ZOMBIE FEST 5K Zombie Fest


ZOMBIE FEST 5K

Overall Finish List

October 03, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Zombie Fest

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Exavier Watson Germantown MD 897 34 M 1 30-34 18:25.8 5:56/M
2 Ken Middleton Dunwoody GA 676 34 M 2 30-34 20:32.2 6:37/M
3 Jeremy Loudin Woodstock GA 884 15 M 1 15-19 21:35.2 6:58/M
4 Eddie Shrote Alpharetta GA 980 47 M 1 45-49 21:54.9 7:04/M
5 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 1010 54 M 1 50-54 22:40.8 7:19/M
6 Sergio Elorza Woodstock GA 1125 18 M 2 15-19 22:46.4 7:21/M
7 Logan Hicks Canton GA 888 13 M 1 11-14 23:20.8 7:32/M
8 Chris Burton Woodstock GA 979 40 M 1 40-44 23:49.3 7:41/M
9 Jon Amos Ball Ground GA 477 18 M 3 15-19 23:54.8 7:43/M
10 David Fetcinko Woodstock GA 632 47 M 2 45-49 24:02.9 7:45/M
11 Cody Rogers Woodstock GA 895 23 M 1 20-24 24:10.2 7:48/M
12 Roger Keel Valley AL 658 61 M 1 60-64 24:52.1 8:01/M
13 Nathan Smith Canton GA 1038 43 M 2 40-44 24:53.1 8:02/M
14 Melissa Huff Woodstock GA 890 43 F 1 40-44 25:03.0 8:05/M
15 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 889 64 M 2 60-64 25:09.3 8:07/M
16 Shannon Golden College Park GA 1130 36 M 1 35-39 25:16.6 8:09/M
17 Ebony Jenkins Marietta GA 655 39 F 1 35-39 25:16.8 8:09/M
18 Jeff Halliday Woodstock GA 892 54 M 2 50-54 26:14.1 8:28/M
19 Darby Shrote Alpharetta GA 997 11 M 2 11-14 26:40.4 8:36/M
20 Jenna Robinson Waleska GA 697 41 F 2 40-44 26:42.3 8:37/M
21 Katie Benavides Woodstock GA 607 47 F 1 45-49 26:52.6 8:40/M
22 Troy Hudson Canton GA 647 35 M 2 35-39 28:13.4 9:06/M
23 Lorena Lopez Kennesaw GA 669 26 F 1 25-29 28:15.8 9:07/M
24 Julia Amos Ball Ground GA 409 19 F 1 15-19 28:17.0 9:07/M
25 Jacob Halliday Woodstock GA 893 15 M 4 15-19 28:31.1 9:12/M
26 Madisyn Olson Canton GA 681 17 F 2 15-19 28:44.2 9:16/M
27 Jeffrey Proffitt Dallas GA 690 19 M 5 15-19 28:54.4 9:19/M
28 Matt Loudin Woodstock GA 885 22 M 2 20-24 28:56.2 9:20/M
29 Jeff Smith Canton GA 1022 52 M 3 50-54 29:00.6 9:21/M
30 Cindy Yacoub Waleska GA 938 40 F 3 40-44 29:01.8 9:22/M
31 Sean Lane Woodstock GA 1001 40 M 3 40-44 29:03.0 9:22/M
32 William Scriven Atlanta GA 1658 28 M 1 25-29 29:05.4 9:23/M
33 Richard Higgins Canton GA 644 46 M 3 45-49 29:06.4 9:23/M
34 Jennifer Gourley Canton GA 638 38 F 2 35-39 29:06.9 9:23/M
35 Jason Testa Canton GA 1226 30 M 3 30-34 29:07.3 9:24/M
36 Valeria Lorrotta Woodstock GA 1133 13 F 1 11-14 29:07.8 9:24/M
37 James Dutton Dallas GA 626 42 M 4 40-44 29:08.2 9:24/M
38 Brittany Babin 499 22 F 1 20-24 29:14.9 9:26/M
39 Cindy Kinsey Buford GA 1040 55 F 1 55-59 29:19.6 9:27/M
40 Sheri Fether Canton GA 634 47 F 2 45-49 29:22.8 9:28/M
41 Jennifer Crozier Canton GA 619 44 F 4 40-44 29:24.1 9:29/M
42 Jim Murphy Woodstock GA 1004 35 M 3 35-39 29:25.8 9:29/M
43 Justin Swantek Canton GA 1123 25 M 2 25-29 29:30.5 9:31/M
44 Chad Taylor Dallas GA 709 37 M 4 35-39 29:39.5 9:34/M
45 Claire Willbur Waleska GA 719 12 F 2 11-14 29:39.8 9:34/M
46 Abbie Smith Canton GA 1024 13 F 3 11-14 29:40.0 9:34/M
47 Sarah Taylor Dallas GA 712 10 F 1 0-10 29:45.1 9:36/M
48 Phyllis Tyson Acworth GA 500 50 F 1 50-54 30:00.7 9:41/M
49 Amber Reeves Covington GA 691 34 F 1 30-34 30:04.0 9:42/M
50 Vanessa Martinez Woodstock GA 482 13 F 4 11-14 30:11.9 9:44/M
51 Katlyn Sammons Kennesaw GA 699 18 F 3 15-19 30:12.1 9:45/M
52 Mason Morrow Cartersville GA 1126 10 M 1 0-10 30:14.2 9:45/M
53 Hannah Smith Woodstock GA 1023 26 F 2 25-29 30:14.4 9:45/M
54 Corbett Mendelson Kennesaw GA 675 18 M 6 15-19 30:33.7 9:51/M
55 Jeremy Singh Dalton GA 707 29 M 3 25-29 30:36.2 9:52/M
56 Madison Taylor Dallas GA 710 12 F 5 11-14 30:45.5 9:55/M
57 Brady Trego Woodstock GA 995 13 M 3 11-14 30:52.4 9:57/M
58 Reid Trego Woodstock GA 994 43 M 5 40-44 30:52.6 9:57/M
59 Janet Hall White GA 642 58 F 2 55-59 30:59.0 10:00/M
60 Nicole Fetcinko Woodstock GA 633 9 F 2 0-10 31:03.7 10:01/M
61 Amy Fetcinko Woodstock GA 631 42 F 5 40-44 31:04.4 10:01/M
62 Mason Mueller Acworth GA 898 13 M 4 11-14 31:06.2 10:02/M
63 M J Porubiansky Woodstock GA 1002 13 M 5 11-14 31:06.9 10:02/M
64 Richard Potter Kennesaw GA 481 48 M 4 45-49 31:07.7 10:02/M
65 Shannon Iuni Woodstock GA 654 43 F 6 40-44 31:23.4 10:07/M
66 Bland Odell Woodstock GA 679 56 M 1 55-59 31:30.5 10:10/M
67 Maddie Poole Waleska GA 686 20 F 2 20-24 31:46.6 10:15/M
68 Denver Ice Waleska GA 650 14 M 6 11-14 31:59.2 10:19/M
69 Lili Mack Woodstock GA 671 38 F 3 35-39 32:05.8 10:21/M
70 Heather Kell Woodstock GA 989 33 F 2 30-34 32:29.9 10:29/M
71 Natalia Cusson Norcross GA 983 14 F 6 11-14 32:32.2 10:30/M
72 Dylan Banker Woodstock GA 604 15 M 7 15-19 32:40.2 10:32/M
73 Brock Edwards Woodstock GA 628 14 M 7 11-14 32:42.4 10:33/M
74 Anne Brigito Woodstock GA 1124 49 F 3 45-49 32:46.5 10:34/M
75 Laura Mikszan Canton GA 1048 54 F 2 50-54 33:01.9 10:39/M
76 Megan Cipriani Canton GA 618 34 F 3 30-34 33:22.8 10:46/M
77 Tony Cipriani Canton GA 617 32 M 4 30-34 33:23.0 10:46/M
78 Elisa Stewart 498 45 F 4 45-49 33:24.1 10:46/M
79 Cheryl Stonecipher Woodstock GA 708 50 F 3 50-54 33:34.8 10:50/M
80 Trey Robinson Canton GA 1046 31 M 5 30-34 33:51.7 10:55/M
81 Jessie Stuart Marietta GA 1120 12 F 7 11-14 34:06.0 11:00/M
82 Paige Laudun Woodstock GA 891 15 F 4 15-19 34:07.3 11:00/M
83 Phillip Rowe Woodstock GA 899 46 M 5 45-49 34:25.4 11:06/M
84 Marlene Sims Woodstock GA 705 65 F 1 65-69 34:31.8 11:08/M
85 Elaine Meder Woodstock GA 1044 47 F 5 45-49 34:43.3 11:12/M
86 Chris Morrow Cartersville GA 1122 40 M 6 40-44 34:47.2 11:13/M
87 Ashley Mooney Canton GA 486 14 F 8 11-14 35:18.4 11:23/M
88 Austin Mooney Canton GA 485 17 M 8 15-19 35:19.5 11:24/M
89 Jacob Abolon Woodstock GA 1019 29 M 4 25-29 35:36.2 11:29/M
90 Katherine Finley Woodstock GA 1003 32 F 4 30-34 35:48.3 11:33/M
91 Lauren Meder Woodstock GA 1043 16 F 5 15-19 35:58.4 11:36/M
92 George Laudun Woodstock GA 1049 48 M 6 45-49 36:00.7 11:37/M
93 Reagan Calhoun Woodstock GA 982 38 F 4 35-39 36:07.3 11:39/M
94 Susan Sanchez Canton GA 700 37 F 5 35-39 36:10.0 11:40/M
95 Sofia Geizler Canton GA 1039 32 F 5 30-34 36:18.3 11:43/M
96 Alex Hood Dallas GA 1013 13 F 9 11-14 36:24.2 11:45/M
97 Sherry Mooney Canton GA 487 40 F 7 40-44 36:26.8 11:45/M
98 Kim Banker Woodstock GA 605 41 F 8 40-44 36:38.9 11:49/M
99 Tonya Halliday Woodstock GA 894 40 F 9 40-44 37:00.0 11:56/M
100 Zoe Matteson Canton GA 483 11 F 10 11-14 37:00.3 11:56/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Wendy Hoover Canton GA 986 41 F 10 40-44 37:00.6 11:56/M
102 Cameron Adams Cartersville GA 1008 18 M 9 15-19 37:21.6 12:03/M
103 Owen Moore Buford GA 1042 11 M 8 11-14 37:26.8 12:05/M
104 Ben Moore Columbus MS 1041 34 M 6 30-34 37:27.0 12:05/M
105 Dillon Roosa Woodstock GA 698 39 M 5 35-39 37:35.0 12:07/M
106 Danny Sanders Woodstock GA 1129 10 M 2 0-10 37:36.0 12:08/M
107 Caitlyn Odum Canton GA 886 10 F 3 0-10 37:36.2 12:08/M
108 Logan Lathern Canton GA 494 10 M 3 0-10 37:37.2 12:08/M
109 Harrison Hood Canton GA 493 10 M 4 0-10 37:43.5 12:10/M
110 Mcbride Dutton Dallas GA 627 38 F 6 35-39 37:44.9 12:10/M
111 Mike Calhoun Woodstock GA 981 40 M 7 40-44 37:52.9 12:13/M
112 Josh Underwood Marietta GA 896 34 M 7 30-34 38:07.9 12:18/M
113 Elizabeth Peterson Marietta GA 683 38 F 7 35-39 38:34.5 12:26/M
114 April Crosby Waleska GA 1045 37 F 8 35-39 38:39.1 12:28/M
115 Stephanie Hood Dallas GA 1014 34 F 6 30-34 38:44.9 12:30/M
116 Dee Dee Rider Canton GA 692 43 F 11 40-44 38:45.1 12:30/M
117 Michael Ishmael Woodstock GA 653 30 M 8 30-34 38:55.9 12:33/M
118 Kellye Ishmael Woodstock GA 652 28 F 3 25-29 38:56.1 12:34/M
119 Randall Wright Woodstock GA 720 40 M 8 40-44 39:02.2 12:35/M
120 Paula Taylor Dallas GA 711 40 F 12 40-44 39:32.3 12:45/M
121 Ashley Calicchia Canton GA 613 21 F 3 20-24 39:48.7 12:50/M
122 Bob Jeremias Canton GA 1030 67 M 1 65-69 39:51.7 12:51/M
123 Gary Calicchia Canton GA 614 58 M 2 55-59 40:03.2 12:55/M
124 Jill Casavant Marietta GA 615 36 F 9 35-39 40:04.9 12:55/M
125 N Joy Keltner Atlanta GA 660 31 F 7 30-34 40:05.2 12:56/M
126 Courtney Jones Woodstock GA 988 21 F 4 20-24 40:07.9 12:56/M
127 Elle Sims Woodstock GA 704 2 F 4 0-10 40:18.2 13:00/M
128 Desiree Falkowski Woodstock GA 629 32 F 8 30-34 41:11.8 13:17/M
129 Kelly Busby Canton GA 612 47 M 7 45-49 41:39.6 13:26/M
130 Mason Porter Kennesaw GA 688 12 M 9 11-14 41:44.9 13:28/M
131 Susan Patterson Woodstock GA 682 52 F 4 50-54 41:47.2 13:29/M
132 Stanley Sims Woodstock GA 706 67 M 2 65-69 41:56.8 13:32/M
133 Chandler Hurley Woodstock GA 1132 7 F 5 0-10 42:05.6 13:35/M
134 Betty McCarty Marietta GA 672 55 F 3 55-59 42:12.7 13:37/M
135 Jane Baab Marietta GA 603 51 F 5 50-54 42:13.7 13:37/M
136 Lauren Cusson Norcross GA 984 11 F 11 11-14 42:23.5 13:40/M
137 Jordan McEntyre Atlanta GA 406 11 F 12 11-14 42:29.1 13:42/M
138 Emery Lang Acworth GA 998 6 F 6 0-10 42:55.6 13:51/M
139 Kelly Lady Acworth GA 999 30 F 9 30-34 42:57.2 13:51/M
140 Andrea Porubiansky Woodstock GA 1000 46 F 6 45-49 42:57.4 13:51/M
141 Zach Ray Canton GA 946 15 M 10 15-19 43:07.9 13:55/M
142 Tina Lott Waleska GA 991 42 F 13 40-44 43:11.5 13:56/M
143 Lily Phillips Canton GA 1026 10 F 7 0-10 43:13.5 13:56/M
144 Katie White Canton GA 715 25 F 4 25-29 43:25.7 14:00/M
145 Ethan Childers Canton GA 616 33 M 9 30-34 43:53.5 14:09/M
146 Kandy Faulk Woodstock GA 630 61 F 1 60-64 44:44.1 14:26/M
147 Shari Stuart Kennesaw GA 1121 45 F 7 45-49 45:32.7 14:41/M
148 Emili Atkins Marietta GA 1119 12 F 13 11-14 45:32.9 14:41/M
149 Allie Barone Canton GA 1047 14 F 14 11-14 46:08.0 14:53/M
150 Kelsey Bryant Canton GA 659 14 F 15 11-14 46:08.5 14:53/M
151 Amanda Hartle Woodstock GA 643 25 F 5 25-29 46:22.2 14:57/M
152 Natalie Haddad Woodstock GA 641 24 F 5 20-24 46:22.4 14:57/M
153 Kelly Wood Woodstock GA 996 33 F 10 30-34 47:14.4 15:14/M
154 Matt Hodges Woodstock GA 985 32 M 10 30-34 47:17.9 15:15/M
155 Destiny Whitner Cartersville GA 1127 30 F 11 30-34 47:28.8 15:19/M
156 Gage Smith Cartersville GA 1128 8 M 5 0-10 47:29.0 15:19/M
157 Becki Post Cartersville GA 1007 48 F 8 45-49 47:42.6 15:23/M
158 Don Post Cartersville GA 1009 53 M 4 50-54 47:42.9 15:23/M
159 Melissa Jordan Kennesaw GA 657 33 F 12 30-34 48:39.1 15:42/M
160 Sherry Garland Woodstock GA 637 57 F 4 55-59 48:42.3 15:43/M
161 Angela Bottega Canton GA 1029 36 F 10 35-39 49:28.2 15:57/M
162 Debra Jeremias Canton GA 1028 59 F 5 55-59 49:30.4 15:58/M
163 Alex Phillips Canton GA 1025 8 M 6 0-10 50:06.2 16:10/M
164 Malcolm Green Canton GA 639 14 M 10 11-14 50:26.8 16:16/M
165 Ben Beltza Acworth GA 1012 6 M 7 0-10 51:12.0 16:31/M
166 Fernando Beltza Acworth GA 1011 35 M 6 35-39 51:12.3 16:31/M
167 Tonya Pinyan Canton GA 684 43 F 14 40-44 51:30.2 16:37/M
168 Alicia Adamson Roswell GA 601 39 F 11 35-39 52:45.2 17:01/M
169 Brenda Thompson Canton GA 1006 57 F 6 55-59 54:47.3 17:40/M
170 Alan Thompson Canton GA 1005 57 M 3 55-59 54:47.9 17:40/M
171 Heather Blevins Woodstock GA 610 43 F 15 40-44 54:50.3 17:41/M
172 Chuck Blevins Woodstock GA 608 44 M 9 40-44 54:50.9 17:41/M
173 Nicole Burton Woodstock GA 611 39 F 12 35-39 56:08.0 18:06/M