2015 - Yargo Elementary School 5K YES 5K


2015 - Yargo Elementary School 5K

Age Group Results

February 28, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

YES 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clint Watkins Madison GA 968 46 1 20:29.7 6:36/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 980 35 7 24:10.3 7:48/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Schaffer Bethlehem GA 920 40 2 20:34.9 6:38/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee Adams Flowery Branch GA 970 40 18 26:30.1 8:33/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Harrison Winder GA 951 8 16 26:23.9 8:31/M
2 Wyatt Wardell Bethlehem GA 940 7 48 32:10.2 10:23/M
3 Ian Bramlett Bethlehem GA 823 10 65 36:46.9 11:52/M
4 Chad Courtney Winder GA 833 9 69 37:35.5 12:07/M
5 Nolan McGauthiar Bethlehem GA 888 6 76 38:46.3 12:30/M
6 Ridley Weaver Bethlehem GA 944 8 87 40:29.9 13:04/M
7 Caleb Doolittle Winder GA 839 5 97 43:39.2 14:05/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mackenize Callahan Bethlehem GA 829 8 52 33:04.9 10:40/M
2 Ariel Boykin Winder GA 816 9 55 33:26.2 10:47/M
3 Cheyenne Wardell Bethlehem GA 937 9 68 37:32.0 12:06/M
4 Chloe Etterling Hoschton GA 958 9 83 39:44.9 12:49/M
5 Melia Vaughn 85 9 85 40:08.6 12:57/M
6 Karys Johnson Winder GA 865 7 94 43:09.6 13:55/M
7 Trinity Doolittle Winder GA 841 10 107 49:30.6 15:58/M
8 Sofya Johnson Winder GA 866 8 110 50:34.1 16:19/M
9 Karina Soto Bethlehem GA 927 8 123 53:11.9 17:09/M
10 Ella Bramlett Bethlehem GA 821 7 129 55:50.6 18:01/M
11 Mya Soto Bethlehem GA 928 6 131 56:54.0 18:21/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trevor Nelson Auburn GA 894 14 15 26:03.5 8:24/M
2 Breckyn Moss Winder GA 950 13 17 26:28.0 8:32/M
3 Colson Nichols Bethlehem GA 896 11 23 27:52.1 8:59/M
4 Parker King Lawrenceville GA 874 14 31 29:05.5 9:23/M
5 Teryn Rollo Dacula GA 914 12 101 44:54.7 14:29/M
6 Ethan McGauthiar Bethlehem GA 886 11 102 45:00.2 14:31/M
7 Daniel Allen Bethlehem GA 803 14 106 47:10.3 15:13/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anabelle Etterling Hoschton GA 959 11 40 30:48.2 9:56/M
2 Sarah Barnette 45 14 45 31:25.0 10:08/M
3 Mallory Weaver Bethlehem GA 943 12 75 38:43.0 12:29/M
4 Tristin Vaughn Bethlehem GA 935 11 77 38:49.6 12:31/M
5 Madison Wilkins Auburn GA 946 11 112 51:06.7 16:29/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Garrett Winder GA 977 21 13 25:29.2 8:13/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Parker Auburn GA 899 23 121 52:10.4 16:50/M
2 Courtney Nix Bethlehem GA 976 20 135 59:21.9 19:09/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alicia Manis Auburn GA 884 27 71 37:54.5 12:14/M
2 Jessica Knight Monroe GA 875 27 78 38:55.1 12:33/M
3 Brandy Lee Johnson Winder GA 864 28 111 50:34.3 16:19/M
4 Ashley Bartlett Loganville GA 808 28 118 51:56.7 16:45/M
5 Kayla Kobos Monroe GA 876 26 125 53:57.4 17:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 848 33 3 21:59.5 7:05/M
2 Stephen Johnson Winder GA 867 34 8 24:26.2 7:53/M
3 Brian Boykin Winder GA 817 34 49 32:14.6 10:24/M
4 Joseph Doolittle Winder GA 840 33 96 43:35.2 14:04/M
5 Chris Adams Athens GA 801 34 120 52:07.4 16:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faye Black Athens GA 814 32 14 25:36.5 8:15/M
2 Aimee Boykin Winder GA 815 33 37 30:32.0 9:51/M
3 Erica Shepley Winder GA 922 30 39 30:43.5 9:55/M
4 Amber Reeves Covington GA 906 34 43 31:13.7 10:04/M
5 Erin Richardson Snellville GA 909 30 50 32:20.6 10:26/M
6 Lindsey Bates Monroe GA 809 31 58 34:21.0 11:05/M
7 Heather Desimpelaere Loganville GA 835 31 60 34:34.9 11:09/M
8 Erin Adams Athens GA 802 31 63 36:25.7 11:45/M
9 Kim Higdem Dacula GA 858 33 64 36:35.6 11:48/M
10 Elizabeth Sikes Watkinsville GA 924 30 79 39:01.3 12:35/M
11 Shannon Robertson Loganville GA 910 31 89 40:36.2 13:06/M
12 Nicole Grisaffe Bethlehem GA 853 32 90 40:59.0 13:13/M
13 Mandy George Winder GA 849 32 92 41:48.8 13:29/M
14 Amanda Doolittle Winder GA 838 32 108 49:32.8 15:59/M
15 Stacy Luna Auburn GA 883 32 130 56:21.4 18:11/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Eckles Athens GA 962 39 9 24:38.7 7:57/M
2 Jason Morris Auburn GA 892 35 24 27:55.3 9:00/M
3 Scott Bates Monroe GA 810 38 59 34:21.3 11:05/M
4 Daniel English Monticello GA 845 38 74 38:30.4 12:25/M
5 Ben Bramlett Bethlehem GA 820 35 128 55:48.3 18:00/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 980 35 7 24:10.3 7:48/M
2 Deborah Ragland Bethlehem GA 902 37 11 25:05.6 8:05/M
3 Jennifer Cyran Auburn GA 967 38 28 28:05.8 9:04/M
4 Iza Bray Bethlehem GA 825 38 33 29:33.9 9:32/M
5 Shelby Hodge Loganville GA 860 39 41 31:06.2 10:02/M
6 Amanda Mitchell Jeffereson GA 891 35 46 31:38.5 10:12/M
7 Kim Reppert Monroe GA 907 38 56 33:53.9 10:56/M
8 Stephanie McClellan Monroe GA 885 38 57 33:58.7 10:57/M
9 Lisa Niedling Winder GA 897 38 73 38:22.5 12:23/M
10 Jumara English Monticello GA 846 37 84 39:55.9 12:53/M
11 Amanda Wade Auburn GA 965 35 98 43:39.4 14:05/M
12 Esther Calvert Monroe GA 831 38 104 45:52.7 14:48/M
13 Heather Bramlett Bethlehem GA 822 35 105 46:03.5 14:51/M
14 Ann Marie Miller Bethlehem GA 890 39 139 1:02:38.0 20:12/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Schaffer Bethlehem GA 920 40 2 20:34.9 6:38/M
2 Sean Gluth Auburn GA 851 43 20 26:49.9 8:39/M
3 Scott Callahan Bethlehem GA 830 42 53 33:05.2 10:40/M
4 Ronald Weaver Bethlehem GA 945 42 72 37:56.0 12:14/M
5 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 807 41 109 50:18.1 16:14/M
6 Mark Millen Bethlehem GA 971 40 140 1:02:38.2 20:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee Adams Flowery Branch GA 970 40 18 26:30.1 8:33/M
2 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 972 44 25 27:57.4 9:01/M
3 Christina Bailey Loganville GA 975 44 35 29:41.5 9:35/M
4 Shawn Williams Bogart GA 948 43 36 30:16.6 9:46/M
5 Renae Nelson Auburn GA 893 40 38 30:34.8 9:52/M
6 Angela King Lawrenceville GA 871 43 61 34:41.8 11:11/M
7 Jennifer Hardin Winder GA 952 41 80 39:19.5 12:41/M
8 Beth McMichael Hoschton GA 960 44 99 44:00.4 14:12/M
9 April Beeland Winder GA 811 41 117 51:38.5 16:39/M
10 Tammy McGauthiar Bethlehem GA 889 42 126 54:44.0 17:39/M
11 Chanda Nix Bethlehem GA 898 43 134 59:21.4 19:09/M
12 Lori Poe Auburn GA 901 40 141 1:02:59.5 20:19/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clint Watkins Madison GA 968 46 1 20:29.7 6:36/M
2 David Beeland Winder GA 812 46 12 25:11.5 8:07/M
3 Paul Wafford Dacula GA 978 49 27 28:00.3 9:02/M
4 Michael Hodge Loganville GA 859 45 42 31:06.5 10:02/M
5 Scott Aldred Winder GA 973 46 54 33:19.9 10:45/M
6 Jamie Rollo Dacula GA 912 45 82 39:38.5 12:47/M
7 David Soto Bethlehem GA 925 48 132 56:54.3 18:21/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Walker Monroe GA 936 47 62 35:45.4 11:32/M
2 Marcia Craven Gillsville GA 834 46 66 37:16.3 12:01/M
3 Diane Kaftanciyan Statham GA 868 47 88 40:35.1 13:05/M
4 Julia Hodges Winder GA 861 45 113 51:25.3 16:35/M
5 Gina Wardell Bethlehem GA 938 45 127 54:55.6 17:43/M
6 Michelle Fowler Winder GA 847 45 142 1:03:09.7 20:22/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Wardell Bethlehem GA 939 51 138 1:01:47.9 19:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Williams Winder GA 947 52 21 27:06.7 8:45/M
2 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 963 52 26 27:57.9 9:01/M
3 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 979 50 29 28:11.4 9:05/M
4 Julie Nemetz Bogart GA 895 52 81 39:21.5 12:42/M
5 Diane Bresson Winder GA 827 50 91 41:09.1 13:16/M
6 Robin Vaughn Snellville GA 934 53 100 44:18.3 14:17/M
7 Jeannine Kent Winder GA 870 50 119 52:07.1 16:49/M
8 Connie Pearce Winder GA 900 52 136 59:23.7 19:09/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 961 56 4 22:35.2 7:17/M
2 Eric Patrick Winder GA 964 56 5 23:37.1 7:37/M
3 David Lain Hertford NC 877 59 44 31:24.6 10:08/M
4 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 982 56 67 37:19.8 12:02/M
5 Tommy Gilstrap Mcdonough GA 981 58 70 37:52.0 12:13/M
6 Bryan Vaughn Snellvill GA 933 55 86 40:21.3 13:01/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Little Hartwell GA 880 58 95 43:31.1 14:02/M
2 Kim Easterling Winder GA 843 58 114 51:33.2 16:38/M
3 Ellen Chandler Monroe GA 832 57 124 53:57.1 17:24/M
4 Teresa Allen Bethlehem GA 806 55 137 59:26.3 19:10/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 869 61 6 24:01.2 7:45/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 955 64 22 27:43.2 8:56/M
3 Jeff Hollowell Dacula GA 863 61 116 51:33.8 16:38/M
4 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 949 60 122 52:42.2 17:00/M
5 Jesse Bernal Winder GA 813 60 133 59:18.9 19:08/M
6 Mike Bramlett Lawrenceville GA 957 61 143 1:03:35.1 20:31/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 942 61 30 28:52.8 9:19/M
2 Carolyn Hollowell Dacula GA 862 63 115 51:33.5 16:38/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mac Gay Covington GA 969 66 10 24:56.5 8:03/M
2 David Watkins Tucker GA 941 69 19 26:33.4 8:34/M
3 George Southgate Calhoun GA 929 68 34 29:37.4 9:33/M
4 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 956 67 47 31:41.3 10:13/M
5 Chris Scammon Rex GA 919 68 103 45:31.6 14:41/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 850 66 93 42:49.4 13:49/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 974 70 32 29:24.0 9:29/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 879 73 51 32:23.1 10:27/M