2014 City of Winder FD 9/11 Memorial XC 5K 9/11 Memorial XC 5K


2014 City of Winder FD 9/11 Memorial XC 5K

Age Group Results

September 13, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

9/11 Memorial XC 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jay Bangle Athens GA 1017 13 1 22:02.7 7:06/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stayce Guzman Winder GA 1041 17 14 25:44.7 8:18/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Free Winder GA 1040 44 4 23:11.1 7:29/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 922 50 33 30:18.8 9:46/M
Top

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 907 54 10 25:07.6 8:06/M
Top

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 952 52 39 33:01.2 10:39/M
Top

Male Firefighter Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Wright Winder GA 1029 38 7 24:17.7 7:50/M
Top

Female Firefighter Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beverley Walker Cornelia GA 974 56 63 39:12.4 12:39/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marc Tomas Bethlehem GA 1007 2 98 1:00:10.8 19:25/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jay Bangle Athens GA 1017 13 1 22:02.7 7:06/M
2 Zach Pierce Winder GA 1034 14 28 29:02.4 9:22/M
3 Logan Krueger Dacula GA 938 12 59 38:18.9 12:21/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stayce Guzman Winder GA 1041 17 14 25:44.7 8:18/M
2 Stephanie Gomez Winder GA 1023 19 75 44:44.1 14:26/M
3 Lindsey Wallace Winder GA 1001 19 91 59:27.1 19:11/M
4 Alexis Kramer Bethlehem GA 936 19 99 1:11:08.8 22:57/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 908 24 13 25:42.4 8:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristi Cavoretto Dacula GA 1012 22 32 30:08.9 9:43/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Mathews Winder GA 943 29 24 27:59.2 9:02/M
2 Stephen Hartle Winder GA 932 27 30 29:59.7 9:40/M
3 Troy Mason Oxford GA 942 27 31 30:07.9 9:43/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Hill Lawrenceville GA 1036 28 45 33:43.0 10:53/M
2 Amy Robertson Winder GA 958 29 49 34:38.0 11:10/M
3 Erica Shepley Winder GA 961 29 52 36:29.6 11:46/M
4 Klair Hartle Widner GA 931 26 61 39:02.0 12:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Crider Winder GA 913 34 2 22:28.0 7:15/M
2 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 1045 32 5 23:18.3 7:31/M
3 Romiro Nonez Jr Winder GA 1042 34 12 25:38.9 8:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Wrenn Dacula GA 1032 30 29 29:54.7 9:39/M
2 Kristen Romanowski Winder GA 959 31 41 33:14.0 10:43/M
3 Shannon L South Bethlehem GA 1026 32 42 33:16.6 10:44/M
4 Adriane Highfill Bethlehem GA 1027 34 47 33:54.5 10:56/M
5 Linsey Mathews Winder GA 946 30 58 37:53.6 12:13/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Wilhelm Jefferson GA 1035 35 3 23:05.4 7:27/M
2 Bill Halstead Jefferson GA 1037 35 6 24:10.4 7:48/M
3 Casey Wright Winder GA 1029 38 7 24:17.7 7:50/M
4 Andrew Valles Winder GA 1021 38 9 24:39.1 7:57/M
5 Josh Highfill Bethlehem GA 1028 35 16 26:11.2 8:27/M
6 Clay Swift Monroe GA 967 39 54 36:59.4 11:56/M
7 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 937 36 60 38:19.9 12:22/M
8 Jason McNulty Monroe GA 947 38 66 41:00.9 13:14/M
9 John Evans Hoschton GA 917 38 67 41:32.2 13:24/M
10 Lluis Tomas Bethlehem GA 1004 37 93 59:58.0 19:21/M
11 Ben Brown Loganville GA 902 37 95 1:00:04.4 19:23/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessie Neville Bethlehem GA 1025 36 26 28:20.5 9:08/M
2 Amy Martin Winder GA 1044 39 27 28:27.6 9:11/M
3 Tracy Self Statham GA 957 35 34 30:29.5 9:50/M
4 Susan Evans Hoschton GA 918 37 57 37:36.0 12:08/M
5 Christy Green Hoschton GA 930 39 64 39:53.9 12:52/M
6 Hope Weed Monroe GA 980 38 72 43:40.7 14:05/M
7 Sheryl Folse Loganville GA 921 37 74 44:33.9 14:22/M
8 Rebecca Gallman Hoschton GA 925 37 79 48:57.8 15:47/M
9 Ashlie Franklin Bethlehem GA 923 38 84 50:58.5 16:26/M
10 Meredith Ferguson Buford GA 920 36 86 53:14.9 17:10/M
11 Liza Day Bethlehem GA 914 35 94 1:00:03.4 19:22/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Free Winder GA 1040 44 4 23:11.1 7:29/M
2 Alan Ashley Winder GA 901 43 22 27:07.8 8:45/M
3 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 926 43 37 31:05.1 10:02/M
4 Jason Gallman Winder GA 924 43 80 48:58.0 15:48/M
5 Sean Gluth Auburn GA 928 42 87 53:49.2 17:22/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 934 43 40 33:01.5 10:39/M
2 Kelly Strickland Lawrenceville GA 965 44 56 37:30.2 12:06/M
3 Eva Allbritton Woodstock GA 1003 44 69 42:25.7 13:41/M
4 Susana Tuttle Winder GA 973 40 76 45:46.0 14:46/M
5 Sherry Morgan Monroe GA 949 41 81 49:24.2 15:56/M
6 Tracie Tomas Bethlehem GA 1005 43 92 59:57.7 19:20/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Canada Gainesville GA 1008 45 8 24:28.5 7:54/M
2 Paul Pirillo Lawrenceville GA 1022 49 11 25:29.1 8:13/M
3 Carl Fuller Winder GA 1019 45 15 25:54.5 8:21/M
4 Lowery Efrem Fairburn GA 1002 49 18 26:25.5 8:31/M
5 Todd Faulkner Bogart GA 1024 49 19 26:38.2 8:35/M
6 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 905 46 35 30:33.2 9:51/M
7 Le Gibson Winder GA 927 45 38 31:13.0 10:04/M
8 Mark Strickland Lawrenceville GA 966 49 55 36:59.6 11:56/M
9 Russell Sagon Jefferson GA 1033 49 62 39:05.0 12:36/M
10 Ben Ferguson Buford GA 919 46 65 40:00.4 12:54/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri Price Athens GA 956 48 43 33:36.6 10:50/M
2 Monica Y Walker Monroe GA 975 46 68 41:38.9 13:26/M
3 Wendy Melton Dacula GA 948 47 85 52:22.5 16:54/M
4 Lisa Carter Winder GA 906 48 89 55:10.2 17:48/M
5 Sandra Williams Bethlehem GA 1038 47 97 1:00:07.8 19:24/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 907 54 10 25:07.6 8:06/M
2 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 1016 53 25 28:15.3 9:07/M
3 Robert Nelson Bethlehem GA 1043 50 48 34:16.2 11:03/M
4 Dale Henderson Cumming GA 933 50 70 42:31.5 13:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 922 50 33 30:18.8 9:46/M
2 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 952 52 39 33:01.2 10:39/M
3 Lenore Ellertson Loganville GA 916 50 53 36:40.6 11:50/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Patrick Winder GA 951 55 17 26:18.0 8:29/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1014 56 20 26:52.7 8:40/M
3 Tim Smith Helen GA 1015 58 36 31:03.1 10:01/M
4 Keith Lester Athens GA 941 56 44 33:36.8 10:50/M
5 Michael Taylor Flowery Branch GA 968 59 46 33:44.5 10:53/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beverley Walker Cornelia GA 974 56 63 39:12.4 12:39/M
2 Cheryl Tolbert Monroe GA 972 58 71 42:56.7 13:51/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 935 61 21 27:04.0 8:44/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1018 63 23 27:12.9 8:46/M
3 Jim Champaign Dallas GA 909 62 50 34:53.7 11:15/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 981 62 77 47:08.4 15:12/M
2 Janice Duncan Auburn GA 979 63 83 50:18.4 16:14/M
3 Lynne Bell Winder GA 1039 63 96 1:00:07.6 19:24/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 964 69 78 47:09.1 15:13/M
2 Chris Scammon Rex GA 978 68 82 49:40.7 16:01/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Delaney Lawrenceville GA 915 65 73 44:02.0 14:12/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 940 72 51 36:25.3 11:45/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 983 70 88 54:11.3 17:29/M
2 Janet Morris Winder GA 950 71 90 55:10.4 17:48/M