2015 - Wet N Wild 5K 5K

2015 - Wet N Wild 5K

Age Group Results

August 08, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 240 33 1 20:17.7 6:33/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 279 70 13 24:23.4 7:52/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Farmer Toccoa GA 238 57 2 20:55.1 6:45/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Carroll Danielsville GA 302 41 30 29:34.3 9:32/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rodney Wright Anderson SC 286 57 7 22:03.5 7:07/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joann Roberts Carnesville GA 295 58 32 30:20.8 9:47/M
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Alfano Hartwell GA 204 7 35 31:18.0 10:06/M
2 Sean Jensen Hartwell GA 252 9 63 38:26.0 12:24/M
Top

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erika Carver Anderson SC 218 9 34 30:53.3 9:58/M
2 Erin Carver Anderson SC 219 6 71 42:19.9 13:39/M
Top

Male 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zackery Carver Anderson SC 221 11 3 21:02.1 6:47/M
2 Lincoln Zemaitis Hartwell GA 288 13 5 21:28.8 6:55/M
3 Matthew Brown Hartwell GA 213 12 6 21:37.2 6:58/M
4 Drew Zemaitis Hartwell GA 287 16 20 26:43.9 8:37/M
5 Ryan Oliver Dacula GA 304 14 44 33:52.3 10:55/M
6 Bryson Miller Hartwell GA 263 16 53 35:35.5 11:29/M
7 Austin Cleveland Hartwell GA 226 19 74 42:35.8 13:44/M
Top

Female 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Whitfield Anderson SC 282 15 23 27:59.3 9:02/M
2 Jordan Heithold Townville SC 247 19 25 28:30.5 9:12/M
3 Kate Alfano Hartwell GA 202 10 65 38:54.8 12:33/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Ritcey Eastanollee GA 271 25 27 28:49.1 9:18/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Klingensmith Seneca SC 256 24 42 33:27.0 10:47/M
2 Crystal Hamilton Hull GA 246 26 45 34:02.2 10:59/M
3 Anna Kirk Hartwell GA 294 26 46 34:20.2 11:05/M
4 Kimberly Grant Lavonia GA 242 28 70 41:27.9 13:22/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 240 33 1 20:17.7 6:33/M
2 Brent Johnson Hartwell GA 293 30 4 21:07.2 6:49/M
3 Michael Boyd Toccoa GA 211 39 9 22:56.8 7:24/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelli Mayes Hartwell GA 303 35 22 27:21.5 8:49/M
2 Megan Dault Hartwell GA 233 30 36 31:22.3 10:07/M
3 Danielle Collier Anderson SC 229 39 37 31:22.5 10:07/M
4 Kendra Throckmorton Hartwell GA 278 35 38 31:22.7 10:07/M
5 Shelbey Brown Bowersville GA 301 39 54 35:37.5 11:29/M
6 Jennifer Boyd Toccoa GA 210 36 62 37:48.9 12:12/M
7 Christine Alfano Hartwell GA 201 39 66 38:55.1 12:33/M
8 Talara Deshazer Macon GA 235 36 75 42:49.3 13:49/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frankie Gray Hartwell GA 243 46 10 23:23.6 7:33/M
2 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 264 49 14 25:04.4 8:05/M
3 Dewayne Brooks Bishop GA 299 45 18 26:25.3 8:31/M
4 Brian Greene Greer SC 245 41 21 27:04.7 8:44/M
5 Bradley Ramey Anerson SC 267 43 24 27:59.6 9:02/M
6 Rick Heithold Townville SC 249 48 26 28:30.7 9:12/M
7 James Schlenker Greenville SC 273 47 29 29:22.5 9:28/M
8 Bobby Oliver Dacula GA 305 48 43 33:46.1 10:54/M
9 Shane Wilson Covington GA 284 45 61 37:21.4 12:03/M
10 Steve Jensen Hartwell GA 253 46 64 38:27.8 12:24/M
11 Brad Cleveland Hartwell GA 227 43 73 42:34.9 13:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Carroll Danielsville GA 302 41 30 29:34.3 9:32/M
2 Andy Schlenker Lawrenceville GA 297 47 47 34:38.6 11:10/M
3 Cynthia Cook 231 49 48 35:10.1 11:21/M
4 Marsha Miller Commerce GA 291 46 49 35:13.3 11:22/M
5 Laura Gober Pendergrass GA 241 47 51 35:18.5 11:23/M
6 Rachel Howington Carnesville GA 250 44 52 35:29.2 11:27/M
7 Tracy Reid Hartwell GA 270 47 56 36:27.6 11:45/M
8 Linda Reed 269 45 57 36:27.9 11:45/M
9 Leah Heithold Townville SC 248 43 59 37:18.2 12:02/M
10 Robin Wilson 283 43 60 37:20.6 12:03/M
11 Lisa Brothers Anderson SC 212 49 69 40:56.1 13:12/M
12 Julie Carver Anderson SC 220 45 72 42:22.0 13:40/M
13 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 265 46 76 42:52.6 13:50/M
14 Melissa Cleveland Dewy Rose GA 228 48 81 56:35.9 18:15/M
15 Lisa Green Royston GA 244 49 82 56:52.9 18:21/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Farmer Toccoa GA 238 57 2 20:55.1 6:45/M
2 Rodney Wright Anderson SC 286 57 7 22:03.5 7:07/M
3 Van McCall Duluth GA 261 52 8 22:15.5 7:11/M
4 Marty Thompson Cumming GA 300 54 11 23:49.7 7:41/M
5 Robert Britain Wayzata MN 298 57 12 24:10.0 7:48/M
6 Tony Berryman Anderson SC 206 52 16 25:33.9 8:15/M
7 Patrick Fowler 239 59 17 26:10.4 8:26/M
8 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 268 54 19 26:39.4 8:36/M
9 Alan Roberts Carnesville GA 296 55 33 30:21.2 9:47/M
10 Greg Watson Seneca SC 281 52 40 31:54.7 10:17/M
11 Lane Eaton 236 54 77 44:42.5 14:25/M
12 Kenny Bolt Anderson SC 209 58 79 50:16.2 16:13/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joann Roberts Carnesville GA 295 58 32 30:20.8 9:47/M
2 Debra Kennedy Hartwell GA 292 54 50 35:13.6 11:22/M
3 Lynn Shedd Toccoa GA 275 56 67 39:37.7 12:47/M
4 Tami Cain Anderson SC 217 52 68 40:18.9 13:00/M
5 Patricia Jensen Anderson SC 251 56 78 50:14.4 16:12/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Wysong Hartwell GA 290 68 15 25:23.8 8:11/M
2 Tony Atkinson Canon GA 289 63 28 29:12.5 9:25/M
3 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 224 67 41 32:14.0 10:24/M
4 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 285 60 80 52:38.4 16:59/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sylvia Bailey Hartwell GA 205 60 39 31:27.4 10:09/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allen Teasley Hartwell GA 277 79 31 29:44.3 9:35/M
2 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 232 72 55 35:49.7 11:33/M
3 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 280 71 58 36:43.1 11:51/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 279 70 13 24:23.4 7:52/M