ZOMBIE FEST 5K Zombie Fest

ZOMBIE FEST 5K

Age Group Results

October 16, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Zombie Fest

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Amos Ball Ground GA 778 17 1 17:52.2 5:46/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Olvin Canton GA 694 12 6 22:23.1 7:13/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Bloch Cherry Log GA 606 9 15 23:39.6 7:38/M
2 Gavin Evans Canton GA 632 9 33 26:20.5 8:30/M
3 Nick Jahoda 656 10 81 35:43.4 11:31/M
4 Mancel Camp Bethlehem GA 756 10 91 37:28.7 12:05/M
5 Tyler George Canton GA 782 9 115 50:11.5 16:11/M
6 Eduardo Cordero Canton GA 749 6 128 53:59.1 17:25/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 692 10 35 26:22.6 8:30/M
2 Jaden Ghorley Ball Ground GA 640 9 41 27:02.8 8:43/M
3 Bria McCready Woodstock GA 677 10 85 36:32.1 11:47/M
4 Marybeth Hazlewood Canton GA 645 7 100 39:16.4 12:40/M
5 Leslie Hernandez Canton GA 750 10 127 53:56.4 17:24/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Frazier Canton GA 741 14 3 21:48.5 7:02/M
2 Ron Miller 775 12 8 22:46.1 7:21/M
3 Stephen Klein 768 13 18 23:53.1 7:42/M
4 Bradley Stogner Canton GA 736 11 26 25:25.8 8:12/M
5 Max Starnes Canton GA 735 13 53 30:47.4 9:56/M
6 Sadler Cushing Ball Ground GA 625 11 67 33:03.9 10:40/M
7 Desmond Wright Acworth GA 731 13 97 39:07.9 12:37/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Olvin Canton GA 694 12 6 22:23.1 7:13/M
2 Sydney Craig Woodstock GA 693 11 13 23:35.8 7:36/M
3 Beth Miller Roswell GA 776 14 17 23:45.1 7:40/M
4 Paige Ewald Woodstock GA 635 13 38 26:26.4 8:32/M
5 Julia Clark Canton GA 618 11 54 31:11.8 10:04/M
6 Isabella Waid Norcross GA 717 12 69 33:06.2 10:41/M
7 Lauren Cusson Ranger GA 626 12 71 33:45.0 10:53/M
8 Kayley Lee Talking Rock GA 670 12 77 35:37.4 11:29/M
9 Sydney McCready Woodstock GA 678 13 84 36:25.1 11:45/M
10 Riley Watkins Canton GA 723 11 90 37:05.8 11:58/M
11 Natalie Sorrells Dallas GA 706 11 123 52:44.3 17:01/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Amos Ball Ground GA 778 17 1 17:52.2 5:46/M
2 Thomas Musgrave Ball Ground GA 760 15 2 18:00.7 5:48/M
3 Sergio Elorza Woodstock GA 631 19 7 22:28.0 7:15/M
4 Logan Camp Bethlehem GA 757 17 19 23:59.6 7:44/M
5 Zach Miller Kennesaw GA 683 18 45 27:34.6 8:54/M
6 Michael Shaw Canton GA 767 19 47 27:59.0 9:02/M
7 Wesley Johnson Dallas GA 660 16 56 31:50.5 10:16/M
8 Paul Ramey Atlanta GA 698 16 88 37:02.2 11:57/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Miller Roswell GA 777 16 16 23:44.7 7:39/M
2 Ashlee Pendley Ball Ground GA 697 16 60 32:20.3 10:26/M
3 Hannah Lucius Ball Ground GA 675 17 62 32:22.5 10:26/M
4 Natalia Cusson Ranger GA 627 15 89 37:04.4 11:57/M
5 Tori Miller Kennesaw GA 682 16 134 58:08.5 18:45/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Vasquez Canton GA 788 23 28 26:05.8 8:25/M
2 Ephraim Charlebois Acworth GA 617 24 79 35:39.3 11:30/M
3 Jamaal Henry Powder Springs GA 648 20 98 39:13.3 12:39/M
4 Alonzo Wallace Hiram GA 719 20 99 39:15.1 12:40/M
5 Michael Tweedy Kingston GA 715 23 122 52:07.4 16:49/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Amos Ball Ground GA 743 20 20 24:00.4 7:45/M
2 Jenna Stringer Canton GA 790 24 37 26:23.7 8:31/M
3 Christine Hedmann Ballground GA 646 24 65 32:50.2 10:35/M
4 Sarah Domin Acworth GA 629 24 80 35:41.5 11:31/M
5 Antoinette Jackson Canton GA 654 23 87 36:45.4 11:51/M
6 Sierra Bunch Jasper GA 611 24 103 39:47.0 12:50/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Swantek Canton GA 713 26 49 29:44.4 9:35/M
2 John Rodgers Ball Ground GA 700 25 125 52:45.2 17:01/M
3 Buckley Wheeler Canton GA 728 29 137 59:50.4 19:18/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Ascenzo Canton GA 745 26 36 26:23.2 8:31/M
2 Molly Comiskey Canton GA 774 28 44 27:18.1 8:48/M
3 Laura Bailey Woodstock GA 602 27 113 50:03.0 16:09/M
4 Kelsey Liming Acworth GA 672 27 117 50:18.0 16:14/M
5 Madison Beaulieu Woodstock GA 605 25 120 50:25.9 16:16/M
6 Bethany Johnson Ball Ground GA 657 26 124 52:44.6 17:01/M
7 Callie Wheeler Canton GA 729 26 138 1:00:04.3 19:23/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 639 33 10 22:51.2 7:22/M
2 Sean Walters Canton GA 721 30 75 35:01.0 11:18/M
3 David Harlacher Canton GA 643 33 116 50:17.2 16:13/M
4 Tim Childree Talking Rock GA 752 33 131 57:13.9 18:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Walters Canton GA 720 33 74 34:39.2 11:11/M
2 Kim Camp Bethlehem GA 758 34 82 36:22.1 11:44/M
3 Whitney Hazelwood Canton GA 644 30 101 39:27.4 12:44/M
4 Kristina Botzong Ball Ground GA 609 30 121 51:15.9 16:32/M
5 Jessica Johnson Dallas GA 704 33 126 52:45.9 17:01/M
6 Jennifer Childree Talking Rock GA 753 31 132 57:14.3 18:28/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Hylton Dallas GA 653 36 4 21:51.8 7:03/M
2 Michael Wills Canton GA 786 37 14 23:36.5 7:37/M
3 Keith Foley Canton GA 638 39 25 25:23.9 8:11/M
4 Joshua Watkins Canton GA 722 36 31 26:15.6 8:28/M
5 Nathan Johnson Dallas GA 658 39 106 40:59.7 13:13/M
6 Corey Allen Acworth GA 601 38 118 50:18.3 16:14/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elaine Mills Canton GA 754 39 70 33:06.4 10:41/M
2 Stephanie Stine Woodstock GA 710 39 73 34:38.6 11:10/M
3 Becca Palmer Canton GA 751 37 78 35:38.5 11:30/M
4 Francis Davadi Canton GA 628 39 92 37:36.7 12:08/M
5 Ashley Lee Talking Rock GA 669 37 109 45:30.8 14:41/M
6 Tara Johnson Canton GA 659 36 135 58:36.1 18:54/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Martinez Jasper GA 734 44 24 24:25.4 7:53/M
2 William Smith Canton GA 705 40 27 26:02.5 8:24/M
3 Gino Evans Canton GA 633 41 34 26:21.2 8:30/M
4 Shad Miller Kennesaw GA 681 43 46 27:34.9 8:54/M
5 Buster Cushing Canton GA 624 44 68 33:04.1 10:40/M
6 Shawn Lee Talking Rock GA 671 44 112 49:10.1 15:52/M
7 Daryl Faybrick Canton GA 636 43 130 54:28.5 17:34/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Huff Woodstock GA 652 44 23 24:12.8 7:48/M
2 Amanda Baluch Woodstock GA 604 40 29 26:08.3 8:26/M
3 Kelly Scott Canton GA 779 42 55 31:18.4 10:06/M
4 Christy Chapman Ball Ground GA 616 40 57 32:07.4 10:22/M
5 Carolyn Lawrence Canton GA 664 40 59 32:17.9 10:25/M
6 Veronica Nastaro Norcross GA 685 42 64 32:36.6 10:31/M
7 Amy Boston Dallas GA 608 41 105 40:35.2 13:05/M
8 Joann Miller Kennesaw GA 680 42 133 58:08.2 18:45/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carl Fuller Winder GA 761 46 5 22:04.0 7:07/M
2 Salvador Barron 766 48 9 22:46.3 7:21/M
3 Richard Higgins Canton GA 650 47 11 22:55.2 7:24/M
4 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 759 47 12 23:35.3 7:36/M
5 Keith Egner Acworth GA 785 45 21 24:02.8 7:45/M
6 Randall Boyette Canton GA 765 45 58 32:15.4 10:24/M
7 Enrique Crespo Acworth GA 621 48 86 36:33.9 11:47/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Crozier Canton GA 622 45 30 26:11.2 8:27/M
2 Ana Shields Ball Ground GA 702 46 32 26:16.0 8:28/M
3 Marie Bloch Indialantic FL 607 47 40 26:33.5 8:34/M
4 Amy Aenchbacher Jasper GA 733 48 61 32:21.2 10:26/M
5 Misty Clark Canton GA 619 45 63 32:35.4 10:31/M
6 Kathy Lambert Ball Ground GA 663 48 94 38:49.9 12:31/M
7 Dawn Burkhart Acworth GA 612 45 104 40:08.4 12:57/M
8 Stella Vasquez Canton GA 716 45 110 47:39.1 15:22/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dean Ward Canton GA 770 54 39 26:29.1 8:33/M
2 Jim Swantek Canton GA 712 52 50 29:45.1 9:36/M
3 John Waid Norcross GA 718 50 102 39:27.7 12:44/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Weinstein Roswell GA 726 50 72 33:45.2 10:53/M
2 Caryn Ewald Woodstock GA 634 51 76 35:36.6 11:29/M
3 Karen Mehal Waleska GA 748 50 83 36:22.4 11:44/M
4 Teresa Fisher Canton GA 637 50 93 37:40.7 12:09/M
5 Gail Graves Marietta GA 642 52 95 39:02.5 12:35/M
6 Sheila Ledford Canton GA 668 53 136 58:49.5 18:58/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Bailey Woodstock GA 603 58 114 50:06.1 16:10/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellery Bulbank Canton GA 789 57 66 33:01.8 10:39/M
2 Kathleen Lovett Acworth GA 674 57 96 39:02.7 12:35/M
3 Phyllils Bunch 772 59 107 42:46.7 13:48/M
4 Sheila Jackson Canton GA 655 55 111 47:39.4 15:22/M
5 Susan McPherson Canton GA 679 57 129 54:04.5 17:26/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Bunch 773 64 108 43:53.6 14:09/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Stephens Canton GA 709 64 43 27:12.8 8:46/M
2 Cheryl Miller Acworth GA 771 60 51 30:14.1 9:45/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 690 65 22 24:08.5 7:47/M
2 George Southgate Calhoun GA 691 69 42 27:10.2 8:46/M
3 Tim Kenney Canton GA 661 67 119 50:25.7 16:16/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 784 70 48 28:14.1 9:06/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 739 74 52 30:14.5 9:45/M