2014 City of Winder FD 9/11 Memorial XC 5K 9/11 Memorial XC 5K


2014 City of Winder FD 9/11 Memorial XC 5K

Overall Finish List

September 13, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

9/11 Memorial XC 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jay Bangle Athens GA 1017 13 M 1 11-14 22:02.7 7:06/M
2 Eric Crider Winder GA 913 34 M 1 30-34 22:28.0 7:15/M
3 Roger Wilhelm Jefferson GA 1035 35 M 1 35-39 23:05.4 7:27/M
4 Ben Free Winder GA 1040 44 M 1 40-44 23:11.1 7:29/M
5 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 1045 32 M 2 30-34 23:18.3 7:31/M
6 Bill Halstead Jefferson GA 1037 35 M 2 35-39 24:10.4 7:48/M
7 Casey Wright Winder GA 1029 38 M 3 35-39 24:17.7 7:50/M
8 Jon Canada Gainesville GA 1008 45 M 1 45-49 24:28.5 7:54/M
9 Andrew Valles Winder GA 1021 38 M 4 35-39 24:39.1 7:57/M
10 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 907 54 M 1 50-54 25:07.6 8:06/M
11 Paul Pirillo Lawrenceville GA 1022 49 M 2 45-49 25:29.1 8:13/M
12 Romiro Nonez Jr Winder GA 1042 34 M 3 30-34 25:38.9 8:16/M
13 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 908 24 M 1 20-24 25:42.4 8:17/M
14 Stayce Guzman Winder GA 1041 17 F 1 15-19 25:44.7 8:18/M
15 Carl Fuller Winder GA 1019 45 M 3 45-49 25:54.5 8:21/M
16 Josh Highfill Bethlehem GA 1028 35 M 5 35-39 26:11.2 8:27/M
17 Eric Patrick Winder GA 951 55 M 1 55-59 26:18.0 8:29/M
18 Lowery Efrem Fairburn GA 1002 49 M 4 45-49 26:25.5 8:31/M
19 Todd Faulkner Bogart GA 1024 49 M 5 45-49 26:38.2 8:35/M
20 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1014 56 M 2 55-59 26:52.7 8:40/M
21 Roger Keel Valley AL 935 61 M 1 60-64 27:04.0 8:44/M
22 Alan Ashley Winder GA 901 43 M 2 40-44 27:07.8 8:45/M
23 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1018 63 M 2 60-64 27:12.9 8:46/M
24 Jeremy Mathews Winder GA 943 29 M 1 25-29 27:59.2 9:02/M
25 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 1016 53 M 2 50-54 28:15.3 9:07/M
26 Jessie Neville Bethlehem GA 1025 36 F 1 35-39 28:20.5 9:08/M
27 Amy Martin Winder GA 1044 39 F 2 35-39 28:27.6 9:11/M
28 Zach Pierce Winder GA 1034 14 M 2 11-14 29:02.4 9:22/M
29 Amanda Wrenn Dacula GA 1032 30 F 1 30-34 29:54.7 9:39/M
30 Stephen Hartle Winder GA 932 27 M 2 25-29 29:59.7 9:40/M
31 Troy Mason Oxford GA 942 27 M 3 25-29 30:07.9 9:43/M
32 Kristi Cavoretto Dacula GA 1012 22 F 1 20-24 30:08.9 9:43/M
33 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 922 50 F 1 50-54 30:18.8 9:46/M
34 Tracy Self Statham GA 957 35 F 3 35-39 30:29.5 9:50/M
35 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 905 46 M 6 45-49 30:33.2 9:51/M
36 Tim Smith Helen GA 1015 58 M 3 55-59 31:03.1 10:01/M
37 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 926 43 M 3 40-44 31:05.1 10:02/M
38 Le Gibson Winder GA 927 45 M 7 45-49 31:13.0 10:04/M
39 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 952 52 F 2 50-54 33:01.2 10:39/M
40 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 934 43 F 1 40-44 33:01.5 10:39/M
41 Kristen Romanowski Winder GA 959 31 F 2 30-34 33:14.0 10:43/M
42 Shannon L South Bethlehem GA 1026 32 F 3 30-34 33:16.6 10:44/M
43 Sherri Price Athens GA 956 48 F 1 45-49 33:36.6 10:50/M
44 Keith Lester Athens GA 941 56 M 4 55-59 33:36.8 10:50/M
45 Kate Hill Lawrenceville GA 1036 28 F 1 25-29 33:43.0 10:53/M
46 Michael Taylor Flowery Branch GA 968 59 M 5 55-59 33:44.5 10:53/M
47 Adriane Highfill Bethlehem GA 1027 34 F 4 30-34 33:54.5 10:56/M
48 Robert Nelson Bethlehem GA 1043 50 M 3 50-54 34:16.2 11:03/M
49 Amy Robertson Winder GA 958 29 F 2 25-29 34:38.0 11:10/M
50 Jim Champaign Dallas GA 909 62 M 3 60-64 34:53.7 11:15/M
51 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 940 72 M 1 70-74 36:25.3 11:45/M
52 Erica Shepley Winder GA 961 29 F 3 25-29 36:29.6 11:46/M
53 Lenore Ellertson Loganville GA 916 50 F 3 50-54 36:40.6 11:50/M
54 Clay Swift Monroe GA 967 39 M 6 35-39 36:59.4 11:56/M
55 Mark Strickland Lawrenceville GA 966 49 M 8 45-49 36:59.6 11:56/M
56 Kelly Strickland Lawrenceville GA 965 44 F 2 40-44 37:30.2 12:06/M
57 Susan Evans Hoschton GA 918 37 F 4 35-39 37:36.0 12:08/M
58 Linsey Mathews Winder GA 946 30 F 5 30-34 37:53.6 12:13/M
59 Logan Krueger Dacula GA 938 12 M 3 11-14 38:18.9 12:21/M
60 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 937 36 M 7 35-39 38:19.9 12:22/M
61 Klair Hartle Widner GA 931 26 F 4 25-29 39:02.0 12:35/M
62 Russell Sagon Jefferson GA 1033 49 M 9 45-49 39:05.0 12:36/M
63 Beverley Walker Cornelia GA 974 56 F 1 55-59 39:12.4 12:39/M
64 Christy Green Hoschton GA 930 39 F 5 35-39 39:53.9 12:52/M
65 Ben Ferguson Buford GA 919 46 M 10 45-49 40:00.4 12:54/M
66 Jason McNulty Monroe GA 947 38 M 8 35-39 41:00.9 13:14/M
67 John Evans Hoschton GA 917 38 M 9 35-39 41:32.2 13:24/M
68 Monica Y Walker Monroe GA 975 46 F 2 45-49 41:38.9 13:26/M
69 Eva Allbritton Woodstock GA 1003 44 F 3 40-44 42:25.7 13:41/M
70 Dale Henderson Cumming GA 933 50 M 4 50-54 42:31.5 13:43/M
71 Cheryl Tolbert Monroe GA 972 58 F 2 55-59 42:56.7 13:51/M
72 Hope Weed Monroe GA 980 38 F 6 35-39 43:40.7 14:05/M
73 Linda Delaney Lawrenceville GA 915 65 F 1 65-69 44:02.0 14:12/M
74 Sheryl Folse Loganville GA 921 37 F 7 35-39 44:33.9 14:22/M
75 Stephanie Gomez Winder GA 1023 19 F 2 15-19 44:44.1 14:26/M
76 Susana Tuttle Winder GA 973 40 F 4 40-44 45:46.0 14:46/M
77 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 981 62 F 1 60-64 47:08.4 15:12/M
78 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 964 69 M 1 65-69 47:09.1 15:13/M
79 Rebecca Gallman Hoschton GA 925 37 F 8 35-39 48:57.8 15:47/M
80 Jason Gallman Winder GA 924 43 M 4 40-44 48:58.0 15:48/M
81 Sherry Morgan Monroe GA 949 41 F 5 40-44 49:24.2 15:56/M
82 Chris Scammon Rex GA 978 68 M 2 65-69 49:40.7 16:01/M
83 Janice Duncan Auburn GA 979 63 F 2 60-64 50:18.4 16:14/M
84 Ashlie Franklin Bethlehem GA 923 38 F 9 35-39 50:58.5 16:26/M
85 Wendy Melton Dacula GA 948 47 F 3 45-49 52:22.5 16:54/M
86 Meredith Ferguson Buford GA 920 36 F 10 35-39 53:14.9 17:10/M
87 Sean Gluth Auburn GA 928 42 M 5 40-44 53:49.2 17:22/M
88 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 983 70 F 1 70-74 54:11.3 17:29/M
89 Lisa Carter Winder GA 906 48 F 4 45-49 55:10.2 17:48/M
90 Janet Morris Winder GA 950 71 F 2 70-74 55:10.4 17:48/M
91 Lindsey Wallace Winder GA 1001 19 F 3 15-19 59:27.1 19:11/M
92 Tracie Tomas Bethlehem GA 1005 43 F 6 40-44 59:57.7 19:20/M
93 Lluis Tomas Bethlehem GA 1004 37 M 10 35-39 59:58.0 19:21/M
94 Liza Day Bethlehem GA 914 35 F 11 35-39 1:00:03.4 19:22/M
95 Ben Brown Loganville GA 902 37 M 11 35-39 1:00:04.4 19:23/M
96 Lynne Bell Winder GA 1039 63 F 3 60-64 1:00:07.6 19:24/M
97 Sandra Williams Bethlehem GA 1038 47 F 5 45-49 1:00:07.8 19:24/M
98 Marc Tomas Bethlehem GA 1007 2 M 1 0-10 1:00:10.8 19:25/M
99 Alexis Kramer Bethlehem GA 936 19 F 4 15-19 1:11:08.8 22:57/M