2015 City of Winder FD 9/11 Memorial XC 5K 9/11 Memorial XC 5K

2015 City of Winder FD 9/11 Memorial XC 5K

Overall Finish List

September 12, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

9/11 Memorial XC 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Steven Young Hoschton GA 275 18 M 1 15-19 19:30.0 6:17/M
2 Matthew Quinn Athens GA 248 20 M 1 20-24 21:18.9 6:52/M
3 Elliott Austin Athens GA 291 31 M 1 30-34 21:43.7 7:00/M
4 Cody Boles Winder GA 276 15 M 2 15-19 21:51.6 7:03/M
5 Nathan Dolan Buford GA 384 15 M 3 15-19 22:46.4 7:21/M
6 Eric Crider Winder GA 382 35 M 1 35-39 22:47.8 7:21/M
7 Chris Kiel Flowery Branch GA 271 61 M 1 60-64 22:50.7 7:22/M
8 Roger Wilhelm Jefferson GA 381 36 M 2 35-39 23:00.7 7:25/M
9 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 222 33 M 2 30-34 23:40.4 7:38/M
10 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 233 10 M 1 0-10 24:02.5 7:45/M
11 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 234 37 M 3 35-39 24:03.5 7:45/M
12 Will Demersseman Spartanburg SC 296 15 M 4 15-19 24:16.9 7:50/M
13 Casey Mull Athens GA 393 31 M 3 30-34 24:24.6 7:52/M
14 Austin Weiner Gainesville GA 14 14 M 1 11-14 24:32.3 7:55/M
15 Eric Patrick Winder GA 378 56 M 1 55-59 24:33.1 7:55/M
16 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 267 48 M 1 45-49 24:47.0 8:00/M
17 Asher Weiner Gainesville GA 297 10 M 2 0-10 25:00.8 8:04/M
18 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 208 55 M 2 55-59 25:04.7 8:05/M
19 Rick Villamater Winder GA 379 56 M 3 55-59 25:32.5 8:14/M
20 Pieter Seidel Gainesville GA 294 47 M 2 45-49 25:37.9 8:16/M
21 Caleb Dolan Buford GA 279 13 M 2 11-14 25:49.2 8:20/M
22 Krisalyn Henderson 278 12 F 1 11-14 25:51.6 8:20/M
23 Le Gibson Winder GA 223 46 M 3 45-49 26:01.2 8:24/M
24 Carl Fuller Winder GA 284 46 M 4 45-49 26:08.0 8:26/M
25 Abigail Dolan Buford GA 283 11 F 2 11-14 26:14.7 8:28/M
26 Melissa Danielson Lawrenceville GA 285 40 F 1 40-44 26:34.5 8:34/M
27 Ellie Danielson 286 11 F 3 11-14 26:49.2 8:39/M
28 Randy Johnson Jefferson GA 380 56 M 4 55-59 27:07.9 8:45/M
29 Jim Lauderdale Statham GA 237 51 M 1 50-54 27:17.4 8:48/M
30 Roger Keel Valley AL 232 62 M 2 60-64 27:31.5 8:53/M
31 Jeremy Mathews Flowery Branch GA 241 30 M 4 30-34 27:33.3 8:53/M
32 John Hale Jefferson GA 225 48 M 5 45-49 27:42.9 8:56/M
33 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 206 50 F 1 50-54 27:45.6 8:57/M
34 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 287 64 M 3 60-64 27:50.5 8:59/M
35 Ashley Avery 386 12 F 4 11-14 27:54.7 9:00/M
36 John Avery Buford GA 388 45 M 6 45-49 27:56.1 9:01/M
37 Mindy Shoppe Flowery Branch GA 256 25 F 1 25-29 27:56.7 9:01/M
38 Alan Ashley Winder GA 204 44 M 1 40-44 28:02.0 9:03/M
39 Seth Oakley 385 19 M 5 15-19 28:24.0 9:10/M
40 Julie West Winder GA 265 36 F 1 35-39 28:25.0 9:10/M
41 Gray Stephenson 277 13 M 3 11-14 28:26.5 9:10/M
42 Will Wallen 373 15 M 6 15-19 28:39.2 9:15/M
43 Anna Demersseman 298 13 F 5 11-14 28:44.4 9:16/M
44 Sharon Thelen Statham GA 260 48 F 1 45-49 28:44.6 9:16/M
45 Garth Hixson Bogart GA 227 42 M 2 40-44 28:49.8 9:18/M
46 Steve Rose Bogart GA 254 42 M 3 40-44 29:06.3 9:23/M
47 Zach Pierce Winder GA 392 15 M 7 15-19 29:23.7 9:29/M
48 Hope Dolan 282 8 F 1 0-10 29:38.4 9:34/M
49 Bucky Gravitt Dacula GA 478 38 M 4 35-39 29:55.4 9:39/M
50 Chandler Hodges Jefferson GA 228 11 M 4 11-14 30:08.4 9:43/M
51 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 219 51 F 2 50-54 30:13.0 9:45/M
52 Audrey Steel Jefferson GA 374 31 F 1 30-34 30:19.3 9:47/M
53 Theresa Dearman Jefferson GA 281 46 F 2 45-49 30:34.0 9:52/M
54 Nicholas Arnold Athens GA 391 32 M 5 30-34 30:49.7 9:56/M
55 Josh Mathews Woodstock GA 290 36 M 5 35-39 30:53.3 9:58/M
56 Amber Turnbull Athens GA 383 24 F 1 20-24 31:11.4 10:04/M
57 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 221 36 F 2 35-39 31:18.4 10:06/M
58 Audrey Weiner Gainesville GA 299 15 F 1 15-19 31:41.6 10:13/M
59 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 230 44 F 2 40-44 31:58.8 10:19/M
60 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 249 54 M 2 50-54 32:01.6 10:20/M
61 Ashley Lauderdale Statham GA 236 23 F 2 20-24 32:21.2 10:26/M
62 Amber Reeves Covington GA 250 35 F 3 35-39 32:32.4 10:30/M
63 Vanessa Seidel 293 15 F 2 15-19 32:41.2 10:33/M
64 Kim Avery 389 43 F 3 40-44 32:42.3 10:33/M
65 Sunny Weiner Gainesville GA 300 37 F 4 35-39 32:49.6 10:35/M
66 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 377 53 F 3 50-54 33:04.2 10:40/M
67 Linsey Mathews Flowery Branch GA 242 32 F 2 30-34 34:02.6 10:59/M
68 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 387 70 M 1 70-74 34:02.6 10:59/M
69 Sherri Price Royston GA 247 49 F 3 45-49 34:02.7 10:59/M
70 Keith Lester Royston GA 238 57 M 5 55-59 34:02.8 10:59/M
71 Erica Shepley Winder GA 255 30 F 3 30-34 34:13.6 11:02/M
72 Michele Reid Winder GA 251 30 F 4 30-34 34:26.1 11:06/M
73 Robert Reid Madison GA 252 31 M 6 30-34 35:22.4 11:25/M
74 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 235 73 M 2 70-74 35:24.6 11:25/M
75 Amanda Sipe Winder GA 257 15 F 3 15-19 35:46.9 11:32/M
76 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 372 57 M 6 55-59 36:12.7 11:41/M
77 Martha Worley Covington GA 268 46 F 4 45-49 36:33.7 11:47/M
78 Taylor Spurlin Watkinsville GA 280 9 M 3 0-10 37:33.6 12:07/M
79 Charity Montgomery Winder GA 245 37 F 5 35-39 37:46.0 12:11/M
80 Andrew Sharpe Anderson SC 288 11 M 5 11-14 38:11.1 12:19/M
81 Jason McNulty Monroe GA 390 39 M 6 35-39 38:11.4 12:19/M
82 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 209 65 F 1 65-69 38:21.9 12:22/M
83 Cathy Dyches Lula GA 218 52 F 4 50-54 38:49.9 12:31/M
84 Joyce Cash Flowery Branch GA 207 37 F 6 35-39 39:18.0 12:41/M
85 Chelsey Moore Fuquay Varina NC 246 26 F 2 25-29 39:19.6 12:41/M
86 Rhonda Armistead Monroe GA 203 48 F 5 45-49 39:21.4 12:42/M
87 Monica Y Walker Monroe GA 263 47 F 6 45-49 39:26.1 12:43/M
88 Beverley Walker Swainsboro GA 262 57 F 1 55-59 39:45.6 12:49/M
89 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 264 63 F 1 60-64 41:34.4 13:25/M
90 Debra Robinson Winder GA 253 45 F 7 45-49 41:37.4 13:25/M
91 Cheryl Tolbert Monroe GA 292 59 F 2 55-59 41:56.8 13:32/M
92 Sean Gluth Auburn GA 224 43 M 4 40-44 42:50.4 13:49/M
93 Rashell Downing Winder GA 217 45 F 8 45-49 43:31.0 14:02/M
94 Rachel Sipe Winder GA 258 15 F 4 15-19 43:36.3 14:04/M
95 Jennifer Baumgardner Winder GA 205 35 F 7 35-39 43:38.0 14:05/M
96 Schai Daniel Woodstock GA 210 25 F 3 25-29 45:58.6 14:50/M
97 Daryl McCallum Jefferson GA 244 54 M 3 50-54 47:40.8 15:23/M
98 Sherry Hodges Jefferson GA 229 46 F 9 45-49 47:56.2 15:28/M
99 Tammy Johnson Bethlehem GA 231 48 F 10 45-49 49:31.7 15:58/M
100 Corey Downing Winder GA 216 43 M 5 40-44 50:01.3 16:08/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Ashlie Franklin Bethlehem GA 220 39 F 8 35-39 50:12.7 16:12/M
102 Courtney Wray Monroe GA 289 27 F 4 25-29 50:24.1 16:15/M
103 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 270 71 F 1 70-74 59:10.5 19:05/M
104 Libby Arnold Monroe GA 274 53 F 5 50-54 1:03:14.3 20:24/M
105 Jessica Scoggins Monroe GA 273 27 F 5 25-29 1:04:03.2 20:40/M
106 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 259 70 M 3 70-74 1:05:18.1 21:04/M
107 Rachel Martin-Bailey Monroe GA 240 40 F 4 40-44 1:10:33.3 22:45/M
108 Jennifer Martin Loganville GA 239 36 F 9 35-39 1:10:34.2 22:46/M
109 Melissa Adriance Greensboro GA 201 42 F 5 40-44 1:10:37.0 22:47/M
110 Keda Anchinges Monroe GA 202 40 F 6 40-44 1:10:37.6 22:47/M
111 Kimberly Tolbert Loganville GA 261 35 F 10 35-39 1:10:38.0 22:47/M