2015 Winder Jingle Jog 5K Jingle Jog 5K

2015 Winder Jingle Jog 5K

Age Group Results

December 19, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-18 19-39 40-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-18 19-39 40-59

Jingle Jog 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cody Boles Winder GA 108 15 1 17:16.1 5:34/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Marr Winder GA 126 14 3 21:54.8 7:04/M
Top

Male 18 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cody Boles Winder GA 108 15 1 17:16.1 5:34/M
2 Dason Peppers Winder GA 134 10 8 24:56.1 8:03/M
3 Louis Simeone Jr. Loganville GA 157 10 9 25:03.1 8:05/M
Top

Female 18 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Marr Winder GA 126 14 3 21:54.8 7:04/M
2 Dagny Berger Jefferson GA 104 13 6 24:25.8 7:53/M
3 Brittany Norwood Winder GA 130 17 14 26:31.0 8:33/M
4 Reagan Berger Jefferson GA 105 10 31 31:43.1 10:14/M
5 Bree Ryle Winder GA 142 10 35 33:37.2 10:51/M
6 Haley Guest Watkinsville GA 154 16 37 33:55.4 10:56/M
Top

Male 19 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John MacNeil Athens GA 125 20 2 21:52.9 7:03/M
2 Ronnie Roberts Jr Bethlehem GA 139 37 7 24:26.9 7:53/M
3 Joel Conley Athens GA 112 28 12 25:56.8 8:22/M
4 Jeff Cher Covington GA 110 39 13 26:07.6 8:25/M
5 Clint Spratlin Winder GA 145 23 23 30:20.7 9:47/M
6 Shane Bell Colbert GA 103 29 26 31:14.0 10:05/M
Top

Female 19 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Salmon Loganville GA 144 39 15 26:42.3 8:37/M
2 Adrien Barwick Bethlehem GA 102 34 18 27:45.7 8:57/M
3 Brittnie Patterson Winder GA 133 31 19 27:59.3 9:02/M
4 Alissa Ristic Lawrenceville GA 138 34 20 28:01.7 9:02/M
5 Ashley Lauderdale Statham GA 123 23 28 31:22.9 10:07/M
6 Miranda Yancey Winder GA 149 24 38 33:57.9 10:57/M
7 Hannah Perry Nicholson GA 136 29 41 34:03.7 10:59/M
8 Amanda Hyatt Gainesville GA 120 24 42 34:07.7 11:00/M
9 Allison Cronic Union Point GA 113 21 44 36:26.9 11:45/M
10 Jennel Conley Athens GA 111 30 46 38:57.9 12:34/M
11 Jennifer Boyd Toccoa GA 164 37 48 42:16.7 13:38/M
12 Elizabeth Young Buford GA 151 34 50 42:45.2 13:47/M
13 Candice Gerbig Winder GA 118 32 52 47:15.8 15:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Patrick Winder GA 167 56 4 22:12.5 7:10/M
2 Jim Lauderdale Statham GA 124 51 5 23:23.2 7:33/M
3 Mike Kelly Clarkesville GA 122 59 11 25:21.9 8:11/M
4 John Vanbrunt Lawrenceville GA 160 58 16 27:13.4 8:47/M
5 Lou Simeone Loganville GA 158 47 17 27:19.6 8:49/M
6 Wayne Baggett Winder GA 159 50 22 30:19.0 9:47/M
7 Randy Booth Athens GA 165 49 32 32:07.8 10:22/M
8 Mark Still Winder GA 161 52 45 37:01.0 11:56/M
Top

Female 40 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Missy Norwood Winder GA 131 47 10 25:19.9 8:10/M
2 Corrie Barker Bogart GA 101 42 21 28:36.1 9:14/M
3 Veronica Doster Athens GA 166 54 25 31:09.3 10:03/M
4 Laura Motes Watkinsville GA 153 46 27 31:18.6 10:06/M
5 Sharon Thelen Statham GA 146 49 29 31:24.2 10:08/M
6 Yvette Yancey Winder GA 150 51 30 31:30.8 10:10/M
7 Jennifer Dorsey Watkinsville GA 168 43 34 33:21.7 10:45/M
8 Mandy Ryle Winder GA 143 44 36 33:37.4 10:51/M
9 Tifanie Ring Jefferson GA 137 41 39 33:59.5 10:58/M
10 Stefanie Berger Jefferson GA 106 41 40 34:00.3 10:58/M
11 Debbie Thompson Monroe GA 147 53 43 35:27.4 11:26/M
12 Lynn Shedd Toccoa GA 163 57 47 39:34.0 12:46/M
13 Theresa Jones Flowery Branch GA 121 40 49 42:43.0 13:47/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Stuart Conyers GA 152 61 24 30:26.1 9:49/M
2 Ted Brooke Cumming GA 156 72 33 33:18.3 10:45/M
3 Larry Robbins Kennesaw GA 155 72 51 46:12.7 14:54/M