 11-14 30:00.7 9:41/M
65 Noel Dehring Bishop GA 637 13 M 9 11-14 30:02.9 9:41/M
66 Gary Hansford Athens GA 656 66 M 1 65-69 30:14.6 9:45/M
67 Page Meadow Athens GA 693 47 F 5 45-49 30:18.6 9:46/M
68 Sharon Williams Winder, Ga GA 766 51 F 2 50-54 30:34.7 9:52/M
69 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 765 32 F 2 30-34 30:35.1 9:52/M
70 Owen Weatherly Bishop GA 71 9 F 4 0-10 30:42.4 9:54/M
71 Alex Moore Winder GA 696 25 M 2 25-29 30:43.8 9:55/M
72 Kevin Kirsche Watkinsville GA 666 39 M 6 35-39 30:50.7 9:57/M
73 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 772 52 M 1 50-54 30:52.5 9:57/M
74 Carrie Kimmel Social Circle GA 664 23 F 1 20-24 30:56.5 9:59/M
75 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 663 41 M 4 40-44 30:57.6 9:59/M
76 John Gilliam Watkinsville GA 649 41 M 5 40-44 30:58.8 9:59/M
77 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 793 55 M 6 55-59 32:09.2 10:22/M
78 Alison Hall Athens GA 786 37 F 4 35-39 32:10.4 10:23/M
79 Jackson Bates Bishop GA 608 10 M 9 0-10 32:12.8 10:23/M
80 Thayer Tucker Watkinsville GA 783 51 F 3 50-54 32:34.6 10:30/M
81 Kasey Knight Watkinsville GA 667 24 F 2 20-24 32:37.4 10:31/M
82 Kelli Smith Watkinsville GA 741 40 F 1 40-44 32:37.7 10:31/M
83 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 651 67 M 2 65-69 32:54.7 10:37/M
84 Michelle Benoff Bethlehem GA 614 33 F 3 30-34 33:10.1 10:42/M
85 Denise Brown Watkinsville GA 621 42 F 2 40-44 33:13.2 10:43/M
86 Kierstin MacKay Bethlehem GA 676 15 F 1 15-19 33:17.9 10:44/M
87 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 707 9 F 5 0-10 33:20.6 10:45/M
88 Izabela Bray Bethlehem GA 620 37 F 5 35-39 33:39.2 10:51/M
89 Barbara Moore Lawrenceville GA 697 46 F 6 45-49 33:39.7 10:51/M
90 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 778 72 M 1 70-74 33:44.1 10:53/M
91 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 771 43 M 6 40-44 33:57.7 10:57/M
92 Shirley Bush Commerce GA 622 45 F 7 45-49 34:14.7 11:03/M
93 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 641 12 F 7 11-14 34:18.1 11:04/M
94 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 779 60 F 1 60-64 34:39.5 11:11/M
95 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 615 48 F 8 45-49 34:43.1 11:12/M
96 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 798 62 M 2 60-64 34:47.3 11:13/M
97 Sherri Price Athens GA 719 47 F 9 45-49 35:21.5 11:24/M
98 Keith Lester Athens GA 674 56 M 7 55-59 35:21.9 11:24/M
99 Jennifer Morley Watkinsville GA 698 43 F 3 40-44 35:32.7 11:28/M
100 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 759 70 M 2 70-74 35:38.1 11:30/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 638 10 F 6 0-10 37:10.5 11:59/M
102 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 739 68 M 3 65-69 37:30.9 12:06/M
103 Terri Rideout 735 53 F 4 50-54 37:32.3 12:06/M
104 Geri Whitaker Toccoa GA 764 70 F 1 70-74 37:53.0 12:13/M
105 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 748 61 M 3 60-64 38:10.0 12:19/M
106 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 629 70 M 3 70-74 39:21.7 12:42/M
107 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 740 43 F 4 40-44 40:56.8 13:12/M
108 Veronica Olvin Canton GA 710 10 F 7 0-10 41:12.6 13:17/M
109 Buckley Grace Tomlin Watkinsville GA 755 9 F 8 0-10 41:13.4 13:18/M
110 Beth Woods Athens GA 767 32 F 4 30-34 41:33.8 13:24/M
111 Jocelyn Davis Athens GA 634 34 F 5 30-34 41:40.6 13:26/M
112 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 640 7 M 10 0-10 42:54.4 13:50/M
113 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 639 45 M 5 45-49 42:55.2 13:51/M
114 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 788 71 F 2 70-74 43:42.9 14:06/M
115 Lanie Bauer Watkinsville GA 611 8 F 9 0-10 43:55.7 14:10/M
116 Maggie Joy Tomlin Watkinsville GA 757 7 F 10 0-10 44:12.0 14:15/M
117 Patti Armistead Athens GA 605 53 F 5 50-54 44:22.4 14:19/M
118 Kellie Bauer Watkinsville GA 119 45 F 10 45-49 44:23.4 14:19/M
119 James Armistead Athens GA 604 17 M 4 15-19 44:24.3 14:19/M
120 Wilson Page Athens GA 711 71 M 4 70-74 44:33.2 14:22/M
121 Cynthia Cook Monroe GA 630 58 F 3 55-59 46:56.8 15:08/M
122 Sarah Adams Watkinsville GA 602 12 F 8 11-14 48:35.3 15:40/M
123 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 768 82 M 1 75-99 49:40.5 16:01/M
124 Emily Waldrop 760 8 F 11 0-10 51:55.5 16:45/M
125 Christie Marsh Watkinsville GA 680 44 F 5 40-44 52:22.4 16:54/M
126 Karen Waldrop Watkinsville GA 761 42 F 6 40-44 52:22.8 16:54/M