2014 - Wet N Wild 5K 5K


2014 - Wet N Wild 5K

Age Group Results

August 09, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kai Langston Lawrenceville GA 451 15 1 21:39.2 6:59/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Burroughs Hartwell GA 401 29 4 24:49.1 8:00/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rodney Wright Anderson SC 444 56 2 24:09.9 7:47/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Ruggiere Athens GA 442 45 12 28:21.3 9:09/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Johnson Toccoa GA 422 57 3 24:47.2 8:00/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Ankerich Athens GA 421 51 15 28:43.7 9:16/M
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Alfano Hartwell GA 405 6 42 37:42.5 12:10/M
2 Aisjhon Collier Anderson SC 462 8 69 47:13.8 15:14/M
Top

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mckinley Ivester Hartwell GA 413 8 34 34:55.3 11:16/M
2 Kate Alfano Hartwell GA 407 9 54 41:37.1 13:25/M
3 Erika Carver Anderson SC 492 8 61 44:34.0 14:23/M
4 Erin Carver Anderson SC 493 5 74 52:59.0 17:05/M
5 Olivia Ivester Hartwell GA 412 7 77 55:53.6 18:02/M
Top

Male 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kai Langston Lawrenceville GA 451 15 1 21:39.2 6:59/M
2 Lincoln Zemaitis Hartwell GA 410 12 9 26:59.1 8:42/M
3 Zackery Carver Anderson SC 491 10 10 27:50.1 8:59/M
4 Max Alfano Hartwell GA 406 11 19 30:45.4 9:55/M
5 Ben McKettrick Lawrenceville GA 454 14 20 30:45.6 9:55/M
6 Larson Craft Hartwell GA 484 10 50 40:02.7 12:55/M
7 Tristin Martinez 71 14 71 47:18.8 15:15/M
8 Jonathan Bailey Loganville GA 416 15 79 57:51.6 18:40/M
Top

Female 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Langston Lawrenceville GA 452 13 14 28:37.3 9:14/M
2 Misty Martinez 53 12 53 41:19.3 13:20/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chad Colquitt Bogart GA 472 29 5 25:50.2 8:20/M
2 B J White 473 24 58 42:14.6 13:37/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Burroughs Hartwell GA 401 29 4 24:49.1 8:00/M
2 Danielle Klingensmith Seneca SC 459 23 33 34:52.5 11:15/M
3 Rachelle Cross Toccoa GA 446 25 37 35:18.6 11:23/M
4 Emilee Kellar Toccoa GA 445 26 46 38:27.5 12:24/M
5 Cati Rosson Seneca SC 495 26 67 47:10.6 15:13/M
6 Barbara Smith Seneca SC 424 22 68 47:12.3 15:14/M
7 Ali Robertson Hartwell GA 414 20 78 55:53.8 18:02/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bo Flynt Watkinsville GA 435 38 6 25:51.3 8:20/M
2 Jason Hallford Lavonia GA 441 38 16 29:03.9 9:22/M
3 Joseph Haley Hartwell GA 497 38 57 42:05.8 13:35/M
4 Jacleste Collier Anderson SC 464 31 72 49:01.0 15:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Johnson Hartwell GA 474 31 22 32:01.3 10:20/M
2 Alexa Robertson Hartwell GA 415 34 27 33:38.3 10:51/M
3 Raean Keener Toccoa GA 487 36 28 33:49.1 10:55/M
4 Melissa Buchanan Marietta GA 496 35 32 34:39.2 11:11/M
5 Allison Hiland Toccoa GA 482 33 36 35:12.8 11:21/M
6 Mary Michal Ferguson Hartwell GA 475 32 43 37:56.1 12:14/M
7 Jennifer Craft Hartwell GA 483 39 51 40:13.1 12:58/M
8 Danielle Collier Anderson SC 461 38 52 40:44.1 13:08/M
9 Christine Alfano Hartwell GA 408 38 55 41:49.3 13:29/M
10 Joannie Haley Hartwell GA 498 38 56 42:01.6 13:33/M
11 Haley Powers Hull GA 428 30 73 52:29.4 16:56/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frankie Gray Hartwell GA 481 45 7 25:57.0 8:22/M
2 Mike Spranger Royston GA 468 45 8 26:07.9 8:25/M
3 Cecil Marett Hartwell GA 418 49 11 28:15.2 9:07/M
4 Steve Zemaitis Hartwell GA 411 45 13 28:30.7 9:12/M
5 Joey Cheek Carnesville GA 471 40 18 30:33.0 9:51/M
6 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 448 40 80 57:52.6 18:40/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Ruggiere Athens GA 442 45 12 28:21.3 9:09/M
2 Kay Ankerich Hartwell GA 419 42 23 32:24.9 10:27/M
3 Sherri Cheek Carnesville GA 470 42 29 33:54.3 10:56/M
4 Lori Carroll Danielsville GA 417 40 30 34:23.8 11:05/M
5 Audra Payne Eastanollee GA 488 41 35 35:01.0 11:18/M
6 Kellee Green Comer GA 447 47 39 36:45.5 11:51/M
7 Pamela Isbell Hartwell GA 458 48 45 38:23.0 12:23/M
8 Laura Gober Pendergrass GA 469 46 48 38:58.0 12:34/M
9 Mary Castleberry Hoschton GA 456 47 49 40:00.7 12:54/M
10 Rachel Howington Carnesville GA 443 43 66 46:04.2 14:52/M
11 Julie Carver Anderson SC 489 44 75 52:59.3 17:05/M
12 Angelina Martinez Anderson SC 463 47 83 1:07:22.5 21:44/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rodney Wright Anderson SC 444 56 2 24:09.9 7:47/M
2 James Johnson Toccoa GA 422 57 3 24:47.2 8:00/M
3 Ted Ankerich Athens GA 420 52 17 30:23.0 9:48/M
4 Greg Watson Piedmont SC 460 51 21 31:10.4 10:03/M
5 Gene Davis Athens GA 423 58 24 32:26.1 10:28/M
6 Rick Staples Hartwell GA 404 58 26 32:44.2 10:34/M
7 Charles Carver Anderson SC 490 53 44 38:10.0 12:19/M
8 Mark Castleberry Hoschton GA 457 54 59 42:27.7 13:42/M
9 Terry Shugart Royston GA 480 56 63 44:52.9 14:28/M
10 Tony Brown Anderson SC 477 52 76 55:37.0 17:56/M
11 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 440 59 82 59:56.7 19:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Ankerich Athens GA 421 51 15 28:43.7 9:16/M
2 Sheila Brown Anderson SC 476 50 38 35:32.2 11:28/M
3 Cindy Jordan Hartwell GA 427 50 40 37:10.3 11:59/M
4 Suzanne Spann St. Simons Island GA 426 50 41 37:26.4 12:05/M
5 Sylvia Bailey Hartwell GA 439 59 47 38:30.4 12:25/M
6 Janet White Hartwell GA 467 56 60 43:16.7 13:57/M
7 Donna Shugart Royston GA 479 53 62 44:49.3 14:27/M
8 Tami Cain Anderson SC 478 51 64 45:31.7 14:41/M
9 Catogni Smith Seneca SC 494 53 70 47:14.4 15:14/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 449 66 31 34:24.5 11:06/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bessie McNulty Anderson SC 465 61 81 59:40.2 19:15/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allen Teasley Hartwell GA 409 78 25 32:28.9 10:28/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Murphy Monticello GA 425 71 65 45:49.4 14:47/M