ZOMBIE RUN 5K Zombie 5K


ZOMBIE RUN 5K

Age Group Results

October 11, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 55-59
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 75-99

Zombie 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Carroll 87 41 1 16:40.4 5:23/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcela Martinez 90 17 4 23:34.6 7:36/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalton Moyse Douglasville GA 54 10 5 23:57.4 7:44/M
2 Chuck Esan 92 7 7 24:26.5 7:53/M
3 Jacob Lagasse Acworth GA 39 10 35 35:47.9 11:33/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Summer Baker Lawrenceville GA 5 9 36 35:48.4 11:33/M
2 Leslie Rash Hiram GA 70 6 59 44:40.4 14:25/M
3 Jalinda Collins Douglasville GA 14 10 65 46:29.2 15:00/M
4 Amelia Holland Hiram GA 27 9 85 57:02.0 18:24/M
5 Kathryn Rambach Acworth GA 66 6 90 58:21.9 18:49/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Arredondo Douglasville GA 2 11 8 24:30.4 7:54/M
2 Jake Martin Hiram GA 41 11 14 27:17.3 8:48/M
3 Chandler Celluzzi Dallas GA 11 13 25 30:44.1 9:55/M
4 Madison Thomason 77 14 89 58:14.5 18:47/M
5 David Diaz 121 11 91 1:02:49.9 20:16/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Sampson Acworth GA 75 11 24 30:26.3 9:49/M
2 Katelynn Rash Hiram GA 69 11 31 33:28.6 10:48/M
3 Haileigh Sauce Dallas GA 76 11 33 34:01.7 10:58/M
4 Charisma Sysun 106 14 40 36:58.7 11:55/M
5 Devyn Greene 107 14 41 37:03.1 11:57/M
6 Catherine Mote Dallas GA 52 13 45 38:28.0 12:25/M
7 Mya Hall 109 12 47 38:44.9 12:30/M
8 Katherine Erhardt Hiram GA 16 13 51 39:59.7 12:54/M
9 Ashton Maddox 115 14 57 42:24.6 13:41/M
10 Katherine Baker 117 14 62 45:18.6 14:37/M
11 Ashley Heerlein Douglasville GA 22 13 64 45:44.5 14:45/M
12 Kayleigh Voyles Dallas GA 79 14 69 47:46.3 15:25/M
13 Mary Kate Hudgins Dallas GA 31 13 86 57:02.8 18:24/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roy Anderson 88 17 2 22:58.5 7:25/M
2 Boscum Bowling 89 15 3 23:00.0 7:25/M
3 Gavin Morrison 91 15 6 24:16.0 7:50/M
4 Matthew Degner 94 15 10 25:07.6 8:06/M
5 Jacob Crawley 95 17 11 25:24.9 8:12/M
6 Justin Brown 96 16 12 25:51.7 8:20/M
7 Brandon Boneparte 100 17 19 28:25.8 9:10/M
8 Devin Fields 101 15 20 28:27.1 9:11/M
9 Logan Tieg 103 16 22 28:31.0 9:12/M
10 Logan Russell 114 15 55 40:58.9 13:13/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcela Martinez 90 17 4 23:34.6 7:36/M
2 Tyra Bergan 97 16 13 26:10.4 8:26/M
3 Felicia Ashworth 102 16 21 28:29.5 9:11/M
4 Kaitlyn Pruet Villarica GA 65 16 26 31:11.5 10:04/M
5 Lexie Figueroa 110 16 48 39:05.4 12:36/M
6 Keri Ann Wiggam 111 15 49 39:06.4 12:37/M
7 Lydia Morales 112 17 50 39:06.9 12:37/M
8 Jacqueline Holland Hiram GA 28 15 56 42:21.7 13:40/M
9 Melissa Salzas 116 16 58 44:38.5 14:24/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Wham Clarksville TN 83 23 66 47:23.6 15:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ariel Chumley 98 20 15 27:43.2 8:56/M
2 Katie Hillyard Villa Rica GA 25 24 46 38:35.5 12:27/M
3 Brittany Wham Clarksville TN 82 22 67 47:24.1 15:17/M
4 Kaylee Hudgins Dallas GA 30 21 78 49:39.4 16:01/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Hillyard Villa Rica GA 26 29 44 37:32.3 12:06/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Reagin 93 25 9 24:32.2 7:55/M
2 Shannon Collett Canton GA 13 27 73 48:57.2 15:47/M
3 Shannon Reid Temple GA 71 25 79 53:37.7 17:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerald Rash Hiram GA 68 33 61 45:18.3 14:37/M
2 Michael Parket Kennesaw GA 59 34 72 48:41.8 15:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Merchant Dallas GA 48 30 18 28:21.0 9:09/M
2 Emily King Dallas GA 38 34 23 28:48.7 9:17/M
3 Stefanie Wilder Hiram GA 84 30 39 36:44.4 11:51/M
4 Audrea Biles Dallas GA 6 34 54 40:45.9 13:09/M
5 Dana Rash Hiram GA 67 32 60 44:41.0 14:25/M
6 Brandee Menick Villa Rica GA 46 32 80 53:45.5 17:20/M
7 Ashley McCord Woodstock GA 44 34 81 54:04.5 17:26/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Rossi Dallas GA 74 35 34 34:51.3 11:15/M
2 Andy Porter Dallas GA 61 39 88 57:49.4 18:39/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 April Thomas 104 35 29 33:04.7 10:40/M
2 Jaclyn Baker Lawrenceville GA 4 37 37 36:41.0 11:50/M
3 Stephanie Holland Hiram GA 29 38 52 40:14.6 12:59/M
4 Danya Johnson Villa Rica GA 32 35 68 47:45.5 15:24/M
5 Amy Campbell 120 35 82 54:24.3 17:33/M
6 Heather Porter Dallas GA 63 39 87 57:45.1 18:38/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Carroll 87 41 1 16:40.4 5:23/M
2 Kevin Heerlein Douglasville GA 24 44 16 27:56.0 9:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sonya Bresnihan Dallas GA 8 40 27 31:54.7 10:17/M
2 Samantha Romano 105 42 30 33:09.8 10:42/M
3 Sheri Amante Acworth GA 1 43 43 37:09.4 11:59/M
4 Deborah Perkins Dallas GA 60 42 63 45:18.9 14:37/M
5 Michele Johnson Powder Springs GA 34 43 74 49:03.7 15:49/M
6 Melissa Babecka Hiram GA 3 40 77 49:37.2 16:00/M
7 Carissa Fuller Dallas GA 18 40 84 54:29.9 17:35/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jodi Martin Hiram GA 42 46 28 31:58.3 10:19/M
2 Terri Ernst Douglasville GA 17 49 38 36:44.0 11:51/M
3 Lisa Lagasse 108 48 42 37:08.6 11:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darlene Kenney 113 51 53 40:43.2 13:08/M
2 Margaret Greutert Smyrna GA 20 54 83 54:25.6 17:33/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jan Mach 118 59 70 47:47.2 15:25/M
2 Michael Langford Dallas GA 40 56 76 49:28.1 15:57/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Miller Acworth GA 99 59 17 28:19.9 9:08/M
2 Deborah Mauldin Dallas GA 43 56 32 34:01.3 10:58/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Ngong Atlanta GA 56 60 71 47:52.7 15:26/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Patrick Smyrna GA 119 78 75 49:27.1 15:57/M