2015 - Piedmont CASA Superhero Run CASA SUPERHERO

2015 - Piedmont CASA Superhero Run

Age Group Results

September 26, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

CASA SUPERHERO

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 323 33 3 24:37.6 7:56/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 397 37 1 23:01.1 7:25/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 314 42 7 25:56.7 8:22/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Aldridge Buford GA 483 54 25 36:12.6 11:41/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 345 10 5 25:27.7 8:13/M
2 Nolan Jones Loganville GA 342 10 15 31:49.7 10:16/M
3 Joseph Ashman Winder GA 302 12 34 39:18.8 12:41/M
4 Charlie Williamson Colbert GA 377 12 37 41:59.6 13:33/M
5 Joseph Roman Winder GA 390 13 39 42:58.2 13:52/M
6 Zachary Williamson 378 11 52 52:02.6 16:47/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaydee Martin Roopville GA 380 11 14 31:24.8 10:08/M
2 Sydney Lee Braselton GA 349 14 45 48:11.3 15:33/M
3 Tabitha Rippy 363 10 48 49:10.1 15:52/M
4 Leland Sauls Winder GA 366 10 60 57:26.0 18:32/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Humphrey Dacula GA 339 15 19 33:54.1 10:56/M
2 Amanda Sipe Winder GA 25 15 24 36:11.9 11:40/M
3 Makenna Merrifield 354 17 28 36:20.2 11:43/M
4 Britt Pentecost Winder GA 358 17 30 36:35.3 11:48/M
5 Shaniqua Harrigan 333 17 41 44:56.9 14:30/M
6 Kimberly Key Dacula GA 343 16 66 1:02:54.9 20:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Watkins 375 22 33 39:11.5 12:38/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chase Hall Bethlehem GA 331 26 9 26:23.8 8:31/M
2 Michael Logrono Winder GA 351 27 13 30:17.0 9:46/M
3 Byron Cochran 311 28 40 43:46.0 14:07/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Stephens Athens GA 373 28 22 35:48.1 11:33/M
2 Jana Proctor Auburn GA 359 27 29 36:27.4 11:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 323 33 3 24:37.6 7:56/M
2 Michael Seaman 368 32 10 26:57.2 8:42/M
3 Hugo Mora Conyers GA 355 31 18 32:55.2 10:37/M
4 Travis Reed Jefferson GA 24 30 23 36:06.5 11:39/M
5 David Casper Winder GA 382 32 27 36:15.1 11:42/M
6 Daniel Cauley Winder GA 310 31 31 37:49.6 12:12/M
7 Morgan Chandler Athens GA 394 31 43 45:20.5 14:37/M
8 Marquis Dugger Athens GA 385 33 47 48:58.3 15:48/M
9 James Murphy 357 30 68 1:02:59.8 20:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Dwyer Jefferson GA 313 34 2 23:10.6 7:28/M
2 Margeaux Harvey Watkinsville GA 399 30 4 25:11.2 8:07/M
3 Melissa Dennis Conyers GA 312 33 16 31:52.1 10:17/M
4 Alisha Bain Athens GA 305 34 32 39:11.2 12:38/M
5 Hannah Seaman 367 31 55 53:56.2 17:24/M
6 Hannah Murphy 356 32 69 1:03:03.3 20:20/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 346 38 6 25:28.7 8:13/M
2 Steve Martin Roopville GA 379 39 12 27:56.2 9:01/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 397 37 1 23:01.1 7:25/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 360 35 20 34:26.4 11:06/M
3 Jessica Roman Winder GA 389 35 51 51:57.3 16:45/M
4 Michelle Johnson Dacula FM 340 36 54 52:22.9 16:54/M
5 Kimberly Sauls Winder GA 365 36 59 57:24.3 18:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 314 42 7 25:56.7 8:22/M
2 Sean Gluth Auburn GA 328 43 17 32:18.4 10:25/M
3 Matthew Smith 371 41 36 41:57.9 13:32/M
4 Chris Jones Loganville GA 341 43 42 44:59.1 14:31/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connie Ashman Winder GA 301 43 44 45:53.9 14:48/M
2 Robin Hall Winder GA 332 42 53 52:22.5 16:54/M
3 Amy Hendrix Atlanta GA 334 42 56 53:57.9 17:24/M
4 Beverly Spence Bethlehem GA 372 41 61 58:16.9 18:48/M
5 Tina Fischer Janesville WI 319 40 72 1:10:13.1 22:39/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Le Gibson Winder GA 327 46 11 27:17.8 8:48/M
2 Ben Emmons Suwanee GA 315 46 21 34:36.5 11:10/M
3 Mark Polson Monroe GA 384 46 35 39:48.5 12:50/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Gunnin Hoschton GA 330 48 26 36:14.3 11:41/M
2 Teresa Holcombe Auburn GA 381 47 38 42:57.3 13:51/M
3 Pam Rippy 362 48 57 55:44.6 17:59/M
4 Deanna Williams Braselton GA 376 45 67 1:02:56.3 20:18/M
5 Mona Robertson Dacula GA 364 49 70 1:09:00.4 22:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Lee Braselton GA 348 53 46 48:12.0 15:33/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Aldridge Buford GA 483 54 25 36:12.6 11:41/M
2 Mary Leinweber Oxford GA 350 50 64 58:35.5 18:54/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Aldridge Buford GA 482 58 50 51:29.2 16:36/M
2 Joe Vogt Winder GA 484 58 65 58:36.5 18:54/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Brown Sugar Hill GA 308 55 49 49:11.3 15:52/M
2 Jo Ellon Marden Winder GA 352 59 62 58:20.0 18:49/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 347 63 8 26:04.1 8:25/M
2 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 396 63 58 55:54.7 18:02/M
3 Raymond Marden Winder GA 353 62 63 58:20.4 18:49/M
4 David Atwell Dacula GA 303 63 71 1:09:01.6 22:16/M