2014 WCA 5K WCA 5K


2014 WCA 5K

Overall Finish List

November 22, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

WCA 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 371 15 M 1 15-19 19:22.8 6:15/M
2 David Duncan Bogart GA 233 39 M 1 35-39 20:02.5 6:28/M
3 J Tingle Lookout Mountain GA 313 31 M 1 30-34 20:45.4 6:42/M
4 Tim Reed Crawfordville GA 293 37 M 2 35-39 21:00.4 6:46/M
5 Ryan Cullom Athens GA 228 15 M 2 15-19 21:17.9 6:52/M
6 David Lanclos Bishop GA 257 15 M 3 15-19 21:24.8 6:54/M
7 Emma Brown Watkinsville GA 213 17 F 1 15-19 21:26.3 6:55/M
8 Ben Barkdoll Athens GA 208 14 M 1 11-14 21:40.2 6:59/M
9 Johnny Frantz Bishop GA 239 48 M 1 45-49 22:00.6 7:06/M
10 Maric Boudreau Watkinsville GA 355 48 F 1 45-49 22:04.5 7:07/M
11 Rachel Snyder Watkinsville GA 304 14 F 1 11-14 22:32.0 7:16/M
12 Blair Weaver Athens GA 351 56 M 1 55-59 22:34.4 7:17/M
13 Abigail Snyder Watkinsville GA 302 15 F 2 15-19 22:46.9 7:21/M
14 Lucas Vazquez Monroe GA 320 12 M 2 11-14 22:50.8 7:22/M
15 Lauren Reed Crawfordville GA 292 9 F 1 0-10 22:51.7 7:22/M
16 Julien Ward Watkinsville GA 356 12 M 3 11-14 23:03.5 7:26/M
17 Kyle McCullough Watkinsville GA 265 10 M 1 0-10 23:09.5 7:28/M
18 Hannah Reed Crawfordville GA 290 10 F 2 0-10 23:20.5 7:32/M
19 Hadley Kirsche 678 14 F 2 11-14 23:48.7 7:41/M
20 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 318 52 M 1 50-54 23:53.0 7:42/M
21 Timmy Reed Crawfordville GA 294 7 M 2 0-10 23:58.5 7:44/M
22 Dusty Sweat Bishop GA 308 33 M 2 30-34 24:21.0 7:51/M
23 Yakira Chapman Madison GA 340 16 F 3 15-19 24:25.1 7:53/M
24 Stephanie Cleveland Winterville GA 680 35 F 1 35-39 24:49.4 8:00/M
25 Madi McCullough Watkinsville GA 268 17 F 4 15-19 25:06.7 8:06/M
26 Caroline Duncan Bogart GA 232 11 F 3 11-14 25:28.6 8:13/M
27 Ben Hubbard Lookout Mountain GA 248 30 M 3 30-34 25:36.4 8:15/M
28 Peyton Deep Monroe GA 229 11 M 4 11-14 25:43.8 8:18/M
29 David A Duncan Bogart GA 234 8 M 3 0-10 25:49.1 8:20/M
30 Peyton Sanders Bishop GA 367 11 M 5 11-14 26:15.0 8:28/M
31 Kevin Lanclos Bishop GA 260 44 M 1 40-44 26:44.4 8:37/M
32 Todd McNeal Bishop GA 271 47 M 2 45-49 26:45.9 8:38/M
33 Elizabeth Adams Bishop GA 201 12 F 4 11-14 26:55.7 8:41/M
34 Pace Barkdoll Athens GA 209 12 M 6 11-14 27:21.6 8:49/M
35 Ed Donoghue Monroe GA 345 75 M 1 75-99 27:22.9 8:50/M
36 Chase Piotrowski Athens GA 286 14 M 7 11-14 27:24.1 8:50/M
37 Mac Gay Covington GA 350 66 M 1 65-69 27:40.2 8:55/M
38 Carrie Kimmel Atlanta GA 252 24 F 1 20-24 27:40.7 8:55/M
39 Peyton Turner Athens GA 366 14 F 5 11-14 27:53.6 9:00/M
40 Lauren Costello Athens GA 224 11 F 6 11-14 27:59.0 9:02/M
41 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 373 33 F 1 30-34 28:04.7 9:03/M
42 Elise Piotrowski Athens GA 287 12 F 7 11-14 28:08.2 9:05/M
43 Gary Hansford Athens GA 245 67 M 2 65-69 28:09.1 9:05/M
44 Hannie Lanclos Bishop GA 259 12 F 8 11-14 28:23.3 9:09/M
45 Mark Smith Watkinsville GA 370 11 M 8 11-14 28:27.1 9:11/M
46 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 365 46 M 3 45-49 28:28.2 9:11/M
47 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 372 42 M 2 40-44 28:35.9 9:13/M
48 Luke Cullom Athens GA 227 12 M 9 11-14 28:55.2 9:20/M
49 Lauren McCullough Watkinsville GA 266 15 F 5 15-19 28:56.7 9:20/M
50 Jacob Garcia Good Hope GA 375 12 M 10 11-14 29:00.2 9:21/M
51 Kole Frantz Statham GA 346 12 M 11 11-14 29:04.0 9:23/M
52 Josiah Arzabe Athens GA 205 12 M 12 11-14 29:09.6 9:24/M
53 Mara Nance Augusta GA 274 55 F 1 55-59 29:13.9 9:25/M
54 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 668 59 F 2 55-59 29:29.5 9:31/M
55 Toni McNeal Bishop GA 272 40 F 1 40-44 29:46.2 9:36/M
56 Amy Lanclos Bishop GA 255 45 F 2 45-49 29:53.9 9:38/M
57 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 211 49 F 3 45-49 29:59.1 9:40/M
58 Zack Lester Watkinsville GA 262 40 M 3 40-44 30:07.4 9:43/M
59 James Reed Crawfordville GA 291 6 M 4 0-10 30:08.0 9:43/M
60 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 674 52 M 2 50-54 30:12.7 9:45/M
61 Joe Waters Covington GA 672 72 M 1 70-74 30:16.8 9:46/M
62 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 336 38 F 2 35-39 30:17.6 9:46/M
63 Sherri Price Athens GA 288 48 F 4 45-49 30:18.2 9:46/M
64 Keith Lester Athens GA 261 56 M 2 55-59 30:18.5 9:46/M
65 Marisa Vazquez Monroe GA 321 10 F 3 0-10 30:30.0 9:50/M
66 Amber Richardson Athens GA 297 18 F 6 15-19 30:34.9 9:52/M
67 Taylor Ford Athens GA 237 18 F 7 15-19 30:35.2 9:52/M
68 Lisa Storey Winterville GA 673 49 F 5 45-49 30:38.4 9:53/M
69 Tiffany Haymore Athens GA 246 44 F 2 40-44 30:47.7 9:56/M
70 Jake Cullom Athens GA 225 16 M 4 15-19 30:52.2 9:57/M
71 John Gilliam Watkinsville GA 243 42 M 4 40-44 31:05.5 10:02/M
72 J T Tomlin Watkinsville GA 315 12 M 13 11-14 31:14.6 10:05/M
73 Caroline Weatherly Bishop GA 325 11 F 9 11-14 31:14.7 10:05/M
74 Alison Hale Athens GA 665 38 F 3 35-39 31:31.1 10:10/M
75 Tanya Phillips Watkinsville GA 285 40 F 3 40-44 31:43.0 10:14/M
76 Rachel Smith Bishop GA 301 37 F 4 35-39 31:48.7 10:15/M
77 Amber Reeves Covington GA 295 34 F 2 30-34 31:56.9 10:18/M
78 David Durling Athens GA 353 8 M 5 0-10 32:10.8 10:23/M
79 Laurie Traill Bishop GA 319 40 F 4 40-44 32:15.4 10:24/M
80 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 249 53 F 1 50-54 32:50.1 10:35/M
81 E A Lanclos Bishop GA 258 13 F 10 11-14 32:57.0 10:38/M
82 Emily Lacount Watkinsville GA 682 13 F 11 11-14 32:57.4 10:38/M
83 Heather Watson Watkinsville GA 323 40 F 5 40-44 32:57.7 10:38/M
84 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 214 67 M 3 65-69 33:13.7 10:43/M
85 Aimee Cheek Athens GA 352 29 F 1 25-29 33:49.3 10:55/M
86 Robert Holmes Loganville GA 671 72 M 2 70-74 33:54.7 10:56/M
87 Tommy Gilstrap Mcdonough GA 357 58 M 3 55-59 34:11.0 11:02/M
88 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 244 67 M 4 65-69 34:18.1 11:04/M
89 Kenneth Starey Winterville GA 374 54 M 3 50-54 34:32.4 11:08/M
90 Sara Frantz Bishop GA 240 12 F 12 11-14 34:51.1 11:15/M
91 Leslie McCullough Watkinsville GA 267 45 F 6 45-49 34:54.5 11:15/M
92 Joanne Frantz Bishop GA 238 44 F 6 40-44 34:54.7 11:15/M
93 Samantha Weatherly Bishop GA 327 11 F 13 11-14 35:27.0 11:26/M
94 Brett McCullough Watkinsville GA 263 50 M 4 50-54 35:37.2 11:29/M
95 Daniel Arzabe Athens GA 204 7 M 6 0-10 36:20.3 11:43/M
96 Melissa Coffey Athens GA 343 8 F 4 0-10 36:35.9 11:48/M
97 Elizabeth Clement Athens GA 216 39 F 5 35-39 36:38.8 11:49/M
98 Dayton Kort Social Circle GA 669 66 M 5 65-69 36:45.7 11:51/M
99 Keri Gibbs Watkinsville GA 242 29 F 2 25-29 37:02.8 11:57/M
100 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 250 51 M 5 50-54 37:07.6 11:58/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Mark Polson Monroe GA 664 45 M 4 45-49 37:10.5 11:59/M
102 Monica Y Walker Monroe GA 322 46 F 7 45-49 37:28.6 12:05/M
103 Jackie Elder Athens GA 236 46 F 8 45-49 38:00.8 12:15/M
104 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 328 62 F 1 60-64 38:04.1 12:17/M
105 Brent Weatherly Bishop GA 324 44 M 5 40-44 38:10.0 12:19/M
106 Gene Nicklas Bishop GA 275 79 M 2 75-99 38:32.2 12:26/M
107 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 223 71 M 3 70-74 38:41.9 12:29/M
108 Beth Woods Athens GA 337 33 F 3 30-34 39:26.8 12:43/M
109 Jason Wise Winder GA 335 45 M 5 45-49 40:04.8 12:55/M
110 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 231 63 M 1 60-64 40:43.3 13:08/M
111 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 306 62 M 2 60-64 40:49.1 13:10/M
112 Tammy Chandler Bethlehem GA 215 47 F 9 45-49 41:11.5 13:17/M
113 Jonathan North Watkinsville GA 277 29 M 1 25-29 41:29.7 13:23/M
114 Sierra Kirsche 675 16 F 8 15-19 41:48.3 13:29/M
115 Kevin Kirsche 677 40 M 6 40-44 41:48.6 13:29/M
116 Jackie Kirsche 676 43 F 7 40-44 41:58.7 13:32/M
117 Buckley Grace Tomlin Watkinsville GA 314 10 F 5 0-10 42:08.9 13:35/M
118 Maggie Joy Tomlin Watkinsville GA 316 8 F 6 0-10 42:34.0 13:44/M
119 Scott Tomlin Watkinsville GA 317 45 M 6 45-49 42:39.0 13:45/M
120 Lee Cullom Athens GA 226 40 M 7 40-44 43:16.4 13:57/M
121 Laine Aullom Watkinsville GA 358 12 F 14 11-14 43:16.7 13:57/M
122 Ella Barkdoll Athens GA 681 9 F 7 0-10 43:51.0 14:09/M
123 Daniel Durling Athens GA 354 8 M 7 0-10 43:51.9 14:09/M
124 Craig Pascoe Athens GA 279 61 M 3 60-64 44:11.3 14:15/M
125 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 679 72 F 1 70-74 44:17.0 14:17/M
126 Kelly Jones Watkinsville GA 251 34 F 4 30-34 45:27.6 14:40/M
127 Wilson Page Athens GA 278 72 M 4 70-74 45:44.9 14:45/M
128 Nancy Becker Suwanee GA 210 60 F 2 60-64 47:01.8 15:10/M
129 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 338 59 M 4 55-59 54:01.8 17:25/M
130 William Martin Watkinsville GA 376 46 M 7 45-49 54:35.6 17:36/M
131 Laura Martin Ladysmith WI 377 66 F 1 65-69 55:58.2 18:03/M
132 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 339 82 M 3 75-99 1:25:42.4 27:39/M
133 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 253 75 M 4 75-99 1:25:43.4 27:39/M
134 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 254 71 F 2 70-74 1:25:43.6 27:39/M