ZOMBIE FEST 5K Zombie Fest


ZOMBIE FEST 5K

Age Group Results

October 03, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Zombie Fest

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Exavier Watson Germantown MD 897 34 1 18:25.8 5:56/M
2 Ken Middleton Dunwoody GA 676 34 2 20:32.2 6:37/M
3 Jeremy Loudin Woodstock GA 884 15 3 21:35.2 6:58/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Huff Woodstock GA 890 43 14 25:03.0 8:05/M
2 Ebony Jenkins Marietta GA 655 39 17 25:16.8 8:09/M
3 Jenna Robinson Waleska GA 697 41 20 26:42.3 8:37/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eddie Shrote Alpharetta GA 980 47 4 21:54.9 7:04/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Benavides Woodstock GA 607 47 21 26:52.6 8:40/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mason Morrow Cartersville GA 1126 10 52 30:14.2 9:45/M
2 Danny Sanders Woodstock GA 1129 10 106 37:36.0 12:08/M
3 Logan Lathern Canton GA 494 10 108 37:37.2 12:08/M
4 Harrison Hood Canton GA 493 10 109 37:43.5 12:10/M
5 Gage Smith Cartersville GA 1128 8 156 47:29.0 15:19/M
6 Alex Phillips Canton GA 1025 8 163 50:06.2 16:10/M
7 Ben Beltza Acworth GA 1012 6 165 51:12.0 16:31/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Taylor Dallas GA 712 10 47 29:45.1 9:36/M
2 Nicole Fetcinko Woodstock GA 633 9 60 31:03.7 10:01/M
3 Caitlyn Odum Canton GA 886 10 107 37:36.2 12:08/M
4 Elle Sims Woodstock GA 704 2 127 40:18.2 13:00/M
5 Chandler Hurley Woodstock GA 1132 7 133 42:05.6 13:35/M
6 Emery Lang Acworth GA 998 6 138 42:55.6 13:51/M
7 Lily Phillips Canton GA 1026 10 143 43:13.5 13:56/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Hicks Canton GA 888 13 7 23:20.8 7:32/M
2 Darby Shrote Alpharetta GA 997 11 19 26:40.4 8:36/M
3 Brady Trego Woodstock GA 995 13 57 30:52.4 9:57/M
4 Mason Mueller Acworth GA 898 13 62 31:06.2 10:02/M
5 M J Porubiansky Woodstock GA 1002 13 63 31:06.9 10:02/M
6 Denver Ice Waleska GA 650 14 68 31:59.2 10:19/M
7 Brock Edwards Woodstock GA 628 14 73 32:42.4 10:33/M
8 Owen Moore Buford GA 1042 11 103 37:26.8 12:05/M
9 Mason Porter Kennesaw GA 688 12 130 41:44.9 13:28/M
10 Malcolm Green Canton GA 639 14 164 50:26.8 16:16/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Valeria Lorrotta Woodstock GA 1133 13 36 29:07.8 9:24/M
2 Claire Willbur Waleska GA 719 12 45 29:39.8 9:34/M
3 Abbie Smith Canton GA 1024 13 46 29:40.0 9:34/M
4 Vanessa Martinez Woodstock GA 482 13 50 30:11.9 9:44/M
5 Madison Taylor Dallas GA 710 12 56 30:45.5 9:55/M
6 Natalia Cusson Norcross GA 983 14 71 32:32.2 10:30/M
7 Jessie Stuart Marietta GA 1120 12 81 34:06.0 11:00/M
8 Ashley Mooney Canton GA 486 14 87 35:18.4 11:23/M
9 Alex Hood Dallas GA 1013 13 96 36:24.2 11:45/M
10 Zoe Matteson Canton GA 483 11 100 37:00.3 11:56/M
11 Lauren Cusson Norcross GA 984 11 136 42:23.5 13:40/M
12 Jordan McEntyre Atlanta GA 406 11 137 42:29.1 13:42/M
13 Emili Atkins Marietta GA 1119 12 148 45:32.9 14:41/M
14 Allie Barone Canton GA 1047 14 149 46:08.0 14:53/M
15 Kelsey Bryant Canton GA 659 14 150 46:08.5 14:53/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Loudin Woodstock GA 884 15 3 21:35.2 6:58/M
2 Sergio Elorza Woodstock GA 1125 18 6 22:46.4 7:21/M
3 Jon Amos Ball Ground GA 477 18 9 23:54.8 7:43/M
4 Jacob Halliday Woodstock GA 893 15 25 28:31.1 9:12/M
5 Jeffrey Proffitt Dallas GA 690 19 27 28:54.4 9:19/M
6 Corbett Mendelson Kennesaw GA 675 18 54 30:33.7 9:51/M
7 Dylan Banker Woodstock GA 604 15 72 32:40.2 10:32/M
8 Austin Mooney Canton GA 485 17 88 35:19.5 11:24/M
9 Cameron Adams Cartersville GA 1008 18 102 37:21.6 12:03/M
10 Zach Ray Canton GA 946 15 141 43:07.9 13:55/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Amos Ball Ground GA 409 19 24 28:17.0 9:07/M
2 Madisyn Olson Canton GA 681 17 26 28:44.2 9:16/M
3 Katlyn Sammons Kennesaw GA 699 18 51 30:12.1 9:45/M
4 Paige Laudun Woodstock GA 891 15 82 34:07.3 11:00/M
5 Lauren Meder Woodstock GA 1043 16 91 35:58.4 11:36/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cody Rogers Woodstock GA 895 23 11 24:10.2 7:48/M
2 Matt Loudin Woodstock GA 885 22 28 28:56.2 9:20/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Babin 499 22 38 29:14.9 9:26/M
2 Maddie Poole Waleska GA 686 20 67 31:46.6 10:15/M
3 Ashley Calicchia Canton GA 613 21 121 39:48.7 12:50/M
4 Courtney Jones Woodstock GA 988 21 126 40:07.9 12:56/M
5 Natalie Haddad Woodstock GA 641 24 152 46:22.4 14:57/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Scriven Atlanta GA 1658 28 32 29:05.4 9:23/M
2 Justin Swantek Canton GA 1123 25 43 29:30.5 9:31/M
3 Jeremy Singh Dalton GA 707 29 55 30:36.2 9:52/M
4 Jacob Abolon Woodstock GA 1019 29 89 35:36.2 11:29/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lorena Lopez Kennesaw GA 669 26 23 28:15.8 9:07/M
2 Hannah Smith Woodstock GA 1023 26 53 30:14.4 9:45/M
3 Kellye Ishmael Woodstock GA 652 28 118 38:56.1 12:34/M
4 Katie White Canton GA 715 25 144 43:25.7 14:00/M
5 Amanda Hartle Woodstock GA 643 25 151 46:22.2 14:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Exavier Watson Germantown MD 897 34 1 18:25.8 5:56/M
2 Ken Middleton Dunwoody GA 676 34 2 20:32.2 6:37/M
3 Jason Testa Canton GA 1226 30 35 29:07.3 9:24/M
4 Tony Cipriani Canton GA 617 32 77 33:23.0 10:46/M
5 Trey Robinson Canton GA 1046 31 80 33:51.7 10:55/M
6 Ben Moore Columbus MS 1041 34 104 37:27.0 12:05/M
7 Josh Underwood Marietta GA 896 34 112 38:07.9 12:18/M
8 Michael Ishmael Woodstock GA 653 30 117 38:55.9 12:33/M
9 Ethan Childers Canton GA 616 33 145 43:53.5 14:09/M
10 Matt Hodges Woodstock GA 985 32 154 47:17.9 15:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Reeves Covington GA 691 34 49 30:04.0 9:42/M
2 Heather Kell Woodstock GA 989 33 70 32:29.9 10:29/M
3 Megan Cipriani Canton GA 618 34 76 33:22.8 10:46/M
4 Katherine Finley Woodstock GA 1003 32 90 35:48.3 11:33/M
5 Sofia Geizler Canton GA 1039 32 95 36:18.3 11:43/M
6 Stephanie Hood Dallas GA 1014 34 115 38:44.9 12:30/M
7 N Joy Keltner Atlanta GA 660 31 125 40:05.2 12:56/M
8 Desiree Falkowski Woodstock GA 629 32 128 41:11.8 13:17/M
9 Kelly Lady Acworth GA 999 30 139 42:57.2 13:51/M
10 Kelly Wood Woodstock GA 996 33 153 47:14.4 15:14/M
11 Destiny Whitner Cartersville GA 1127 30 155 47:28.8 15:19/M
12 Melissa Jordan Kennesaw GA 657 33 159 48:39.1 15:42/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Golden College Park GA 1130 36 16 25:16.6 8:09/M
2 Troy Hudson Canton GA 647 35 22 28:13.4 9:06/M
3 Jim Murphy Woodstock GA 1004 35 42 29:25.8 9:29/M
4 Chad Taylor Dallas GA 709 37 44 29:39.5 9:34/M
5 Dillon Roosa Woodstock GA 698 39 105 37:35.0 12:07/M
6 Fernando Beltza Acworth GA 1011 35 166 51:12.3 16:31/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ebony Jenkins Marietta GA 655 39 17 25:16.8 8:09/M
2 Jennifer Gourley Canton GA 638 38 34 29:06.9 9:23/M
3 Lili Mack Woodstock GA 671 38 69 32:05.8 10:21/M
4 Reagan Calhoun Woodstock GA 982 38 93 36:07.3 11:39/M
5 Susan Sanchez Canton GA 700 37 94 36:10.0 11:40/M
6 Mcbride Dutton Dallas GA 627 38 110 37:44.9 12:10/M
7 Elizabeth Peterson Marietta GA 683 38 113 38:34.5 12:26/M
8 April Crosby Waleska GA 1045 37 114 38:39.1 12:28/M
9 Jill Casavant Marietta GA 615 36 124 40:04.9 12:55/M
10 Angela Bottega Canton GA 1029 36 161 49:28.2 15:57/M
11 Alicia Adamson Roswell GA 601 39 168 52:45.2 17:01/M
12 Nicole Burton Woodstock GA 611 39 173 56:08.0 18:06/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Burton Woodstock GA 979 40 8 23:49.3 7:41/M
2 Nathan Smith Canton GA 1038 43 13 24:53.1 8:02/M
3 Sean Lane Woodstock GA 1001 40 31 29:03.0 9:22/M
4 James Dutton Dallas GA 626 42 37 29:08.2 9:24/M
5 Reid Trego Woodstock GA 994 43 58 30:52.6 9:57/M
6 Chris Morrow Cartersville GA 1122 40 86 34:47.2 11:13/M
7 Mike Calhoun Woodstock GA 981 40 111 37:52.9 12:13/M
8 Randall Wright Woodstock GA 720 40 119 39:02.2 12:35/M
9 Chuck Blevins Woodstock GA 608 44 172 54:50.9 17:41/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Huff Woodstock GA 890 43 14 25:03.0 8:05/M
2 Jenna Robinson Waleska GA 697 41 20 26:42.3 8:37/M
3 Cindy Yacoub Waleska GA 938 40 30 29:01.8 9:22/M
4 Jennifer Crozier Canton GA 619 44 41 29:24.1 9:29/M
5 Amy Fetcinko Woodstock GA 631 42 61 31:04.4 10:01/M
6 Shannon Iuni Woodstock GA 654 43 65 31:23.4 10:07/M
7 Sherry Mooney Canton GA 487 40 97 36:26.8 11:45/M
8 Kim Banker Woodstock GA 605 41 98 36:38.9 11:49/M
9 Tonya Halliday Woodstock GA 894 40 99 37:00.0 11:56/M
10 Wendy Hoover Canton GA 986 41 101 37:00.6 11:56/M
11 Dee Dee Rider Canton GA 692 43 116 38:45.1 12:30/M
12 Paula Taylor Dallas GA 711 40 120 39:32.3 12:45/M
13 Tina Lott Waleska GA 991 42 142 43:11.5 13:56/M
14 Tonya Pinyan Canton GA 684 43 167 51:30.2 16:37/M
15 Heather Blevins Woodstock GA 610 43 171 54:50.3 17:41/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eddie Shrote Alpharetta GA 980 47 4 21:54.9 7:04/M
2 David Fetcinko Woodstock GA 632 47 10 24:02.9 7:45/M
3 Richard Higgins Canton GA 644 46 33 29:06.4 9:23/M
4 Richard Potter Kennesaw GA 481 48 64 31:07.7 10:02/M
5 Phillip Rowe Woodstock GA 899 46 83 34:25.4 11:06/M
6 George Laudun Woodstock GA 1049 48 92 36:00.7 11:37/M
7 Kelly Busby Canton GA 612 47 129 41:39.6 13:26/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Benavides Woodstock GA 607 47 21 26:52.6 8:40/M
2 Sheri Fether Canton GA 634 47 40 29:22.8 9:28/M
3 Anne Brigito Woodstock GA 1124 49 74 32:46.5 10:34/M
4 Elisa Stewart 498 45 78 33:24.1 10:46/M
5 Elaine Meder Woodstock GA 1044 47 85 34:43.3 11:12/M
6 Andrea Porubiansky Woodstock GA 1000 46 140 42:57.4 13:51/M
7 Shari Stuart Kennesaw GA 1121 45 147 45:32.7 14:41/M
8 Becki Post Cartersville GA 1007 48 157 47:42.6 15:23/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 1010 54 5 22:40.8 7:19/M
2 Jeff Halliday Woodstock GA 892 54 18 26:14.1 8:28/M
3 Jeff Smith Canton GA 1022 52 29 29:00.6 9:21/M
4 Don Post Cartersville GA 1009 53 158 47:42.9 15:23/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phyllis Tyson Acworth GA 500 50 48 30:00.7 9:41/M
2 Laura Mikszan Canton GA 1048 54 75 33:01.9 10:39/M
3 Cheryl Stonecipher Woodstock GA 708 50 79 33:34.8 10:50/M
4 Susan Patterson Woodstock GA 682 52 131 41:47.2 13:29/M
5 Jane Baab Marietta GA 603 51 135 42:13.7 13:37/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bland Odell Woodstock GA 679 56 66 31:30.5 10:10/M
2 Gary Calicchia Canton GA 614 58 123 40:03.2 12:55/M
3 Alan Thompson Canton GA 1005 57 170 54:47.9 17:40/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Kinsey Buford GA 1040 55 39 29:19.6 9:27/M
2 Janet Hall White GA 642 58 59 30:59.0 10:00/M
3 Betty McCarty Marietta GA 672 55 134 42:12.7 13:37/M
4 Sherry Garland Woodstock GA 637 57 160 48:42.3 15:43/M
5 Debra Jeremias Canton GA 1028 59 162 49:30.4 15:58/M
6 Brenda Thompson Canton GA 1006 57 169 54:47.3 17:40/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 658 61 12 24:52.1 8:01/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 889 64 15 25:09.3 8:07/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kandy Faulk Woodstock GA 630 61 146 44:44.1 14:26/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Jeremias Canton GA 1030 67 122 39:51.7 12:51/M
2 Stanley Sims Woodstock GA 706 67 132 41:56.8 13:32/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marlene Sims Woodstock GA 705 65 84 34:31.8 11:08/M