2015 - Wet N Wild 5K 5K

2015 - Wet N Wild 5K

Overall Finish List

August 08, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 240 33 M 1 30-39 20:17.7 6:33/M
2 Robert Farmer Toccoa GA 238 57 M 1 50-59 20:55.1 6:45/M
3 Zackery Carver Anderson SC 221 11 M 1 10-19 21:02.1 6:47/M
4 Brent Johnson Hartwell GA 293 30 M 2 30-39 21:07.2 6:49/M
5 Lincoln Zemaitis Hartwell GA 288 13 M 2 10-19 21:28.8 6:55/M
6 Matthew Brown Hartwell GA 213 12 M 3 10-19 21:37.2 6:58/M
7 Rodney Wright Anderson SC 286 57 M 2 50-59 22:03.5 7:07/M
8 Van McCall Duluth GA 261 52 M 3 50-59 22:15.5 7:11/M
9 Michael Boyd Toccoa GA 211 39 M 3 30-39 22:56.8 7:24/M
10 Frankie Gray Hartwell GA 243 46 M 1 40-49 23:23.6 7:33/M
11 Marty Thompson Cumming GA 300 54 M 4 50-59 23:49.7 7:41/M
12 Robert Britain Wayzata MN 298 57 M 5 50-59 24:10.0 7:48/M
13 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 279 70 F 1 70-99 24:23.4 7:52/M
14 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 264 49 M 2 40-49 25:04.4 8:05/M
15 Ed Wysong Hartwell GA 290 68 M 1 60-69 25:23.8 8:11/M
16 Tony Berryman Anderson SC 206 52 M 6 50-59 25:33.9 8:15/M
17 Patrick Fowler 239 59 M 7 50-59 26:10.4 8:26/M
18 Dewayne Brooks Bishop GA 299 45 M 3 40-49 26:25.3 8:31/M
19 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 268 54 M 8 50-59 26:39.4 8:36/M
20 Drew Zemaitis Hartwell GA 287 16 M 4 10-19 26:43.9 8:37/M
21 Brian Greene Greer SC 245 41 M 4 40-49 27:04.7 8:44/M
22 Kelli Mayes Hartwell GA 303 35 F 1 30-39 27:21.5 8:49/M
23 Jordan Whitfield Anderson SC 282 15 F 1 10-19 27:59.3 9:02/M
24 Bradley Ramey Anerson SC 267 43 M 5 40-49 27:59.6 9:02/M
25 Jordan Heithold Townville SC 247 19 F 2 10-19 28:30.5 9:12/M
26 Rick Heithold Townville SC 249 48 M 6 40-49 28:30.7 9:12/M
27 Justin Ritcey Eastanollee GA 271 25 M 1 20-29 28:49.1 9:18/M
28 Tony Atkinson Canon GA 289 63 M 2 60-69 29:12.5 9:25/M
29 James Schlenker Greenville SC 273 47 M 7 40-49 29:22.5 9:28/M
30 Lori Carroll Danielsville GA 302 41 F 1 40-49 29:34.3 9:32/M
31 Allen Teasley Hartwell GA 277 79 M 1 70-99 29:44.3 9:35/M
32 Joann Roberts Carnesville GA 295 58 F 1 50-59 30:20.8 9:47/M
33 Alan Roberts Carnesville GA 296 55 M 9 50-59 30:21.2 9:47/M
34 Erika Carver Anderson SC 218 9 F 1 0- 9 30:53.3 9:58/M
35 Nicholas Alfano Hartwell GA 204 7 M 1 0- 9 31:18.0 10:06/M
36 Megan Dault Hartwell GA 233 30 F 2 30-39 31:22.3 10:07/M
37 Danielle Collier Anderson SC 229 39 F 3 30-39 31:22.5 10:07/M
38 Kendra Throckmorton Hartwell GA 278 35 F 4 30-39 31:22.7 10:07/M
39 Sylvia Bailey Hartwell GA 205 60 F 1 60-69 31:27.4 10:09/M
40 Greg Watson Seneca SC 281 52 M 10 50-59 31:54.7 10:17/M
41 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 224 67 M 3 60-69 32:14.0 10:24/M
42 Danielle Klingensmith Seneca SC 256 24 F 1 20-29 33:27.0 10:47/M
43 Bobby Oliver Dacula GA 305 48 M 8 40-49 33:46.1 10:54/M
44 Ryan Oliver Dacula GA 304 14 M 5 10-19 33:52.3 10:55/M
45 Crystal Hamilton Hull GA 246 26 F 2 20-29 34:02.2 10:59/M
46 Anna Kirk Hartwell GA 294 26 F 3 20-29 34:20.2 11:05/M
47 Andy Schlenker Lawrenceville GA 297 47 F 2 40-49 34:38.6 11:10/M
48 Cynthia Cook 231 49 F 3 40-49 35:10.1 11:21/M
49 Marsha Miller Commerce GA 291 46 F 4 40-49 35:13.3 11:22/M
50 Debra Kennedy Hartwell GA 292 54 F 2 50-59 35:13.6 11:22/M
51 Laura Gober Pendergrass GA 241 47 F 5 40-49 35:18.5 11:23/M
52 Rachel Howington Carnesville GA 250 44 F 6 40-49 35:29.2 11:27/M
53 Bryson Miller Hartwell GA 263 16 M 6 10-19 35:35.5 11:29/M
54 Shelbey Brown Bowersville GA 301 39 F 5 30-39 35:37.5 11:29/M
55 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 232 72 M 2 70-99 35:49.7 11:33/M
56 Tracy Reid Hartwell GA 270 47 F 7 40-49 36:27.6 11:45/M
57 Linda Reed 269 45 F 8 40-49 36:27.9 11:45/M
58 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 280 71 M 3 70-99 36:43.1 11:51/M
59 Leah Heithold Townville SC 248 43 F 9 40-49 37:18.2 12:02/M
60 Robin Wilson 283 43 F 10 40-49 37:20.6 12:03/M
61 Shane Wilson Covington GA 284 45 M 9 40-49 37:21.4 12:03/M
62 Jennifer Boyd Toccoa GA 210 36 F 6 30-39 37:48.9 12:12/M
63 Sean Jensen Hartwell GA 252 9 M 2 0- 9 38:26.0 12:24/M
64 Steve Jensen Hartwell GA 253 46 M 10 40-49 38:27.8 12:24/M
65 Kate Alfano Hartwell GA 202 10 F 3 10-19 38:54.8 12:33/M
66 Christine Alfano Hartwell GA 201 39 F 7 30-39 38:55.1 12:33/M
67 Lynn Shedd Toccoa GA 275 56 F 3 50-59 39:37.7 12:47/M
68 Tami Cain Anderson SC 217 52 F 4 50-59 40:18.9 13:00/M
69 Lisa Brothers Anderson SC 212 49 F 11 40-49 40:56.1 13:12/M
70 Kimberly Grant Lavonia GA 242 28 F 4 20-29 41:27.9 13:22/M
71 Erin Carver Anderson SC 219 6 F 2 0- 9 42:19.9 13:39/M
72 Julie Carver Anderson SC 220 45 F 12 40-49 42:22.0 13:40/M
73 Brad Cleveland Hartwell GA 227 43 M 11 40-49 42:34.9 13:44/M
74 Austin Cleveland Hartwell GA 226 19 M 7 10-19 42:35.8 13:44/M
75 Talara Deshazer Macon GA 235 36 F 8 30-39 42:49.3 13:49/M
76 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 265 46 F 13 40-49 42:52.6 13:50/M
77 Lane Eaton 236 54 M 11 50-59 44:42.5 14:25/M
78 Patricia Jensen Anderson SC 251 56 F 5 50-59 50:14.4 16:12/M
79 Kenny Bolt Anderson SC 209 58 M 12 50-59 50:16.2 16:13/M
80 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 285 60 M 4 60-69 52:38.4 16:59/M
81 Melissa Cleveland Dewy Rose GA 228 48 F 14 40-49 56:35.9 18:15/M
82 Lisa Green Royston GA 244 49 F 15 40-49 56:52.9 18:21/M