ZOMBIE FEST 5K Zombie Fest

ZOMBIE FEST 5K

Overall Finish List

October 16, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Zombie Fest

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jon Amos Ball Ground GA 778 17 M 1 15-19 17:52.2 5:46/M
2 Thomas Musgrave Ball Ground GA 760 15 M 2 15-19 18:00.7 5:48/M
3 Michael Frazier Canton GA 741 14 M 1 11-14 21:48.5 7:02/M
4 Tony Hylton Dallas GA 653 36 M 1 35-39 21:51.8 7:03/M
5 Carl Fuller Winder GA 761 46 M 1 45-49 22:04.0 7:07/M
6 Veronica Olvin Canton GA 694 12 F 1 11-14 22:23.1 7:13/M
7 Sergio Elorza Woodstock GA 631 19 M 3 15-19 22:28.0 7:15/M
8 Ron Miller 775 12 M 2 11-14 22:46.1 7:21/M
9 Salvador Barron 766 48 M 2 45-49 22:46.3 7:21/M
10 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 639 33 M 1 30-34 22:51.2 7:22/M
11 Richard Higgins Canton GA 650 47 M 3 45-49 22:55.2 7:24/M
12 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 759 47 M 4 45-49 23:35.3 7:36/M
13 Sydney Craig Woodstock GA 693 11 F 2 11-14 23:35.8 7:36/M
14 Michael Wills Canton GA 786 37 M 2 35-39 23:36.5 7:37/M
15 Benjamin Bloch Cherry Log GA 606 9 M 1 0-10 23:39.6 7:38/M
16 Katie Miller Roswell GA 777 16 F 1 15-19 23:44.7 7:39/M
17 Beth Miller Roswell GA 776 14 F 3 11-14 23:45.1 7:40/M
18 Stephen Klein 768 13 M 3 11-14 23:53.1 7:42/M
19 Logan Camp Bethlehem GA 757 17 M 4 15-19 23:59.6 7:44/M
20 Julia Amos Ball Ground GA 743 20 F 1 20-24 24:00.4 7:45/M
21 Keith Egner Acworth GA 785 45 M 5 45-49 24:02.8 7:45/M
22 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 690 65 M 1 65-69 24:08.5 7:47/M
23 Melissa Huff Woodstock GA 652 44 F 1 40-44 24:12.8 7:48/M
24 David Martinez Jasper GA 734 44 M 1 40-44 24:25.4 7:53/M
25 Keith Foley Canton GA 638 39 M 3 35-39 25:23.9 8:11/M
26 Bradley Stogner Canton GA 736 11 M 4 11-14 25:25.8 8:12/M
27 William Smith Canton GA 705 40 M 2 40-44 26:02.5 8:24/M
28 Joseph Vasquez Canton GA 788 23 M 1 20-24 26:05.8 8:25/M
29 Amanda Baluch Woodstock GA 604 40 F 2 40-44 26:08.3 8:26/M
30 Jennifer Crozier Canton GA 622 45 F 1 45-49 26:11.2 8:27/M
31 Joshua Watkins Canton GA 722 36 M 4 35-39 26:15.6 8:28/M
32 Ana Shields Ball Ground GA 702 46 F 2 45-49 26:16.0 8:28/M
33 Gavin Evans Canton GA 632 9 M 2 0-10 26:20.5 8:30/M
34 Gino Evans Canton GA 633 41 M 3 40-44 26:21.2 8:30/M
35 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 692 10 F 1 0-10 26:22.6 8:30/M
36 Jessica Ascenzo Canton GA 745 26 F 1 25-29 26:23.2 8:31/M
37 Jenna Stringer Canton GA 790 24 F 2 20-24 26:23.7 8:31/M
38 Paige Ewald Woodstock GA 635 13 F 4 11-14 26:26.4 8:32/M
39 Dean Ward Canton GA 770 54 M 1 50-54 26:29.1 8:33/M
40 Marie Bloch Indialantic FL 607 47 F 3 45-49 26:33.5 8:34/M
41 Jaden Ghorley Ball Ground GA 640 9 F 2 0-10 27:02.8 8:43/M
42 George Southgate Calhoun GA 691 69 M 2 65-69 27:10.2 8:46/M
43 Donna Stephens Canton GA 709 64 F 1 60-64 27:12.8 8:46/M
44 Molly Comiskey Canton GA 774 28 F 2 25-29 27:18.1 8:48/M
45 Zach Miller Kennesaw GA 683 18 M 5 15-19 27:34.6 8:54/M
46 Shad Miller Kennesaw GA 681 43 M 4 40-44 27:34.9 8:54/M
47 Michael Shaw Canton GA 767 19 M 6 15-19 27:59.0 9:02/M
48 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 784 70 M 1 70-74 28:14.1 9:06/M
49 Justin Swantek Canton GA 713 26 M 1 25-29 29:44.4 9:35/M
50 Jim Swantek Canton GA 712 52 M 2 50-54 29:45.1 9:36/M
51 Cheryl Miller Acworth GA 771 60 F 2 60-64 30:14.1 9:45/M
52 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 739 74 M 2 70-74 30:14.5 9:45/M
53 Max Starnes Canton GA 735 13 M 5 11-14 30:47.4 9:56/M
54 Julia Clark Canton GA 618 11 F 5 11-14 31:11.8 10:04/M
55 Kelly Scott Canton GA 779 42 F 3 40-44 31:18.4 10:06/M
56 Wesley Johnson Dallas GA 660 16 M 7 15-19 31:50.5 10:16/M
57 Christy Chapman Ball Ground GA 616 40 F 4 40-44 32:07.4 10:22/M
58 Randall Boyette Canton GA 765 45 M 6 45-49 32:15.4 10:24/M
59 Carolyn Lawrence Canton GA 664 40 F 5 40-44 32:17.9 10:25/M
60 Ashlee Pendley Ball Ground GA 697 16 F 2 15-19 32:20.3 10:26/M
61 Amy Aenchbacher Jasper GA 733 48 F 4 45-49 32:21.2 10:26/M
62 Hannah Lucius Ball Ground GA 675 17 F 3 15-19 32:22.5 10:26/M
63 Misty Clark Canton GA 619 45 F 5 45-49 32:35.4 10:31/M
64 Veronica Nastaro Norcross GA 685 42 F 6 40-44 32:36.6 10:31/M
65 Christine Hedmann Ballground GA 646 24 F 3 20-24 32:50.2 10:35/M
66 Ellery Bulbank Canton GA 789 57 F 1 55-59 33:01.8 10:39/M
67 Sadler Cushing Ball Ground GA 625 11 M 6 11-14 33:03.9 10:40/M
68 Buster Cushing Canton GA 624 44 M 5 40-44 33:04.1 10:40/M
69 Isabella Waid Norcross GA 717 12 F 6 11-14 33:06.2 10:41/M
70 Elaine Mills Canton GA 754 39 F 1 35-39 33:06.4 10:41/M
71 Lauren Cusson Ranger GA 626 12 F 7 11-14 33:45.0 10:53/M
72 Katherine Weinstein Roswell GA 726 50 F 1 50-54 33:45.2 10:53/M
73 Stephanie Stine Woodstock GA 710 39 F 2 35-39 34:38.6 11:10/M
74 Natalie Walters Canton GA 720 33 F 1 30-34 34:39.2 11:11/M
75 Sean Walters Canton GA 721 30 M 2 30-34 35:01.0 11:18/M
76 Caryn Ewald Woodstock GA 634 51 F 2 50-54 35:36.6 11:29/M
77 Kayley Lee Talking Rock GA 670 12 F 8 11-14 35:37.4 11:29/M
78 Becca Palmer Canton GA 751 37 F 3 35-39 35:38.5 11:30/M
79 Ephraim Charlebois Acworth GA 617 24 M 2 20-24 35:39.3 11:30/M
80 Sarah Domin Acworth GA 629 24 F 4 20-24 35:41.5 11:31/M
81 Nick Jahoda 656 10 M 3 0-10 35:43.4 11:31/M
82 Kim Camp Bethlehem GA 758 34 F 2 30-34 36:22.1 11:44/M
83 Karen Mehal Waleska GA 748 50 F 3 50-54 36:22.4 11:44/M
84 Sydney McCready Woodstock GA 678 13 F 9 11-14 36:25.1 11:45/M
85 Bria McCready Woodstock GA 677 10 F 3 0-10 36:32.1 11:47/M
86 Enrique Crespo Acworth GA 621 48 M 7 45-49 36:33.9 11:47/M
87 Antoinette Jackson Canton GA 654 23 F 5 20-24 36:45.4 11:51/M
88 Paul Ramey Atlanta GA 698 16 M 8 15-19 37:02.2 11:57/M
89 Natalia Cusson Ranger GA 627 15 F 4 15-19 37:04.4 11:57/M
90 Riley Watkins Canton GA 723 11 F 10 11-14 37:05.8 11:58/M
91 Mancel Camp Bethlehem GA 756 10 M 4 0-10 37:28.7 12:05/M
92 Francis Davadi Canton GA 628 39 F 4 35-39 37:36.7 12:08/M
93 Teresa Fisher Canton GA 637 50 F 4 50-54 37:40.7 12:09/M
94 Kathy Lambert Ball Ground GA 663 48 F 6 45-49 38:49.9 12:31/M
95 Gail Graves Marietta GA 642 52 F 5 50-54 39:02.5 12:35/M
96 Kathleen Lovett Acworth GA 674 57 F 2 55-59 39:02.7 12:35/M
97 Desmond Wright Acworth GA 731 13 M 7 11-14 39:07.9 12:37/M
98 Jamaal Henry Powder Springs GA 648 20 M 3 20-24 39:13.3 12:39/M
99 Alonzo Wallace Hiram GA 719 20 M 4 20-24 39:15.1 12:40/M
100 Marybeth Hazlewood Canton GA 645 7 F 4 0-10 39:16.4 12:40/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Whitney Hazelwood Canton GA 644 30 F 3 30-34 39:27.4 12:44/M
102 John Waid Norcross GA 718 50 M 3 50-54 39:27.7 12:44/M
103 Sierra Bunch Jasper GA 611 24 F 6 20-24 39:47.0 12:50/M
104 Dawn Burkhart Acworth GA 612 45 F 7 45-49 40:08.4 12:57/M
105 Amy Boston Dallas GA 608 41 F 7 40-44 40:35.2 13:05/M
106 Nathan Johnson Dallas GA 658 39 M 5 35-39 40:59.7 13:13/M
107 Phyllils Bunch 772 59 F 3 55-59 42:46.7 13:48/M
108 Randy Bunch 773 64 M 1 60-64 43:53.6 14:09/M
109 Ashley Lee Talking Rock GA 669 37 F 5 35-39 45:30.8 14:41/M
110 Stella Vasquez Canton GA 716 45 F 8 45-49 47:39.1 15:22/M
111 Sheila Jackson Canton GA 655 55 F 4 55-59 47:39.4 15:22/M
112 Shawn Lee Talking Rock GA 671 44 M 6 40-44 49:10.1 15:52/M
113 Laura Bailey Woodstock GA 602 27 F 3 25-29 50:03.0 16:09/M
114 Mark Bailey Woodstock GA 603 58 M 1 55-59 50:06.1 16:10/M
115 Tyler George Canton GA 782 9 M 5 0-10 50:11.5 16:11/M
116 David Harlacher Canton GA 643 33 M 3 30-34 50:17.2 16:13/M
117 Kelsey Liming Acworth GA 672 27 F 4 25-29 50:18.0 16:14/M
118 Corey Allen Acworth GA 601 38 M 6 35-39 50:18.3 16:14/M
119 Tim Kenney Canton GA 661 67 M 3 65-69 50:25.7 16:16/M
120 Madison Beaulieu Woodstock GA 605 25 F 5 25-29 50:25.9 16:16/M
121 Kristina Botzong Ball Ground GA 609 30 F 4 30-34 51:15.9 16:32/M
122 Michael Tweedy Kingston GA 715 23 M 5 20-24 52:07.4 16:49/M
123 Natalie Sorrells Dallas GA 706 11 F 11 11-14 52:44.3 17:01/M
124 Bethany Johnson Ball Ground GA 657 26 F 6 25-29 52:44.6 17:01/M
125 John Rodgers Ball Ground GA 700 25 M 2 25-29 52:45.2 17:01/M
126 Jessica Johnson Dallas GA 704 33 F 5 30-34 52:45.9 17:01/M
127 Leslie Hernandez Canton GA 750 10 F 5 0-10 53:56.4 17:24/M
128 Eduardo Cordero Canton GA 749 6 M 6 0-10 53:59.1 17:25/M
129 Susan McPherson Canton GA 679 57 F 5 55-59 54:04.5 17:26/M
130 Daryl Faybrick Canton GA 636 43 M 7 40-44 54:28.5 17:34/M
131 Tim Childree Talking Rock GA 752 33 M 4 30-34 57:13.9 18:27/M
132 Jennifer Childree Talking Rock GA 753 31 F 6 30-34 57:14.3 18:28/M
133 Joann Miller Kennesaw GA 680 42 F 8 40-44 58:08.2 18:45/M
134 Tori Miller Kennesaw GA 682 16 F 5 15-19 58:08.5 18:45/M
135 Tara Johnson Canton GA 659 36 F 6 35-39 58:36.1 18:54/M
136 Sheila Ledford Canton GA 668 53 F 6 50-54 58:49.5 18:58/M
137 Buckley Wheeler Canton GA 728 29 M 3 25-29 59:50.4 19:18/M
138 Callie Wheeler Canton GA 729 26 F 7 25-29 1:00:04.3 19:23/M