2014 - Wet N Wild 5K 5K


2014 - Wet N Wild 5K

Overall Finish List

August 09, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Kai Langston Lawrenceville GA 451 15 M 1 10-19 21:39.2 6:59/M
2 Rodney Wright Anderson SC 444 56 M 1 50-59 24:09.9 7:47/M
3 James Johnson Toccoa GA 422 57 M 2 50-59 24:47.2 8:00/M
4 Jennifer Burroughs Hartwell GA 401 29 F 1 20-29 24:49.1 8:00/M
5 Chad Colquitt Bogart GA 472 29 M 1 20-29 25:50.2 8:20/M
6 Bo Flynt Watkinsville GA 435 38 M 1 30-39 25:51.3 8:20/M
7 Frankie Gray Hartwell GA 481 45 M 1 40-49 25:57.0 8:22/M
8 Mike Spranger Royston GA 468 45 M 2 40-49 26:07.9 8:25/M
9 Lincoln Zemaitis Hartwell GA 410 12 M 2 10-19 26:59.1 8:42/M
10 Zackery Carver Anderson SC 491 10 M 3 10-19 27:50.1 8:59/M
11 Cecil Marett Hartwell GA 418 49 M 3 40-49 28:15.2 9:07/M
12 Denise Ruggiere Athens GA 442 45 F 1 40-49 28:21.3 9:09/M
13 Steve Zemaitis Hartwell GA 411 45 M 4 40-49 28:30.7 9:12/M
14 Kayla Langston Lawrenceville GA 452 13 F 1 10-19 28:37.3 9:14/M
15 Robin Ankerich Athens GA 421 51 F 1 50-59 28:43.7 9:16/M
16 Jason Hallford Lavonia GA 441 38 M 2 30-39 29:03.9 9:22/M
17 Ted Ankerich Athens GA 420 52 M 3 50-59 30:23.0 9:48/M
18 Joey Cheek Carnesville GA 471 40 M 5 40-49 30:33.0 9:51/M
19 Max Alfano Hartwell GA 406 11 M 4 10-19 30:45.4 9:55/M
20 Ben McKettrick Lawrenceville GA 454 14 M 5 10-19 30:45.6 9:55/M
21 Greg Watson Piedmont SC 460 51 M 4 50-59 31:10.4 10:03/M
22 Sarah Johnson Hartwell GA 474 31 F 1 30-39 32:01.3 10:20/M
23 Kay Ankerich Hartwell GA 419 42 F 2 40-49 32:24.9 10:27/M
24 Gene Davis Athens GA 423 58 M 5 50-59 32:26.1 10:28/M
25 Allen Teasley Hartwell GA 409 78 M 1 70-99 32:28.9 10:28/M
26 Rick Staples Hartwell GA 404 58 M 6 50-59 32:44.2 10:34/M
27 Alexa Robertson Hartwell GA 415 34 F 2 30-39 33:38.3 10:51/M
28 Raean Keener Toccoa GA 487 36 F 3 30-39 33:49.1 10:55/M
29 Sherri Cheek Carnesville GA 470 42 F 3 40-49 33:54.3 10:56/M
30 Lori Carroll Danielsville GA 417 40 F 4 40-49 34:23.8 11:05/M
31 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 449 66 M 1 60-69 34:24.5 11:06/M
32 Melissa Buchanan Marietta GA 496 35 F 4 30-39 34:39.2 11:11/M
33 Danielle Klingensmith Seneca SC 459 23 F 2 20-29 34:52.5 11:15/M
34 Mckinley Ivester Hartwell GA 413 8 F 1 0- 9 34:55.3 11:16/M
35 Audra Payne Eastanollee GA 488 41 F 5 40-49 35:01.0 11:18/M
36 Allison Hiland Toccoa GA 482 33 F 5 30-39 35:12.8 11:21/M
37 Rachelle Cross Toccoa GA 446 25 F 3 20-29 35:18.6 11:23/M
38 Sheila Brown Anderson SC 476 50 F 2 50-59 35:32.2 11:28/M
39 Kellee Green Comer GA 447 47 F 6 40-49 36:45.5 11:51/M
40 Cindy Jordan Hartwell GA 427 50 F 3 50-59 37:10.3 11:59/M
41 Suzanne Spann St. Simons Island GA 426 50 F 4 50-59 37:26.4 12:05/M
42 Nicholas Alfano Hartwell GA 405 6 M 1 0- 9 37:42.5 12:10/M
43 Mary Michal Ferguson Hartwell GA 475 32 F 6 30-39 37:56.1 12:14/M
44 Charles Carver Anderson SC 490 53 M 7 50-59 38:10.0 12:19/M
45 Pamela Isbell Hartwell GA 458 48 F 7 40-49 38:23.0 12:23/M
46 Emilee Kellar Toccoa GA 445 26 F 4 20-29 38:27.5 12:24/M
47 Sylvia Bailey Hartwell GA 439 59 F 5 50-59 38:30.4 12:25/M
48 Laura Gober Pendergrass GA 469 46 F 8 40-49 38:58.0 12:34/M
49 Mary Castleberry Hoschton GA 456 47 F 9 40-49 40:00.7 12:54/M
50 Larson Craft Hartwell GA 484 10 M 6 10-19 40:02.7 12:55/M
51 Jennifer Craft Hartwell GA 483 39 F 7 30-39 40:13.1 12:58/M
52 Danielle Collier Anderson SC 461 38 F 8 30-39 40:44.1 13:08/M
53 Misty Martinez 53 12 F 2 10-19 41:19.3 13:20/M
54 Kate Alfano Hartwell GA 407 9 F 2 0- 9 41:37.1 13:25/M
55 Christine Alfano Hartwell GA 408 38 F 9 30-39 41:49.3 13:29/M
56 Joannie Haley Hartwell GA 498 38 F 10 30-39 42:01.6 13:33/M
57 Joseph Haley Hartwell GA 497 38 M 3 30-39 42:05.8 13:35/M
58 B J White 473 24 M 2 20-29 42:14.6 13:37/M
59 Mark Castleberry Hoschton GA 457 54 M 8 50-59 42:27.7 13:42/M
60 Janet White Hartwell GA 467 56 F 6 50-59 43:16.7 13:57/M
61 Erika Carver Anderson SC 492 8 F 3 0- 9 44:34.0 14:23/M
62 Donna Shugart Royston GA 479 53 F 7 50-59 44:49.3 14:27/M
63 Terry Shugart Royston GA 480 56 M 9 50-59 44:52.9 14:28/M
64 Tami Cain Anderson SC 478 51 F 8 50-59 45:31.7 14:41/M
65 Ann Murphy Monticello GA 425 71 F 1 70-99 45:49.4 14:47/M
66 Rachel Howington Carnesville GA 443 43 F 10 40-49 46:04.2 14:52/M
67 Cati Rosson Seneca SC 495 26 F 5 20-29 47:10.6 15:13/M
68 Barbara Smith Seneca SC 424 22 F 6 20-29 47:12.3 15:14/M
69 Aisjhon Collier Anderson SC 462 8 M 2 0- 9 47:13.8 15:14/M
70 Catogni Smith Seneca SC 494 53 F 9 50-59 47:14.4 15:14/M
71 Tristin Martinez 71 14 M 7 10-19 47:18.8 15:15/M
72 Jacleste Collier Anderson SC 464 31 M 4 30-39 49:01.0 15:49/M
73 Haley Powers Hull GA 428 30 F 11 30-39 52:29.4 16:56/M
74 Erin Carver Anderson SC 493 5 F 4 0- 9 52:59.0 17:05/M
75 Julie Carver Anderson SC 489 44 F 11 40-49 52:59.3 17:05/M
76 Tony Brown Anderson SC 477 52 M 10 50-59 55:37.0 17:56/M
77 Olivia Ivester Hartwell GA 412 7 F 5 0- 9 55:53.6 18:02/M
78 Ali Robertson Hartwell GA 414 20 F 7 20-29 55:53.8 18:02/M
79 Jonathan Bailey Loganville GA 416 15 M 8 10-19 57:51.6 18:40/M
80 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 448 40 M 6 40-49 57:52.6 18:40/M
81 Bessie McNulty Anderson SC 465 61 F 1 60-69 59:40.2 19:15/M
82 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 440 59 M 11 50-59 59:56.7 19:20/M
83 Angelina Martinez Anderson SC 463 47 F 12 40-49 1:07:22.5 21:44/M