2014 - Race For Women 2 Mile 2 Mile


2014 - Race For Women 2 Mile

Age Group Results

May 10, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99

2 Mile

Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracey Ashall Porterdale GA 302 41 1 12:47.8 6:24/M
2 Heather Simpson Conyers GA 354 41 2 15:12.2 7:36/M
3 Danielle Ayan Oxford GA 303 41 3 16:11.2 8:06/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Cronan Conyers GA 310 43 5 19:24.7 9:42/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayltin Radford Covington GA 330 10 33 37:25.8 18:43/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shea Simpson Oxford GA 338 14 7 20:35.6 10:18/M
2 Sydney Duven Covington GA 358 13 9 20:55.6 10:28/M
3 Caitlin Reeves Covington GA 356 12 27 34:32.1 17:16/M
4 Shea Simpson Oxford GA 337 14 32 36:18.9 18:09/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greer Simpson Oxford GA 335 17 8 20:53.2 10:27/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meredith Nacke Atlanta GA 325 20 11 21:06.4 10:33/M
2 Kellan Simpson Oxford GA 336 20 18 24:13.1 12:07/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Nichols Conyers GA 326 27 29 35:28.3 17:44/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Reeves Covington GA 331 33 6 19:51.4 9:56/M
2 Patrice Tealer Covington GA 342 32 16 24:08.1 12:04/M
3 Temeisha Bush Lithonia GA 308 34 17 24:08.6 12:04/M
4 Sarah Teach Covington GA 341 34 21 30:18.3 15:09/M
5 Toya Washington Conyers GA 343 34 22 30:18.6 15:09/M
6 Gabrielle Reed Conyers GA 350 30 25 32:37.4 16:19/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandi Wells Conyers GA 355 37 4 19:10.5 9:35/M
2 Sherry Davis Covington GA 357 38 10 21:03.6 10:32/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracey Ashall Porterdale GA 302 41 1 12:47.8 6:24/M
2 Heather Simpson Conyers GA 354 41 2 15:12.2 7:36/M
3 Danielle Ayan Oxford GA 303 41 3 16:11.2 8:06/M
4 Kelly Cronan Conyers GA 310 43 5 19:24.7 9:42/M
5 Lashell Williams Conyers GA 344 40 19 26:47.9 13:24/M
6 Jeannina Radford Covington GA 329 43 34 37:26.2 18:43/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katy Zahradnik Conyers GA 347 45 12 21:07.7 10:34/M
2 Kysa Daniels Conyers GA 311 47 13 21:30.0 10:45/M
3 Carla Baker Loganville GA 304 45 15 23:16.4 11:38/M
4 Nancy Bills Conyers GA 307 49 20 29:02.5 14:31/M
5 Carolyn Wilson Conyers GA 345 49 36 43:42.7 21:51/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keeli Nacke Atlanta GA 324 52 14 21:30.4 10:45/M
2 Rochelle Howard Conyers GA 349 52 24 32:37.0 16:19/M
3 Gloria Jenkins Conyers GA 348 53 26 33:07.8 16:34/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Nichols Conyers GA 327 58 28 35:26.9 17:43/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Helen Dailey Conyers GA 352 62 23 32:36.3 16:18/M
2 Joyce James Conyers GA 353 63 30 35:45.8 17:53/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dianne Panter Conyers GA 351 69 31 35:46.2 17:53/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ailene Simpson Conyers GA 334 78 35 38:05.6 19:03/M