2014 - Wildcat Fun Run and 5K 5K


2014 - Wildcat Fun Run and 5K

Age Group Results

May 04, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Pursell Statham GA 299 16 1 20:20.7 6:34/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kara Ollick Conyers GA 243 37 9 24:20.6 7:51/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Bewley Statham GA 997 41 2 20:21.5 6:34/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 995 50 15 26:38.4 8:35/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 222 53 8 23:33.4 7:36/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 294 69 16 26:58.3 8:42/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 240 8 6 23:05.6 7:27/M
2 Calvin Peters Winder GA 249 10 28 31:30.1 10:10/M
3 Manny Eunice Statham GA 292 7 54 44:57.1 14:30/M
4 Preston Cash Loganville GA 220 5 60 46:21.6 14:57/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eleanor Mathews Athens GA 242 10 40 36:10.5 11:40/M
2 Lisa Marie Bomego Statham GA 277 10 52 43:58.4 14:11/M
3 Kathryn Price Winder GA 251 9 62 46:24.2 14:58/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Eunice Statham GA 291 14 27 31:00.0 10:00/M
2 Jacob Pursell Statham GA 298 12 34 33:48.0 10:54/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mckenna Sanville Watkinsville GA 255 12 12 26:26.1 8:32/M
2 Gabby Huff-Streiter Athens GA 235 14 13 26:26.5 8:32/M
3 Hope Wilson Athens GA 1761 13 58 45:59.5 14:50/M
4 Carlee Wilson Winder GA 264 13 66 46:58.8 15:09/M
5 Lainey Finch Winder GA 1765 13 67 47:10.7 15:13/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Pursell Statham GA 299 16 1 20:20.7 6:34/M
2 Alan Leighton Winder GA 990 16 4 22:22.5 7:13/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Collins 394 24 44 39:11.1 12:38/M
2 Jessica Peters Winder GA 288 24 76 52:53.4 17:04/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Smith Winder GA 259 28 21 27:56.8 9:01/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Proctor Athens GA 996 28 14 26:29.9 8:33/M
2 Kayla Smith Winder GA 258 26 43 39:03.1 12:36/M
3 Anna Allen Bogart GA 217 28 63 46:32.8 15:01/M
4 Brittney Edwards Athens GA 284 26 77 53:00.3 17:06/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 230 32 3 21:50.9 7:03/M
2 Joseph Deloach Eatonton GA 227 31 5 22:34.7 7:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebekah Coker Eatonton GA 226 34 24 29:02.0 9:22/M
2 Shelby Hilley Watkinsville GA 232 30 64 46:33.6 15:01/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 241 36 7 23:11.9 7:29/M
2 Bryan Coker Eatonton GA 225 38 26 29:57.0 9:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kara Ollick Conyers GA 243 37 9 24:20.6 7:51/M
2 Tracy Self Statham GA 256 35 11 26:20.8 8:30/M
3 Jessie McClure Statham GA 274 36 20 27:54.4 9:00/M
4 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 266 37 22 28:35.5 9:13/M
5 Angela Bewley Jefferson GA 218 35 33 33:29.8 10:48/M
6 Kathleen Cole Athens GA 998 36 41 36:11.4 11:40/M
7 Sandra Cash Loganville GA 221 36 61 46:22.6 14:57/M
8 Laura Price Winder GA 252 39 65 46:34.4 15:01/M
9 Lari Johnson Statham GA 237 38 68 48:55.5 15:47/M
10 Samantha Jackson Statham GA 989 35 69 49:17.4 15:54/M
11 Tonya Hudson Watkinsville GA 289 37 70 49:39.3 16:01/M
12 Frances Hill Jefferson GA 231 38 71 49:45.7 16:03/M
13 Jennifer Wood Winder GA 1760 39 72 49:58.2 16:07/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Bewley Statham GA 997 41 2 20:21.5 6:34/M
2 Jeff Pursell Statham GA 297 42 18 27:39.0 8:55/M
3 Robb Daggett Athens GA 1763 41 38 35:09.2 11:20/M
4 Emerson Smith Jr Dacula GA 257 43 46 39:22.0 12:42/M
5 Jason Wise Winder GA 281 44 48 40:43.5 13:08/M
6 Tim Almond Statham GA 991 42 53 44:46.7 14:26/M
7 Devon Cash 994 44 78 54:01.5 17:25/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 233 43 17 27:37.9 8:55/M
2 Cindy Pursell Statham GA 254 41 32 32:58.7 10:38/M
3 Sandra Williamson Winder GA 263 43 49 41:28.9 13:23/M
4 Emily Eunice Statham GA 290 44 55 45:07.5 14:33/M
5 Erika Wilson Winder GA 265 43 56 45:20.3 14:37/M
6 Monica Huff Athens GA 234 44 59 46:00.6 14:50/M
7 Jennifer Almond Statham GA 992 41 79 54:02.3 17:26/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Ostrander Statham GA 244 48 25 29:15.0 9:26/M
2 Scott Aldred Winder GA 280 45 36 34:22.3 11:05/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Wilson Athens GA 1762 45 29 31:42.4 10:14/M
2 Paige Ostrander Statham GA 245 47 42 37:52.1 12:13/M
3 Lisa Hendrix Statham GA 270 49 74 52:46.2 17:01/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 222 53 8 23:33.4 7:36/M
2 Jarratt Pryor Bethlehem GA 282 50 47 39:50.6 12:51/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 995 50 15 26:38.4 8:35/M
2 Meredith Cameron Winder GA 219 54 31 32:54.8 10:37/M
3 Brenda Pryor Bethlehem GA 253 52 37 34:43.0 11:12/M
4 Donna Griffeth Watkinsville GA 1000 50 75 52:48.2 17:02/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 987 60 10 25:55.4 8:22/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 287 63 23 28:49.1 9:18/M
3 Dennis Israel Cornelia GA 236 61 73 52:19.1 16:53/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janice Duncan Auburn GA 279 62 51 43:51.3 14:09/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 261 67 19 27:42.6 8:56/M
2 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 278 66 30 32:10.5 10:23/M
3 Emerson Smith Sr Bishop GA 260 65 45 39:20.2 12:41/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 294 69 16 26:58.3 8:42/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 988 72 35 33:49.4 10:55/M
2 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 295 70 39 35:38.9 11:30/M
3 Wilson Page Athens GA 246 72 57 45:55.8 14:49/M
4 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 238 74 80 55:00.0 17:45/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 239 70 81 55:02.0 17:45/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Cleary Statham GA 224 78 50 43:26.3 14:01/M